BIZLEADHERS CORP
Cite this
Plain text BIZLEADHERS CORP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/522228170. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BIZLEADHERS CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522228170
MLA “BIZLEADHERS CORP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/522228170. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $17K · expenses $19K · assets $21K
- Also known as
- Positive Planet US
- EIN
- 52-2228170
- Address
- 136 MADISON AVE FL 6, NEW YORK, NY 10016-6795
- Website
- www.bizleadhers.org
- NTEE code
- S31
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2022
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BizLeadhers is on a mission to empower women entrepreneurship through programs that spark and scale small businesses.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astrid Oyo | CEO Director | 2025 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Attali | Director | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ingrid Gonzalez | Director President and Chairperson | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Harrison | Director | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivian Olodun | Director | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikel Davis | CFO Secretary | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlesha Amazan | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Gilyutin (former) | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Cogny (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Subhalakshmi Duraiswamy (former) | Director Executive Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Schneider (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Ruzza (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Prema Mathai-Davis (former) | Director | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Mwangi (former) | CFO and secretary | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dubin (former) | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thierry Chamouton (former) | Director & Secretary | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Xavier Bertrand (former) | Vice President & Secretary | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arnaud Ventura (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Arnaud Achour (former) | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY | 2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Francois Durollet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astrid Oyo | CEO Director | 0 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| Jacques Attali | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ingrid Gonzalez | Director President and Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessie Harrison | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vivian Olodun | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Arlesha Amazan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nikel Davis | CFO Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Attali | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ingrid Gonzalez | Director President and Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Gilyutin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessie Harrison | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vivian Olodun | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nikel Davis | CFO Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Attali | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ingrid Gonzalez | Director President and Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Cogny | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Subhalakshmi Duraiswamy | Director Executive Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Gilyutin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessie Harrison | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Schneider | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nikel Davis | CFO and Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUES ATTALI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INGRID GONZALEZ | President Chairwoman Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick COGNY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Ruzza | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Schneider | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Gilyutin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nikel Davis | CFO and Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Subhalakshmi Duraiswamy | Executive Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUES ATTALI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INGRID GONZALEZ | President Chairwoman Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick COGNY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Prema Mathai-Davis | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Mwangi | CFO and secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUES ATTALI | President & Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUBIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THIERRY CHAMOUTON | Director & Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUES ATTALI | President & Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUBIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THIERRY CHAMOUTON | Director & Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUES ATTALI | President & Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUBIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| XAVIER BERTRAND | Vice President & Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THIERRY CHAMOUTON | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUES ATTALI | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNAUD VENTURA | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNAUD ACHOUR | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCOIS DUROLLET | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUBIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,180 | $19,418 | $20,861 | $20,861 | $17,180 | $0 | $10,000 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,267 | $40,384 | $23,099 | $23,099 | $30,267 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,574 | $23,974 | $33,793 | $33,216 | $36,574 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,209 | $57,093 | $38,992 | $20,616 | $35,209 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 85 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,654 | $165,070 | $79,173 | $42,500 | $196,654 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 85 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $592,465 | $592,729 | $27,474 | $18,310 | $592,465 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $692,845 | $701,832 | $27,339 | $18,574 | $692,845 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,000 | $58,335 | $36,158 | $27,561 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,927 | $145,974 | $60,716 | $25,896 | $136,871 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $175,595 in all, tax years 2014 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $150,000 | 2021 | $150,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $10,000 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $5,595 | 2023 | $5,595 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTERS POINT COMMUNITY COALITION | NY | S31 | $9,998 | $17,517 | FOUNDER AND CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POUGHKEEPSIE RIVERFRONT PARTNERSHIP | NY | S31 | $31,611 | $31,095 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCALERENSSELAER INC | NY | S31 | $24,116 | $16,983 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHURCH ALIVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $30,400 | - | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUFFALO NIAGARA SPORTS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC | NY | S31 | $11,013 | $50 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALBANY BLACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | NY | S31 | $28,097 | $50,138 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF PELHAM BAY PARK INC | NY | S31 | $20,084 | $16,592 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH CAROLINA SUSTAINABLE ENTREPRENEURS GROUP NCSEG | NC | S31 | $19,650 | $18,243 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $9,250 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | LA | S31 | $26,435 | $16,713 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| FORWARD JEFFERSON CORPORATION | LA | S31 | $15,761 | $25,926 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| RILEY AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IN | S31 | $23,825 | $525,195 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNT BAKER HUB | WA | S31 | $25,544 | $37,641 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| LAMONI DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IA | S31 | $21,453 | $13,005 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC CLARKSVILLE INCORPORATED | MO | S31 | $31,877 | $72,091 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| FRESH START COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | AL | S31 | $29,164 | $30,897 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IA | S31 | $32,787 | $46,517 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| SHEPHERDS FOUNDATION | DC | S31 | $17,609 | $12,553 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| WAUWATOSA REVOLING LOAN FUND CORPORATION | WI | S31 | $33,577 | $29,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| ISLES COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES CORP | NJ | S31 | $11,257 | $36,351 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/EX | $149,395 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| WOG COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | SC | S31 | $28,000 | $22,478 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNT JEZREEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | MD | S31 | $18,386 | $18,400 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR RESEARCH AND ECONOMIC DVLPMNT | PA | S31 | $20,706 | $57,462 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| LP WIND UP CORPORATION | NH | S31 | $15,000 | $102,967 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| WEST HOLLYWOOD SMALL BUSINESS FOUNDATION | CA | S31 | $26,036 | $6,710 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| LOWER SAVANNAH REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | SC | S31 | $24,243 | $12,550 | CO. REPRESEN | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $19,418 spent · pay $10,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | 51.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,786 | $0 | $5,786 | $0 | 29.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,612 | $0 | $2,612 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $1,020 | 5.3% | |
| Total | $19,418 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $40,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Consulting | $11,950 | $0 | $11,950 | $0 | 29.6% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,971 | - | - | $9,971 | 24.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,583 | $0 | $8,583 | $0 | 21.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,221 | $0 | $7,221 | $0 | 17.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,266 | $0 | $2,266 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $393 | $0 | $393 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $40,384 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $23,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $8,800 | $0 | $8,800 | $0 | 36.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $7,577 | $0 | $7,577 | $0 | 31.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,957 | $0 | $2,957 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,012 | $0 | $2,012 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,474 | $0 | $1,474 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Information technology | $885 | $0 | $885 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Expenses | $269 | $0 | $269 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Total | $23,974 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $57,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $16,039 | - | $16,039 | - | 28.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,100 | - | $9,100 | - | 15.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,148 | - | $5,148 | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,379 | - | $3,379 | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,735 | - | $1,735 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $556 | - | $556 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK EXPENSES | $136 | - | $136 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $57,093 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $165,070 spent · pay $0 · grants $137,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $135,000 | $135,000 | - | - | 81.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,200 | - | $18,200 | - | 11.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,269 | - | $4,269 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $2,393 | - | $2,393 | - | 1.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,477 | - | $1,477 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $697 | - | $697 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK EXPENSES | $134 | - | $134 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $165,070 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $592,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $583,465 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $583,465 | $583,465 | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,115 | - | $9,115 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $75 | - | $75 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | NY STATE FILING FEES | $50 | - | $50 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST EXPENSES | $24 | - | $24 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $592,729 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $701,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $692,845 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $692,845 | $692,845 | - | - | 98.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,839 | - | $8,839 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $50 | - | $50 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | NY STATE FILING FEES | $50 | - | $50 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST EXPENSES | $48 | - | $48 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $701,832 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $58,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 85.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,196 | - | $8,196 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | NY STATE FILING FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST EXPENSES | $14 | - | $14 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $58,335 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $145,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $136,871 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $136,871 | $136,871 | - | - | 93.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,900 | - | $8,900 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $153 | - | $153 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | NY STATE FILING FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $145,974 | 100% |