RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/550714692. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/550714692
MLA “RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/550714692. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $113K · expenses $111K · assets $339K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 55-0714692
- Address
- PO BOX 227, BEVERLY, WV 26253-0227
- Website
- WWW.RICHMOUNTAIN.ORG
- NTEE code
- A80Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVATION OF HISTORICAL SITES, AND VISITOR AND PUBLIC EDUCATION REGARDING THOSE SITES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Glaser | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Koenig | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Martin | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arden Swecker | VP/TREASURER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Wolfe | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karl Mulac (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terry Hackney (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Calabrese (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thaddeus Mcclellan Pritt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Kuneig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | VP/TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | VP/TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | VP/TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL MULAC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL MULAC | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HACKNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HACKNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HACKNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HACKNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HACKNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HACKNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CALABRESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THADDEUS MCCLELLAN PRITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GLASER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KUNEIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARDEN SWECKER | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,836 | $110,935 | $338,790 | $310,457 | $12,606 | $61,058 | - | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,975 | $58,848 | $331,150 | $292,738 | $7,575 | $34,425 | - | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,213 | $51,752 | $295,690 | $268,611 | $8,270 | $48,862 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,844 | $57,021 | $286,920 | $262,150 | $6,090 | $56,278 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,250 | $39,478 | $275,478 | $245,327 | $12,742 | $240 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,822 | $43,891 | $266,812 | $229,555 | $24,659 | $1,378 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,814 | $51,897 | $258,371 | $220,624 | $8,290 | $927 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,702 | $49,871 | $275,371 | $257,707 | $13,563 | $2,510 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,731 | $43,113 | $275,183 | $256,876 | $42,648 | $2,716 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,620 | $45,874 | $265,566 | $230,258 | $25,319 | $5,346 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,690 | $97,097 | $257,160 | $221,512 | $3,760 | $30,183 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $81,155 | $126,527 | $285,853 | $249,783 | $48,600 | $9,242 | $15,385 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $52,972 in all, tax years 2010 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISTORIC BEVERLY PRESERVATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $36,500 | 2011 | $8,000 | show |
| WEST VIRGINIA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $16,472 | 2016 | $10,963 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISTORIC BEVERLY PRESERVATION INC | WV | A80 | $136,794 | $136,457 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HARPERS FERRY-BOLIVAR HISTORIC TOWN FOUNDATION | WV | A80 | $129,370 | $120,716 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SWEET SPRINGS RESORT PARK FOUNDATION INC | WV | A80 | $108,316 | $106,099 | Executive Director of Operations | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADALAND MANSION DEVELOPMENT INC | WV | A80 | $94,906 | $104,131 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CRAIK PATTON INC | WV | A80 | $112,948 | $155,744 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $41,423 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF HAPPY RETREAT INC | WV | A80 | $144,749 | $188,375 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALVATION MOUNTAIN INC | CA | A80 | $103,347 | $106,438 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| JOYFUL RANCH FOUNDATION | CA | A80 | $132,399 | $17,088 | CEO and Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HENDERSON CASTLE FOUNDATION | MI | A80 | $144,000 | $59,894 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HISTORIC WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC | MO | A80 | $104,184 | $99,314 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| THE GUILFORD PRESERVATION ALLIANCE INC | CT | A80 | $97,132 | $21,488 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDIANA BARN FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | IN | A80 | $135,300 | $70,975 | Board Member | $1,331 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| MICHAUX-ST JAMES FOUNDATION INC | VA | A80 | $136,369 | $23,988 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| TROUSDALE PLACE FOUNDATION INC | TN | A80 | $87,886 | $37,265 | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FIVE MILE HOUSE FOUNDATION | IL | A80 | $127,230 | $21,834 | President, acting Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CLARK LAKE SPIRIT FOUNDATION INC | MI | A80 | $101,327 | $23,700 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| KERNSTOWN BATTLEFIELD ASSOCIATION INC | VA | A80 | $121,804 | $107,802 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HIDALGO FOUNDATION OF BEXAR COUNTY INC | TX | A80 | $157,430 | $227,933 | PRES./EXEC. DIR | $44,083 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| MOTOR MILL FOUNDATION OF CLAYTON COUNTY | IA | A80 | $92,685 | $84,272 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELAVAN HISTORIC FOUNDATION INC | WI | A80 | $151,481 | $119,512 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| WILLIAM AUGUSTUS BOWLES MUSEUM ANDHISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $124,826 | $133,174 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| JOSEPH M SORG FOUNDATION INC | NY | A80 | $107,316 | $49,810 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC | GA | A80 | $134,849 | $234,612 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| EAST ROW HISTORIC FOUNDATION INC | KY | A80 | $87,052 | $77,370 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| BRICES CROSSROADS NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD COMMISSION INC | MS | A80 | $89,876 | $91,684 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $110,935 spent · pay $69,671 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,431 | $65,431 | - | - | 59.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BHC JOINT EXPENSES | $15,818 | $15,818 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Insurance | $8,865 | $8,865 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $4,908 | $4,908 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,240 | $4,240 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,174 | $4,174 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,425 | - | $3,425 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,780 | $2,780 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,094 | - | $1,094 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $110,935 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $58,848 spent · pay $35,248 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $32,743 | $32,743 | - | - | 55.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,397 | $7,397 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $5,865 | $5,865 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,220 | $4,220 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $3,182 | $3,182 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,505 | $2,505 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,324 | - | $2,324 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $401 | - | $401 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $211 | $211 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $58,848 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $51,752 spent · pay $43,978 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,288 | $40,288 | - | - | 77.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,269 | $4,269 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,690 | $3,690 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,814 | $2,814 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $621 | $621 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $51,752 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $57,021 spent · pay $40,266 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $36,420 | $36,420 | - | - | 63.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,639 | $5,639 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,376 | $4,376 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $4,233 | $4,233 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,846 | $3,846 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,190 | - | $2,190 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $122 | $122 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $93 | - | $93 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $57,021 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $39,478 spent · pay $26,635 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,092 | $24,092 | - | - | 61.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,268 | $5,268 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,487 | $4,487 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,543 | $2,543 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,130 | $1,130 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $848 | $848 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $705 | $705 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $39,478 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $43,891 spent · pay $26,514 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,640 | $24,640 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $5,400 | $5,400 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Insurance | $4,880 | $4,880 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,194 | $4,194 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,874 | $1,874 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,293 | $1,293 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,130 | $1,130 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $480 | $480 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $43,891 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $51,897 spent · pay $30,773 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,586 | $28,586 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $11,272 | $11,272 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Insurance | $4,701 | $4,701 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,870 | $3,870 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,187 | $2,187 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $51,897 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $49,871 spent · pay $29,062 · grants $0 · events $73,992
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $27,040 | $27,040 | - | - | 54.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $7,780 | $7,780 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,895 | $4,895 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,870 | $3,870 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,022 | $2,022 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,825 | $1,825 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,282 | $1,282 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $609 | $609 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $523 | $523 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,203 | $73,992 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $49,871 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $43,113 spent · pay $28,769 · grants $0 · events $65,070
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $26,764 | $26,764 | - | - | 62.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,895 | $4,895 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,610 | $4,610 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,820 | $3,820 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,005 | $2,005 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $547 | $547 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $122 | $122 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $87,218 | $65,070 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $43,113 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $45,874 spent · pay $31,574 · grants $0 · events $70,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $30,469 | $30,469 | - | - | 66.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,345 | $4,345 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,770 | $3,770 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,529 | $2,529 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,644 | $1,644 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,105 | $1,105 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,045 | $1,045 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $876 | $876 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $91 | $91 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $85,530 | $70,131 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,874 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $97,097 spent · pay $47,010 · grants $0 · events $61,291
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,870 | $40,870 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $35,977 | $35,977 | - | - | 37.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,932 | $3,932 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,770 | $3,770 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,606 | $3,606 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,534 | $2,534 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,888 | $1,888 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,859 | $1,859 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,235 | $1,235 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $226 | $226 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,420 | $61,291 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $97,097 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $126,527 spent · pay $52,903 · grants $0 · events $55,264
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $44,771 | $44,771 | - | - | 35.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $33,820 | $33,820 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $15,385 | $15,385 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,982 | $5,982 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,944 | $4,944 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,756 | $4,756 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,683 | $4,683 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $3,070 | $3,070 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Interest | $2,574 | $2,574 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,940 | $1,940 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,758 | $1,758 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,190 | $1,190 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $967 | $967 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $540 | $540 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES, PERMITS | $147 | $147 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $55,264 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $126,527 | 100% |