HEARTS FOR YOUTH INC
Cite this
Plain text HEARTS FOR YOUTH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/471500366. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HEARTS FOR YOUTH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/471500366
MLA “HEARTS FOR YOUTH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/471500366. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $49K · expenses $40K · assets $259K
- EIN
- 47-1500366
- Address
- PO BOX 414, ALEX BAY, NY 13607-0414
- NTEE code
- O50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION WAS ESTABLISHED SOLELY FOR CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES UNDER IRS 501 (C) 3. THE MISSION OF HEARTS FOR YOUTH, INC. IS TO PROVIDE A LOCAL SUPPORT YOUTH CENTER FOR SCHOOL AGE CHILDREN AGES 3-17 IN A FAITH BASED ENVIRONMENT WITH LOVE AND CARE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Hillanbrand | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | $0 | $10,362 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Elk | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Gentner | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Hayden | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beth Jarvis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Jarvis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerri Newberry | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cierra Trickey | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Wills | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristina Mellowship (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Demo (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Durand (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Fayette (former) | BOD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Grimes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Honaker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristy Umstead (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| C Thomas Mitchell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Holdridge (former) | BOD MEMBER | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Macwade (former) | BOD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keeley Prophete (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keri Jobson (former) | BOD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Demo (former) | BOD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Mcllrath (former) | BOD MEMBER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Sourwine (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN ELK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH GENTNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA HAYDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH JARVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JARVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRI NEWBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILLANBRAND | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIERRA TRICKEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY WILLS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN ELK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA MELLOWSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRI NEWBERRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIERRA TRICKEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY WILLS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA HAYDEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILLANBRAND | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY HILLANBRAND | DIRECTOR | 30 | $10,362 | $0 | $0 | $10,362 | 1 |
| CINDY DEMO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY DURAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN FAYETTE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA MELLOWSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIERRA TRICKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY WILLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY DEMO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN FAYETTE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH GRIMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH HONAKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA MELLOWSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY UMSTEAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY DEMO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH GRIMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOLDRIDGE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH HONAKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MACWADE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA MELLOWSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY PROPHETE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY UMSTEAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY DEMO | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH GRIMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOLDRIDGE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH HONAKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MACWADE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA MELLOWSHIP | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY PROPHETE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY UMSTEAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY DEMO | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOLDRIDGE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY UMSTEAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY PROPHETE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MACWADE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY DEMO | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOLDRIDGE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MACWADE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI JOBSON | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY UMSTEAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY PROPHETE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY DEMO | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOLDRIDGE | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH DEMO | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY UMSTEAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF MCLLRATH | BOD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C THOMAS MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI SOURWINE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,695 | $40,410 | $258,670 | $258,436 | $42,583 | $3,928 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,772 | $45,824 | $251,260 | $250,151 | $25,926 | $7,836 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,450 | $43,671 | $262,309 | $261,209 | $52,769 | $0 | $10,362 | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,629 | $37,499 | $244,245 | $243,430 | $83,110 | $52 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,409 | $34,457 | $182,300 | $182,300 | $81,347 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,851 | $46,885 | $132,462 | $132,346 | $64,179 | $305 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,978 | $42,196 | $104,733 | $104,380 | $29,236 | $578 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,637 | $63,153 | $109,866 | $109,598 | $15,583 | $3,448 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,537 | $35,583 | $149,894 | $149,114 | $3,400 | $73 | $17,916 | 1 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,740 | $3,199 | $178,160 | $178,160 | $160,105 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $47,035 in all, tax years 2015 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN NEW YORK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $31,648 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| JIM AND JULI BOEHEIM FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $15,221 | 2015 | $15,221 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HEARTS FOR YOUTH INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $166 | 2023 | $83 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTI YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | NY | O50 | $46,538 | $54,481 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEMPO YOUTH SERVICES INC | NY | O50 | $49,643 | $69,236 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $16,441 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH POWER COALITION INC | NY | O50 | $45,349 | $118,768 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTHSTEP USA | NY | O50 | $53,804 | $55,156 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEP FORWARD 20 INC | NY | O50 | $53,000 | $53,000 | Staff | $14,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEXT YOUTH LEADERS INC | NY | O50 | $49,000 | $100,618 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURIYA INC | NY | O50 | $54,346 | $36,397 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HI-5 SPORTS INC | NY | O50 | $43,483 | $33,303 | President - BOD | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE INC | NY | O50 | $44,721 | $36,721 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH AREA YOUTH ATHLETIC CLUB INC | NY | O50 | $42,310 | $19,111 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOR THE BETTER INC | NY | O50 | $54,841 | $10,064 | PROGRAM ASSISTANT | $800 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED VOICES FOR CHANGE INC | NY | O50 | $53,514 | $32,675 | PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUTLER MITCHELL ASSOC INC | NY | O50 | $42,119 | $36,567 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION CR INC | NY | O50 | $43,085 | $37,669 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISINK AQUATICS INC | NY | O50 | $50,347 | $43,531 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOREAN-AMERICAN PARENTS ASSOCIATIONOF GREATER NEW YORK INC | NY | O50 | $55,075 | $50,792 | DIRECTOR/CO- | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHLEHEM YOUTH COURT INC | NY | O50 | $49,447 | $51,177 | Director | $40,852 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONG ISLAND BLUES SPECIAL NEEDS HOCKEY CLUB INC | NY | O50 | $50,599 | $24,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVIATE4U INC | NY | O50 | $41,929 | $36,023 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN CATSKILL YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | NY | O50 | $53,404 | $44,415 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAY DAVIS BTO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NY | O50 | $46,484 | $40,042 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOBY NEW YORK EAST INC | NY | O50 | $43,144 | $54,648 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCUS OF THE KIDS INC | NY | O50 | $56,180 | $7,380 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHT MY WAY CAREER DAY INC | NY | O50 | $42,198 | $37,765 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVERSTRAW POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC | NY | O50 | $50,326 | $50,982 | 1ST VICE PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $40,410 spent · pay $21,675 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $19,780 | $18,312 | $1,373 | $95 | 48.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,560 | $7,075 | $8,484 | $1 | 38.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,078 | $1,162 | $916 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,895 | $1,761 | $125 | $9 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $958 | $958 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $139 | - | $139 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $261 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $40,410 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $45,824 spent · pay $20,461 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $21,160 | $13,455 | $7,705 | - | 46.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,132 | $17,705 | $427 | - | 39.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,329 | $2,284 | $45 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,151 | $1,360 | $791 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,052 | $2,041 | $11 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $223 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,824 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $43,671 spent · pay $22,341 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,311 | $18,269 | $1,330 | $712 | 46.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,320 | $7,210 | $10,205 | $905 | 42.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,030 | $1,821 | $136 | $73 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,909 | $1,883 | $26 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $980 | $593 | $379 | $8 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $121 | - | - | $121 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,256 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $43,671 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $37,499 spent · pay $17,162 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $17,752 | $5,346 | $9,581 | $2,825 | 47.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,737 | $13,910 | $767 | $60 | 39.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,585 | $2,540 | $45 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,425 | $2,009 | $408 | $8 | 6.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,079 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $37,499 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $34,457 spent · pay $17,178 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $15,297 | $14,705 | $523 | $69 | 44.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,868 | $4,982 | $5,805 | $2,081 | 37.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,952 | $2,877 | $75 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,881 | $1,832 | $42 | $7 | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,459 | $1,164 | $295 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,986 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $34,457 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $46,885 spent · pay $24,627 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $21,877 | $20,762 | $1,040 | $75 | 46.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,309 | $7,321 | $7,616 | $4,372 | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,949 | $2,874 | $75 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,750 | $2,436 | $305 | $9 | 5.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,281 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $46,885 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $42,196 spent · pay $22,642 · grants $0 · events $327
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,400 | $16,708 | $3,105 | $587 | 48.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,897 | $7,686 | $6,128 | $1,083 | 35.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,951 | $2,877 | $74 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,242 | $1,924 | $262 | $56 | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,526 | - | $1,526 | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,315 | $327 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $42,196 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $63,153 spent · pay $39,640 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,687 | $26,058 | $6,580 | $2,049 | 54.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,348 | $10,303 | $9,200 | $845 | 32.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,953 | $3,970 | $735 | $248 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,728 | $2,653 | $75 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $437 | $304 | $133 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,507 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $63,153 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $35,583 spent · pay $19,083 · grants $399 · events $514
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,916 | - | $17,916 | - | 50.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,586 | $2,340 | $7,665 | $3,581 | 38.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,553 | - | $1,553 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,167 | $49 | $1,056 | $62 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $847 | $803 | $44 | - | 2.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $399 | $399 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | - | $408 | -$1,056 | $648 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,479 | $514 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $35,583 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,199 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,401 | $923 | $1,180 | $298 | 75.1% | |
| Insurance | $798 | $798 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Total | $3,199 | 100% |