KEARNEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text KEARNEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/470758113. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KEARNEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/470758113
MLA “KEARNEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/470758113. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $213K · expenses $224K · assets $2.6M
- EIN
- 47-0758113
- Address
- PO BOX 213, MINDEN, NE 68959-0213
- Website
- WWW.KCCFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- T31I
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FOUNDATION'S PURPOSE IS TO ESTABLISH A CHARITABLE FOUNDATION FOR CHARITABLE, CIVIC, EDUCATIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE USE AND BENEFIT OF PERSONS OF KEARNEY COUNTY, NEBRASKA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Armstrong | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Evans | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Beck | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodi Boudreau | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Granger | CO. TREASURE | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichole Hazen | CO. TREASURE | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Jacobsen | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Jensen | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Raun | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Villars | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Wheeler | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Griess (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Molly Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelley Ayres (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlen Osterbuhr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Gilbreath (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Wells (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leroy Erpelding (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI BOUDREAU | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEB GRANGER | CO. TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE HAZEN | CO. TREASURE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN VILLARS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI BOUDREAU | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLE HAZEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN VILLARS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI BOUDREAU | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLE HAZEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN VILLARS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY AYRES | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODI BOUDREAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLEN OSTERBUHR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN VILLARS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY AYRES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBREATH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLEN OSTERBUHR | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WELLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLEN OSTERBUHR | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY AYRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBREATH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WELLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLEN OSTERBUHR | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY AYRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBREATH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WELLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLEN OSTERBUHR | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN RAUN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY AYRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBREATH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY ERPELDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB GRANGER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED GRIESS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,731 | $224,487 | $2,642,180 | $2,642,180 | $120,031 | $23,542 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,082 | $249,855 | $2,653,936 | $2,653,936 | $57,153 | $21,070 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,630 | $263,862 | $2,763,709 | $2,763,709 | $276,525 | $21,206 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,366 | $168,888 | $2,693,941 | $2,693,941 | $26,686 | $20,260 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,860 | $232,686 | $2,813,463 | $2,813,463 | $121,607 | $21,710 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,498 | $110,943 | $2,808,442 | $2,808,442 | $121,607 | $9,710 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,230 | $234,248 | $2,865,289 | $2,865,289 | $106,604 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,230 | $227,333 | $2,874,204 | $2,874,204 | $108,604 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,498 | $117,992 | $2,994,307 | $2,994,307 | $539,066 | $11,665 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,740 | $108,590 | $2,498,801 | $2,498,801 | $24,536 | $9,187 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $166,522 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEROY THOM JEAN THOM AND T-L FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Kearney County Community Foundation” | 2011-2016, 2018-2024 | 14 | $133,500 | 2024 | $19,500 | show |
| KEARNEY AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 | $18,000 | show |
| NELS AND LUCILLE WINTHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEARNEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEARNEY COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $22 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOOKER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $295,908 | $188,988 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HARVARD COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $342,184 | $97,210 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WAVERLY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | NE | T31 | $203,355 | $211,154 | BANK REPRESE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BRUNING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $170,896 | $100,367 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WEBSTER COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $176,825 | $31,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LA VISTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORP | NE | T31 | $201,319 | $188,965 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| COLUMBUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $215,688 | $200,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LIBRARY AND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF RICHARDSON COUNTY | NE | T31 | $134,392 | $87,145 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HUMBOLDT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $170,147 | $147,254 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RICHARDSON FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $148,914 | $86,320 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY CLUB OF OMAHA MILLARD NEBRASKA FOUNDATION | NE | T31 | $106,903 | $19,431 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE JOSIAH FOUNDATION | NE | T31 | $112,611 | $94,561 | Director/President | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CODE BLACK PROFESSIONAL TECH NETWORK | NE | T31 | $235,341 | $190,381 | Executive Director | $89,785 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER DELAWARE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | IA | T31 | $277,382 | $294,285 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TIPTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | KS | T31 | $311,082 | $334,913 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF JACKSON COUNTY | IA | T31 | $179,681 | $196,902 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TRAER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | IA | T31 | $175,075 | $100,402 | VICE-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHEYENNE VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | ND | T31 | $162,393 | $88,263 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YOLO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | T31 | $253,891 | $320,870 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TOOLE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | MT | T31 | $175,855 | $168,158 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HELLENIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | UT | T31 | $154,819 | $5,833 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MERCED COUNTY | CA | T31 | $277,249 | $449,627 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,808 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRENADA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | MS | T31 | $425,229 | $378,511 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | T31 | $331,074 | $315,813 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,080 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST CLEMENT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | IL | T31 | $142,364 | $48,236 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $224,487 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,243 | $92,243 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Insurance | $28,649 | $28,649 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION DISTRIBUTION | $27,546 | $27,546 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,574 | $21,574 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $18,209 | $18,209 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $12,755 | $12,755 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,291 | $10,291 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VET | $6,435 | $6,435 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,205 | $1,205 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $224,487 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $249,855 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,331 | $94,331 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Occupancy | $54,367 | $54,367 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIVING DAY | $29,955 | $29,955 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Insurance | $29,745 | $29,745 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,356 | $15,356 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $14,329 | $14,329 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION DISTRIBUTION | $5,400 | $5,400 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE | $5,210 | $5,210 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $82 | $82 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $249,855 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $263,862 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GIVING DAY | $106,025 | $106,025 | - | - | 40.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,574 | $94,574 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Insurance | $26,576 | $26,576 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,220 | $10,220 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $6,390 | $6,390 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,700 | $5,700 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE | $4,970 | $4,970 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $4,636 | $4,636 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,910 | $2,910 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $261 | $261 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $263,862 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $168,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,093 | $94,093 | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,803 | $33,803 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Insurance | $15,482 | $15,482 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,645 | $11,645 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIVING DAY | $5,794 | $5,794 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRE | $3,670 | $3,670 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $910 | $910 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $153 | $76 | $77 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $68 | $68 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $168,888 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $232,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,402 | $90,402 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIVING DAY | $75,707 | $75,707 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPENSE | $20,593 | $20,593 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Occupancy | $14,518 | $14,518 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MASC EXPENSE | $9,574 | $9,574 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $8,092 | $8,092 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,992 | $4,992 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $4,420 | $4,420 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,166 | - | $1,166 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $122 | $61 | $61 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $232,686 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $234,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPENSE | $91,078 | $91,078 | - | - | 38.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $81,854 | $81,854 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $45,595 | $45,595 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,921 | $2,461 | $2,460 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,405 | $4,405 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LIFE INSURANCE DEPRECIA | $2,589 | $2,589 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MASC EXPENSE | $1,953 | $1,953 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $53 | - | $53 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $234,248 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $117,992 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $72,086 | $72,086 | - | - | 61.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MASC EXPENSE | $17,350 | $17,350 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $14,040 | $14,040 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Fees: other services | $4,934 | $4,934 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY EXPENSE | $2,764 | $2,764 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | LIFE INSURANCE DEPRECIA | $1,432 | $1,432 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,153 | - | $1,153 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $133 | $67 | $66 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $117,992 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $108,590 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,100 · events $9,408
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,500 | $71,500 | - | - | 65.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MASC EXPENSE | $15,546 | $15,546 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | LIBRARY MOH GALA | $9,408 | $9,408 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Fees: other services | $4,230 | $4,230 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,093 | $2,093 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $902 | - | $902 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LIFE INSURANCE DEPRECIA | $465 | $465 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $346 | $173 | $173 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $108,590 | 100% |