41 & CHANGE
Cite this
Plain text 41 & CHANGE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/475189595. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). 41 & CHANGE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/475189595
MLA “41 & CHANGE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/475189595. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $918K · expenses $1.1M · assets $89K
- EIN
- 47-5189595
- Address
- 4909 33RD AVENUE CT STE 201, GIG HARBOR, WA 98335-8611
- Website
- WWW.41CHANGE.COM
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT DISADVANTAGED AGRICULTURAL WORKERS IN DEVELOPING SOCIETIES AROUND THE WORLD, PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES FOR ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN TO ATTEND YOUNG LIFE CAMP IN ORDER TO HAVE THE CHANCE TO LEARN ABOUT AND COME TO KNOW GOD, AND EDUCATE PEOPLE IN THE U.S. ON ISSUES RELEVANT TO THE DEVELOPING WORLD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Marburger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | $22,500 | $22,500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Amidon | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Brill | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alec Mcintosh | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Sharpe | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Suwyan | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Williams | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Suwyn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James L Jay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Jessup (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Chupp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON AMIDON | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEC MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SUWYAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON AMIDON | PRESIDENT AN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEC MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SUWYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON AMIDON | PRESIDENT AN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEC MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SUWYN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON AMIDON | PRESIDENT AN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEC MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SUWYN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L JAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON AMIDON | PRESIDENT AN | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SUWYN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L JAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON AMIDON | PRESIDENT AN | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SUWYN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $22K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH MARBURGER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 | $22,500 | 1 |
| JAMES L JAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN JESSUP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE CHUPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON AMIDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L JAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN JESSUP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE CHUPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH MARBURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON AMIDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L JAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN JESSUP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SHARPE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE CHUPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH MARBURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON AMIDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $132K
Listed grants add up to $131,759; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $191,417. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $918,193 | $1,085,106 | $88,974 | -$38,397 | $65,500 | $852,327 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $474,634 | $802,772 | $286,421 | $128,516 | $5,850 | $467,646 | - | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,506 | $674,147 | $627,772 | $456,654 | $4,000 | $467,442 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,612 | $591,970 | $833,148 | $657,295 | $444,760 | $437,738 | - | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $938,807 | $547,941 | $533,411 | $364,653 | $541,636 | $395,707 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $482,948 | $498,888 | $122,485 | -$26,213 | $1,000 | $481,767 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,777 | $481,600 | $111,503 | -$10,273 | $6,000 | $472,777 | $22,500 | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $512,599 | $499,230 | $112,424 | -$7,450 | $25,000 | $487,599 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $457,552 | $448,327 | $109,381 | -$20,819 | $100,000 | $357,552 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $25,000 in all, tax years 2017 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $25,000 | 2017 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL CHILD NUTRITION FOUNDATION | WA | Q33 | $602,947 | $798,717 | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | $156,632 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY OF CHARITY | WA | Q33 | $769,851 | $722,676 | PRESIDENT | $43,875 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESIGN THAT MATTERS INC | WA | Q33 | $630,440 | $413,434 | CEO | $198,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PILGRIM | WA | Q33 | $877,635 | $1,314,015 | CEO | $41,294 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL SOJOURNS GIVING CIRCLE | WA | Q33 | $910,828 | $412,654 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A FAMILY FOR EVERY ORPHAN | WA | Q33 | $781,786 | $787,590 | DIRECTOR OF OPS | $73,573 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGE OF COMMUNITY AND HOPE | WA | Q33 | $847,568 | $687,226 | MEMBER | $33,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDSTOWN INTERNATIONAL INC | WA | Q33 | $861,048 | $981,434 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOR WORLD WIDE SMILES | WA | Q33 | $1,053,696 | $710,973 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLINK | WA | Q33 | $1,370,329 | $1,372,733 | CoLink Administrator | $23,333 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PYE GLOBAL | WA | Q33 | $635,355 | $609,970 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,681 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELPING HANDS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC | WA | Q33 | $1,489,002 | $1,451,821 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,370 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UKRAINE DEFENSE SUPPORT | WA | Q33 | $841,165 | $746,226 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPREEHA FOUNDATION | WA | Q33 | $665,999 | $591,419 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY HOPE INTERNATIONAL | WA | Q33 | $962,714 | $924,995 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLDSERVE MINISTRIES | WA | Q33 | $969,552 | $706,484 | PRESIDENT | $136,561 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ETTA PROJECTS | WA | Q33 | $642,513 | $630,981 | Executive Director | $82,885 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAINBOW OF MAGNOLIA FOUNTAINS OF LIFE | WA | Q33 | $637,072 | $623,941 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLENORCHY MARKETPLACE FOUNDATION | WA | Q33 | $615,936 | $1,253,675 | PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHANGE A LIFE MINISTRY | TX | Q33 | $816,374 | $693,036 | PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| GIVING EXCHANGE | CA | Q33 | $841,607 | $546,560 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,090 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| RENDER EFFECTIVE AID TO CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL INC | MD | Q33 | $687,672 | $486,332 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAINE DE L ESPOIR USA | NY | Q33 | $1,637,948 | $260,330 | Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| SHARE AND CARE FOUNDATION FOR INDIA | NJ | Q33 | $971,432 | $1,356,496 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHALLENGE MINISTRIES US | TX | Q33 | $1,194,926 | $1,100,626 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,085,106 spent · pay $127,037 · grants $191,417 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COFFEE PURCHASES | $208,306 | $208,306 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | ROASTING AND PACKAGING | $156,229 | $156,229 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING AND DELIVERY | $138,919 | $138,919 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $131,759 | $131,759 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,400 | $107,400 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $69,285 | $69,285 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $69,222 | $69,222 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $64,681 | $64,681 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Grants outside the US | $59,658 | $59,658 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,917 | $47,917 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,400 | $11,400 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,237 | $8,237 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,540 | - | $5,540 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $4,102 | $4,102 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,538 | $1,538 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $913 | $913 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,085,106 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $802,772 spent · pay $179,373 · grants $103,507 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $460,664 | $460,664 | - | - | 57.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $159,740 | $159,740 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $58,588 | $58,588 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Grants outside the US | $44,919 | $44,919 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,319 | $31,319 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,789 | - | $20,789 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,400 | $11,400 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,233 | $8,233 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $6,202 | $6,202 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $646 | $646 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $802,772 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $674,147 spent · pay $164,831 · grants $106,314 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $374,370 | $374,370 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $144,900 | $144,900 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $54,616 | $54,616 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Grants outside the US | $51,698 | $51,698 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,801 | $13,801 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,400 | $11,400 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,531 | $8,531 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $6,068 | $6,068 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,872 | - | $4,872 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,891 | $3,891 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $674,147 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $591,970 spent · pay $127,064 · grants $102,567 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $307,808 | $307,808 | - | - | 52.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,400 | $107,400 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $53,527 | $53,527 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Grants outside the US | $49,040 | $49,040 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,346 | $47,346 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,400 | $11,400 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,264 | $8,264 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,289 | - | $6,289 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $896 | $896 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $591,970 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $547,941 spent · pay $126,175 · grants $95,198 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $288,914 | $288,914 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,400 | $107,400 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $49,562 | $49,562 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Grants outside the US | $45,636 | $45,636 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,149 | $26,149 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,511 | $10,511 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,264 | $8,264 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,032 | - | $8,032 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,473 | $3,473 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $547,941 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $498,888 spent · pay $59,686 · grants $87,087 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $345,081 | $345,081 | - | - | 69.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,400 | $55,400 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $53,679 | $53,679 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $33,408 | $33,408 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,922 | - | $5,922 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,286 | $4,286 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,035 | $1,035 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $77 | $77 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $498,888 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $481,600 spent · pay $24,245 · grants $94,631 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $353,869 | $353,869 | - | - | 73.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $48,587 | $48,587 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Grants outside the US | $46,044 | $46,044 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $22,500 | $22,500 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,470 | - | $6,470 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,745 | $1,745 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $822 | $822 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $481,600 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $499,230 spent · pay $0 · grants $101,402 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $385,301 | $385,301 | - | - | 77.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $54,761 | $54,761 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Grants outside the US | $46,641 | $46,641 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,160 | - | $6,160 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,974 | $2,974 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,809 | $1,809 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,480 | $1,480 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $104 | $104 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $499,230 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $448,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,182 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $345,947 | $345,947 | - | - | 77.2% | |
| Grants outside the US | $57,722 | $57,722 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $32,460 | $32,460 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,363 | $4,363 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $3,768 | $3,768 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,612 | - | $3,612 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $344 | $344 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $448,327 | 100% |