TREVOR OAKLEY MOORE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text TREVOR OAKLEY MOORE FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/475089240. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TREVOR OAKLEY MOORE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/475089240
MLA “TREVOR OAKLEY MOORE FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/475089240. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $71K · expenses $34K · assets $5.0M
- EIN
- 47-5089240
- Address
- 1800 GALLEON DR, NAPLES, FL 34102-7762
- NTEE code
- N12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZED FOR RELIGIOUS, CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, AND SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES AND TO PROVIDE BENEVOLENT ASSISTANCE IN SUPPORT OF AMATEUR ATHLETES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John S Moore | PRESIDENT | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan J Bitzer | SECRETARY | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian C Clancy | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Cclancy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN C CLANCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN C CLANCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN C CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN J BITZER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CCLANCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $10K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $35K
2021 · 4 grants to organizations · $88K
2020 · 3 grants to organizations · $15K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2018 · 3 grants to organizations · $21K
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $25K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $21K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,502 | $34,000 | $4,966,641 | $4,966,641 | $5,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,399 | $5,001 | $4,316,324 | $4,316,324 | $5,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,649 | $12,402 | $3,498,462 | $3,498,462 | $384,270 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,840 | $37,280 | $2,435,099 | $2,435,099 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,244,376 | $88,500 | $2,835,251 | $2,835,251 | $1,234,668 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,493 | $16,140 | $801,651 | $801,651 | $109,250 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,610 | $26,260 | $705,298 | $705,298 | $127,350 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,374 | $21,870 | $590,948 | $590,948 | $118,650 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,718 | $25,328 | $484,444 | $484,444 | $223,792 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,190 | $21,000 | $282,190 | $282,190 | $302,376 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $275,000 in all, tax years 2015 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATERMAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TREVOR OAKLEY MOORE FOUNDATION INC” | 2015-2017, 2019 | 4 | $275,000 | 2019 | $80,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLD FAST FOUNDATION INC | FL | N12 | $95,200 | $35,769 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| END OF WATCH FOUNDATION | FL | N12 | $38,389 | $33,133 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OFF R ROCKER DYING BREED FOUNDATION INC | FL | N12 | $62,667 | $64,209 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL STAR ATHLETICS FOUNDATION | FL | N12 | $96,764 | $74,212 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L40 FOUNDATION | FL | N12 | $56,628 | $50,125 | PRESIDENT | $6,579 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FARRIER EDUCATION FUND INC | FL | N12 | $39,702 | $60,741 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAHMAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N12 | $76,632 | $48,438 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAD DRAGON FOUNDATION | FL | N12 | $36,229 | $33,097 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMOSASSA GUIDES ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N12 | $43,434 | $39,988 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULF COAST EVENTS & PROMOTIONS LLC | FL | N12 | $46,928 | $43,543 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAY HIGH CHEERLEADING BOOSTERS INC | FL | N12 | $104,540 | $129,656 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOOPS TO HOPE | FL | N12 | $70,180 | $57,936 | Board Chair and Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA EVERBLADES FAN CLUB OF SWFL INC | FL | N12 | $50,322 | $36,776 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KREWE OF THE KNIGHTS OF ST JOHNS INC | FL | N12 | $53,782 | $43,441 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| J R ARNOLD HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER BOOSTER INC | FL | N12 | $40,995 | $32,341 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEDOGOOD ORG INC | FL | N12 | $109,232 | $120,455 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIGHTIN INDIANS GIRLS LACROSSE BOOSTERS INC | FL | N12 | $67,727 | $64,278 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BULLDOG BASEBALL BOOSTER INC | FL | N12 | $63,539 | $41,129 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PITCH IN BASEBALL INC | FL | N12 | $77,127 | $4,450 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENNY TENCZA JR MEMORIAL FUND INC | FL | N12 | $89,825 | $53,593 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAINES ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB | FL | N12 | $38,109 | $26,525 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHEER EXPRESS CORP | FL | N12 | $94,191 | $92,441 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PSI MOTORSPORTS FOUNDATION INC | IL | N12 | $114,941 | $119,475 | SOLTYS | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| ED23 FOUNDATION INC | NY | N12 | $130,949 | $118,025 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| NBBA FOUNDATION | CA | N12 | $72,000 | $84,781 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $34,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 73.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 26.5% | |
| Total | $34,000 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $5,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,001 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,001 | $5,001 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $5,001 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $12,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,002 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,002 | $10,002 | - | - | 80.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Total | $12,402 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $37,280 spent · pay $0 · grants $35,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 93.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,280 | $2,280 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Total | $37,280 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $88,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $88,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $88,500 | $88,500 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $88,500 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $16,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 92.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,140 | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | 7.1% | |
| Total | $16,140 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $26,260 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 95.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,260 | $1,260 | $1,260 | - | 4.8% | |
| Total | $26,260 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $21,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $840 | $840 | $840 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $30 | $30 | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,870 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $25,328 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 98.7% | |
| Office expenses | $328 | $328 | $328 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $25,328 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $21,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $21,000 | 100% |