TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/475324236. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/475324236
MLA “TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/475324236. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.2M · assets $228K
- EIN
- 47-5324236
- Address
- 711 W 17TH ST STE E5, COSTA MESA, CA 92627-4345
- NTEE code
- X20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FACILIATE COLLABORAION AROUND THE PRACTICAL, RELATIONAL & SPIRITUAL CHALLENGES IN A CITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Stevenson | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | $91,991 | $456,784 | 1 |
| Janice Roque (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Vandruff | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Richards | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Davis | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seth Schmidt | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Britton | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Jackson | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Maclane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Shields (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Maxfield (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Kaminski (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabel Carpenter (former) | DIRECTOR OF | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynell Brooks (former) | HOSPITALITY | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gabaldon (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| C Ruppert Thomas (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Clayton (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Koleto (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luis Garcia (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN STEVENSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $91,991 | $0 | $0 | $91,991 | 1 |
| MARK VANDRUFF | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RICHARDS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAVIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BRITTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 16 employees · 2,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN STEVENSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $57,074 | $0 | $0 | $57,074 | 1 |
| MARK VANDRUFF | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RICHARDS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAVIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MACLANE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SHIELDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SETH SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 19 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN STEVENSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $54,682 | $0 | $2,278 | $56,960 | 1 |
| RACHEL MAXFIELD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KAMINSKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VANDRUFF | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RICHARDS | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAVIS | HOSPITALITY OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MACLANE | WORSHIP OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW RICHARDS | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VANDRUFF | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAVIS | HOSPITALITY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KAMINSKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MACLANE | WORSHIP OFFI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL MAXFIELD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN STEVENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL CARPENTER | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VANDRUFF | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNELL BROOKS | HOSPITALITY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MACLANE | WORSHIP OFFI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL MAXFIELD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ROQUE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN STEVENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN KAMINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VANDRUFF | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNELL BROOKS | HOSPITALITY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DAVIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MACLANE | WORSHIP OFFI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ROQUE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN STEVENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Stevenson | President | 50 | $52,896 | $0 | $35,100 | $87,996 | 1 |
| Lynell Brooks | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike MacLane | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Davis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark VanDruff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Roque | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Gabaldon | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C Ruppert Thomas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Stevenson | President | 50 | $42,198 | $0 | $32,999 | $75,197 | 1 |
| Janice Roque | Director | 2 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
| Lynell Brooks | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike MacLane | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Davis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Clayton | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark VanDruff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Koleto | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Gabaldon | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C Ruppert Thomas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Stevenson | President | 50 | $48,396 | $0 | $0 | $48,396 | 1 |
| Lynell Brooks | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike MacLane | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Davis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luis Garcia | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Clayton | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark VanDruff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Roque | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Koleto | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 1 employee · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Stevenson | President | 50 | $39,170 | $0 | $0 | $39,170 | 1 |
| Lynell Brooks | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike MacLane | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Davis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luis Garcia | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pete Clayton | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark VanDruff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Roque | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Koleto | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,083,541 | $1,150,485 | $227,549 | $173,224 | $892,987 | $187,556 | $442,060 | 17 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,046,515 | $1,055,227 | $307,052 | $244,092 | $860,472 | $158,580 | $199,023 | 16 | 2,000 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $903,023 | $1,029,032 | $276,130 | $212,154 | $732,382 | $152,355 | $264,164 | 19 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,064,545 | $940,822 | $377,743 | $318,514 | $931,384 | $133,155 | - | 13 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $784,812 | $588,633 | $209,525 | $155,244 | $742,045 | $42,762 | - | 11 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $784,812 | $686,789 | $209,525 | $155,244 | $742,045 | $42,762 | - | 11 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $573,110 | $476,215 | $204,779 | $107,515 | $518,999 | $54,102 | - | 11 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $573,110 | $515,178 | $204,779 | $107,515 | $518,999 | $54,102 | - | 11 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,916 | $535,069 | $51,198 | $49,583 | $0 | $473,916 | $52,896 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,814 | $383,502 | $68,856 | $68,856 | $0 | $429,813 | $44,718 | 2 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,000 | $339,636 | $22,544 | $22,544 | $0 | $339,000 | $48,396 | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,962 | $169,890 | $23,180 | $23,180 | $0 | $192,962 | $39,170 | 1 | 65 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,034,122 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $671,900 | 2024 | $78,550 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $155,826 | 2024 | $24,600 | show |
| THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $71,615 | 2024 | $22,895 | show |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 5 | $50,483 | 2024 | $18,984 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $31,095 | 2023 | $9,890 | show |
| MISSION INCREASE | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $15,100 | 2022 | $5,100 | show |
| DEBLEY INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| HOUSTON JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| FINDJOY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2019 | 1 | $400 | 2019 | $400 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRELLIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $203 | 2023 | $36 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOSPEL OPERATION INTERNATIONAL USA | CA | X20 | $1,101,317 | $1,071,462 | Director | $63,455 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL MISSION INTERNATIONAL USA | CA | X20 | $1,381,895 | $1,357,409 | President & CEO | $235,134 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACE CATALYST INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | X20 | $907,762 | $895,173 | Director | $52,600 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOSPEL OPERATION INTERNATIONAL FOR CHINESE CHRISTIANS | CA | X20 | $1,396,543 | $1,040,033 | INTL DIRECTOR | $109,185 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL NETWORK OF CHURCHES INC | CA | X20 | $1,134,643 | $1,066,486 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR BECOMING | CA | X20 | $1,379,645 | $873,888 | FOUNDER | $307,600 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELISHA REVOLUTION INC | CA | X20 | $1,105,084 | $1,091,813 | PRESIDENT | $166,890 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RELATIONSHIP 180 | CA | X20 | $1,064,293 | $1,070,365 | M&F Therapist | $155,552 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE THE WORLD FOUNDATION INC | CA | X20 | $821,158 | $367,516 | President | $54,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY HELP CENTER | CA | X20 | $954,179 | $824,327 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,347 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP OAKHURST INC | CA | X20 | $1,215,016 | $1,005,107 | Executive Dir. | $28,727 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE FOR BRIGHTER TOMORROWS | CA | X20 | $1,349,719 | $1,109,406 | CFO | $184,026 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN FAMILY LEARNING CENTER | CA | X20 | $1,149,313 | $1,093,999 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURNING POINT MINISTRIES | CA | X20 | $930,889 | $905,089 | CHAIRMAN | $205,810 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERY GENERATION MINISTRIES INC | CA | X20 | $1,404,570 | $1,558,470 | PRESIDENT | $161,869 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD FAITH NETWORK INC | CA | X20 | $874,175 | $818,810 | President | $152,083 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISTERIOS UNA VOZ PROFETICA EN LAS NACIONES INC | CA | X20 | $1,162,465 | $984,054 | Vice President | $84,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLDHARVEST | CA | X20 | $1,175,876 | $1,379,001 | Chairman/CEO | $66,932 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUTHY-JACKSON RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | CA | X20 | $928,534 | $925,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISTERIOS RESTAURACION EBENEZER | CA | X20 | $958,000 | $770,000 | GENERAL PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSFORMING THE BAY WITH CHRIST | CA | X20 | $1,474,750 | $1,193,571 | MULTIPLY DIR | $252,830 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NARRAMORE CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | CA | X20 | $1,060,732 | $1,197,428 | Vice President/CFO | $126,884 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHANGED LIVES INC | CA | X20 | $1,115,502 | $1,047,059 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE EMPOWERMENT CENTER | CA | X20 | $1,177,639 | $1,082,715 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CHRISTIAN CONFERENCE CENTER INC | CA | X20 | $1,490,349 | $442,487 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,150,485 spent · pay $669,231 · grants $0 · events $35,250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $442,060 | $306,565 | $135,495 | - | 38.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $186,026 | $94,691 | $33,065 | $58,270 | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | In-kind Gift Expenses | $107,814 | $107,814 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts & Bank Fees | $60,759 | $60,759 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Information technology | $57,484 | $57,484 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $56,810 | $56,810 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $55,381 | $53,207 | $2,174 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,145 | $27,991 | $8,220 | $4,934 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $41,030 | - | $41,030 | - | 3.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,250 | $35,250 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Tools | $23,766 | $23,766 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $11,752 | $11,752 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,346 | - | $11,346 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,792 | - | $6,792 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Expenses | $385 | - | - | $385 | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,150,485 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,055,227 spent · pay $552,506 · grants $0 · events $38,488
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,712 | $203,041 | $78,671 | - | 26.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $199,023 | $199,023 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INKIND GIFT EXP | $158,580 | $158,580 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | SCRIPSGIFT CARDS | $74,173 | $74,173 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $71,771 | $43,962 | $27,809 | - | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,275 | $47,275 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPS | $44,173 | - | - | $44,173 | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $39,600 | $39,600 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $38,488 | $38,488 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $18,040 | $18,040 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $17,058 | $17,058 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS & MATERIALS | $16,199 | $16,199 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,192 | $14,192 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,191 | $14,191 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,048 | - | $10,048 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,064 | $3,064 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,640 | - | $2,640 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,055,227 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,029,032 spent · pay $504,306 · grants $0 · events $49,391
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $264,164 | $96,883 | $167,281 | - | 25.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $211,742 | $77,657 | $134,085 | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCRIPTS/GIFT CARDS | $169,630 | $169,630 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Occupancy | $81,212 | $81,212 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,391 | $49,391 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,600 | $40,600 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $34,252 | $34,252 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENTS | $31,221 | $31,221 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,930 | $11,481 | $14,449 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $18,748 | $18,748 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,516 | $17,516 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $15,467 | $15,467 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,362 | $13,362 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,775 | $9,733 | $1,042 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $10,303 | $10,303 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $10,017 | $10,017 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,530 | $7,530 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $6,834 | $6,834 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $3,041 | $3,041 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRIAISING DEVELOPMEN | $2,486 | $2,486 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,470 | $2,470 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,341 | $2,341 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,029,032 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $940,822 spent · pay $379,055 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $347,365 | $127,397 | $219,968 | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSE | $162,457 | $162,457 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Fees: other services | $82,760 | $82,760 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $82,435 | $82,435 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $49,984 | $49,984 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATIONS | $48,835 | $48,835 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,808 | $38,808 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $35,352 | - | - | $35,352 | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,700 | $10,936 | $13,764 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $17,529 | $17,529 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,056 | $13,056 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $12,356 | $12,356 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,990 | $6,990 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,958 | $6,285 | $673 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,955 | $5,955 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,842 | $4,842 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $440 | $440 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $940,822 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $588,633 spent · pay $194,392 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,228 | $63,577 | $113,651 | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $109,937 | $109,937 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSE | $56,491 | $56,491 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,889 | $55,889 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,843 | $44,843 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATIONS | $38,092 | $38,092 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $29,331 | - | - | $29,331 | 5.0% | |
| Information technology | $16,876 | $16,876 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,933 | $6,543 | $6,390 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $12,389 | $12,389 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,900 | $9,900 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,902 | $7,902 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,048 | $4,747 | $2,301 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,526 | $5,526 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,231 | $4,231 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $17 | $17 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $588,633 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $476,215 spent · pay $231,880 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $219,231 | $47,840 | $171,391 | - | 46.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING | $65,735 | $65,735 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $45,141 | $45,141 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $40,157 | $40,157 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $28,382 | $28,382 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Information technology | $17,521 | $17,521 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,644 | $13,644 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,309 | $5,588 | $5,721 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,967 | - | - | $10,967 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,436 | $10,436 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,475 | $3,617 | $2,858 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,440 | $3,440 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,384 | $2,384 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,340 | $1,340 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $53 | $53 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $476,215 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $535,069 spent · pay $53,780 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors,Outside Services, Background Checks | $251,159 | - | - | - | 46.9% |
| Other (as described) | Housing, Scrips, Fundraising Leader Develop | $104,528 | - | - | - | 19.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,896 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $49,055 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $39,086 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Information technology | $9,994 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies, Dues, License, Telephone, Other Taxes | $8,008 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $7,062 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,434 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,313 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,908 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $884 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals, Entertainement, Training, Auto Expenses | $742 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $535,069 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $383,502 spent · pay $45,101 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors,Outside Services, Background Checks | $140,446 | - | - | - | 36.6% |
| Other (as described) | Housing, Scrips, Fundraising Develop | $98,153 | - | - | - | 25.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,718 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Occupancy | $34,747 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,518 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Information technology | $10,186 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals, Entertainement, Training, Auto Expenses | $9,447 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,051 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $5,205 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies, Dues, License, Telephone | $5,132 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,003 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,413 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $383 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $383,502 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $339,636 spent · pay $49,182 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors Outside Services | $127,000 | - | - | - | 37.4% |
| Other (as described) | Housing, Scrips, Commissions Fees | $60,142 | - | - | - | 17.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,396 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $43,200 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| All other expenses | $37,463 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,500 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,500 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,245 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,700 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies, Dues, License, Miscellaneous | $1,304 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $799 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $786 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $101 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $339,636 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $169,890 spent · pay $39,170 · grants $0 · events $6,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Housing, Scrips, Commissions Fees | $52,000 | - | - | - | 30.6% |
| Other (as described) | Independent Contractor Outside Services | $46,695 | - | - | - | 27.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,170 | - | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,147 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,204 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,025 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,352 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,121 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,007 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $2,651 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies, Dues, License, Miscellaneoua | $2,285 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $1,201 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $850 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $182 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $169,890 | 100% |