STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/522288349. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/522288349

MLA “UNITED FAMILY LIFE CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/522288349. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $994K · expenses $935K · assets $172K

EIN
52-2288349
Address
PO BOX 1, CLEVELAND, MS 38732-0001
NTEE code
P20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2001
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE COMPETENT AND AGGRESSIVE COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP WITH THE OBJECTIVE OF IMPROVING THE ECONOMIC, EDUCATIONAL, AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS OF THE COMMUNITY AND OF INDIVIDUALS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Terrance Rash EXECUTIVE DI2017-2024 $0$209,217 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ted Campbell PRESIDENT2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lee Johnson TREASURER2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Lucas SECRETARY2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sammie Rash VICE-PRESIDE2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI40 $65,166$0$0 $65,1661
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI40 $76,966$0$0 $76,9661
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 16 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI40 $67,085$0$0 $67,0851
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRANCE RASH EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TED CAMPBELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SAMMIE RASH VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH LUCAS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$994,018$934,971 $172,232$14,340 $408,682$584,029 -13-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$868,409$1,000,227 $113,049-$44,707 $177,982$534,306 $65,16613-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$907,163$942,415 $245,973$87,111 $377,096$528,608 $76,96615-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$807,159$742,802 $272,263$122,363 $287,611$382,704 $67,08516-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$594,895$567,230 $235,571$85,671 $133,652$323,463 -16-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$511,848$625,720 $263,736$58,006 $179,370$312,412 -15-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$438,522$602,402 $178,320$171,878 $82,617$354,180 -14-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$862,419$444,134 $345,117$335,920 $513,150$348,892 -14-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$332,778$321,719 $182,520-$95,412 $122,857$191,640 -12-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$219,835$347,778 $176,939-$106,471 $131,116$87,225 -8-
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,740$219,299 $189,105$90,679 $45,355$7,385 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,122$145,374 $321,446$257,238 $56,651$9,471 ---
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,244,191$1,021,745 $400,277$336,490 $1,233,469$10,722 -4-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,155$156,303 $176,570$114,044 $94,614$18,541 -4-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,572$182,587 $181,621$157,192 $83,869$20,703 -8-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KEPLERE SERENITY DEVELOPMENT CENTERMSP20 $1,048,881$1,068,448 EXECUTIVE DI$93,960 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER INCSDP20 $1,102,173$906,064 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER INCALP20 $1,084,811$976,777 EXECUTIVE DI$61,388 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNITED FAMILY SERVICE OUTREACHALP20 $973,358$1,132,915 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
UNITED PROGRESS INCNJP20 $1,008,700$991,514 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$201,601 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
INTEGRATED COMMUNITY FACILITIES INCNYP20 $1,004,150$902,260 EXECUTIVE DIREC$61,250 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
BUILDING LIVES FAMILY DEVELOPMENT C ENTER INCNYP20 $970,644$970,486 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
NOAH S ARK CHILD & FAMILY TREATMENT CENTER INCALP20 $992,590$951,436 CEO$67,020 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ALABAMA NETWORK OF FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERS INCALP20 $986,100$888,375 EXECUTIVE DI$92,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
FGFF RAPHA INTERNATIONAL CENTER INCOHP20 $957,041$1,113,851 Director$47,929 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
SEP UNITEDCAP20 $1,063,327$1,095,932 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIANS UNITED OUTREACH CENTER OF LEE COUNTYNCP20 $1,116,980$1,087,420 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
MILWAUKEE AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER INCWIP20 $936,233$738,717 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$105,554 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
ZERO HOUR LIFE CENTER INCFLP20 $1,085,190$1,081,443 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
INSTITUTE FOR POSITIVE LIVINGILP20 $1,052,420$1,043,865 Director of Strategy$130,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NEW YORK UNITED JEWISH ASSOCIATION INCNYP20 $1,080,170$1,201,646 OFFICER$71,105 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
HOOSIER FAMILIES INCINP20 $880,004$815,328 Board Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
TRUE LIGHT FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERMOP20 $899,285$720,609 Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
UNITED CHURCH OUTREACH MINISTRY INCORPORATEDMIP20 $1,046,788$1,105,584 PROG DIRECTOR$74,603 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
GERMANTOWN LIFE ENRICHMENT CENTERPAP20 $880,830$1,007,714 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$100,319 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
FRESH START SELF IMPROVEMENT CENTER INCMOP20 $870,857$835,077 CEO$101,724 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
CENTER FOR CONSCIOUS LIVING & DYING INCNCP20 $1,107,385$972,949 Executive Director$118,636 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
DEERFIELD COMMUNITY CENTERWIP20 $861,452$796,623 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIMS ADVOCACY CENTER INCGAP20 $980,015$813,073 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
LAGEHO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORK INCFLP20 $1,018,951$1,014,951 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,212,733120 332016–2024 ONE WORLD ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION; TOTALLINK TO COMMUNITY INC; CORAOPOLIS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC; THOMAS MORE LAW CENTER and 29 more
HASSENFELD FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,605,00015 12019–2024 DREAM IT FOUNDATION INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,323,31017 32010–2024 PARTNERS IN AGRICULTURE INC; NC FIELD INC; THOMAS MORE LAW CENTER
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,458,53694 162012–2024 CLERESTORY INC; CROSSOVER COMMUNITY IMPACT INCORPORATED; LINC MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC; CARING FOR MIAMI INC and 12 more
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,492,10020 22014–2024 DOMESTIC VIOLENCE NETWORK OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS INC; PATHWAY TO THE FUTURE LEARNING CENTER INC
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,398,3128 22017–2024 INTEGRATED COMMUNITY; BLACK PARENTS UNITED FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,325,87044 162019–2024 SUPPORT LIFE FOUNDATION; SRI SATYA SAI BABA CENTER OF ATLANTA INC; THE LGBTQ CENTER OF DURHAM INC; CARING FOR MIAMI INC and 12 more
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,225,5003 12019–2021 CROSSOVER COMMUNITY IMPACT INCORPORATED
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,043,7503 22016–2023 BLACK OWNED AND OPERATED COMMUNITY LAND TRUST INC; LARGER THAN LIFE USA INC
POSSIBILITY LABS DAF sponsor$1,000,0001 12024–2024 RURAL PROSPERITY CENTER
NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$991,20111 12015–2025 FAMILY PROMISE OF HALL COUNTY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$952,64955 212014–2024 THOMAS MORE LAW CENTER; JEWISH CENTER FOR JUSTICE; FULL CIRCLE GRIEF CENTER; CROSSOVER COMMUNITY IMPACT INCORPORATED and 17 more
ANNE AND HENRY ZARROW FOUNDATION Private foundation$750,0001 12022–2022 CROSSOVER COMMUNITY IMPACT INCORPORATED
THE FREDERICK A DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$728,0755 12020–2024 ENFAMILIA INC
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$690,96615 22010–2023 DOMESTIC VIOLENCE NETWORK OF GREATER INDIANAPOLIS INC; PATHWAY TO THE FUTURE LEARNING CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $934,971 spent · pay $317,249 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $277,170-$277,170- 29.6%
All other expenses $197,380$197,380-- 21.1%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $114,373$114,373-- 12.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $106,055$106,055-- 11.3%
Other (as described)FOOD $103,490$103,490-- 11.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $87,468$87,468-- 9.4%
Payroll taxes $22,497-$22,497- 2.4%
Other employee benefits $17,582-$17,582- 1.9%
Information technology $3,427-$3,427- 0.4%
Interest $3,333-$3,333- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $1,820-$1,820- 0.2%
Office expenses $376-$376- 0.0%
Total$934,971100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,000,227 spent · pay $327,544 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $291,480-$291,480- 29.1%
All other expenses $248,098$248,098-- 24.8%
Other (as described)HOUSING EXPENSE $148,272$148,272-- 14.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $88,395$88,395-- 8.8%
Other (as described)FOOD $83,073$83,073-- 8.3%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $59,351$59,351-- 5.9%
Fees: legal $38,699-$38,699- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $26,330-$26,330- 2.6%
Other employee benefits $9,734-$9,734- 1.0%
Information technology $3,075-$3,075- 0.3%
Interest $2,100-$2,100- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $850-$850- 0.1%
Office expenses $770-$770- 0.1%
Total$1,000,227100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $942,415 spent · pay $350,111 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $250,445$250,445-- 26.6%
Other salaries and wages $237,445-$237,445- 25.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $118,458$118,458-- 12.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $79,494$79,494-- 8.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $76,966$18,450$58,516- 8.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $74,536$74,536-- 7.9%
Other (as described)CACFP PROGRAM $62,599$62,599-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $29,931-$29,931- 3.2%
Other employee benefits $5,769-$5,769- 0.6%
Information technology $4,063-$4,063- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,359-$1,359- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $950-$950- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $400-$400- 0.0%
Total$942,415100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $742,802 spent · pay $287,049 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $187,078-$187,078- 25.2%
All other expenses $148,196$148,196-- 20.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $86,628$86,628-- 11.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $77,431$77,431-- 10.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $71,898$71,898-- 9.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $67,085-$67,085- 9.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $48,796$48,796-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $24,358-$24,358- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $15,865-$15,865- 2.1%
Other employee benefits $8,528-$8,528- 1.1%
Information technology $3,793-$3,793- 0.5%
Fees: legal $2,190-$2,190- 0.3%
Office expenses $956-$956- 0.1%
Total$742,802100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $625,720 spent · pay $308,175 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $270,386-$270,386- 43.2%
All other expenses $119,712$119,712-- 19.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $59,446$59,446-- 9.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $54,677$54,677-- 8.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $38,892$38,892-- 6.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $38,721$38,721-- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $21,383-$21,383- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $16,406-$16,406- 2.6%
Information technology $2,973-$2,973- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,980-$1,980- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,144-$1,144- 0.2%
Total$625,720100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $602,402 spent · pay $285,358 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $270,375-$270,375- 44.9%
All other expenses $110,314$110,314-- 18.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $79,975$79,975-- 13.3%
Other (as described)CACFP PROGRAM $42,855$42,855-- 7.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $38,836$38,836-- 6.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $38,079$38,079-- 6.3%
Payroll taxes $9,732-$9,732- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $5,251-$5,251- 0.9%
Information technology $3,219-$3,219- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,970-$1,970- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,796-$1,796- 0.3%
Total$602,402100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $444,134 spent · pay $184,600 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $176,887-$176,887- 39.8%
All other expenses $99,919$99,919-- 22.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $45,400$45,400-- 10.2%
Other (as described)CACFP PROGRAM $39,173$39,173-- 8.8%
Other (as described)TRAVEL $37,579$37,579-- 8.5%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $30,200$30,200-- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $4,713-$4,713- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $3,000-$3,000- 0.7%
Office expenses $2,685-$2,685- 0.6%
Information technology $2,314-$2,314- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,264-$2,264- 0.5%
Total$444,134100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $321,719 spent · pay $171,314 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $166,279-$166,279- 51.7%
All other expenses $50,779$50,779-- 15.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $37,885$37,885-- 11.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $26,092$26,092-- 8.1%
Other (as described)CACFP PROGRAM $17,733$17,733-- 5.5%
Other (as described)FOOD $13,732$13,732-- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $3,000-$3,000- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,636-$2,636- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $2,035-$2,035- 0.6%
Information technology $989-$989- 0.3%
Office expenses $559-$559- 0.2%
Total$321,719100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $347,778 spent · pay $210,174 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $195,683-$195,683- 56.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $46,395$46,395-- 13.3%
All other expenses $35,915$35,915-- 10.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $23,060$23,060-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $14,491-$14,491- 4.2%
Other (as described)FOOD $14,092$14,092-- 4.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $9,950$9,950-- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,211-$4,211- 1.2%
Information technology $2,570-$2,570- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,411-$1,411- 0.4%
Total$347,778100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $219,299 spent · pay $77,653 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $141,333 64.4%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $77,653 35.4%
Printing, publications, postage $313 0.1%
Total$219,299100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $145,374 spent · pay $49,703 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $95,485 65.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $49,703 34.2%
Printing, publications, postage $186 0.1%
Total$145,374100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,021,745 spent · pay $57,207 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $743,720$743,720-- 72.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $108,611$108,611-- 10.6%
All other expenses $48,353$48,353-- 4.7%
Other salaries and wages $46,889-$46,889- 4.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $34,724$34,724-- 3.4%
Other (as described)HEALTH AWARENESS $22,141$22,141-- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $10,318-$10,318- 1.0%
Office expenses $4,187-$4,187- 0.4%
Information technology $1,757-$1,757- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,045-$1,045- 0.1%
Total$1,021,745100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $156,303 spent · pay $43,999 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $44,181-$44,181- 28.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $38,431$38,431-- 24.6%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES EXPENSE $26,873-$26,873- 17.2%
All other expenses $24,110$24,110-- 15.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $8,760$8,760-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $8,040$8,040-- 5.1%
Office expenses $2,231-$2,231- 1.4%
Information technology $2,107-$2,107- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,752-$1,752- 1.1%
Payroll taxes -$182--$182- -0.1%
Total$156,303100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $182,587 spent · pay $49,881 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $46,926-$46,926- 25.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $42,218-$42,218- 23.1%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $30,362-$30,362- 16.6%
Other (as described)ACTIVITIES EXPENSE $30,014$30,014-- 16.4%
All other expenses $19,140-$19,140- 10.5%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $7,863-$7,863- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $2,955-$2,955- 1.6%
Office expenses $2,785-$2,785- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $324-$324- 0.2%
Total$182,587100%

View the filing