STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COOPERATION STATION

Cite this

Plain text COOPERATION STATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/522180972. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COOPERATION STATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522180972

MLA “COOPERATION STATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/522180972. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $125K · expenses $118K · assets $272K

EIN
52-2180972
Address
404 5TH AVE W, GRAND MARAIS, MN 55604-3023
Website
cooperationstationdaycare.weebly.com
NTEE code
P33
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2000
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To provide high quality, nature-based day care in a safe and nurturing environment, promoting the physical, social, emotional and cognitive development of children.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Mackenzie Young Director2023-2024 $43,054$47,381 1
Gwen Danfelt-Martin (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 $12,393$83,196 1
Jadee Goetz (former) Director2022-2023 $43,468$78,862 1
Ellen Seltz (former) Director2020-2021 $38,339$69,257 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Grace Grinager member2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Neva Maxwell Board Chair2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Sannerud Treasurer2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Adrianna Brisson Secretary2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Marlys Johnson member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Andi Shackleton member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Orest (former) member2020-2022 1 $0 reported 4
Allison Plummer (former) Treasurer2016-2022 2 $0 reported 2
Erin Petz-Giguere (former) Secretary2022 1 $0 reported 1
Brittany Kubes (former) Board Chair2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Kati Stieler (former) member2022 1 $0 reported 1
Amanda Beal (former) member2022 1 $0 reported 1
Amanda Weberg (former) member2022 1 $0 reported 1
Ashley Bertling (former) Secretary2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anna Ross (former) member2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Kern (former) TREASURER2016 1 $0 reported 3
Kristin D'Arruda (former) SECRETARY2016 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Wickwire (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Lori Rothstein (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Betsy Jorgenson (former) CHAIR2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Mundell (former) SECRETARY2015 5 $0 reported 2
Amber Pfeil (former) FAMILY RELAT2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Angie Works (former) CHAIR2012-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Kelly Senty (former) FAMILY RELAT2015 2 $0 reported 1
Rachelle Christianson (former) FAMILY RELAT2015 2 $0 reported 1
Kristin Wharton (former) FAMILY RELAT2015 2 $0 reported 1
Joe Anne Mundell (former) SECRETARY2012-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Brandee Wenzel (former) FAMILY RELAT2013-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Kate Fitzgerald (former) FAMILY RELAT2012 1 $0 reported 2
Rob Wells (former) FAMILY RELAT2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Gervais (former) TREASURER2012 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MACKENZIE YOUNG Director40 $43,054$0$0 $43,0541
GRACE GRINAGER member1 $0$0$0 $01
NEVA MAXWELL Board Chair1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY SANNERUD Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIANNA BRISSON Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
MARLYS JOHNSON member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDI SHACKLETON member1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $48K · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JADEE GOETZ Director40 $42,323$0$1,145 $43,4681
MACKENZIE YOUNG Director40 $4,327$0$0 $4,3271
GRACE GRINAGER member1 $0$0$0 $01
NEVA MAXWELL Board Chair1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY SANNERUD Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIANNA BRISSON Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
MARLYS JOHNSON member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDI SHACKLETON member1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JADEE GOETZ Director37 $35,394$0$0 $35,3941
ALLISON PLUMMER Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $02
ANDREA OREST member1 $0$0$0 $04
ERIN PETZ-GIGUERE Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
BRITTANY KUBES Board Chair1 $0$0$0 $01
GRACE GRINAGER member1 $0$0$0 $01
KATI STIELER member1 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA BEAL member1 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA WEBERG member1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN SELTZ Director40 $38,339$0$0 $38,3391
ALLISON PLUMMER Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $02
ANDREA OREST President- $0$0$0 $04
ASHLEY BERTLING Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
BRITTANY KUBES Board Chair- $0$0$0 $01
GRACE GRINAGER member- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA ROSS member- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN SELTZ Director40 $30,918$0$0 $30,9181
ALLISON PLUMMER Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $02
ANDREA OREST President1 $0$0$0 $04
ASHLEY BERTLING Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
BRITTANY KUBES member1 $0$0$0 $01
GRACE GRINAGER member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA ROSS member1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALLISON PLUMMER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $02
KRISTIN D'ARRUDA SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
MELISSA WICKWIRE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
LORI ROTHSTEIN DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
BETSY JORGENSON CHAIR1 $0-- $01
JEFF KERN TREASURER1 $0-- $03
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN DIRECTOR20 $12,393-- $12,3931
ANNE MUNDELL SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
MELISSA WICKWIRE FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
AMBER PFEIL FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
ANGIE WORKS CHAIR5 $0-- $01
BETSY JORGENSON TREASURER5 $0-- $01
KELLY SENTY FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
RACHELLE CHRISTIANSON FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
KRISTIN WHARTON FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN DIRECTOR30 $28,018-- $28,0181
JOE ANNE MUNDELL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
MELISSA WICKWIRE FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
AMBER PFEIL FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
ANGIE WORKS PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
BETSY JORGENSON TREASURER2 $0-- $01
BRANDEE WENZEL FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN DIRECTOR20 $22,224-- $22,2241
JOE ANNE MUNDELL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
MELISSA WICKWIRE FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
AMBER PFEIL FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
ANGIE WORKS PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
BETSY JORGENSON TREASURER2 $0-- $01
BRANDEE WENZEL FAMILY RELAT2 $0-- $01
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $20,561-- $20,5611
JOE MUNDELL SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
ROB WELLS FAMILY RELAT1 $0-- $01
KATE FITZGERALD FAMILY RELAT1 $0-- $02
ANGIE WORKS PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
JESSICA GERVAIS TREASURER1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,562$117,937 $272,037$271,991 $46,111$64,942 $43,054125
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,204$195,706 $266,389$265,441 $67,973$118,777 $44,275525
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,032$206,176 $265,374$261,943 $65,769$127,833 $37,5747-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,622$163,291 $264,094$261,989 $64,836$106,623 $38,3390-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,616$119,089 $245,305$242,957 $68,720$77,193 $30,9184-
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,644$88,714 $90,434$14,942 $11,685$76,254 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,175$102,393 $94,425$12,450 $6,741$88,424 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,011$100,373 $103,781$20,103 $4,421$88,932 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,909$95,006 $112,533$25,888 $6,823$93,079 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$77,246$80,334 $114,980$20,986 $4,760$72,484 ---

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $147,080 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$100,000 2016$100,000
show
LLOYD K JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “COOPERATION STATION” 2013, 2017 2$36,970 2017$36,000
show
NORTHLAND FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “COOPERATION STATION” 2020-2023 4$110 2023$21
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SON-SHINE CORNER INCMNP33 $244,915$212,802 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$37,531 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE PEEPS FAMILY CHILDCAREMNP33 $98,422$99,174 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHFIELD DAY CARE CENTER CORPORATIONMNP33 $211,401$220,112 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILD CARE CENTER OF MAPLETON INCMNP33 $70,701$102,970 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
HOME IN STEAD INCMNP33 $144,979$147,686 EXEC PROGRAM$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
KIDSPARKMNP33 $162,166$161,056 Executive Director$33,278 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
ST MARY COPTIC COMMUNITY CENTERPAP33 $239,655$265,628 President$13,000 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FUTURE GENERATION EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INCNJP33 $214,903$235,023 Chair Secretary$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TINY TREASURES COMMUNITY DAYCARE CENTER INCIAP33 $168,308$160,447 PRESIDENT$3,600 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SYLVIA COLLINS MINISTRIESALP33 $244,711$234,140 President$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WEST PHILADELPHIA COOPERATIVEPRESCHOOLPAP33 $219,389$233,042 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
PARENTS COOPERATIVE PRE-SCHOOL INCMOP33 $104,632$110,935 DIRECTOR$19,268 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
PEARL STREET A M E COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INCMSP33 $157,444$167,175 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
SMITH COUNTY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCKSP33 $202,040$227,847 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RICHLAND AREA CHILD CARE ORGANIZATIONIAP33 $91,474$144,942 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EAST GRAND COMMUNITY SERVICESMOP33 $152,096$182,602 FINANCIAL OFFICER$34,221 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ENEPUT CHILDRENS CENTERAKP33 $206,157$276,401 MEMBER AT-LA$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HOPE EARLY LEARNING CENTER CORPORATIONNDP33 $226,670$242,921 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
AMAZING GRACE DAYCARE INCSDP33 $122,886$79,898 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LITTLE BOBCATS DAYCARENDP33 $214,476$233,614 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SHILOH DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCTP33 $245,178$275,478 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
CHILDRENS COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOLWAP33 $72,497$81,012 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
THE CUBS DENCOP33 $131,724$146,732 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CRESTLINE COOPERATIVE CHILD CARE INCOHP33 $182,426$247,496 DIRECTOR$37,413 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x
STEWARD STATION LTDMAP33 $144,727$153,561 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER SALINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$109,2115 12019–2023 SMITH COUNTY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$99,6842 22022–2024 FRIENDS OF CEDAR RIVER RASCALS INC; FULLERTONS FUTURE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$88,1003 12022–2024 CENTER CITY ACADEMY INC
METRO UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$82,72610 12012–2024 FIRST GETHSEMANE CENTER FOR FAMILY DEVELOPMENT INC
INNOVIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,5005 12018–2024 SANDPOINT YOUTH CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF JACKSON HOLE DAF sponsor$56,0586 12019–2024 MOOSE DAY CARE CENTERS INC
NORTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$55,8506 22010–2024 KIDDIE KORNER PRESCHOOL & DAYCARE; LITTLE BOBCATS DAYCARE
LATTNER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$50,0001 12024–2024 CENTER CITY ACADEMY INC
DONNA L MARTINS & EDWARD E MARTINS FOUNDATION Private foundation$39,25413 12016–2021 CENTRO SOCIALMONSENHOR JULIO A MARTINS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$36,4034 22019–2023 CHICAGO LATVIAN CHILD CARE AND PRESCHOOL; CENTER CITY ACADEMY INC
CAPTAINS FOUNDATION Private foundation$34,0002 12023–2024 CATALINA KID VENTURES
THOMAS KINDER AND MARTHA W FARRIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$32,0004 12016–2020 FLOYD COUNTY DAY CARE INC
THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC DAF sponsor$31,7343 12020–2020 SPRING HOLLOW COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER
EQUINOX FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$26,5003 12020–2022 SANDPOINT YOUTH CENTER INC
FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,4802 12023–2024 EUREKA CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $117,937 spent · pay $46,430 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $43,054$37,000$6,054- 36.5%
Other (as described)program supplies $25,641$25,641-- 21.7%
Other (as described)day care subs temps $10,051$10,051-- 8.5%
Occupancy $8,814$8,814-- 7.5%
Depreciation and depletion $8,156$8,156-- 6.9%
Insurance $5,588$4,838$750- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $4,259$1,500$2,759- 3.6%
Travel $3,621$3,606$15- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $3,376$2,886$490- 2.9%
Office expenses $2,799$2,134$665- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,668$1,668-- 1.4%
Other (as described)training costs $910$910-- 0.8%
Total$117,937100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $195,706 spent · pay $145,240 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,016$79,016-- 40.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $44,275$35,203$9,072- 22.6%
Payroll taxes $10,363$9,675$688- 5.3%
Other (as described)program supplies $10,360$10,360-- 5.3%
Depreciation and depletion $10,279$10,279-- 5.3%
Occupancy $9,137$8,387$750- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $8,843$8,368$475- 4.5%
Insurance $7,020$6,320$700- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $6,972$1,500$5,472- 3.6%
Pension plan contributions $2,743$2,514$229- 1.4%
Other (as described)day care substitutes/temp $2,708$2,708-- 1.4%
Office expenses $2,164$1,447$717- 1.1%
Travel $1,307$1,116$191- 0.7%
Other (as described)training costs $479$479-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $40$40-- 0.0%
Total$195,706100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $206,176 spent · pay $139,576 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $83,462$83,462-- 40.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $37,574$31,900$5,674- 18.2%
Other (as described)program supplies $19,891$19,891-- 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $11,849$11,849-- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $10,164$9,719$445- 4.9%
Other (as described)day care substitues/temps $7,331$7,331-- 3.6%
Other employee benefits $7,256$7,256-- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $6,087$1,522$4,565- 3.0%
Insurance $5,924$5,274$650- 2.9%
Occupancy $5,754$5,013$741- 2.8%
Travel $4,717$4,606$111- 2.3%
Office expenses $3,664$3,664-- 1.8%
Other (as described)training costs $1,185$1,185-- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $1,120$1,120-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $198$198-- 0.1%
Total$206,176100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $163,291 spent · pay $117,730 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $61,121$61,121-- 37.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $38,339$28,339$10,000- 23.5%
Depreciation and depletion $11,849$11,849-- 7.3%
Other (as described)program supplies $9,959$9,959-- 6.1%
Other employee benefits $8,280$7,530$750- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $7,387$6,681$706- 4.5%
Other (as described)training costs $5,483$5,483-- 3.4%
Occupancy $5,466$5,098$368- 3.3%
Insurance $5,094$4,644$450- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $4,640$1,160$3,480- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $2,603$2,315$288- 1.6%
Office expenses $1,447$1,234$213- 0.9%
Information technology $960$880$80- 0.6%
Other (as described)day care substitutes/temps $380$380-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $208$208-- 0.1%
Travel $75$10$65- 0.0%
Total$163,291100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $119,089 spent · pay $86,595 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $47,525$47,525-- 39.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $30,918$20,000$10,918- 26.0%
Other (as described)program supplies $9,728$9,728-- 8.2%
Occupancy $7,742$7,000$742- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $5,550$4,827$723- 4.7%
Insurance $4,971$4,000$971- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $4,266$1,200$3,066- 3.6%
Office expenses $3,301$2,677$624- 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $1,842$1,541$301- 1.5%
Other (as described)training costs $1,185$1,185-- 1.0%
Information technology $960$880$80- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $760$760-- 0.6%
Other (as described)day care substitutes/temps $205$205-- 0.2%
Travel $98$18$80- 0.1%
Fees: legal $38-$38- 0.0%
Total$119,089100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $88,714 spent · pay $59,739 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $59,739 67.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,397 23.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,912 6.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,617 2.9%
Printing, publications, postage $49 0.1%
Total$88,714100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $102,393 spent · pay $75,197 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $75,197 73.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,585 14.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,988 8.8%
Fees to independent contractors $3,343 3.3%
Printing, publications, postage $280 0.3%
Total$102,393100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $100,373 spent · pay $72,047 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $72,047 71.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,568 19.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,981 5.0%
Fees to independent contractors $3,625 3.6%
Printing, publications, postage $152 0.2%
Total$100,373100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $95,006 spent · pay $61,872 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $61,872 65.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,999 22.1%
Fees to independent contractors $7,747 8.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,238 4.5%
Printing, publications, postage $150 0.2%
Total$95,006100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $80,334 spent · pay $52,999 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $52,999 66.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,554 25.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,446 5.5%
Fees to independent contractors $2,269 2.8%
Printing, publications, postage $66 0.1%
Total$80,334100%

View the filing