COOPERATION STATION
Cite this
Plain text COOPERATION STATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/522180972. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COOPERATION STATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522180972
MLA “COOPERATION STATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/522180972. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $125K · expenses $118K · assets $272K
- EIN
- 52-2180972
- Address
- 404 5TH AVE W, GRAND MARAIS, MN 55604-3023
- Website
- cooperationstationdaycare.weebly.com
- NTEE code
- P33
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide high quality, nature-based day care in a safe and nurturing environment, promoting the physical, social, emotional and cognitive development of children.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Young | Director | 2023-2024 | $43,054 | $47,381 | 1 |
| Gwen Danfelt-Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | $12,393 | $83,196 | 1 |
| Jadee Goetz (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | $43,468 | $78,862 | 1 |
| Ellen Seltz (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | $38,339 | $69,257 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Grinager | member | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neva Maxwell | Board Chair | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Sannerud | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrianna Brisson | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlys Johnson | member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andi Shackleton | member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Orest (former) | member | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Allison Plummer (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Erin Petz-Giguere (former) | Secretary | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Kubes (former) | Board Chair | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kati Stieler (former) | member | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Beal (former) | member | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Weberg (former) | member | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Bertling (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Ross (former) | member | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Kern (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kristin D'Arruda (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Wickwire (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Rothstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Jorgenson (former) | CHAIR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Mundell (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amber Pfeil (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Works (former) | CHAIR | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Senty (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachelle Christianson (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Wharton (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Anne Mundell (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandee Wenzel (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Fitzgerald (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Wells (former) | FAMILY RELAT | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Gervais (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACKENZIE YOUNG | Director | 40 | $43,054 | $0 | $0 | $43,054 | 1 |
| GRACE GRINAGER | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVA MAXWELL | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SANNERUD | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIANNA BRISSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLYS JOHNSON | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDI SHACKLETON | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $48K · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JADEE GOETZ | Director | 40 | $42,323 | $0 | $1,145 | $43,468 | 1 |
| MACKENZIE YOUNG | Director | 40 | $4,327 | $0 | $0 | $4,327 | 1 |
| GRACE GRINAGER | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVA MAXWELL | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SANNERUD | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIANNA BRISSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLYS JOHNSON | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDI SHACKLETON | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JADEE GOETZ | Director | 37 | $35,394 | $0 | $0 | $35,394 | 1 |
| ALLISON PLUMMER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA OREST | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIN PETZ-GIGUERE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY KUBES | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE GRINAGER | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATI STIELER | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BEAL | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WEBERG | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN SELTZ | Director | 40 | $38,339 | $0 | $0 | $38,339 | 1 |
| ALLISON PLUMMER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA OREST | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASHLEY BERTLING | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY KUBES | Board Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE GRINAGER | member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA ROSS | member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN SELTZ | Director | 40 | $30,918 | $0 | $0 | $30,918 | 1 |
| ALLISON PLUMMER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA OREST | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASHLEY BERTLING | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY KUBES | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE GRINAGER | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA ROSS | member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON PLUMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTIN D'ARRUDA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WICKWIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ROTHSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY JORGENSON | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KERN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 20 | $12,393 | - | - | $12,393 | 1 |
| ANNE MUNDELL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MELISSA WICKWIRE | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER PFEIL | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE WORKS | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY JORGENSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SENTY | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHELLE CHRISTIANSON | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN WHARTON | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 30 | $28,018 | - | - | $28,018 | 1 |
| JOE ANNE MUNDELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WICKWIRE | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER PFEIL | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE WORKS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY JORGENSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDEE WENZEL | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 20 | $22,224 | - | - | $22,224 | 1 |
| JOE ANNE MUNDELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WICKWIRE | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER PFEIL | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE WORKS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY JORGENSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDEE WENZEL | FAMILY RELAT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $21K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN DANFELT-MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $20,561 | - | - | $20,561 | 1 |
| JOE MUNDELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WELLS | FAMILY RELAT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE FITZGERALD | FAMILY RELAT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE WORKS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GERVAIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $124,562 | $117,937 | $272,037 | $271,991 | $46,111 | $64,942 | $43,054 | 1 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,204 | $195,706 | $266,389 | $265,441 | $67,973 | $118,777 | $44,275 | 5 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,032 | $206,176 | $265,374 | $261,943 | $65,769 | $127,833 | $37,574 | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,622 | $163,291 | $264,094 | $261,989 | $64,836 | $106,623 | $38,339 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,616 | $119,089 | $245,305 | $242,957 | $68,720 | $77,193 | $30,918 | 4 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,644 | $88,714 | $90,434 | $14,942 | $11,685 | $76,254 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,175 | $102,393 | $94,425 | $12,450 | $6,741 | $88,424 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,011 | $100,373 | $103,781 | $20,103 | $4,421 | $88,932 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,909 | $95,006 | $112,533 | $25,888 | $6,823 | $93,079 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $77,246 | $80,334 | $114,980 | $20,986 | $4,760 | $72,484 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $147,080 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $100,000 | 2016 | $100,000 | show |
| LLOYD K JOHNSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COOPERATION STATION” | 2013, 2017 | 2 | $36,970 | 2017 | $36,000 | show |
| NORTHLAND FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COOPERATION STATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $110 | 2023 | $21 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SON-SHINE CORNER INC | MN | P33 | $244,915 | $212,802 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,531 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE PEEPS FAMILY CHILDCARE | MN | P33 | $98,422 | $99,174 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHFIELD DAY CARE CENTER CORPORATION | MN | P33 | $211,401 | $220,112 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD CARE CENTER OF MAPLETON INC | MN | P33 | $70,701 | $102,970 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOME IN STEAD INC | MN | P33 | $144,979 | $147,686 | EXEC PROGRAM | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDSPARK | MN | P33 | $162,166 | $161,056 | Executive Director | $33,278 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARY COPTIC COMMUNITY CENTER | PA | P33 | $239,655 | $265,628 | President | $13,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FUTURE GENERATION EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC | NJ | P33 | $214,903 | $235,023 | Chair Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TINY TREASURES COMMUNITY DAYCARE CENTER INC | IA | P33 | $168,308 | $160,447 | PRESIDENT | $3,600 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SYLVIA COLLINS MINISTRIES | AL | P33 | $244,711 | $234,140 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST PHILADELPHIA COOPERATIVEPRESCHOOL | PA | P33 | $219,389 | $233,042 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS COOPERATIVE PRE-SCHOOL INC | MO | P33 | $104,632 | $110,935 | DIRECTOR | $19,268 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| PEARL STREET A M E COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | MS | P33 | $157,444 | $167,175 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| SMITH COUNTY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | KS | P33 | $202,040 | $227,847 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RICHLAND AREA CHILD CARE ORGANIZATION | IA | P33 | $91,474 | $144,942 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EAST GRAND COMMUNITY SERVICES | MO | P33 | $152,096 | $182,602 | FINANCIAL OFFICER | $34,221 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ENEPUT CHILDRENS CENTER | AK | P33 | $206,157 | $276,401 | MEMBER AT-LA | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE EARLY LEARNING CENTER CORPORATION | ND | P33 | $226,670 | $242,921 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| AMAZING GRACE DAYCARE INC | SD | P33 | $122,886 | $79,898 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE BOBCATS DAYCARE | ND | P33 | $214,476 | $233,614 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHILOH DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CT | P33 | $245,178 | $275,478 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOL | WA | P33 | $72,497 | $81,012 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| THE CUBS DEN | CO | P33 | $131,724 | $146,732 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CRESTLINE COOPERATIVE CHILD CARE INC | OH | P33 | $182,426 | $247,496 | DIRECTOR | $37,413 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| STEWARD STATION LTD | MA | P33 | $144,727 | $153,561 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $117,937 spent · pay $46,430 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,054 | $37,000 | $6,054 | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | program supplies | $25,641 | $25,641 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other (as described) | day care subs temps | $10,051 | $10,051 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Occupancy | $8,814 | $8,814 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,156 | $8,156 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,588 | $4,838 | $750 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,259 | $1,500 | $2,759 | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $3,621 | $3,606 | $15 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,376 | $2,886 | $490 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,799 | $2,134 | $665 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,668 | $1,668 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | training costs | $910 | $910 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $117,937 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $195,706 spent · pay $145,240 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,016 | $79,016 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,275 | $35,203 | $9,072 | - | 22.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,363 | $9,675 | $688 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | program supplies | $10,360 | $10,360 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,279 | $10,279 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,137 | $8,387 | $750 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,843 | $8,368 | $475 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,020 | $6,320 | $700 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,972 | $1,500 | $5,472 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,743 | $2,514 | $229 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | day care substitutes/temp | $2,708 | $2,708 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,164 | $1,447 | $717 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,307 | $1,116 | $191 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | training costs | $479 | $479 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $195,706 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $206,176 spent · pay $139,576 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,462 | $83,462 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,574 | $31,900 | $5,674 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other (as described) | program supplies | $19,891 | $19,891 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,849 | $11,849 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,164 | $9,719 | $445 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | day care substitues/temps | $7,331 | $7,331 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,256 | $7,256 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,087 | $1,522 | $4,565 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,924 | $5,274 | $650 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,754 | $5,013 | $741 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $4,717 | $4,606 | $111 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,664 | $3,664 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | training costs | $1,185 | $1,185 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,120 | $1,120 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $198 | $198 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $206,176 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $163,291 spent · pay $117,730 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $61,121 | $61,121 | - | - | 37.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,339 | $28,339 | $10,000 | - | 23.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,849 | $11,849 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | program supplies | $9,959 | $9,959 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,280 | $7,530 | $750 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,387 | $6,681 | $706 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | training costs | $5,483 | $5,483 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $5,466 | $5,098 | $368 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,094 | $4,644 | $450 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,640 | $1,160 | $3,480 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,603 | $2,315 | $288 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,447 | $1,234 | $213 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $960 | $880 | $80 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | day care substitutes/temps | $380 | $380 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $208 | $208 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $75 | $10 | $65 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $163,291 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $119,089 spent · pay $86,595 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $47,525 | $47,525 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,918 | $20,000 | $10,918 | - | 26.0% | |
| Other (as described) | program supplies | $9,728 | $9,728 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $7,742 | $7,000 | $742 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,550 | $4,827 | $723 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,971 | $4,000 | $971 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,266 | $1,200 | $3,066 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,301 | $2,677 | $624 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,842 | $1,541 | $301 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | training costs | $1,185 | $1,185 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $960 | $880 | $80 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $760 | $760 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | day care substitutes/temps | $205 | $205 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $98 | $18 | $80 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $38 | - | $38 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $119,089 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $88,714 spent · pay $59,739 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $59,739 | 67.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,397 | 23.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,912 | 6.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,617 | 2.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $49 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $88,714 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $102,393 spent · pay $75,197 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $75,197 | 73.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,585 | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,988 | 8.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,343 | 3.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $280 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $102,393 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $100,373 spent · pay $72,047 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $72,047 | 71.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,568 | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,981 | 5.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,625 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $152 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $100,373 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $95,006 spent · pay $61,872 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $61,872 | 65.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,999 | 22.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,747 | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,238 | 4.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $95,006 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $80,334 spent · pay $52,999 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $52,999 | 66.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,554 | 25.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,446 | 5.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,269 | 2.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $66 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $80,334 | 100% |