STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BIZLEADHERS CORP

Cite this

Plain text BIZLEADHERS CORP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/522228170. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BIZLEADHERS CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522228170

MLA “BIZLEADHERS CORP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/522228170. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $17K · expenses $19K · assets $21K

Also known as
Positive Planet US
EIN
52-2228170
Address
136 MADISON AVE FL 6, NEW YORK, NY 10016-6795
Website
www.bizleadhers.org
NTEE code
S31
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2022
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

BizLeadhers is on a mission to empower women entrepreneurship through programs that spark and scale small businesses.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Astrid Oyo CEO Director2025 $10,000$10,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jacques Attali Director2014-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Ingrid Gonzalez Director President and Chairperson2021-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Jessie Harrison Director2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Vivian Olodun Director2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Nikel Davis CFO Secretary2022-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Arlesha Amazan Director2025 0 $0 reported 1
Christina Gilyutin (former) Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Patrick Cogny (former) Director2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Subhalakshmi Duraiswamy (former) Director Executive Director2022-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Marc Schneider (former) Director2022-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Claudia Ruzza (former) Director2022 0 $0 reported 1
Prema Mathai-Davis (former) Director2021 0 $0 reported 1
James Mwangi (former) CFO and secretary2021 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Dubin (former) DIRECTOR & TREASURER2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Thierry Chamouton (former) Director & Secretary2015-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Xavier Bertrand (former) Vice President & Secretary2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Arnaud Ventura (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported Not reported 1
Arnaud Achour (former) DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY2014 Not reported Not reported 1
Francois Durollet (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported Not reported 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Astrid Oyo CEO Director0 $10,000$0$0 $10,0001
Jacques Attali Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Ingrid Gonzalez Director President and Chairperson0 $0$0$0 $01
Jessie Harrison Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Vivian Olodun Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Arlesha Amazan Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Nikel Davis CFO Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jacques Attali Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Ingrid Gonzalez Director President and Chairperson0 $0$0$0 $01
Christina Gilyutin Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Jessie Harrison Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Vivian Olodun Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Nikel Davis CFO Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jacques Attali Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Ingrid Gonzalez Director President and Chairperson0 $0$0$0 $01
Patrick Cogny Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Subhalakshmi Duraiswamy Director Executive Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Christina Gilyutin Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Jessie Harrison Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Marc Schneider Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Nikel Davis CFO and Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUES ATTALI Director0 $0$0$0 $01
INGRID GONZALEZ President Chairwoman Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Patrick COGNY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Claudia Ruzza Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Marc Schneider Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Christina Gilyutin Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Nikel Davis CFO and Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Subhalakshmi Duraiswamy Executive Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUES ATTALI Director0 $0$0$0 $01
INGRID GONZALEZ President Chairwoman Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Patrick COGNY Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Prema Mathai-Davis Director0 $0$0$0 $01
James Mwangi CFO and secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUES ATTALI President & Director0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DUBIN DIRECTOR & TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
THIERRY CHAMOUTON Director & Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUES ATTALI President & Director0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DUBIN DIRECTOR & TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
THIERRY CHAMOUTON Director & Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUES ATTALI President & Director- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DUBIN DIRECTOR & TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
XAVIER BERTRAND Vice President & Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
THIERRY CHAMOUTON Director- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUES ATTALI DIRECTOR- --- $01
ARNAUD VENTURA DIRECTOR- --- $01
ARNAUD ACHOUR DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY- --- $01
FRANCOIS DUROLLET DIRECTOR- --- $01
MICHAEL DUBIN DIRECTOR & TREASURER- --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,180$19,418 $20,861$20,861 $17,180$0 $10,000025
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,267$40,384 $23,099$23,099 $30,267$0 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,574$23,974 $33,793$33,216 $36,574$0 $0020
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,209$57,093 $38,992$20,616 $35,209$0 $0085
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,654$165,070 $79,173$42,500 $196,654$0 $0085
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$592,465$592,729 $27,474$18,310 $592,465$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$692,845$701,832 $27,339$18,574 $692,845$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,000$58,335 $36,158$27,561 $60,000$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,927$145,974 $60,716$25,896 $136,871$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $175,595 in all, tax years 2014 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$150,000 2021$150,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2014 1$10,000 2014$10,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$5,595 2023$5,595
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HUNTERS POINT COMMUNITY COALITIONNYS31 $9,998$17,517 FOUNDER AND CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
POUGHKEEPSIE RIVERFRONT PARTNERSHIPNYS31 $31,611$31,095 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
SCALERENSSELAER INCNYS31 $24,116$16,983 Director$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
CHURCH ALIVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS31 $30,400- President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
BUFFALO NIAGARA SPORTS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INCNYS31 $11,013$50 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
ALBANY BLACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INCNYS31 $28,097$50,138 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF PELHAM BAY PARK INCNYS31 $20,084$16,592 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH CAROLINA SUSTAINABLE ENTREPRENEURS GROUP NCSEGNCS31 $19,650$18,243 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$9,250 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
NEW HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONLAS31 $26,435$16,713 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
FORWARD JEFFERSON CORPORATIONLAS31 $15,761$25,926 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
RILEY AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS31 $23,825$525,195 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
MOUNT BAKER HUBWAS31 $25,544$37,641 President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
LAMONI DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONIAS31 $21,453$13,005 President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
HISTORIC CLARKSVILLE INCORPORATEDMOS31 $31,877$72,091 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
FRESH START COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONALS31 $29,164$30,897 CEO$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
WAYNE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONIAS31 $32,787$46,517 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
SHEPHERDS FOUNDATIONDCS31 $17,609$12,553 President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
WAUWATOSA REVOLING LOAN FUND CORPORATIONWIS31 $33,577$29,606 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
ISLES COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES CORPNJS31 $11,257$36,351 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/EX$149,395 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
WOG COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSCS31 $28,000$22,478 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
MOUNT JEZREEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPMDS31 $18,386$18,400 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR RESEARCH AND ECONOMIC DVLPMNTPAS31 $20,706$57,462 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
LP WIND UP CORPORATIONNHS31 $15,000$102,967 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
WEST HOLLYWOOD SMALL BUSINESS FOUNDATIONCAS31 $26,036$6,710 President$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x
LOWER SAVANNAH REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSCS31 $24,243$12,550 CO. REPRESEN$0 Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,417,69720 12010–2022 LP WIND UP CORPORATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC DAF sponsor$817,4945 12016–2022 FRIENDS OF THE RIVERS INC
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$375,0965 22011–2017 NEIGHBORHOOD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; TECHNOLOGY & ENTREPRENEURSHIP CENTER OF HOUSTON INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$329,50017 32016–2024 NOVACOMM; ELLWOOD CITY MAIN STREET PROJECT REVITALIZATION INC; LP WIND UP CORPORATION
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$256,05221 22010–2023 WAYNE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; BEDFORD AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP
MIKE AND GILLIAN GOODRICH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$240,0005 12018–2023 BUILD URBAN PROSPERITY
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$216,78527 12011–2020 TECHNOLOGY & ENTREPRENEURSHIP CENTER OF HOUSTON INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE GREATER CAPITAL REGION INC DAF sponsor$200,0001 12021–2021 ALBANY BLACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC
FORREST C AND FRANCES H LATTNER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$200,0001 12024–2024 WOG COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$196,0004 12014–2018 RILEY AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ALTEC-STYSLINGER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$160,0003 12019–2021 BUILD URBAN PROSPERITY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF DUNN COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$143,2889 12014–2022 MENOMONIE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF HOWARD COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$136,9804 12012–2024 CLINTON COUNTY ECONOMIC ADVANCEMENT FOUNDATION INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$119,50016 42012–2019 NEIGHBORHOOD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; TECHNOLOGY & ENTREPRENEURSHIP CENTER OF HOUSTON INC; WILSON DOWNTOWN PROPERTIES INC; NOVACOMM
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$104,08914 12010–2020 SHORT NORTH FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $19,418 spent · pay $10,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $10,000$0$10,000$0 51.5%
Office expenses $5,786$0$5,786$0 29.8%
Information technology $2,612$0$2,612$0 13.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,020$0$0$1,020 5.3%
Total$19,418100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $40,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Consulting $11,950$0$11,950$0 29.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $9,971--$9,971 24.7%
Office expenses $8,583$0$8,583$0 21.3%
Insurance $7,221$0$7,221$0 17.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,266$0$2,266$0 5.6%
Travel $393$0$393$0 1.0%
Total$40,384100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $23,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $8,800$0$8,800$0 36.7%
Other (as described)Other Expenses $7,577$0$7,577$0 31.6%
Office expenses $2,957$0$2,957$0 12.3%
Insurance $2,012$0$2,012$0 8.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,474$0$1,474$0 6.1%
Information technology $885$0$885$0 3.7%
Other (as described)Bank Expenses $269$0$269$0 1.1%
Total$23,974100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $57,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $16,039-$16,039- 28.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $11,000$11,000-- 19.3%
Grants to US individuals $10,000$10,000-- 17.5%
Fees: accounting $9,100-$9,100- 15.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,148-$5,148- 9.0%
Office expenses $3,379-$3,379- 5.9%
Insurance $1,735-$1,735- 3.0%
Information technology $556-$556- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK EXPENSES $136-$136- 0.2%
Total$57,093100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $165,070 spent · pay $0 · grants $137,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $135,000$135,000-- 81.8%
Fees: accounting $18,200-$18,200- 11.0%
Advertising and promotion $4,269-$4,269- 2.6%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $2,393-$2,393- 1.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,300$2,300-- 1.4%
Office expenses $1,477-$1,477- 0.9%
Travel $697-$697- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $600-$600- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK EXPENSES $134-$134- 0.1%
Total$165,070100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $592,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $583,465 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $583,465$583,465-- 98.4%
Fees: accounting $9,115-$9,115- 1.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $75-$75$0 0.0%
Other (as described)NY STATE FILING FEES $50-$50$0 0.0%
Other (as described)INTEREST EXPENSES $24-$24$0 0.0%
Total$592,729100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $701,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $692,845 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $692,845$692,845-- 98.7%
Fees: accounting $8,839-$8,839- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $50-$50$0 0.0%
Other (as described)NY STATE FILING FEES $50-$50$0 0.0%
Other (as described)INTEREST EXPENSES $48-$48$0 0.0%
Total$701,832100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $58,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $50,000$50,000-- 85.7%
Fees: accounting $8,196-$8,196- 14.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $75-$75- 0.1%
Other (as described)NY STATE FILING FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Other (as described)INTEREST EXPENSES $14-$14- 0.0%
Total$58,335100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $145,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $136,871 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $136,871$136,871-- 93.8%
Fees: accounting $8,900-$8,900- 6.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $153-$153- 0.1%
Other (as described)NY STATE FILING FEES $50-$50- 0.0%
Total$145,974100%

View the filing