STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC

Cite this

Plain text OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/472261024. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/472261024

MLA “OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/472261024. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $717K · expenses $950K · assets $78K

Also known as
INC
EIN
47-2261024
Address
250 W MAIN ST STE 100, CHARLOTTESVLE, VA 22902-5000
Website
WWW.ONEFUTURE.US
NTEE code
S40
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
2016
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROMOTE THE COMMON BUSINESS INTERESTS OF ITS MEMBERS MANAGING ENVIRONMENTAL AND POLICY CHALLENGES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jim Kibler EXECUTIVE DI2021-2025 $168,000$648,000 1
Richard Hyde (former) FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2021 $101,000$221,600 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

99 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alex Bosilijevak DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Checketts DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kellye Dundon DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Jones DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Dawn Meyers DIRECTOR2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jena Resnick DIRECTOR2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Melanie Roberts DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Curtisdominicak (former) DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Kim Rush (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Sean Wilson (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Tony Webster (former) DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Joanne Howard (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Charles Crews (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 2
Sasha Weintraub (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 4
Bryan Batson (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Alex Bosiljevac (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Donald Chahbazpour (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Lauraine Dileonardo (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jerry Dismukes (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Curtis Dominicak (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Brian Ely (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Travis Ethredge (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Eric Morris (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Josh Carlisle (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Rene Casadabon (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Katie Fleming (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
William Novak (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Joseph Kopalek (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Harvey (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
John Mcdill (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Erin Petkovich (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Scott Faircloth (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Julie Pischulla (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Lizzy Reinholt (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Phil Roberts (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Todd Cash (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Kyle Stephens (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Zack Laird (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Anthony Webster (former) DIRECTOR2015-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Gregg West (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Ashley Zickefoose (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Robert Checketts (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Sarah Mccann (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Howard Deiter (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Dawn Coufal (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Josh Ennis (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jayana Shah (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Paul Heybourne (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Brett Loflin (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Tommy Oliver (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Michelle Sim (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Richard Ghiselin (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Zeilstra (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Nick Popielski (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jessica Keiser (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Mili Patel (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Mark Mewshaw (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jill Linn (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Sean Atkins (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Doug Jordan (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Page Portas (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Shawn Patterson (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 3
Matt Finnegan (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Sue Flaman (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Kamal Govender (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 1
Kim Heiting (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Todd Hohn (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 1
James Lebeck (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 1
Olivia Mcnamara (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Jim Schwartz (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Caitlin Tessin (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 1
Travis Ethridge (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Hansen (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen Nielsen (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Hutchins (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Lisa Carty (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jerry Castillo (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Dawley (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Howard Dieter (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kate Fay (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fiji George (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ken Kennueprt (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Kibler (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edwin Morgan (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amol Phadke (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Beth Stanton (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Stewart (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anthony Wester (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Williams (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Partee (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edwin Mongan (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alexander Taft (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kay-Linh Pham (former) SECRETARY2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Victoria Wagner (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Boling (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
John A Graham (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jon A Graham (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Fred Hagemeyer (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 2
Edward White (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM KIBLER EXECUTIVE DI25 $168,000$0$0 $168,0001
ALEX BOSILIJEVAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB CHECKETTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLYE DUNDON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN MEYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENA RESNICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE ROBERTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM KIBLER EXECUTIVE DI25 $168,000$0$0 $168,0001
ALEX BOSILIJEVAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB CHECKETTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLYE DUNDON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN MEYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENA RESNICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE ROBERTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM KIBLER EXECUTIVE DI25 $168,000$0$0 $168,0001
CURTISDOMINICAK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX BOSILIJEVAK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BOB CHECKETTS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KIM RUSH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN WILSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TONY WEBSTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE HOWARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 55 people listed · 1 paid, $144K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM KIBLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR25 $144,000$0$0 $144,0001
BRYAN BATSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
ALEX BOSILJEVAC DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURAINE DILEONARDO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DISMUKES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS DOMINICAK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ELY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS ETHREDGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC MORRIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH CARLISLE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RENE CASADABON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE FLEMING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM NOVAK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE HOWARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOPALEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN HARVEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCDILL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIN PETKOVICH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN MEYERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT FAIRCLOTH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE PISCHULLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENA RESNICK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL ROBERTS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD CASH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE STEPHENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ZACK LAIRD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY WEBSTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SASHA WEINTRAUB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
GREGG WEST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY ZICKEFOOSE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CHECKETTS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN WILSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KIM RUSH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH MCCANN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD DEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN COUFAL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH ENNIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAYANA SHAH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HEYBOURNE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT LOFLIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOMMY OLIVER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE SIM DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GHISELIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES CREWS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL ZEILSTRA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NICK POPIELSKI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA KEISER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MILI PATEL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK MEWSHAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JILL LINN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN ATKINS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG JORDAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAGE PORTAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 33 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD HYDE FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR25 $101,000$0$0 $101,0001
BRYAN BATSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
ALEX BOSILJEVAC DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURAINE DILEONARDO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY DISMUKES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS DOMINICAK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ELY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS ETHREDGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MATT FINNEGAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE FLAMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KAMAL GOVENDER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KIM HEITING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HOHN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE HOWARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH KOPALEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES LEBECK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCDILL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
OLIVIA MCNAMARA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN MEYERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN PATTERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
JULIE PISCHULLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENA RESNICK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL ROBERTS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM SCHWARTZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE STEPHENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CAITLIN TESSIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY WEBSTER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SASHA WEINTRAUB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
GREGG WEST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY ZICKEFOOSE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM KIBLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALEX BOSILJEVAC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS DOMINICAK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ELY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRAVIS ETHRIDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT FINNEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUE FLAMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF HANSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KIM HEITING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HYDE EXECUTIVE DI40 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCDILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
OLIVIA MCNAMARA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN NIELSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENA RESNICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM SCHWARTZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAYANA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE STEPHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREGG WEST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN BATSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD HYDE EXECUTIVE DI- $80,400$0$0 $80,4001
LISA CARTY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JERRY CASTILLO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE DAWLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD DIETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATE FAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT FINNEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FIJI GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM HUTCHINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KEN KENNUEPRT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES KIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN MORGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMOL PHADKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAYANA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BETH STANTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER STEWART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY WESTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PARTEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD HYDE EXECUTIVE DI- $40,200$0$0 $40,2001
FIJI GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN MORGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES KIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM HUTCHINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY WESTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN KENNUEPRT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JERRY CASTILLO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMOL PHADKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT FINNEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATE FAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BETH STANTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD DIETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA CARTY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAYANA SHAH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE DAWLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER STEWART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL PARTEE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD HYDE EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
FIJI GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN MONGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES KIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM HUTCHINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY WESTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER TAFT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KAY-LINH PHAM SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA WAGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD HYDE EXECUTIVE DI1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BOLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN A GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN MONGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES KIBLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM HUTCHINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY WESTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER TAFT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAY-LINH PHAM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY REINHOLT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA WAGNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BOLING Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JON A GRAHAM Director1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED HAGEMEYER Director1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES KIBLER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM HUTCHINS Director1 $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY WEBSTER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD WHITE Director1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HYDE Executive Dir.1 $0$0$0 $01
KAY-LINH PHAM Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2025 · 1 contractor · $170K
NameLocationServicePaid
NEXT PARADIGM ADVISORSVIRGINIA BEACH, VACONSULTING$170,344
2024 · 2 contractors · $417K
NameLocationServicePaid
ADFEROWASHINGTON, DCPUBLIC RELATION$242,841
NEXT PARADIGM ADVISORSVIRGINIA BEACH, VACONSULTING$174,570
2023 · 2 contractors · $463K
NameLocationServicePaid
SLR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONBOTHELL, WACONSULTING$276,071
ADFEROWASHINGTON, DCPUBLIC RELATION$187,048
2022 · 3 contractors · $485K
NameLocationServicePaid
SLR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONBOTHELL, WACONSULTING$264,770
BPR BEVERLY PUBLIC RELATIONSBURTON, TXPUBLIC RELATIONS$120,000
GTI ENERGYDES PLAINES, ILCONSULTING$100,000
2021 · 3 contractors · $474K
NameLocationServicePaid
SLR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONBOTHELL, WACONSULTING$257,746
BPR BEVERLY PUBLIC RELATIONSBURTON, TXPUBLIC RELATIONS$115,805
GTI ENERGYDES PLAINES, ILCONSULTING$100,000
2015 · 2 contractors · $353K
NameLocationServicePaid
Bluewater StrategiesWashington, DCMgmnt Consulting$228,768
URS CorporationHouston, TXEngineering Consult$124,629

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$717,233$949,983 $77,762$77,762 $660,500$56,689 $168,0000-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$830,723$968,120 $310,512$310,512 $755,000$75,660 $168,0001-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$987,731$917,036 $447,909$447,909 $935,247$51,851 $168,0000-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$858,108$840,419 $377,214$377,214 $768,750$89,254 $144,00000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$699,750$652,093 $394,840$394,840 $699,750$0 $101,10000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$559,500$399,136 $347,183$347,183 $559,500$0 $88,4000-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$404,250$355,049 $186,819$186,819 $404,250$0 $80,4000-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$245,000$272,863 $137,618$137,618 $245,000$0 $40,2000-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$168,000$130,521 $165,481$165,481 $168,000$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,050$302,819 $128,002$128,002 $155,050$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$600,000$409,027 $275,771$275,771 $0$600,000 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
COMMUTER RAIL COALITIONVAS40 $622,578$541,232 CEO$250,000 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
CTAM EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONVAS40 $975,400$682,813 Secretary/Treasurer$690,920 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL PRINT OWNERS ASSOCIATION OF NORTH AMERICA INCVAS40 $392,637$336,218 AT LARGE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
SEAFOOD TASK FORCE INCVAS40 $826,845$316,881 Director$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CONSORTIUM INCVAS40 $903,938$687,988 PAST CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
FREDERICKSBURG REGIONAL ALLIANCE INCVAS40 $1,250,132$1,032,528 PRESIDENT$263,967 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
DANVILLE PITTSYLVANIA COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCVAS40 $676,436$597,137 PRESIDENT AND C.E.O.$101,673 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
AIR CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS OF AMERICAVAS40 $1,049,192$296,301 PRESIDENT &$434,205 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
THE COMMERCIAL VEHICLE TRAINING ASSOCIATIONVAS40 $1,026,042$1,024,894 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$236,886 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL LYME AND ASSOCIATED DISEASES SOCIETY INCVAS40 $1,078,146$1,147,113 Executive Director$170,000 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN ACADEMY TO ADVANCE HOME CARE MEDICINE INCVAS40 $372,550$234,668 President$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY IX HOLDINGS INCVAS40 $1,280,914$839,680 Treasurer Corporate SecretaryExecutive Director$366,674 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
PRESIDENTS FORUM OF THE BEVERAGE ALCOHOL INDUSTRYVAS40 $1,100,061$1,099,253 President/CEO$267,785 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
PTAB BAR ASSOCIATIONVAS40 $920,693$762,918 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
DEVON CREEK FOUNDATIONVAS40 $469,065$409,036 MEDICAL DIRECTOR$131,695 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
LENDINGKINDVAS40 $808,113$806,972 CEO AND BOARD MEMBER$250,379 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNET COALITION INCVTS40 $421,000$290,814 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x
MARINE TRADES ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE COUNTYMDS40 $744,106$630,365 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NEW YORK SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION INCNYS40 $1,112,479$1,168,209 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$184,921 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x
SCG LEGALDCS40 $1,232,103$1,287,873 CEO$349,550 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COEUR D ALENE CONVENTION AND VISITOR BUREAU INCIDS40 $1,358,888$1,441,983 DIRECTOR$89,792 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF ENDODONTICS INCUTS40 $378,350$166,172 PAST PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x
CONSTRUCTION INSTITUTE INCCTS40 $415,149$385,490 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$74,550 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x
INDOOR AIR QUALITY ASSOCIATION INCOHS40 $696,937$798,660 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x
GOODIE NATION INCGAS40 $1,068,985$1,182,229 CEO$96,000 Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$904,9007 42020–2024 NONPROFIT PLUG FOUNDATION INC; 21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUND; WOLFEBORO CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOCIATION; NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CONSTRUCTION
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$685,0004 12015–2018 EVERGREEN INC-YOUR NORTH BROOKLYN BUSINESS EXCHANGE
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$660,0004 32020–2024 GOODIE NATION INC; 21ST CENTURY ALLIANCE EDUCATION FUND; ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$462,9925 12018–2022 GOODIE NATION INC
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$330,0002 12022–2023 LENDINGKIND
AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$242,8005 12020–2024 NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CONSTRUCTION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$202,0004 12019–2024 GOODIE NATION INC
INTUITIVE FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0001 12020–2020 ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$150,0001 12023–2023 FOUR CORNERS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC
RICHMOND MEMORIAL HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$150,0002 12022–2023 LENDINGKIND
MITCHELL KAPOR FOUNDATION Private foundation$125,0001 12024–2024 GOODIE NATION INC
THE ENERGY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$85,0003 12015–2017 CALIFORNIA ENERGY EFFICIENCY INDUSTRY COUNCIL
PLEDGELING FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$60,7084 12021–2024 GOODIE NATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$60,0002 22019–2020 ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION; NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CONSTRUCTION
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$59,0003 12020–2024 WOLFEBORO CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $949,983 spent · pay $168,000 · grants $0 · events $80,508
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $621,363$621,363-- 65.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $168,000$168,000-- 17.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $80,508$80,508-- 8.5%
Fees: management $67,200$67,200-- 7.1%
Travel $6,844$6,844-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,845$2,845-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,760$1,760-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $1,463$1,463-- 0.2%
Total$949,983100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $968,120 spent · pay $168,000 · grants $50,000 · events $11,371
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $519,322$519,322-- 53.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $168,000$168,000-- 17.4%
Other (as described)ANNUAL METHANE MEETING $106,539$106,539-- 11.0%
Grants to US individuals $50,000$50,000-- 5.2%
Fees: management $50,000$50,000-- 5.2%
Information technology $50,000$50,000-- 5.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,371$11,371-- 1.2%
Travel $5,630$5,630-- 0.6%
Other (as described)CONTINGENCY $2,386$2,386-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $1,824$1,824-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $1,725$1,725-- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,323$1,323-- 0.1%
Total$968,120100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $917,036 spent · pay $168,000 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $623,356$623,356-- 68.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $168,000$168,000-- 18.3%
Other (as described)ANNUAL METHANE MEETING $63,290$63,290-- 6.9%
Grants to US individuals $50,000$50,000-- 5.5%
Travel $7,653$7,653-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,719$1,719-- 0.2%
Other (as described)CONTINGENCY $518$518-- 0.1%
Total$917,036100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $840,419 spent · pay $144,000 · grants $0 · events $20,603
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $644,802$644,802-- 76.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $144,000$144,000-- 17.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,603$20,603-- 2.5%
Fees: legal $18,488-$18,488- 2.2%
Travel $7,671$7,671-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,550-$2,550- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,245$2,245-- 0.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $60$60-- 0.0%
Total$840,419100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $652,093 spent · pay $101,100 · grants $0 · events $35,931
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $498,851$498,851-- 76.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $101,100$101,100-- 15.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $35,931$35,931-- 5.5%
Travel $9,045$9,045-- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,992$4,992-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,775-$1,775- 0.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $384$384-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $15-$15- 0.0%
Total$652,093100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $399,136 spent · pay $88,400 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $220,698$220,620$78- 55.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $88,400$88,400-- 22.1%
Fees: management $88,400$88,400-- 22.1%
Fees: accounting $1,638-$1,638- 0.4%
Total$399,136100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $355,049 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $262,823-$262,823- 74.0%
Fees: management $80,400$80,400-- 22.6%
Office expenses $7,361-$7,361- 2.1%
Travel $2,670-$2,670- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,624-$1,624- 0.5%
Other (as described)WORKSHOP $171-$171- 0.0%
Total$355,049100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $272,863 spent · pay $40,200 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $204,983-$204,983- 75.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $40,200-$40,200- 14.7%
Other (as described)WORKSHOP $19,308-$19,308- 7.1%
Travel $6,421-$6,421- 2.4%
Office expenses $1,951-$1,951- 0.7%
Total$272,863100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $130,521 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $128,918-$128,918- 98.8%
Fees: accounting $1,494-$1,494- 1.1%
Office expenses $109-$109- 0.1%
Total$130,521100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $302,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $301,674-$301,674- 99.6%
Fees: accounting $1,064-$1,064- 0.4%
Office expenses $81-$81- 0.0%
Total$302,819100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $409,027 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $228,768-$228,768- 55.9%
Fees: other services $150,229-$150,229- 36.7%
Fees: legal $30,020-$30,020- 7.3%
Office expenses $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$409,027100%

View the filing