OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC
Cite this
Plain text OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/472261024. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/472261024
MLA “OUR NATIONS ENERGY FUTURE COALITION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/472261024. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $717K · expenses $950K · assets $78K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 47-2261024
- Address
- 250 W MAIN ST STE 100, CHARLOTTESVLE, VA 22902-5000
- Website
- WWW.ONEFUTURE.US
- NTEE code
- S40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE THE COMMON BUSINESS INTERESTS OF ITS MEMBERS MANAGING ENVIRONMENTAL AND POLICY CHALLENGES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Kibler | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2025 | $168,000 | $648,000 | 1 |
| Richard Hyde (former) | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | $101,000 | $221,600 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
99 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Bosilijevak | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Checketts | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellye Dundon | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Jones | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Meyers | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jena Resnick | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Roberts | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtisdominicak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Rush (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Webster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Howard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Crews (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sasha Weintraub (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bryan Batson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alex Bosiljevac (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Chahbazpour (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauraine Dileonardo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Dismukes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Dominicak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Ely (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Ethredge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Morris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Carlisle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rene Casadabon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Fleming (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Novak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Kopalek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Harvey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mcdill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Petkovich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Faircloth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Pischulla (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lizzy Reinholt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Roberts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Cash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Stephens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zack Laird (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Webster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregg West (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Zickefoose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Checketts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mccann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Deiter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Coufal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Ennis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jayana Shah (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Heybourne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Loflin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Oliver (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Sim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Ghiselin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Zeilstra (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Popielski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Keiser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mili Patel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Mewshaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Linn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Atkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Jordan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Page Portas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Patterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matt Finnegan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Flaman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kamal Govender (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Heiting (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Hohn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Lebeck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olivia Mcnamara (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Schwartz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlin Tessin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Ethridge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Hansen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Nielsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Hutchins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lisa Carty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Castillo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Dawley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Dieter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Fay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fiji George (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Kennueprt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kibler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edwin Morgan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amol Phadke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beth Stanton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Stewart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Wester (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Partee (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edwin Mongan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexander Taft (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay-Linh Pham (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Wagner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Boling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John A Graham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon A Graham (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Hagemeyer (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Edward White (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM KIBLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 25 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 | $168,000 | 1 |
| ALEX BOSILIJEVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CHECKETTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLYE DUNDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA RESNICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM KIBLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 25 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 | $168,000 | 1 |
| ALEX BOSILIJEVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CHECKETTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLYE DUNDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA RESNICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $168K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM KIBLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 25 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 | $168,000 | 1 |
| CURTISDOMINICAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BOSILIJEVAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB CHECKETTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RUSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 55 people listed · 1 paid, $144K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM KIBLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 25 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 | $144,000 | 1 |
| BRYAN BATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX BOSILJEVAC | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURAINE DILEONARDO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DISMUKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS DOMINICAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS ETHREDGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH CARLISLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE CASADABON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KOPALEK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCDILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN PETKOVICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FAIRCLOTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE PISCHULLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA RESNICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACK LAIRD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA WEINTRAUB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREGG WEST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY ZICKEFOOSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHECKETTS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM RUSH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MCCANN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD DEITER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN COUFAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH ENNIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANA SHAH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HEYBOURNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRETT LOFLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY OLIVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SIM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GHISELIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CREWS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL ZEILSTRA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK POPIELSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA KEISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILI PATEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MEWSHAW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LINN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN ATKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAGE PORTAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 33 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HYDE | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 25 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 | $101,000 | 1 |
| BRYAN BATSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX BOSILJEVAC | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURAINE DILEONARDO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY DISMUKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS DOMINICAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS ETHREDGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FINNEGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FLAMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAL GOVENDER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HEITING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD HOHN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KOPALEK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LEBECK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCDILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JULIE PISCHULLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA RESNICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN TESSIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY WEBSTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA WEINTRAUB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREGG WEST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY ZICKEFOOSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KIBLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX BOSILJEVAC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS DOMINICAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ELY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS ETHRIDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FINNEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FLAMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HANSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HEITING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HYDE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCDILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVIA MCNAMARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN NIELSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENA RESNICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANA SHAH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG WEST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN BATSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HYDE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $80,400 | $0 | $0 | $80,400 | 1 |
| LISA CARTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY CASTILLO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE DAWLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD DIETER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE FAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FINNEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIJI GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN KENNUEPRT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIBLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWIN MORGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMOL PHADKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANA SHAH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH STANTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER STEWART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY WESTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARTEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HYDE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $40,200 | $0 | $0 | $40,200 | 1 |
| FIJI GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWIN MORGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIBLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY WESTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN KENNUEPRT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD CHAHBAZPOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY CASTILLO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMOL PHADKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FINNEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE FAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH STANTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD DIETER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CARTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANA SHAH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE DAWLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER STEWART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PARTEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HYDE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIJI GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWIN MONGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIBLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY WESTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER TAFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY-LINH PHAM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HYDE | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BOLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A GRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWIN MONGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KIBLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HUTCHINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY WESTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER TAFT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY-LINH PHAM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY REINHOLT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK BOLING | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON A GRAHAM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HAGEMEYER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KIBLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HUTCHINS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY WEBSTER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HYDE | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY-LINH PHAM | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · $170K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXT PARADIGM ADVISORS | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | CONSULTING | $170,344 |
2024 · 2 contractors · $417K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADFERO | WASHINGTON, DC | PUBLIC RELATION | $242,841 |
| NEXT PARADIGM ADVISORS | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | CONSULTING | $174,570 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $463K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION | BOTHELL, WA | CONSULTING | $276,071 |
| ADFERO | WASHINGTON, DC | PUBLIC RELATION | $187,048 |
2022 · 3 contractors · $485K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION | BOTHELL, WA | CONSULTING | $264,770 |
| BPR BEVERLY PUBLIC RELATIONS | BURTON, TX | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $120,000 |
| GTI ENERGY | DES PLAINES, IL | CONSULTING | $100,000 |
2021 · 3 contractors · $474K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION | BOTHELL, WA | CONSULTING | $257,746 |
| BPR BEVERLY PUBLIC RELATIONS | BURTON, TX | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $115,805 |
| GTI ENERGY | DES PLAINES, IL | CONSULTING | $100,000 |
2015 · 2 contractors · $353K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluewater Strategies | Washington, DC | Mgmnt Consulting | $228,768 |
| URS Corporation | Houston, TX | Engineering Consult | $124,629 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $717,233 | $949,983 | $77,762 | $77,762 | $660,500 | $56,689 | $168,000 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $830,723 | $968,120 | $310,512 | $310,512 | $755,000 | $75,660 | $168,000 | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $987,731 | $917,036 | $447,909 | $447,909 | $935,247 | $51,851 | $168,000 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $858,108 | $840,419 | $377,214 | $377,214 | $768,750 | $89,254 | $144,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $699,750 | $652,093 | $394,840 | $394,840 | $699,750 | $0 | $101,100 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $559,500 | $399,136 | $347,183 | $347,183 | $559,500 | $0 | $88,400 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $404,250 | $355,049 | $186,819 | $186,819 | $404,250 | $0 | $80,400 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,000 | $272,863 | $137,618 | $137,618 | $245,000 | $0 | $40,200 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,000 | $130,521 | $165,481 | $165,481 | $168,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,050 | $302,819 | $128,002 | $128,002 | $155,050 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $600,000 | $409,027 | $275,771 | $275,771 | $0 | $600,000 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUTER RAIL COALITION | VA | S40 | $622,578 | $541,232 | CEO | $250,000 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CTAM EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | VA | S40 | $975,400 | $682,813 | Secretary/Treasurer | $690,920 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL PRINT OWNERS ASSOCIATION OF NORTH AMERICA INC | VA | S40 | $392,637 | $336,218 | AT LARGE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEAFOOD TASK FORCE INC | VA | S40 | $826,845 | $316,881 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CONSORTIUM INC | VA | S40 | $903,938 | $687,988 | PAST CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREDERICKSBURG REGIONAL ALLIANCE INC | VA | S40 | $1,250,132 | $1,032,528 | PRESIDENT | $263,967 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANVILLE PITTSYLVANIA COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | VA | S40 | $676,436 | $597,137 | PRESIDENT AND C.E.O. | $101,673 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIR CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA | VA | S40 | $1,049,192 | $296,301 | PRESIDENT & | $434,205 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE COMMERCIAL VEHICLE TRAINING ASSOCIATION | VA | S40 | $1,026,042 | $1,024,894 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $236,886 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL LYME AND ASSOCIATED DISEASES SOCIETY INC | VA | S40 | $1,078,146 | $1,147,113 | Executive Director | $170,000 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ACADEMY TO ADVANCE HOME CARE MEDICINE INC | VA | S40 | $372,550 | $234,668 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY IX HOLDINGS INC | VA | S40 | $1,280,914 | $839,680 | Treasurer Corporate SecretaryExecutive Director | $366,674 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESIDENTS FORUM OF THE BEVERAGE ALCOHOL INDUSTRY | VA | S40 | $1,100,061 | $1,099,253 | President/CEO | $267,785 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTAB BAR ASSOCIATION | VA | S40 | $920,693 | $762,918 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEVON CREEK FOUNDATION | VA | S40 | $469,065 | $409,036 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $131,695 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LENDINGKIND | VA | S40 | $808,113 | $806,972 | CEO AND BOARD MEMBER | $250,379 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNET COALITION INC | VT | S40 | $421,000 | $290,814 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| MARINE TRADES ASSOCIATION OF BALTIMORE COUNTY | MD | S40 | $744,106 | $630,365 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW YORK SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S40 | $1,112,479 | $1,168,209 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $184,921 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| SCG LEGAL | DC | S40 | $1,232,103 | $1,287,873 | CEO | $349,550 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COEUR D ALENE CONVENTION AND VISITOR BUREAU INC | ID | S40 | $1,358,888 | $1,441,983 | DIRECTOR | $89,792 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF ENDODONTICS INC | UT | S40 | $378,350 | $166,172 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| CONSTRUCTION INSTITUTE INC | CT | S40 | $415,149 | $385,490 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,550 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| INDOOR AIR QUALITY ASSOCIATION INC | OH | S40 | $696,937 | $798,660 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| GOODIE NATION INC | GA | S40 | $1,068,985 | $1,182,229 | CEO | $96,000 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $949,983 spent · pay $168,000 · grants $0 · events $80,508
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $621,363 | $621,363 | - | - | 65.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $168,000 | $168,000 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80,508 | $80,508 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: management | $67,200 | $67,200 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $6,844 | $6,844 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,845 | $2,845 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,760 | $1,760 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,463 | $1,463 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $949,983 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $968,120 spent · pay $168,000 · grants $50,000 · events $11,371
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $519,322 | $519,322 | - | - | 53.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $168,000 | $168,000 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL METHANE MEETING | $106,539 | $106,539 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Information technology | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,371 | $11,371 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,630 | $5,630 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $2,386 | $2,386 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,824 | $1,824 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | $1,725 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,323 | $1,323 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $968,120 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $917,036 spent · pay $168,000 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $623,356 | $623,356 | - | - | 68.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $168,000 | $168,000 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL METHANE MEETING | $63,290 | $63,290 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $7,653 | $7,653 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,719 | $1,719 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINGENCY | $518 | $518 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $917,036 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $840,419 spent · pay $144,000 · grants $0 · events $20,603
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $644,802 | $644,802 | - | - | 76.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $144,000 | $144,000 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,603 | $20,603 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,488 | - | $18,488 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $7,671 | $7,671 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,245 | $2,245 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $840,419 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $652,093 spent · pay $101,100 · grants $0 · events $35,931
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $498,851 | $498,851 | - | - | 76.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,100 | $101,100 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,931 | $35,931 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $9,045 | $9,045 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,992 | $4,992 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $384 | $384 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $652,093 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $399,136 spent · pay $88,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $220,698 | $220,620 | $78 | - | 55.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,400 | $88,400 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Fees: management | $88,400 | $88,400 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,638 | - | $1,638 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $399,136 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $355,049 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $262,823 | - | $262,823 | - | 74.0% | |
| Fees: management | $80,400 | $80,400 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,361 | - | $7,361 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,670 | - | $2,670 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,624 | - | $1,624 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOP | $171 | - | $171 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $355,049 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $272,863 spent · pay $40,200 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $204,983 | - | $204,983 | - | 75.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,200 | - | $40,200 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOP | $19,308 | - | $19,308 | - | 7.1% |
| Travel | $6,421 | - | $6,421 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,951 | - | $1,951 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $272,863 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $130,521 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $128,918 | - | $128,918 | - | 98.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,494 | - | $1,494 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $109 | - | $109 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $130,521 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $302,819 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $301,674 | - | $301,674 | - | 99.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,064 | - | $1,064 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $302,819 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $409,027 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $228,768 | - | $228,768 | - | 55.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $150,229 | - | $150,229 | - | 36.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,020 | - | $30,020 | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $409,027 | 100% |