OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC
Cite this
Plain text OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/473944280. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/473944280
MLA “OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/473944280. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $908K · expenses $963K · assets $65K
- EIN
- 47-3944280
- Address
- 205 NE 2ND ST, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972-2974
- Website
- WWW.OURVILLAGEOKEECHOBEE.ORG
- NTEE code
- P40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE, INC. WILL PROVIDE OUR FAMILIES A HAND UP, NOT A HAND OUT BY PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE SPIRITUAL, CULTURAL, SOCIAL, HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCE FOR OUR COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leah Suarez | CHIEF EXECUT | 2018-2024 | $0 | $162,275 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lonnie Kirsch | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronda Watt | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Worlow | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Cable | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tobi Kogut (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tobi Cross (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET CABLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | 40 | $70,498 | $0 | $0 | $70,498 | 1 |
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI KOGUT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | 50 | $77,217 | $0 | $0 | $77,217 | 1 |
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI KOGUT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI KOGUT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $15K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | 40 | $14,560 | - | - | $14,560 | 1 |
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI CROSS | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI CROSS | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH SUAREZ | CHIEF EXECUT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LONNIE KIRSCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA WATT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WORLOW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI CROSS | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $907,622 | $963,159 | $65,267 | $63,202 | $768,678 | $111,324 | - | 2 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $806,924 | $786,185 | $117,630 | $116,028 | $694,416 | $101,914 | $70,498 | 1 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $616,618 | $592,295 | $97,177 | $95,289 | $571,686 | $44,921 | $77,217 | 1 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,597 | $309,491 | $72,469 | $70,966 | $355,343 | $4,250 | - | 1 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,600 | $139,970 | $30,783 | $30,270 | $141,479 | $9,121 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,922 | $63,485 | $15,389 | $15,389 | $9,728 | $34,194 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,215 | $37,449 | $34,954 | $34,954 | $21,495 | $26,520 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,994,380 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESUS HOUSE OF HOPE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $1,381,711 | 2024 | $738,642 | show |
| SOUTHEAST FLORIDA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $875,348 | 2024 | $200,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR PALM BEACH & MARTIN COUNTIES INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2023-2024 | 4 | $357,800 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| SHARE OUR STRENGTH | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $177,790 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION MARTIN ST LUCIE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $135,038 | 2024 | $74,550 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $56,391 | 2023 | $10,899 | show |
| HE HILL FOUNADATION IN C | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC” | 2016-2017, 2019-2020 | 4 | $9,000 | 2020 | $2,500 | show |
| BUSCH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC” | 2023 | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $202 | 2023 | $108 | show |
| HCA HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUR VILLAGE OKEECHOBEE INC” | 2016-2017 | 2 | $100 | 2017 | $70 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRACE WAY VILLAGE | FL | P40 | $1,571,195 | $1,209,108 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERATION W INC | FL | P40 | $1,410,449 | $1,179,270 | DIRECTOR | $177,400 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FC OUTREACH INC | FL | P40 | $590,586 | $574,372 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELEOS THE CARE NETWORK INC | FL | P40 | $921,796 | $858,176 | Executive Dir. | $74,744 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMISSION 127 INC | FL | P40 | $1,812,303 | $927,307 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,940 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEDERATION OF FAMILIES MIAMI DADE CHAPTER INC | FL | P40 | $1,196,865 | $1,068,515 | EXECUTIVE DI | $91,931 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEARL PROJECT INC | FL | P40 | $579,744 | $580,549 | Executive Director | $66,664 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OASIS PREGNANCY CARE CENTERS CORP | FL | P40 | $1,051,379 | $853,162 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFES CHOICES WOMENS CLINIC INC | FL | P40 | $727,401 | $667,652 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,314 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CMB VISIONS UNLIMITED INC | FL | P40 | $1,245,412 | $1,475,194 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | P40 | $499,243 | $512,327 | PRESIDENT | $57,300 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY SERVICE AGENCY OF BAY COUNTY INC | FL | P40 | $1,222,085 | $1,176,606 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $7,292 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATER FILIUS MIAMI INC | FL | P40 | $927,793 | $1,220,572 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND PREGNANCY CARE INC | FL | P40 | $582,739 | $543,116 | Executive Director | $111,771 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT MOTHERPATH INC | FL | P40 | $1,420,478 | $1,275,942 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE HEART FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN INC | FL | P40 | $1,008,455 | $1,041,071 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REFUGE RANCH INC | FL | P40 | $614,520 | $573,178 | President/Director | $91,466 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIRACLES OUTREACH & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | FL | P40 | $874,180 | $1,235,905 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,551 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST AUGUSTINE DIOCESAN COUNCIL SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL INC | FL | P40 | $1,446,725 | $1,396,875 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HEAVEN DOMINION INC | FL | P40 | $579,157 | $460,189 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,944 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPREHENSIVE OUTREACH PROGRAMS INC | FL | P40 | $490,587 | $493,204 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPONSORED BY GRACE INC | FL | P40 | $509,589 | $605,029 | DIRECTOR | $91,456 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHY START COALITION OF SEMINOLE COUNTY INC | FL | P40 | $1,780,745 | $1,603,203 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE PARENTS INFORMATION AND RESOURCE CENTER INC | FL | P40 | $959,060 | $1,130,655 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRESS FOR SUCCESS PALM BEACHES INC | FL | P40 | $651,306 | $599,578 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,395 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $963,159 spent · pay $45,446 · grants $0 · events $37,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $204,289 | $189,715 | $721 | $13,853 | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $185,337 | $185,337 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Fees: other services | $166,486 | $164,138 | $62 | $2,286 | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SEFBHN PEER SUPPORT | $105,839 | $105,839 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | RED CROSS | $91,815 | $91,815 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | SEFBHN PREVENTION | $43,165 | $43,165 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,028 | $27,802 | $11,226 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $37,919 | $32,484 | $3,610 | $1,825 | 3.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,322 | $33,901 | $3,421 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $18,174 | $16,356 | $1,818 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,500 | $13,050 | $1,450 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,791 | $4,657 | - | $4,134 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,418 | $4,493 | $1,925 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,618 | $1,809 | $1,809 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $458 | $458 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,560 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $963,159 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $786,185 spent · pay $36,263 · grants $0 · events $20,519
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $180,399 | $180,399 | - | - | 22.9% |
| All other expenses | $138,880 | $138,880 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $138,838 | $136,127 | $2,711 | - | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SEFBHN PEER SUPPORT | $112,247 | $112,247 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | ALTOBELLO PROGRAM | $66,815 | $66,815 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | SEFBHN PREVENTION | $59,279 | $59,279 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,821 | $21,575 | $9,246 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $22,900 | $20,610 | $2,290 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,365 | $9,385 | $980 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,513 | $7,938 | $575 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,442 | $3,809 | $1,633 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,411 | $4,411 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $3,150 | $350 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,317 | $2,985 | $332 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $458 | $458 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,544 | $12,006 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $786,185 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $592,295 spent · pay $83,355 · grants $0 · events $8,656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $125,953 | $125,953 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SEFBHN PEER SUPPORT | $90,086 | $90,086 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,217 | $54,052 | $23,165 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TC HEALTH COUNCIL | $74,650 | $74,650 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | SEFBHN PREVENTION | $59,630 | $59,630 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | NKH | $56,079 | $56,079 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Occupancy | $35,355 | $32,109 | $3,246 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,708 | $31,708 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,717 | $11,717 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,656 | $8,100 | $556 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,151 | $6,436 | $715 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,138 | $4,297 | $1,841 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,135 | $3,721 | $414 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,362 | $3,026 | $336 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $458 | $458 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $592,295 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $309,491 spent · pay $52,032 · grants $0 · events $29,209
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $71,521 | $71,521 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,120 | $33,684 | $14,436 | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CLIENT SERVICES | $36,776 | $36,776 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Occupancy | $32,510 | $29,259 | $3,251 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | HEALTHY START EVENT | $26,616 | $26,616 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | VITAMIN ANGELS | $26,064 | $26,064 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | NO KID HUNGRY | $22,884 | $22,884 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Office expenses | $17,687 | $15,931 | $1,756 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,272 | $12,272 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,912 | $2,738 | $1,174 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,639 | $3,275 | $364 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,593 | $2,334 | $259 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,449 | $2,449 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,990 | $1,791 | $199 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $458 | $458 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $309,491 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $139,970 spent · pay $15,905 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $103,610 | 74.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $15,905 | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,342 | 8.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,797 | 6.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $316 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $139,970 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $63,485 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,190 | 80.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,170 | 12.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,388 | 3.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,737 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $63,485 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $37,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,363 | 89.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,009 | 5.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,334 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $743 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $37,449 | 100% |