ZICHRON AMIEL INC
Cite this
Plain text ZICHRON AMIEL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/464375353. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ZICHRON AMIEL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/464375353
MLA “ZICHRON AMIEL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/464375353. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $409K · expenses $413K · assets $300
- EIN
- 46-4375353
- Address
- 626 CLIFTON AVE, LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701-2875
- NTEE code
- X99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT ADVANCED TALMUDIC SCHOLARSHIP
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yisroel M Auerbach | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yehuda Baddouch | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eliyahu Weiss | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Issac Baddouch (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YISROEL M AUERBACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA BADDOUCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YISROEL M AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YISROEL M AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL M AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISSAC BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISSAC BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISSAC BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISSAC BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISSAC BADDOUCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIYAHU WEISS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YISROEL MEIR AUERBACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $408,977 | $413,476 | $300 | $300 | $408,977 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,996 | $347,565 | $4,799 | $4,799 | $349,996 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $405,023 | $410,812 | $2,368 | $2,368 | $405,023 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,098 | $408,042 | $8,157 | $8,157 | $416,098 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $174,068 | $199,155 | $101 | $101 | $174,068 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $132,294 | $107,158 | $25,188 | $25,188 | $132,294 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,450 | $178,468 | $52 | $52 | $178,450 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,041 | $86,038 | $70 | $70 | $86,041 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,522 | $98,551 | $67 | $67 | $97,522 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $87,567 | $87,240 | $1,096 | $1,096 | $87,567 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,370 | $72,592 | $769 | $769 | $73,370 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $105,422 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $38,980 | 2019 | $38,980 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $29,400 | 2023 | $7,200 | show |
| JACK ADJMI AND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ZICHRON AMIEL INC” | 2019-2024 | 6 | $19,800 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $16,990 | 2024 | $16,990 | show |
| MARBEH SHALOM FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ZICHRON AMIEL INC” | 2021 | 1 | $200 | 2021 | $200 | show |
| SOL E BETESH & SONS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ZICHRON AMIEL INC” | 2014 | 1 | $52 | 2014 | $52 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE GLOBAL INC | NJ | X99 | $384,659 | $273,679 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARE PLUS FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X99 | $469,743 | $315,698 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $299,584 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOLES CHARITABLE FUND INC | NJ | X99 | $518,273 | $74,313 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $250,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NJ MANNA CHURCH INC | NJ | X99 | $408,571 | $278,689 | SENIOR PASTOR | $42,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATZO BALL CHARITY INC | NJ | X99 | $432,156 | $830,965 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHANY COMMUNITY CHURCH INC | NJ | X99 | $581,860 | $409,801 | PRESIDENTSENIOR PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN PAUL II FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY INC | NJ | X99 | $416,079 | $416,480 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE PHOENIX CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X99 | $320,342 | $400,716 | Executive Dir. | $222,482 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIBLE OPEN AIR MISSION | NJ | X99 | $505,288 | $434,533 | DIRECTOR | $27,532 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UOFN STUDENT MOBILIZATION CENTRE OF YOUTH WITH A MISSION | NJ | X99 | $279,889 | $261,156 | VICE PRESIDE | $31,300 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADHIPARASAKTHI WORSHIP CENTER OF NEW JERSEY | NJ | X99 | $320,788 | $78,635 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOONTON CONGREGATION OF THE ORATORY OF THE SOCIETY OF ST PHILIP NERI | NJ | X99 | $619,923 | $388,784 | CHIEF FINANC | $41,667 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURUJI KA MANDIR | NJ | X99 | $442,434 | $479,007 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARSHA MANSOUR MINISTRIES | NJ | X99 | $285,516 | $260,919 | PRESIDENT | $101,729 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ME OHR BAIS YAAKOV INC | MD | X99 | $469,711 | $350,238 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CALLAWAY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | NE | X99 | $279,589 | $27,092 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| REMATRIATION INC | NY | X99 | $530,450 | $614,825 | EXECUTIVE DI | $47,154 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SYNCHRONICITY FOUNDATION INC | VA | X99 | $323,401 | $523,044 | PRESIDENT | $10,076 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| AMAZING LOVE MISSIONS INC | CO | X99 | $284,639 | $277,202 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| TEPEYAC LEADERSHIP INC | AZ | X99 | $330,314 | $343,379 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MISSIONS FRONTIER INC | FL | X99 | $419,564 | $405,313 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| 4TUCSON INC | AZ | X99 | $477,046 | $584,074 | CEO | $83,846 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MT PLEASANT COMMUNITY SCHOOL FOUNDATION | IA | X99 | $568,062 | $553,749 | PresidentSecretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SEGERA MISSION INC | TX | X99 | $492,293 | $559,436 | PRESIDENT, EXECUTIVE DIREC | $34,724 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTS REWARD INC | TX | X99 | $333,347 | $260,486 | Executive Director | $131,199 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $413,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $405,234 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $405,234 | $405,234 | - | - | 98.0% | |
| Travel | $5,774 | - | - | $5,774 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $968 | $968 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $413,476 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $347,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $336,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $336,750 | $336,750 | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Travel | $6,570 | - | - | $6,570 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $895 | $895 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $347,565 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $410,812 spent · pay $0 · grants $400,961 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $400,961 | $400,961 | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Travel | $7,219 | - | - | $7,219 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $632 | $632 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $410,812 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $408,042 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $403,535 | $403,535 | $0 | $0 | 98.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,830 | $0 | $3,830 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees | $502 | $502 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $110 | $0 | $0 | $110 | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $65 | $65 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $408,042 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $199,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $197,605 | 99.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,550 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $199,155 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $107,158 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $105,638 | 98.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,520 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $107,158 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $178,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $177,018 | 99.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,450 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $178,468 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $86,038 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $84,588 | 98.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,450 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $86,038 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $98,551 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $97,551 | 99.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,000 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $98,551 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $87,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,240 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $87,240 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $72,592 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,667 | 98.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $925 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $72,592 | 100% |