STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

G3 CHARITIES INC

Cite this

Plain text G3 CHARITIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/464469341. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). G3 CHARITIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/464469341

MLA “G3 CHARITIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/464469341. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $67K · expenses $67K · assets $600

EIN
46-4469341
Address
3842 W 16TH AVE, HIALEAH, FL 33012-7040
NTEE code
T20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2016
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mauricio Gluck PRESIDENT2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Shira Gluck VICE-PRESIDENT2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mordechai Gluck SECRETARY/TREASURER2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Andres Gluck (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SHIRA GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SHIRA GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SHIRA GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SHIRA GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SHIRA GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
SHIRA GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ANDRES GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ANDRES GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ANDRES GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ANDRES GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ANDRES GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAURICIO GLUCK PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ANDRES GLUCK VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MORDECHAI GLUCK SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $67K
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $72K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $73K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $84K
2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $123K
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $174K
2018 · 3 grants to organizations · $168K
2017 · 3 grants to organizations · $134K
2016 · 2 grants to organizations · $57K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $59K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $56K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2024 · 2 contributors · $67K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
2 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $34,847- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
1 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $31,847- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 2 contributors · $71K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $35,728- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $35,728- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 2 contributors · $75K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $37,450- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $37,450- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 2 contributors · $41K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $20,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $20,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $10,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $40K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $40,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 5 contributors · $661K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
2 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $355,300- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
1 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $101,116- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
3 JENNY FRIED Person HIALEAH, FL $98,617- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
4 DORA GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $98,617- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
5 LILIA GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $6,950- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 2 contributors · $59K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $29,700- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $29,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 2 contributors · $58K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MAURICIO GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $42,800- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2 MORDECHAI GLUCK Person HIALEAH, FL $14,800- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,694$67,000 $600$600 $66,694- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,457$72,845 $906$906 $71,457- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,900$73,720 $2,294$2,294 $74,900- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,000$83,728 $1,114$1,114 $41,000- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$122,797 $43,842$43,842 $0- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$175,374 $166,639$166,639 $0- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,000$169,321 $342,013$342,013 $10,000- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,000$138,996 $501,334$501,334 $40,000- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$660,600$60,342 $600,330$600,330 $660,600- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,700$58,763 $72$72 $58,700- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,600$57,465 $135$135 $57,600- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 $0- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHRIS FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $65,000$65,852 P D$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
FW GEISSINGER CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT20 $67,067$630,492 CORPORATE TRUSTEE$4,743 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
W MARSHALL & MARGARET HUGHES CHARITABLE TRFLT20 $64,105$38,665 TRUSTEE$7,298 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
KENNETH G BACHELLER CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT20 $63,959$45,636 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
STUART & JILL SIEGEL CHARITABLE TRUSTFLT20 $70,263$132,417 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHN T HOCKER CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT20 $69,940$175,828 TRUSTEE$8,591 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GUERRA FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $65,709$40,205 Pres, Dir, Sec$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
RITCHEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $68,625$64,766 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$2,500 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERI-FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $64,532$89,513 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GREGG STRIMENOS FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $67,652$66,477 Pres/DIR.$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ELLIOTT FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $67,000$40,325 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ANCETRE FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $67,500$67,630 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GIVING FIRSTFRUITS FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $65,747$79,833 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
GANNETT FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA INCFLT20 $68,701$186,471 DIRECTOR, VI$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
EUGENE F MERKERT 1996 CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT20 $68,768$8,513 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
FYFE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $68,961$55,362 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
KAYE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $64,827$88,005 SECRETARY$20,000 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
BALDA FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $66,450$44,980 DIRECTOR/SEC$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
HUMMINGBIRD FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $67,203$29,937 SEC/TREASURE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
PERRY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $65,969$77,617 PRES/TREA/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
MANNE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $70,335$99,223 President$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE RUTH AND TALMAGE DOBBS JR CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONFLT20 $66,387$76,213 TRUSTEE$13,631 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
SYMONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $66,088$84,413 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
KAREN WILLIAMS FOX & GERALD J FOX FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $69,112$67,549 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
TOM S & MARYE KATE ALDRIDGE CHARITABLE & EDUCATIONAL TRUSTFLT20 $66,594$282,445 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$10,0501 12023–2023 CHINESE FAMILY CAMP INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,0001 12022–2022 CHINESE FAMILY CAMP INC
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12011–2011 CHRIS FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$7,4001 12020–2020 PHILIPPINE - AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR CHARITIES INC
THE JAMES AND ROBIN COOGAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12013–2013 MARY F CLANCY CHARITIES INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1484 12020–2023 PHILIPPINE - AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR CHARITIES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $67,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $67,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $67,000 100.0%
Total$67,000100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $72,845 spent · pay $0 · grants $71,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $71,850 98.6%
Fees: accounting $995 1.4%
Total$72,845100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $73,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $72,800 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $72,800 98.8%
Fees: accounting $920 1.2%
Total$73,720100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $83,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $83,728 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $83,728 100.0%
Total$83,728100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $122,797 spent · pay $0 · grants $122,797 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $122,797 100.0%
Total$122,797100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $175,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $174,499 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $174,499 99.5%
Fees: accounting $875 0.5%
Total$175,374100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $169,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $168,323 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $168,323 99.4%
Fees: accounting $875 0.5%
Other expenses $123 0.1%
Total$169,321100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $138,996 spent · pay $0 · grants $133,872 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $133,872 96.3%
Fees: accounting $5,124 3.7%
Total$138,996100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $60,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,432 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $57,432 95.2%
Fees: accounting $2,060 3.4%
Other expenses $850 1.4%
Total$60,342100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $58,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,702 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $58,702 99.9%
Other expenses $61 0.1%
Total$58,763100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $57,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,778 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $55,778 97.1%
Fees: legal $1,687 2.9%
Total$57,465100%

View the filing