UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/522288349. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522288349
MLA “UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/522288349. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $994K · expenses $935K · assets $172K
- EIN
- 52-2288349
- Address
- PO BOX 1, CLEVELAND, MS 38732-0001
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2001
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE COMPETENT AND AGGRESSIVE COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP WITH THE OBJECTIVE OF IMPROVING THE ECONOMIC, EDUCATIONAL, AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS OF THE COMMUNITY AND OF INDIVIDUALS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrance Rash | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2024 | $0 | $209,217 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Campbell | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Johnson | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Lucas | SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sammie Rash | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,166 | $0 | $0 | $65,166 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $76,966 | $0 | $0 | $76,966 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,085 | $0 | $0 | $67,085 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRANCE RASH | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMMIE RASH | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $994,018 | $934,971 | $172,232 | $14,340 | $408,682 | $584,029 | - | 13 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $868,409 | $1,000,227 | $113,049 | -$44,707 | $177,982 | $534,306 | $65,166 | 13 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $907,163 | $942,415 | $245,973 | $87,111 | $377,096 | $528,608 | $76,966 | 15 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $807,159 | $742,802 | $272,263 | $122,363 | $287,611 | $382,704 | $67,085 | 16 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,895 | $567,230 | $235,571 | $85,671 | $133,652 | $323,463 | - | 16 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $511,848 | $625,720 | $263,736 | $58,006 | $179,370 | $312,412 | - | 15 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $438,522 | $602,402 | $178,320 | $171,878 | $82,617 | $354,180 | - | 14 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $862,419 | $444,134 | $345,117 | $335,920 | $513,150 | $348,892 | - | 14 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,778 | $321,719 | $182,520 | -$95,412 | $122,857 | $191,640 | - | 12 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,835 | $347,778 | $176,939 | -$106,471 | $131,116 | $87,225 | - | 8 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,740 | $219,299 | $189,105 | $90,679 | $45,355 | $7,385 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,122 | $145,374 | $321,446 | $257,238 | $56,651 | $9,471 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,244,191 | $1,021,745 | $400,277 | $336,490 | $1,233,469 | $10,722 | - | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,155 | $156,303 | $176,570 | $114,044 | $94,614 | $18,541 | - | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $104,572 | $182,587 | $181,621 | $157,192 | $83,869 | $20,703 | - | 8 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEPLERE SERENITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER | MS | P20 | $1,048,881 | $1,068,448 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,960 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER INC | SD | P20 | $1,102,173 | $906,064 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER INC | AL | P20 | $1,084,811 | $976,777 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,388 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNITED FAMILY SERVICE OUTREACH | AL | P20 | $973,358 | $1,132,915 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED PROGRESS INC | NJ | P20 | $1,008,700 | $991,514 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $201,601 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| INTEGRATED COMMUNITY FACILITIES INC | NY | P20 | $1,004,150 | $902,260 | EXECUTIVE DIREC | $61,250 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING LIVES FAMILY DEVELOPMENT C ENTER INC | NY | P20 | $970,644 | $970,486 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| NOAH S ARK CHILD & FAMILY TREATMENT CENTER INC | AL | P20 | $992,590 | $951,436 | CEO | $67,020 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ALABAMA NETWORK OF FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERS INC | AL | P20 | $986,100 | $888,375 | EXECUTIVE DI | $92,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FGFF RAPHA INTERNATIONAL CENTER INC | OH | P20 | $957,041 | $1,113,851 | Director | $47,929 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SEP UNITED | CA | P20 | $1,063,327 | $1,095,932 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIANS UNITED OUTREACH CENTER OF LEE COUNTY | NC | P20 | $1,116,980 | $1,087,420 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MILWAUKEE AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INC | WI | P20 | $936,233 | $738,717 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,554 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ZERO HOUR LIFE CENTER INC | FL | P20 | $1,085,190 | $1,081,443 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INSTITUTE FOR POSITIVE LIVING | IL | P20 | $1,052,420 | $1,043,865 | Director of Strategy | $130,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW YORK UNITED JEWISH ASSOCIATION INC | NY | P20 | $1,080,170 | $1,201,646 | OFFICER | $71,105 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| HOOSIER FAMILIES INC | IN | P20 | $880,004 | $815,328 | Board Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| TRUE LIGHT FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | MO | P20 | $899,285 | $720,609 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED CHURCH OUTREACH MINISTRY INCORPORATED | MI | P20 | $1,046,788 | $1,105,584 | PROG DIRECTOR | $74,603 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GERMANTOWN LIFE ENRICHMENT CENTER | PA | P20 | $880,830 | $1,007,714 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,319 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FRESH START SELF IMPROVEMENT CENTER INC | MO | P20 | $870,857 | $835,077 | CEO | $101,724 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR CONSCIOUS LIVING & DYING INC | NC | P20 | $1,107,385 | $972,949 | Executive Director | $118,636 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DEERFIELD COMMUNITY CENTER | WI | P20 | $861,452 | $796,623 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | GA | P20 | $980,015 | $813,073 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| LAGEHO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORK INC | FL | P20 | $1,018,951 | $1,014,951 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $934,971 spent · pay $317,249 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $277,170 | - | $277,170 | - | 29.6% | |
| All other expenses | $197,380 | $197,380 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $114,373 | $114,373 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $106,055 | $106,055 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $103,490 | $103,490 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $87,468 | $87,468 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,497 | - | $22,497 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,582 | - | $17,582 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,427 | - | $3,427 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,333 | - | $3,333 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,820 | - | $1,820 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $376 | - | $376 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $934,971 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,000,227 spent · pay $327,544 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $291,480 | - | $291,480 | - | 29.1% | |
| All other expenses | $248,098 | $248,098 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSE | $148,272 | $148,272 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $88,395 | $88,395 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $83,073 | $83,073 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $59,351 | $59,351 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: legal | $38,699 | - | $38,699 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,330 | - | $26,330 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,734 | - | $9,734 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,075 | - | $3,075 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $770 | - | $770 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,000,227 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $942,415 spent · pay $350,111 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $250,445 | $250,445 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $237,445 | - | $237,445 | - | 25.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $118,458 | $118,458 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $79,494 | $79,494 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,966 | $18,450 | $58,516 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $74,536 | $74,536 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | CACFP PROGRAM | $62,599 | $62,599 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,931 | - | $29,931 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,769 | - | $5,769 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,063 | - | $4,063 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,359 | - | $1,359 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $942,415 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $742,802 spent · pay $287,049 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,078 | - | $187,078 | - | 25.2% | |
| All other expenses | $148,196 | $148,196 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $86,628 | $86,628 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $77,431 | $77,431 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $71,898 | $71,898 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,085 | - | $67,085 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $48,796 | $48,796 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,358 | - | $24,358 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,865 | - | $15,865 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,528 | - | $8,528 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,793 | - | $3,793 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,190 | - | $2,190 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $956 | - | $956 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $742,802 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $625,720 spent · pay $308,175 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,386 | - | $270,386 | - | 43.2% | |
| All other expenses | $119,712 | $119,712 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $59,446 | $59,446 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $54,677 | $54,677 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,892 | $38,892 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $38,721 | $38,721 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,383 | - | $21,383 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,406 | - | $16,406 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,973 | - | $2,973 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,980 | - | $1,980 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,144 | - | $1,144 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $625,720 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $602,402 spent · pay $285,358 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,375 | - | $270,375 | - | 44.9% | |
| All other expenses | $110,314 | $110,314 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $79,975 | $79,975 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | CACFP PROGRAM | $42,855 | $42,855 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $38,836 | $38,836 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,079 | $38,079 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,732 | - | $9,732 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,251 | - | $5,251 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,219 | - | $3,219 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,970 | - | $1,970 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,796 | - | $1,796 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $602,402 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $444,134 spent · pay $184,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $176,887 | - | $176,887 | - | 39.8% | |
| All other expenses | $99,919 | $99,919 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $45,400 | $45,400 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | CACFP PROGRAM | $39,173 | $39,173 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $37,579 | $37,579 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $30,200 | $30,200 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,713 | - | $4,713 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,314 | - | $2,314 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,264 | - | $2,264 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $444,134 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $321,719 spent · pay $171,314 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $166,279 | - | $166,279 | - | 51.7% | |
| All other expenses | $50,779 | $50,779 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,885 | $37,885 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $26,092 | $26,092 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | CACFP PROGRAM | $17,733 | $17,733 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $13,732 | $13,732 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,636 | - | $2,636 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,035 | - | $2,035 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $989 | - | $989 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $559 | - | $559 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $321,719 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $347,778 spent · pay $210,174 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,683 | - | $195,683 | - | 56.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $46,395 | $46,395 | - | - | 13.3% |
| All other expenses | $35,915 | $35,915 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $23,060 | $23,060 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,491 | - | $14,491 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $14,092 | $14,092 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,950 | $9,950 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,211 | - | $4,211 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,570 | - | $2,570 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,411 | - | $1,411 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $347,778 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $219,299 spent · pay $77,653 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $141,333 | 64.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $77,653 | 35.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $313 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $219,299 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $145,374 spent · pay $49,703 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $95,485 | 65.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $49,703 | 34.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $186 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $145,374 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,021,745 spent · pay $57,207 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $743,720 | $743,720 | - | - | 72.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $108,611 | $108,611 | - | - | 10.6% |
| All other expenses | $48,353 | $48,353 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,889 | - | $46,889 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,724 | $34,724 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH AWARENESS | $22,141 | $22,141 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,318 | - | $10,318 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,187 | - | $4,187 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,757 | - | $1,757 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,045 | - | $1,045 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,021,745 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $156,303 spent · pay $43,999 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,181 | - | $44,181 | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,431 | $38,431 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES EXPENSE | $26,873 | - | $26,873 | - | 17.2% |
| All other expenses | $24,110 | $24,110 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,760 | $8,760 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $8,040 | $8,040 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,231 | - | $2,231 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,107 | - | $2,107 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,752 | - | $1,752 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | -$182 | - | -$182 | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $156,303 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $182,587 spent · pay $49,881 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $46,926 | - | $46,926 | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $42,218 | - | $42,218 | - | 23.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $30,362 | - | $30,362 | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES EXPENSE | $30,014 | $30,014 | - | - | 16.4% |
| All other expenses | $19,140 | - | $19,140 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $7,863 | - | $7,863 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,955 | - | $2,955 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,785 | - | $2,785 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $324 | - | $324 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $182,587 | 100% |