AMERICAN CANNABIS NURSES ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text AMERICAN CANNABIS NURSES ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/474373604. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AMERICAN CANNABIS NURSES ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/474373604
MLA “AMERICAN CANNABIS NURSES ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/474373604. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2017–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $121K · expenses $189K · assets $181K
- EIN
- 47-4373604
- Address
- PO BOX 56, PITMAN, NJ 08071-0056
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ADVANCE EXCELLENCE IN CANNABIS NURSING PRACTICE THROUGH ADVOCACY, COLLABORATION, EDUCATION, RESEARCH, AND POLICY DEVELOPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Scott-Cannady | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Ryan | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherri Tutkus | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Sommers | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim King | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon King | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Parmelee | PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Foss | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Ornelas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaunese Henry (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessilyn Dolan (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marissa Fratoni (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Harvey (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Mathias (former) | Director | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arleen Crider (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Gill (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Guynes (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Llewellyn Smith (former) | President | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisabeth Mack (former) | Treasurer | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Parmalee (former) | Secretary | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eloise Theisen (former) | President | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Gill (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael D Rochlin (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carey Clark (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liam Chris Devlin (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Ochester (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Kay Gilbert (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carey S Clark Phd Rn Ahn-Bc (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Konieczny (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Cohen Rn (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Foster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Delvin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mae Fuimanono-Poe Fnp Bc (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Quigley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice O'Leary-Randall Lpn (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Buck Rn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANYA SCOTT-CANNADY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE RYAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI TUTKUS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA SOMMERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PARMELEE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE FOSS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANYA SCOTT-CANNADY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE RYAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI TUTKUS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA SOMMERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY ORNELAS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL PARMELEE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE FOSS | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUNESE HENRY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSILYN DOLAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA FRATONI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARVEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MATHIAS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arleen Crider | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jesse Gill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Guynes | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLEWELLYN SMITH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISABETH MACK | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel Parmalee | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELOISE THEISEN | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL A PARMELEE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISABETH MACK | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNESE HENRY | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSILYN DOLAN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLEEN CRIDER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA FRATONI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE GILL | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D ROCHLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARVEY | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LLEWELLYN DAWN SMITH | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELOISE THEISEN | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL A PARMELEE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISABETH MACK | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY CLARK | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LIAM CHRIS DEVLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLEEN CRIDER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA OCHESTER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE GILL | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D ROCHLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY GILBERT | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LLEWELLYN DAWN SMITH | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREY S CLARK PHD RN AHN-BC | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN KONIECZNY | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH COHEN RN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLEWELLYN DAWN SMITH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DELVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAE FUIMANONO-POE FNP BC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA OCHESTER MSN RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY QUIGLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EILEEN KONIECZNY RN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY S CLARK PHD RN AHN-BC | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH COHEN RN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE O'LEARY-RANDALL LPN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY BUCK RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DELVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAE FUIMANONO-POE FNP BC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA OCHESTER MSN RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLEWELLYN SMITH MSN RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,960 | $188,888 | $181,203 | $184,815 | $119,504 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,775 | $165,758 | $294,933 | $279,730 | $83,395 | $1,052 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,453 | $282,694 | $368,943 | $358,713 | $174,619 | $69,571 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,735 | $102,523 | $451,384 | $386,639 | $116,755 | $48,529 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $196,583 | $90,753 | $342,768 | $316,221 | - | $42,674 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $133,871 | $42,639 | $202,076 | $198,716 | $6,178 | $46,420 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,633 | $52,545 | $110,409 | $107,348 | $10,331 | $35,419 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA ROSE LAURA FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B82 | $132,256 | $71,638 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINETTE GROSSO MCKENNA ANGEL FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B82 | $116,302 | $81,375 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST HANOVER ITALIAN AMERICAN CLUB INC | NJ | B82 | $126,924 | $18,710 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVAT TIFERETH MORDECHAI INC | NJ | B82 | $109,578 | $79,428 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCNJ SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | NJ | B82 | $125,184 | $97,586 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NUTLEY UNICO INC | NJ | B82 | $112,485 | $109,546 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMDEN COUNTY HERO SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | NJ | B82 | $118,241 | $127,310 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $71,939 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOSHUA HARR SHANE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B82 | $123,234 | $110,559 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL INSTITUTE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | NJ | B82 | $125,263 | $90,062 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OHR HATORAH INC | NJ | B82 | $107,845 | $107,802 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE CHEST SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | NJ | B82 | $126,100 | $145,551 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARK & CELESTE RUSSO FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B82 | $119,429 | $118,440 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BRUNSWICK JAZZ PROJECT | NJ | B82 | $125,269 | $128,346 | Trustee | $7,400 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCASSIAN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | NJ | B82 | $108,910 | $110,985 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIKSHA SANKALP SOCIETY INC | NJ | B82 | $124,263 | $106,489 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PICOZZI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B82 | $114,977 | $136,756 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF YESHIVA OHR ELCHONON INC | NJ | B82 | $133,728 | $153,737 | Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP FUND OF TEANECK | NJ | B82 | $125,564 | $116,649 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULLEYSTRONG FOUNDATION | NJ | B82 | $111,797 | $89,944 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILICE NEMECHECK EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND | NJ | B82 | $107,732 | $60,470 | TRUSTEE | $12,112 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | NJ | B82 | $107,147 | $68,404 | TRUSTEE | $16,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF LATINO ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS INC | IL | B82 | $108,729 | $128,801 | Business Manager | $6,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| OAKLAND AFRICAN AMERICAN CHAMBER FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $114,556 | $140,086 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| METROPOLITAN GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENTS ASSOCIATION FOUNDA | NY | B82 | $111,784 | $114,808 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| THE AMERICAS HEPATO-PANCREATO- BILIARY FOUNDATION INC | KS | B82 | $126,434 | $176,599 | Director at Large | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $188,888 spent · pay $997 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $110,686 | - | $110,686 | - | 58.6% | |
| All other expenses | $36,476 | - | $36,476 | - | 19.3% | |
| Travel | $18,823 | - | $18,823 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,207 | - | $10,207 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,989 | - | $4,989 | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,930 | - | $2,930 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,567 | - | $2,567 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $997 | - | $997 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $463 | - | $463 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $188,888 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $165,758 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $119,439 | - | $119,439 | - | 72.1% | |
| All other expenses | $11,011 | $833 | $10,178 | - | 6.6% | |
| Information technology | $8,669 | $8,669 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,046 | - | $8,046 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSE | $4,769 | $4,769 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,847 | $3,847 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $2,593 | $2,593 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $945 | $945 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $689 | $689 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $165,758 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $282,694 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,811
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $164,872 | - | $164,872 | - | 58.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $59,811 | $59,811 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $14,803 | $14,803 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Travel | $9,278 | $9,278 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,159 | - | $8,159 | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $8,061 | $8,061 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $7,148 | - | $7,148 | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,247 | $3,247 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBS | $2,449 | - | $2,449 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,172 | $2,139 | $33 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,217 | - | $1,217 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $727 | $727 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $282,694 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $102,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $66,542 | 64.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,266 | 33.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,715 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $102,523 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $90,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,948 | 79.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $16,056 | 17.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,749 | 3.0% | |
| Total | $90,753 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $42,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,930 | 93.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,539 | 3.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,170 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $42,639 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $52,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,053 | 89.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,280 | 6.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,212 | 4.2% | |
| Total | $52,545 | 100% |