AMANA FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text AMANA FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/522226372. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AMANA FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522226372
MLA “AMANA FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/522226372. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $278K · expenses $270K · assets $528K
- EIN
- 52-2226372
- Address
- 101 MOUNTAIN LAUREL LN, MALVERN, PA 19355-2554
- Website
- AMANAFOUNDATION.COM
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENABLE YOUTH TO LEAD A LIFE OF SERVICE TO HUMANITY USING THE NOBLEST CHARITABLE PRINCIPLES TAUGHT IN THE ISLAMIC TRADITION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amani Aly | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Khurrum Ghayas | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dania Giaddui | SECRETARY/EX | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faiz Hassan | VP/EXEC COMM | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Iftekhar Hussain | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Yousef Hussain | TREASURER/EX | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monika Nagpal | PRESIDENT/EX | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Souadda | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Galib Cebeci (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Huda Hussain (former) | EXECUTIVE CO | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kareem Majeed (former) | EXECUTIVE CO | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nadia Mukhallalati (former) | EXECUTIVE CO | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yasmin Tayea (former) | EXECUTIVE CO | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANI ALY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHURRUM GHAYAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIA GIADDUI | SECRETARY/EX | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAIZ HASSAN | VP/EXEC COMM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTEKHAR HUSSAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUSEF HUSSAIN | TREASURER/EX | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIKA NAGPAL | PRESIDENT/EX | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SOUADDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALIB CEBECI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHURRUM GHAYAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIA GIADDUI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAIZ HASSAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTEKHAR HUSSAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUSEF HUSSAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SOUADDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUDA HUSSAIN | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREEM MAJEED | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADIA MUKHALLALATI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASMIN TAYEA | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALIB CEBECI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHURRUM GHAYAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIA GIADDUI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAIZ HASSAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTEKHAR HUSSAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUSEF HUSSAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SOUADDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUDA HUSSAIN | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREEM MAJEED | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADIA MUKHALLALATI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASMIN TAYEA | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALIB CEBECI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHURRUM GHAYAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIA GIADDUI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAIZ HASSAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTEKHAR HUSSAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUSEF HUSSAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SOUADDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUDA HUSSAIN | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREEM MAJEED | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADIA MUKHALLALATI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASMIN TAYEA | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALIB CEBECI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHURRUM GHAYAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIA GIADDUI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAIZ HASSAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTEKHAR HUSSAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUSEF HUSSAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SOUADDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUDA HUSSAIN | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREEM MAJEED | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADIA MUKHALLALATI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASMIN TAYEA | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALIB CEBECI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHURRUM GHAYAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIA GIADDUI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAIZ HASSAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTEKHAR HUSSAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOUSEF HUSSAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SOUADDA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUDA HUSSAIN | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREEM MAJEED | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADIA MUKHALLALATI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASMIN TAYEA | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,496 | $270,094 | $527,730 | $527,730 | $0 | $278,496 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,423 | $367,811 | $519,328 | $519,328 | $0 | $336,423 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,423 | $367,811 | $519,328 | $519,328 | $0 | $336,423 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,806 | $213,980 | $550,716 | $550,716 | $0 | $256,806 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,209 | $238,719 | $507,890 | $507,890 | $0 | $373,209 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,326 | $175,123 | $373,400 | $373,400 | $0 | $264,326 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,394 | $449,995 | $284,197 | $284,197 | $0 | $509,394 | - | 0 | 13 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $174,044 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAMIC DEVELOPMENT & EMPOWERMENT IN AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 14 | $157,133 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| AXIOM REACH INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Amana Foundation” | 2021 | 1 | $9,485 | 2021 | $9,485 | show |
| ICNA RELIEF USA PROGRAMS INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “AMANA FOUNDATION” | 2019 | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 | $6,000 | show |
| GIVING WELL INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMANA FOUNDATION” | 2015 | 1 | $1,000 | 2015 | $1,000 | show |
| WILL AND JADA SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMANA FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $340 | 2013 | $340 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMANA FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $86 | 2023 | $18 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P MICHAEL BOONE FOUNDATION | PA | P20 | $262,522 | $228,988 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN HOPE FOUNDATION | PA | P20 | $279,060 | $277,647 | President | $87,716 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FATHERSHIP FOUNDATION INC | PA | P20 | $260,962 | $147,150 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXETER COMMUNITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION | PA | P20 | $276,943 | $126,096 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $31,200 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATH GX | PA | P20 | $280,565 | $283,063 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE COALITION | PA | P20 | $273,629 | $252,599 | Executive Director | $53,900 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACEFUL ACRES | PA | P20 | $273,818 | $172,925 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOMMYS IMAGINATION STATION INC | PA | P20 | $281,256 | $154,027 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CENTER FOR STUDENT MISSIONS | PA | P20 | $258,384 | $8,992 | City Director | $46,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERY GOOD GIFT | PA | P20 | $269,606 | $268,834 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,200 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARRISBURG POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE | PA | P20 | $265,088 | $203,925 | CHAIRMAN | $31,158 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EIGHTH AVENUE PLACE | PA | P20 | $280,462 | $263,898 | Board Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CENTER | PA | P20 | $296,841 | $478,779 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,723 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERENDIPITY CHILD CARE SERVICES INC | PA | P20 | $275,650 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $68,092 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE NORTHEASTERN AREA SOCIAL SERVICE CENTER OF YORK COUNTY INC | PA | P20 | $269,756 | $231,444 | Executive Director | $48,826 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIVICALLY INC | PA | P20 | $302,855 | $257,664 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| P O O R L A W | PA | P20 | $293,569 | $364,890 | CHAIR PERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGE OF HOPE HARRISBURG AREA | PA | P20 | $259,996 | $348,781 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,743 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAUGHING AT MY NIGHTMARE INC | PA | P20 | $282,870 | $256,312 | VICE PRES/TREAS/SECRTY | $68,953 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ARTS EXPERIENCE | PA | P20 | $286,596 | $231,639 | President CEO | $20,770 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAITLINS SMILES INC | PA | P20 | $262,416 | $246,277 | FOUNDER/CEO | $35,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR POSITIVE AGING IN LOWER MERION | PA | P20 | $270,208 | $300,546 | EXEC DIRECTO | $75,630 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WYOMING COUNTY SPECIAL NEEDS ASSOCIATION | PA | P20 | $266,611 | $213,057 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SIMPLE WAY | PA | P20 | $271,917 | $313,991 | EXECUTIVE DI | $18,525 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPOWERED CDC INC | PA | P20 | $294,612 | $260,627 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $270,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS - VARIOUS | $183,467 | $183,467 | - | - | 67.9% |
| Other (as described) | ZAKAH EXPENSES | $44,740 | $44,740 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | DAY OF DIGNITY | $33,884 | $33,884 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,162 | $5,162 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,701 | - | $1,701 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $1,140 | - | $1,140 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $270,094 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $367,811 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS - VARIOUS | $254,071 | $254,071 | - | - | 69.1% |
| Other (as described) | ZAKAH EXPENSES | $67,730 | $67,730 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | DAY OF DIGNITY | $37,952 | $37,952 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,162 | $5,162 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,041 | - | $2,041 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $855 | - | $855 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $367,811 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $213,980 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS - VARIOUS | $113,062 | $113,062 | - | - | 52.8% |
| Other (as described) | ZAKAH EXPENSES | $55,950 | $55,950 | - | - | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | DAY OF DIGNITY | $37,900 | $37,900 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,162 | $5,162 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,476 | - | $1,476 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT FEES | $430 | - | $430 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $213,980 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $238,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | HOUSE ASSISTANCE | $102,837 | $102,837 | - | - | 43.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS - VARIOUS | $86,659 | $86,659 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Other (as described) | DAY OF DIGNITY | $32,167 | $32,167 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | ZAKAH EXPENSES | $14,000 | $14,000 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,366 | $2,366 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $645 | - | $645 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $238,719 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $175,123 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ZAKAH EXPENSES | $66,838 | $66,838 | - | - | 38.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS - VARIOUS | $56,098 | $56,098 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Other (as described) | DAY OF DIGNITY | $42,149 | $42,149 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE ASSISTANCE | $8,494 | $8,494 | - | - | 4.9% |
| All other expenses | $839 | - | $839 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $175,123 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $449,995 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | HOUSE ASSISTANCE | $285,000 | $285,000 | - | - | 63.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROJECTS - VARIOUS | $75,075 | $75,075 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | ZAKAH EXPENSES | $57,602 | $57,602 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | DAY OF DIGNITY | $30,555 | $30,555 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $383 | - | $383 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $205 | - | $205 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $449,995 | 100% |