STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC

Cite this

Plain text FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/475491069. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/475491069

MLA “FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/475491069. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $188K · expenses $203K · assets $23K

EIN
47-5491069
Address
5200 N OCEAN DR APT 401, RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404-2600
Website
WWW.FAIRWAYSFORFREEDOM.US
NTEE code
F60
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2016
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM PROVIDES COMBAT-INJURED VETERANS WITH INSTRUCTION AND PRACTICE IN EVIDENCE-INFORMED, CLINICALLY TESTED, SELF-REGULATION TECHNIQUES; OPPORTUNITIES FOR THERAPEUTIC, RECREATIONAL (GOLF, AND COMMUNITY BUILDING SOCIAL ACTIVITIES); TRAINING ON HEALTHY LIFESTYLE CHOICES AND EDUCATION ABOUT COMMUNITY-BASED VETERAN RESOURCES FOR POST- RETREAT REINTEGRATION.) THE GOAL IS ALSO TO CONNECT LEADERS IN THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY WITH COMBAT-INJURED VERTERANS THROUGH THE GAME OF GOLF. BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS SERVE AS MENTORS TO THE VETERANS AND, IN TURN, LEARN WHAT TRUE SACRIFICE IS ALL ABOUT. THE COMPANY HAD TWO TRIPS IN 2024: ONE TO VERMONT ON JUNE 16, 2024 WITH 8 COMBAT-INJURED VETERANS, AND ONE TO IRELAND SEPTEMBER 9-17, 2024 WITH 8 COMBAT-INJURED VETERANS AND 5 SUPPORTING AMBASSADORS ALONG WITH 2 COMPANY DIRECTORS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Roger Schiffman PRESIDENT2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patricia Donnelly TREASURER2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Singer DIRECTOR2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathleen Schiffman SECRETARY2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anne Mcneil DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Finley DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE MCNEIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB FINLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE MCNEIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB FINLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE MCNEIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB FINLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE MCNEIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB FINLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE MCNEIL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BOB FINLEY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER SCHIFFMAN PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA DONNELLY TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SINGER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHIFFMAN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,045$202,557 $23,138$21,649 $187,005$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,808$172,715 $94,493$94,493 $188,054$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$271,454$357,345 $80,400$80,400 $270,705$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$167,995$99,821 $166,291$166,291 $166,828$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,440$69,447 $98,117$98,117 $122,335$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,838$201,415 $42,124$42,124 $201,268$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,857$183,853 $50,914$50,279 $184,627$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,783$207,638 $49,275$49,275 $210,783$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,901$174,771 $46,130$46,130 $220,901$0 $004

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $85,936 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AARON LEWIS FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2017-2018 2$20,500 2018$13,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$16,000 2024$16,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2024 2$13,100 2024$5,100
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$13,000 2023$13,000
show
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL OHIO INC Public charity Exact 2017 1$11,001 2017$11,001
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$6,400 2022$6,400
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$5,664 2021$5,664
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FAIRWAYS FOR FREEDOM INC” 2020-2023 4$271 2023$49
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NEW WAYS CC INCFLF60 $282,740$237,462 Executive Director$43,125 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY4TODAY INCFLF60 $185,127$154,796 Executive Director$72,000 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
INEKAWA FOUNDATION INCFLF60 $293,260$332,149 CEO$22,375 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
MFT WORLDWIDE INCFLF60 $141,597$75,194 DIRECTOR$10,800 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
CLIENT FOCUSED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INCFLF60 $165,901$147,387 Vice President$51,235 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF GUARDIAN BROTHER INCFLF60 $163,177$66,519 CEO$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
VERITY INCFLF60 $374,005$437,995 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$43,171 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
MAGDALENES INCFLF60 $95,943$176,001 EXECUTIVE DI$76,820 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
DANCE WITH TODD INCFLF60 $97,750$110,920 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND BOARD MEMEBER$12,000 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE4BLUE INCFLF60 $127,132$110,189 CFO$10,200 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
LIZ S LEGACY INCFLF60 $280,646$256,781 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
DISCOVERY COUNSELING OF ORLANDO INCFLF60 $138,106$139,984 Director Vice President$144,194 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
IBIS FRIENDS OF VETERANS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INCFLF60 $367,653$313,576 President$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
TWELVE STEP HOUSE INCFLF60 $198,791$119,510 President$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN COUNSELING CENTER OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INCFLF60 $133,775$150,211 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$70,216 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
MADE A WAY FOUNDATIONFLF60 $130,000$130,000 President$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
CANT TELL FOUNDATION INCFLF60 $293,313$244,220 Presient$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
LBJ BEHAVIORAL SERVICES INCFLF60 $235,740$200,026 None$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
TOGETHER HAPPY AND FOREVER FOUNDATION CORPFLF60 $330,261$397,268 PRESIDENT$45,000 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
EMOTIONAL RECOVERY CLINICFLF60 $331,235$257,434 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
TERRI SCHIAVO LIFE & HOPE NETWORK INCFLF60 $261,768$209,711 PRESIDENT$74,896 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
THE HEALING AND CREATIVE ARTS CENTER OF THE PALM BEACHES INCFLF60 $348,730$342,237 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
THE HEALING CENTER OF MARTIN COUNTY INCFLF60 $151,762$87,861 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
TRULIFECARE INCFLF60 $104,216$71,062 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state
AID TO HEAL CORPORATIONFLF60 $141,070$144,791 CFO$0 Same NTEE code F60, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,140,18144 132013–2024 FREEDOM FARMS REGENERATION INC; LIZ S LEGACY INC; FRUIT THAT REMAINS INC; HELP AND HOPE FOR THE FAMILY and 9 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$1,743,14057 202016–2024 GOLDEN WILLOW RETREAT INC; WELLSPRING KINGDOM ENRICHMENT INC; IBIS FRIENDS OF VETERANS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC; ATHENS PARENT WELLBEING INC and 16 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$686,35011 52020–2024 GOLDEN WILLOW RETREAT INC; IBIS FRIENDS OF VETERANS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC; LIZ S LEGACY INC; FREEDOM FARMS REGENERATION INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$352,9296 52016–2024 TEN TEN LIFE INC; SENECA CHOICES FOR LIFE INC; WILLOW CENTER INC; VERITY INC and 1 more
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$299,00024 12010–2022 HELP AND HOPE FOR THE FAMILY
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$255,92024 82019–2024 PLACE OF REFUGE INC; BRIAN DAGLE FOUNDATION INC; QUEER LIFE SPACE INC; WILLOW CENTER INC and 4 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$230,0004 42016–2023 INTERLUDE RETREAT CORPORATION; GOLDEN WILLOW RETREAT INC; TERRI SCHIAVO LIFE & HOPE NETWORK INC; HOPE MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION
THE MURRAY & SYDELL ROSENBERG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$226,0005 12021–2024 PILLARS PJS INC
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$213,45921 82018–2024 FREEDOM SINGS USA; H O P E FOR THE FAMILY OF AN ADDICT INC; FAMILIES REACHING INTO EACH NEW DAY INC; HOUSE IN THE WOODS MILITARY AND FAMILY RETREAT and 4 more
UNITED WAY OF RHODE ISLAND INC DAF sponsor$174,3368 12013–2024 FAMILIES REACHING INTO EACH NEW DAY INC
NORTH VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$153,4862 12019–2020 HEARTSTRINGS COUNSELING INC
THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$142,0003 12022–2024 FAMILIES REACHING INTO EACH NEW DAY INC
CENTRE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$138,3397 12017–2024 TIDES INC
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$105,0001 12023–2023 FOR STUDENTS INC
HORIZONS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$104,5008 12015–2024 QUEER LIFE SPACE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $202,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,141
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $116,212$114,977-$1,235 57.4%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $37,758--$37,758 18.6%
All other expenses $11,225$7,033$3,857$335 5.5%
Other (as described) EventGOLF FEES $10,141$10,000-$141 5.0%
Office expenses $7,394$5,961$1,333$100 3.7%
Other (as described)MEALS $6,323$6,167-$156 3.1%
Insurance $4,595-$4,595- 2.3%
Other (as described)DUES $3,892$1,394$2,498- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $3,039--$3,039 1.5%
Information technology $1,978-$1,978- 1.0%
Total$202,557100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $172,715 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,360
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $95,166$91,731$992$2,443 55.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $38,795--$38,795 22.5%
Other (as described) EventRETREAT $18,750$18,750-- 10.9%
All other expenses $7,837$6,314$1,368$155 4.5%
Other (as described) EventGOLF FEES $3,610$3,610-- 2.1%
Other (as described)WEBSITE FEES $3,397$200$3,047$150 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,413$49$2,297$67 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,975-$1,975- 1.1%
Office expenses $523--$523 0.3%
Fees: legal $249$249-- 0.1%
Total$172,715100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $357,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,113
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $222,450$221,594$856- 62.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $39,806--$39,806 11.1%
Other (as described) EventGOLF FEES $34,113$34,113-- 9.5%
All other expenses $20,764$13,334$7,430- 5.8%
Other (as described)CONSULTING $17,994--$17,994 5.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $12,377$12,377-- 3.5%
Insurance $5,860-$5,860- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,900-$1,900- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,257$65$1,192- 0.4%
Office expenses $824$186$618$20 0.2%
Total$357,345100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $99,821 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENES $48,651$400-$48,251 48.7%
Travel $24,097$21,697$2,400- 24.1%
Other (as described)REFUNDS ISSUED $7,450-$7,450- 7.5%
All other expenses $5,150$1,832$3,176$142 5.2%
Fees: legal $4,800--$4,800 4.8%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICE FEES $2,848-$2,848- 2.9%
Insurance $2,833-$2,833- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $1,846-$1,846- 1.8%
Other (as described)RESEARCH $1,373$529$844- 1.4%
Office expenses $523$37$486- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $250-$250- 0.3%
Total$99,821100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $69,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENES $35,919--$35,919 51.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,597$6,302$4,295- 15.3%
Other (as described)COMMISSIONS $5,624$5,624-- 8.1%
Travel $4,833$1,185$3,648- 7.0%
All other expenses $3,614$2,038$1,576- 5.2%
Insurance $2,697$2,697-- 3.9%
Other (as described)WEBSITE FEES $2,492$96$2,396- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,911$1,459$452- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $1,760-$1,760- 2.5%
Total$69,447100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $201,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,803
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $137,114$137,114-- 68.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENES $21,759--$21,759 10.8%
All other expenses $10,726$9,956$770- 5.3%
Other (as described) EventPRE PAID GOLF COURSE FEES $5,803$5,803-- 2.9%
Insurance $5,362$5,362-- 2.7%
Other (as described)PRE PAID HOTELS & AIRFARE $5,051$5,051-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,043$4,228$815- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,566$578$3,988- 2.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & DELIVERY $3,066$2,727$339- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $2,925-$2,925- 1.5%
Total$201,415100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $183,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,451
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $134,662$134,662-- 73.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENES $15,188--$15,188 8.3%
Other (as described) EventGOLF & CADDY FEES $8,275$8,275-- 4.5%
Other (as described)PSYCHOLOGIST FEES $4,992$4,992-- 2.7%
All other expenses $4,845$4,096$749- 2.6%
Office expenses $3,459$3,459-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $3,400-$3,400- 1.8%
Insurance $2,535$2,535-- 1.4%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $2,478$2,478-- 1.3%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $1,529$1,529-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,176$1,176-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $799$799-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $340-$340- 0.2%
Information technology $175$175-- 0.1%
Total$183,853100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $207,638 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,400
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $166,127$166,127-- 80.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $16,481--$16,481 7.9%
Other (as described) EventGOLF & CADDY FEES $10,400$10,400-- 5.0%
Other (as described)PSYCHOLOGIST FEES $5,000$5,000-- 2.4%
Office expenses $3,097$2,957$140- 1.5%
Insurance $2,499$2,499-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,020$2,020-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $1,177$1,177-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $459-$459- 0.2%
All other expenses $378$340$38- 0.2%
Total$207,638100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $174,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,389
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LODGING $90,726$90,726-- 51.9%
Travel $36,771$36,771-- 21.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSES $20,029--$20,029 11.5%
All other expenses $10,201$10,201-- 5.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,899$6,899-- 3.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES & MERCHANT $4,634$4,634-- 2.7%
Other (as described) EventGOLF & CADDY FEES $4,389$4,389-- 2.5%
Insurance $744$744-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $378$378-- 0.2%
Total$174,771100%

View the filing