FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC
Cite this
Plain text FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/475491069. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/475491069
MLA “FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/475491069. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $188K · expenses $203K · assets $23K
- EIN
- 47-5491069
- Address
- 5200 N OCEAN DR APT 401, RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-2600
- Website
- WWW.FAIRWAYSFORFREEDOM.US
- NTEE code
- F60
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM PROVIDES COMBAT-INJURED VETERANS WITH INSTRUCTION AND PRACTICE IN EVIDENCE-INFORMED, CLINICALLY TESTED, SELF-REGULATION TECHNIQUES; OPPORTUNITIES FOR THERAPEUTIC, RECREATIONAL (GOLF, AND COMMUNITY BUILDING SOCIAL ACTIVITIES); TRAINING ON HEALTHY LIFESTYLE CHOICES AND EDUCATION ABOUT COMMUNITY-BASED VETERAN RESOURCES FOR POST- RETREAT REINTEGRATION.) THE GOAL IS ALSO TO CONNECT LEADERS IN THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY WITH COMBAT-INJURED VERTERANS THROUGH THE GAME OF GOLF. BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS SERVE AS MENTORS TO THE VETERANS AND, IN TURN, LEARN WHAT TRUE SACRIFICE IS ALL ABOUT. THE COMPANY HAD TWO TRIPS IN 2024: ONE TO VERMONT ON JUNE 16, 2024 WITH 8 COMBAT-INJURED VETERANS, AND ONE TO IRELAND SEPTEMBER 9-17, 2024 WITH 8 COMBAT-INJURED VETERANS AND 5 SUPPORTING AMBASSADORS ALONG WITH 2 COMPANY DIRECTORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Schiffman | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Donnelly | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Singer | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Schiffman | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Mcneil | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Finley | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FINLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FINLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FINLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FINLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER SCHIFFMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DONNELLY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SINGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,045 | $202,557 | $23,138 | $21,649 | $187,005 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,808 | $172,715 | $94,493 | $94,493 | $188,054 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $271,454 | $357,345 | $80,400 | $80,400 | $270,705 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,995 | $99,821 | $166,291 | $166,291 | $166,828 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $125,440 | $69,447 | $98,117 | $98,117 | $122,335 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,838 | $201,415 | $42,124 | $42,124 | $201,268 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,857 | $183,853 | $50,914 | $50,279 | $184,627 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,783 | $207,638 | $49,275 | $49,275 | $210,783 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,901 | $174,771 | $46,130 | $46,130 | $220,901 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $85,936 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON LEWIS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $20,500 | 2018 | $13,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 | $16,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $13,100 | 2024 | $5,100 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $13,000 | 2023 | $13,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL OHIO INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $11,001 | 2017 | $11,001 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,400 | 2022 | $6,400 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,664 | 2021 | $5,664 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $271 | 2023 | $49 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW WAYS CC INC | FL | F60 | $282,740 | $237,462 | Executive Director | $43,125 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY4TODAY INC | FL | F60 | $185,127 | $154,796 | Executive Director | $72,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INEKAWA FOUNDATION INC | FL | F60 | $293,260 | $332,149 | CEO | $22,375 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MFT WORLDWIDE INC | FL | F60 | $141,597 | $75,194 | DIRECTOR | $10,800 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLIENT FOCUSED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC | FL | F60 | $165,901 | $147,387 | Vice President | $51,235 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF GUARDIAN BROTHER INC | FL | F60 | $163,177 | $66,519 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERITY INC | FL | F60 | $374,005 | $437,995 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $43,171 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAGDALENES INC | FL | F60 | $95,943 | $176,001 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,820 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANCE WITH TODD INC | FL | F60 | $97,750 | $110,920 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND BOARD MEMEBER | $12,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUE4BLUE INC | FL | F60 | $127,132 | $110,189 | CFO | $10,200 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIZ S LEGACY INC | FL | F60 | $280,646 | $256,781 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCOVERY COUNSELING OF ORLANDO INC | FL | F60 | $138,106 | $139,984 | Director Vice President | $144,194 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBIS FRIENDS OF VETERANS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | FL | F60 | $367,653 | $313,576 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TWELVE STEP HOUSE INC | FL | F60 | $198,791 | $119,510 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN COUNSELING CENTER OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | FL | F60 | $133,775 | $150,211 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,216 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADE A WAY FOUNDATION | FL | F60 | $130,000 | $130,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANT TELL FOUNDATION INC | FL | F60 | $293,313 | $244,220 | Presient | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LBJ BEHAVIORAL SERVICES INC | FL | F60 | $235,740 | $200,026 | None | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOGETHER HAPPY AND FOREVER FOUNDATION CORP | FL | F60 | $330,261 | $397,268 | PRESIDENT | $45,000 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMOTIONAL RECOVERY CLINIC | FL | F60 | $331,235 | $257,434 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TERRI SCHIAVO LIFE & HOPE NETWORK INC | FL | F60 | $261,768 | $209,711 | PRESIDENT | $74,896 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE HEALING AND CREATIVE ARTS CENTER OF THE PALM BEACHES INC | FL | F60 | $348,730 | $342,237 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE HEALING CENTER OF MARTIN COUNTY INC | FL | F60 | $151,762 | $87,861 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRULIFECARE INC | FL | F60 | $104,216 | $71,062 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AID TO HEAL CORPORATION | FL | F60 | $141,070 | $144,791 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $202,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,141
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $116,212 | $114,977 | - | $1,235 | 57.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $37,758 | - | - | $37,758 | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $11,225 | $7,033 | $3,857 | $335 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF FEES | $10,141 | $10,000 | - | $141 | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,394 | $5,961 | $1,333 | $100 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $6,323 | $6,167 | - | $156 | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $4,595 | - | $4,595 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $3,892 | $1,394 | $2,498 | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,039 | - | - | $3,039 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,978 | - | $1,978 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $202,557 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $172,715 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $95,166 | $91,731 | $992 | $2,443 | 55.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $38,795 | - | - | $38,795 | 22.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | RETREAT | $18,750 | $18,750 | - | - | 10.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,837 | $6,314 | $1,368 | $155 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF FEES | $3,610 | $3,610 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEES | $3,397 | $200 | $3,047 | $150 | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,413 | $49 | $2,297 | $67 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,975 | - | $1,975 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $523 | - | - | $523 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $249 | $249 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $172,715 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $357,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,113
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $222,450 | $221,594 | $856 | - | 62.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $39,806 | - | - | $39,806 | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF FEES | $34,113 | $34,113 | - | - | 9.5% |
| All other expenses | $20,764 | $13,334 | $7,430 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $17,994 | - | - | $17,994 | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,377 | $12,377 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $5,860 | - | $5,860 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,257 | $65 | $1,192 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $824 | $186 | $618 | $20 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $357,345 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $99,821 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENES | $48,651 | $400 | - | $48,251 | 48.7% |
| Travel | $24,097 | $21,697 | $2,400 | - | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS ISSUED | $7,450 | - | $7,450 | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,150 | $1,832 | $3,176 | $142 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,800 | - | - | $4,800 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $2,848 | - | $2,848 | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $2,833 | - | $2,833 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,846 | - | $1,846 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $1,373 | $529 | $844 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $523 | $37 | $486 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $99,821 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $69,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENES | $35,919 | - | - | $35,919 | 51.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,597 | $6,302 | $4,295 | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $5,624 | $5,624 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Travel | $4,833 | $1,185 | $3,648 | - | 7.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,614 | $2,038 | $1,576 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,697 | $2,697 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEES | $2,492 | $96 | $2,396 | - | 3.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,911 | $1,459 | $452 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,760 | - | $1,760 | - | 2.5% | |
| Total | $69,447 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $201,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,803
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $137,114 | $137,114 | - | - | 68.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENES | $21,759 | - | - | $21,759 | 10.8% |
| All other expenses | $10,726 | $9,956 | $770 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRE PAID GOLF COURSE FEES | $5,803 | $5,803 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $5,362 | $5,362 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRE PAID HOTELS & AIRFARE | $5,051 | $5,051 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,043 | $4,228 | $815 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,566 | $578 | $3,988 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $3,066 | $2,727 | $339 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $201,415 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $183,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $134,662 | $134,662 | - | - | 73.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENES | $15,188 | - | - | $15,188 | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF & CADDY FEES | $8,275 | $8,275 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | PSYCHOLOGIST FEES | $4,992 | $4,992 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,845 | $4,096 | $749 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,459 | $3,459 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,400 | - | $3,400 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,535 | $2,535 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,478 | $2,478 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $1,529 | $1,529 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,176 | $1,176 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $799 | $799 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $340 | - | $340 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $183,853 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $207,638 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $166,127 | $166,127 | - | - | 80.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $16,481 | - | - | $16,481 | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF & CADDY FEES | $10,400 | $10,400 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | PSYCHOLOGIST FEES | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,097 | $2,957 | $140 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,499 | $2,499 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,020 | $2,020 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $1,177 | $1,177 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $459 | - | $459 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $378 | $340 | $38 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $207,638 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $174,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGING | $90,726 | $90,726 | - | - | 51.9% |
| Travel | $36,771 | $36,771 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $20,029 | - | - | $20,029 | 11.5% |
| All other expenses | $10,201 | $10,201 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,899 | $6,899 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & MERCHANT | $4,634 | $4,634 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF & CADDY FEES | $4,389 | $4,389 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $744 | $744 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $174,771 | 100% |