AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR ST GEORGE
Cite this
Plain text AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR ST GEORGE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2019. https://strategystudio.org/org/522155155. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR ST GEORGE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2019]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522155155
MLA “AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR ST GEORGE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2019, https://strategystudio.org/org/522155155. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2019. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990 · revenue $178K · expenses $108K · assets $1.8M
- Also known as
- HOSPITAL INC
- EIN
- 52-2155155
- Address
- PO BOX 584, MCLEAN, VA 22101
- Website
- WWW.STGEORGEFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT SAINT GEORGE HOSPITAL IN BEIRUT, LEBANON BY FUNDING EDUCATION, RESEARCH AND POST-GRADUATE TRAINING FOR ITS PHYSICIANS AND OTHER HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS, MAKING HEALTH CARE AVAILABLE TO THE NEEDY, BUILDING AND EQUIPPING SAINT GEORGE HOSPITAL, PROVIDING ADDITIONAL HOSPITAL SERVICES, AND HELPING TO CREATE NEW MEDICAL PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lama Sayegh Najjar | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | $68,299 | $141,567 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Habib Debs | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Salim Sessine | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amin Barakat Md | PRESIDENT | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nada Nassar Baaklini | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elham Cicippio | SECRETARY | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nabil Taleb | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fadi Attiyeh Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Brown Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walid Chalhoub Md | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randa Chammas | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sameer Eid | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Feghali | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yousif Hamati Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raya Kheirbek Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Khoury Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Malouf Jr Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nabil Moufarrej Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Imad Mufarrij Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Seikaly | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anton Sidawy Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabrielle Summers | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Touma Md | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bassam H Nasr Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Immad Mufarrij Md (former) | OFFICER | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMA SAYEGH NAJJAR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $68,299 | $0 | $0 | $68,299 | 1 |
| AMIN BARAKAT MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA NASSAR BAAKLINI | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHAM CICIPPIO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL TALEB | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FADI ATTIYEH MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN BROWN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALID CHALHOUB MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA CHAMMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HABIB DEBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMEER EID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY FEGHALI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUSIF HAMATI MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYA KHEIRBEK MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KHOURY MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE MALOUF JR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL MOUFARREJ MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IMAD MUFARRIJ MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SEIKALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALIM SESSINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTON SIDAWY MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIELLE SUMMERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH TOUMA MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMA SAYEGH NAJJAR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $73,268 | $0 | $0 | $73,268 | 1 |
| AMIN BARAKAT MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA NASSAR BAAKLINI | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHAM CICIPPIO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL TALEB | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IMAD MUFARRIJ MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FADI ATTIYEH MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN BROWN MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA CHAMMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HABIB DEBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMEER EID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY S FEGHALI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUSIF HAMATI MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYA KHEIRBEK MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KHOURY MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE MALOUF JR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL MOUFARREJ MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BASSAM H NASR MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD J SEIKALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALIM M SESSINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTON SIDAWY MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIELLE T SUMMERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH B TOUMA MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALID CHALHOUB MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIN BARAKAT MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHAM CICIPPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL TALEB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IMAD MUFARRIJ MD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FADI ATTIYEH MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA NASSAR BAAKLINI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN BROWN MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA CHAMMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HABIB DEBS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMEER EID | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY S FEGHALI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOUSIF HAMATI MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYA KHEIRBEK MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KHOURY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE MALOUF JR MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL MOUFARREJ MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BASSAM H NASR MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD J SEIKALY | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SALIM M SESSINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANTON SIDAWY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIELLE T SUMMERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH B TOUMA MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIN BARAKAT MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHAM CICIPPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL TALEB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IMMAD MUFARRIJ MD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIN BARAKAT MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHAM CICIPPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL TALEB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IMMAD MUFARRIJ MD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIN BARAKAT MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELHAM CICIPPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL TALEB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IMMAD MUFARRIJ MD | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,195 | $108,381 | $1,782,762 | $1,780,296 | $201,746 | $0 | $65,881 | 0 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $493,051 | $128,906 | $1,715,140 | $1,710,482 | $549,852 | $0 | $73,268 | 0 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,749 | $82,953 | $1,157,115 | $1,154,207 | $330,142 | $18,941 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,616 | $254,795 | $1,001,733 | $1,000,653 | $335,843 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $443,281 | $233,808 | $911,631 | $910,831 | $433,058 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,626 | $237,857 | $702,766 | $701,357 | $393,917 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $250 in all, tax years 2015 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COASTAL HEART FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $250 | 2015 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR THE STUDY OF MAN | VA | Not reported | $104,612 | $169,836 | PRESIDENT | $90,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN VALOR FOUNDATION | TX | F12 | $229,959 | $182,464 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE AMERICAN SOUTH | DC | Not reported | $95,827 | $36,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT GEORGE FOUNDATION | OH | T11 | $274,725 | $79,454 | TRUSTEE | $6,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN GELBVIEH FOUNDATION | NE | B99 | $94,776 | $43,232 | EXECUTIVE DI | $113,247 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLOMBO AMERICAN FOUNDATION | NC | Q21 | $96,850 | $102,179 | EXECUTIVE DI | $4,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICANS FOR SAFE ACCESS FOUNDATION | DC | E01 | $132,933 | $95,604 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN HERITAGE FOUNDATION | SC | A50 | $327,557 | $4,681 | Board Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AFGHAN AMERICAN FOUNDATION | NE | A23 | $152,732 | $268,698 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARAB AMERICAN FOUNDATION | MI | A23 | $152,750 | $57,257 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGE A ROMERO FOUNDATION | PA | A20 | $303,800 | $303,704 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN DRUZE FOUNDATION | NJ | A23 | $239,154 | $209,719 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GERMAN AMERICAN SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $150,953 | $139,821 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GORDONSTOUN AMERICAN FOUNDATION | NY | Q12 | $123,482 | $136,177 | SCHOLARSHIP CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR CHINESE | NY | Not reported | $130,984 | $94,438 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN BEAR FOUNDATION | WY | D01 | $158,273 | $150,522 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASIAN AMERICA FOUNDATION | CA | A23 | $307,056 | $283,437 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN FILM FOUNDATION | CA | A31 | $273,404 | $225,623 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN KING FOUNDATION | GA | P20 | $98,466 | $94,745 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN DREAM FOUNDATION | GA | Not reported | $155,500 | $143,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN CENTER FOUNDATION | DC | R40 | $110,000 | $82,600 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN WOLF FOUNDATION | MO | D30 | $176,808 | $20,234 | PRESIDENT | $7,510 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITALO AMERICAN FOUNDATION | CA | A20 | $275,592 | $255,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN PAKISTAN FOUNDATION | DC | Q30 | $155,144 | $163,541 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGE H SCANLON FOUNDATION | IA | Not reported | $192,604 | $271,776 | TREASURER | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $108,381 spent · pay $65,881 · grants $3,000 · events $96,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,881 | - | $65,881 | - | 60.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,748 | - | $14,748 | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,652 | - | $8,652 | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,611 | $2,644 | $2,975 | $992 | 6.1% | |
| Grants outside the US | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $2,926 | $1,170 | $1,317 | $439 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $2,418 | - | $2,418 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,030 | $811 | $914 | $305 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $594 | $238 | $267 | $89 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $560 | $224 | $252 | $84 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $474 | $190 | $213 | $71 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $184 | $73 | $83 | $28 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73 | $29 | $33 | $11 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,125 | $94,194 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $108,381 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $128,906 spent · pay $73,268 · grants $29,748 · events $96,603
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,268 | - | $73,268 | - | 56.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $26,250 | $26,250 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,209 | $5,615 | $2,552 | $2,042 | 7.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,109 | $2,260 | $1,027 | $822 | 3.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,498 | $3,498 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,491 | $1,370 | $623 | $498 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,154 | $1,184 | $539 | $431 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,889 | $1,039 | $472 | $378 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $361 | $361 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $147 | $81 | $37 | $29 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $130 | $71 | $33 | $26 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,760 | $96,473 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $128,906 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $82,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $193,408
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $81,076 | $34,373 | $18,630 | $28,073 | 97.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,060 | $477 | $265 | $318 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $432 | $194 | $108 | $130 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $245 | $110 | $61 | $74 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CD SALES | $140 | $140 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,750 | $193,408 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $82,953 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $254,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,100 · events $110,745
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRASING LUNCH/DINNER | $108,674 | $54,337 | $27,168 | $27,169 | 42.7% |
| All other expenses | $73,361 | $36,676 | $18,347 | $18,338 | 28.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $46,100 | $46,100 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEE | $16,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 | $4,000 | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $3,800 | $1,900 | $950 | $950 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,415 | $1,208 | $603 | $604 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,071 | $1,035 | $518 | $518 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,179 | $590 | $294 | $295 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $945 | $473 | $236 | $236 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $125 | $62 | $63 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $254,795 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $233,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,000 · events $85,194
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $81,613 | $40,607 | $19,398 | $21,608 | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRASING LUCNH/DINNER | $66,944 | $0 | $0 | $66,944 | 28.6% |
| Grants outside the US | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUB-CONTRACTS GALA | $18,250 | $0 | $0 | $18,250 | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $4,554 | $0 | $0 | $4,554 | 1.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,592 | $1,426 | $648 | $518 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEE | $1,000 | $550 | $250 | $200 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $800 | $440 | $200 | $160 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55 | $29 | $14 | $12 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $233,808 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $237,857 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,782 · events $95,181
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRASING LUCNH/DINNER | $95,081 | $1,050 | $373 | $93,658 | 40.0% |
| Grants outside the US | $61,682 | $61,682 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $27,720 | - | - | $27,720 | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUB-CONTRACTS PROGRAM SERVICES | $26,577 | $26,577 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% |
| All other expenses | $17,426 | $6,750 | $2,892 | $7,784 | 7.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,487 | $4,362 | $0 | $125 | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $882 | $0 | $20 | $862 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $463 | $154 | $154 | $155 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEE | $289 | $0 | $289 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | $0 | $50 | $50 | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $50 | $0 | $50 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $237,857 | 100% |