APOSTOLIC FAITH CHURCH BIBLE COLLEGE INC
Cite this
Plain text APOSTOLIC FAITH CHURCH BIBLE COLLEGE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/480851998. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). APOSTOLIC FAITH CHURCH BIBLE COLLEGE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/480851998
MLA “APOSTOLIC FAITH CHURCH BIBLE COLLEGE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/480851998. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $565K · expenses $583K · assets $840K
- EIN
- 48-0851998
- Address
- 1009 LINCOLN AVE, BAXTER SPGS, KS 66713-1540
- Website
- afbiblecollege.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1977
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Provide education opportunities for individuals to develop academically and intellectually in a Christian educational program to serve God and their fellow man.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Synder | CHAIRMAN | 2021-2024 | $1,659 | $3,054 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Boyd | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Brown | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jr Slater | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Dorris | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Harris | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Harris | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Homer Allen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coby Cook (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rex Eaton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Snyder (former) | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gaylon Flora (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Morris (former) | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Drew (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Brown (former) | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Huff (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gaylon Harris (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SYNDER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $1,659 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SLATER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL DORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SYNDER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $1,395 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SLATER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL DORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SYNDER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR SLATER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL DORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SYNDER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL DORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COBY COOK | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL DORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COBY COOK | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REX EATON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN HARRIS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY COOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REX EATON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN HARRIS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY COOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REX EATON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN HARRIS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SNYDER | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY COOK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLON FLORA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MORRIS | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SNYDER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMER ALLEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY COOK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLON FLORA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASEY DREW | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE BROWN | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HUFF | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLON HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MORRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SNYDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED HUFF | CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DREW | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SNYDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HUFF | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY DREW | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOYD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SNYDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| none | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| none | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| none to report | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $17K
Listed grants add up to $17,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $117,357. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $14K
Listed grants add up to $14,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $122,842. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $17K
Listed grants add up to $17,100; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $91,587. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $29K
Listed grants add up to $29,025; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $92,552. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $21K
Listed grants add up to $20,787; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $56,471. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,282 | $583,279 | $839,713 | $838,760 | $560,965 | $0 | $155,083 | 26 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $593,672 | $561,682 | $858,389 | $856,757 | $589,465 | $0 | $152,203 | 23 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $458,241 | $581,482 | $826,311 | $824,767 | $454,262 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $755,661 | $512,928 | $949,659 | $948,008 | $751,877 | $0 | - | 21 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,689 | $453,984 | $668,861 | $666,649 | $375,277 | $0 | - | 18 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,579 | $441,994 | $746,139 | $744,944 | $475,084 | $0 | - | 16 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,899 | $534,983 | $713,497 | $711,360 | $576,203 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,148 | $368,690 | $677,152 | $669,444 | $366,049 | $0 | - | 9 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,621 | $418,775 | $671,934 | $670,988 | $410,215 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,158 | $367,380 | $680,230 | $679,143 | $366,972 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,020 | $334,342 | $679,363 | $679,363 | $388,665 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,726 | $353,056 | $623,685 | $623,685 | $397,562 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $328,033 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $316,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| KINGDOM TREASURE MINISTRIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $12,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “APOSTOLIC FAITH CHURCH BIBLE COLLEGE INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $33 | 2023 | $23 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE | VA | B99 | $318,884 | $220,026 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH FELLOWSHIP APOSTOLIC CHURCH INC | IN | X21 | $293,242 | $455,251 | Minister | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APOSTOLIC CHURCH OF FAITH IN CHRIST | FL | X20 | $119,056 | $84,994 | PASTOR | $10,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE | MO | B43 | $136,265 | $115,216 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE INC | AL | B42 | $3,839,068 | $3,537,557 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LIVING VINE APOSTOLIC FAITH CHURCH INC | PA | Z99 | $53,975 | $28,635 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WORD CHURCH APOSTOLIC FAITH | WI | X20 | $12,683 | $12,321 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 7 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | $40,000 | 4 | 1 | 2021–2024 | FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE |
| OVERTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $22,000 | 5 | 1 | 2013–2020 | FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE |
| BARRY G BLENIS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $20,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE |
| COLUMBIA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY | DAF sponsor | $7,000 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one | Private foundation | $600 | 8 | 2 | 2020–2023 | FAITH BIBLE COLLEGE; FAITH BAPTIST BIBLE COLLEGE INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $583,279 spent · pay $167,091 · grants $132,435 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $155,083 | $155,083 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Occupancy | $147,996 | - | $147,996 | - | 25.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $131,360 | $131,360 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Travel | $79,847 | $79,847 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $26,656 | - | $26,656 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,937 | - | $19,937 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,008 | - | $12,008 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,317 | $9,317 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,075 | $1,075 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $583,279 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $561,682 spent · pay $163,900 · grants $117,357 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $153,907 | - | $153,907 | - | 27.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $152,203 | $150,808 | $1,395 | - | 27.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $114,707 | $114,707 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Travel | $80,515 | $80,515 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,227 | - | $22,227 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,697 | - | $17,697 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,697 | - | $11,697 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,079 | $6,079 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,650 | $2,650 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $561,682 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $581,482 spent · pay $164,505 · grants $122,842 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $155,976 | - | $155,976 | - | 26.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $149,945 | $144,170 | $5,775 | - | 25.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $120,842 | $120,842 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Travel | $84,663 | $84,663 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Office expenses | $23,265 | - | $23,265 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,478 | - | $22,478 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,511 | - | $11,511 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,753 | $7,753 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,049 | - | $3,049 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $581,482 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $512,928 spent · pay $167,694 · grants $91,587 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,347 | $142,852 | $10,495 | - | 29.9% | |
| Occupancy | $130,349 | - | $130,349 | - | 25.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $88,687 | $88,687 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Travel | $62,381 | $62,381 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Office expenses | $32,404 | - | $32,404 | - | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,148 | - | $21,148 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,921 | - | $11,921 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,365 | $7,365 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,900 | $2,900 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,426 | - | $2,426 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $512,928 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $453,984 spent · pay $162,160 · grants $92,552 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,939 | $127,448 | $22,491 | - | 33.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $90,235 | $90,235 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $87,776 | $21,102 | $66,674 | - | 19.3% | |
| Travel | $41,956 | $41,956 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $23,264 | - | $23,264 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,609 | - | $21,609 | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,740 | - | $18,740 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,813 | $10,041 | $1,772 | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,977 | $3,977 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,317 | $2,317 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $408 | $408 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $453,984 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $441,994 spent · pay $160,006 · grants $56,471 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,199 | $146,199 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Occupancy | $103,771 | $77,829 | $25,942 | - | 23.5% | |
| Travel | $62,045 | $62,045 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $36,224 | $36,224 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,883 | - | $28,883 | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $23,320 | - | $23,320 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,974 | $11,974 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,558 | $11,558 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Grants outside the US | $8,689 | $8,689 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,681 | - | $5,681 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,833 | $1,833 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,817 | - | $1,817 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $441,994 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $534,983 spent · pay $142,259 · grants $70,288 · events $4,998
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,712 | $131,712 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Occupancy | $103,256 | $103,256 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Travel | $75,587 | $75,587 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Office expenses | $73,388 | - | $73,388 | - | 13.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,495 | $44,495 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $34,388 | $34,388 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Grants outside the US | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,900 | $10,900 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,547 | $10,547 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,532 | - | $9,532 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,974 | $2,974 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IRS PENALTY | $2,973 | - | $2,973 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,807 | - | $2,807 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $174 | - | $174 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,503 | $2,024 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $534,983 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $368,690 spent · pay $116,212 · grants $12,086 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $107,607 | $107,607 | - | - | 29.2% | |
| Occupancy | $102,950 | $102,950 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| All other expenses | $44,124 | $9,205 | $34,919 | - | 12.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,173 | $35,173 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $14,168 | - | $14,168 | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $11,836 | $11,836 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,481 | $10,481 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | $9,703 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,605 | $8,605 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,930 | $6,930 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $5,954 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,156 | $5,156 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,754 | - | $2,754 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $846 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $613 | - | $613 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $610 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $368,690 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $418,775 spent · pay $128,340 · grants $9,483 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,204 | $119,204 | - | - | 28.5% | |
| Occupancy | $102,351 | $102,351 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| All other expenses | $79,253 | $11,555 | $67,698 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,482 | $31,482 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,899 | - | $29,899 | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $11,799 | $11,799 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | $9,808 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,136 | $9,136 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,358 | $5,358 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,245 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,183 | - | $4,183 | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,125 | $4,125 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,757 | $3,757 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,868 | - | $2,868 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $717 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $590 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $418,775 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $367,380 spent · pay $124,514 · grants $13,624 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,001 | $116,001 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Occupancy | $98,122 | $98,122 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| All other expenses | $47,595 | $28,132 | $19,463 | - | 13.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,548 | $34,548 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,742 | - | $22,742 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $11,050 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,497 | $10,497 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,513 | $8,513 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $5,010 | $5,010 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,891 | $3,891 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,127 | $3,127 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,389 | - | $2,389 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,155 | - | $2,155 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,294 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $346 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $367,380 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $334,342 spent · pay $108,061 · grants $4,503 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,061 | $108,061 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Occupancy | $103,082 | $103,082 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,269 | $34,269 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| All other expenses | $31,598 | $6,250 | $25,348 | - | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,287 | - | $17,287 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $16,665 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $10,268 | $10,268 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,566 | $3,566 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,495 | $2,495 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,256 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,008 | $2,008 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,486 | - | $1,486 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $226 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $334,342 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $353,056 spent · pay $119,663 · grants $12,081 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,663 | $119,663 | - | - | 33.9% | |
| Occupancy | $88,896 | $88,896 | - | - | 25.2% | |
| All other expenses | $42,672 | $8,200 | $34,472 | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,614 | $30,614 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Travel | $24,348 | $24,348 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,126 | - | $16,126 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | $10,441 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,855 | $7,855 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,226 | $4,226 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,597 | $2,597 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,080 | - | $2,080 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,873 | - | $1,873 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,506 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $134 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $25 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $353,056 | 100% |