STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/550714692. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/550714692

MLA “RICH MOUNTAIN BATTLEFIELD FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/550714692. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $113K · expenses $111K · assets $339K

Also known as
FOUNDATION INC
EIN
55-0714692
Address
PO BOX 227, BEVERLY, WV 26253-0227
Website
WWW.RICHMOUNTAIN.ORG
NTEE code
A80Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1992
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PRESERVATION OF HISTORICAL SITES, AND VISITOR AND PUBLIC EDUCATION REGARDING THOSE SITES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tim Glaser DIRECTOR2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank Koenig DIRECTOR2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clark Martin DIRECTOR2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Arden Swecker VP/TREASURER2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Wolfe PRESIDENT2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karl Mulac (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 2
Terry Hackney (former) SECRETARY2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
John Calabrese (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Thaddeus Mcclellan Pritt (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Kuneig (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER VP/TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER VP/TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER VP/TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KARL MULAC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KARL MULAC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HACKNEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HACKNEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HACKNEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HACKNEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HACKNEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KOENIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY HACKNEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARK MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN CALABRESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THADDEUS MCCLELLAN PRITT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM GLASER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK KUNEIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ARDEN SWECKER TREASURER/SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WOLFE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,836$110,935 $338,790$310,457 $12,606$61,058 -5-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,975$58,848 $331,150$292,738 $7,575$34,425 -4-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,213$51,752 $295,690$268,611 $8,270$48,862 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,844$57,021 $286,920$262,150 $6,090$56,278 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,250$39,478 $275,478$245,327 $12,742$240 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,822$43,891 $266,812$229,555 $24,659$1,378 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,814$51,897 $258,371$220,624 $8,290$927 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,702$49,871 $275,371$257,707 $13,563$2,510 $000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,731$43,113 $275,183$256,876 $42,648$2,716 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,620$45,874 $265,566$230,258 $25,319$5,346 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,690$97,097 $257,160$221,512 $3,760$30,183 $000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$81,155$126,527 $285,853$249,783 $48,600$9,242 $15,38500

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $52,972 in all, tax years 2010 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
HISTORIC BEVERLY PRESERVATION INC Public charity Exact 2010-2011 2$36,500 2011$8,000
show
WEST VIRGINIA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC Public charity Exact 2015-2016 2$16,472 2016$10,963
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HISTORIC BEVERLY PRESERVATION INCWVA80 $136,794$136,457 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HARPERS FERRY-BOLIVAR HISTORIC TOWN FOUNDATIONWVA80 $129,370$120,716 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SWEET SPRINGS RESORT PARK FOUNDATION INCWVA80 $108,316$106,099 Executive Director of Operations$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
ADALAND MANSION DEVELOPMENT INCWVA80 $94,906$104,131 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CRAIK PATTON INCWVA80 $112,948$155,744 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$41,423 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF HAPPY RETREAT INCWVA80 $144,749$188,375 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
SALVATION MOUNTAIN INCCAA80 $103,347$106,438 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
JOYFUL RANCH FOUNDATIONCAA80 $132,399$17,088 CEO and Board President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HENDERSON CASTLE FOUNDATIONMIA80 $144,000$59,894 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HISTORIC WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INCMOA80 $104,184$99,314 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
THE GUILFORD PRESERVATION ALLIANCE INCCTA80 $97,132$21,488 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDIANA BARN FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDINA80 $135,300$70,975 Board Member$1,331 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
MICHAUX-ST JAMES FOUNDATION INCVAA80 $136,369$23,988 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
TROUSDALE PLACE FOUNDATION INCTNA80 $87,886$37,265 TREASURER/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
FIVE MILE HOUSE FOUNDATIONILA80 $127,230$21,834 President, acting Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CLARK LAKE SPIRIT FOUNDATION INCMIA80 $101,327$23,700 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
KERNSTOWN BATTLEFIELD ASSOCIATION INCVAA80 $121,804$107,802 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
HIDALGO FOUNDATION OF BEXAR COUNTY INCTXA80 $157,430$227,933 PRES./EXEC. DIR$44,083 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
MOTOR MILL FOUNDATION OF CLAYTON COUNTYIAA80 $92,685$84,272 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DELAVAN HISTORIC FOUNDATION INCWIA80 $151,481$119,512 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
WILLIAM AUGUSTUS BOWLES MUSEUM ANDHISTORICAL FOUNDATION INCFLA80 $124,826$133,174 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
JOSEPH M SORG FOUNDATION INCNYA80 $107,316$49,810 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY FOUNDATION INCGAA80 $134,849$234,612 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
EAST ROW HISTORIC FOUNDATION INCKYA80 $87,052$77,370 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x
BRICES CROSSROADS NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD COMMISSION INCMSA80 $89,876$91,684 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SAN ANTONIO AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,445,0014 12016–2023 HIDALGO FOUNDATION OF BEXAR COUNTY INC
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$1,094,50011 12015–2024 SILAS ALEXANDER SHARPE FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$942,08631 172017–2024 GROSSE POINTE YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION; ALL WARS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION; BANNER ELK EDUCATIONAL ARTS AND CULTURAL COMPLEX INC; FARMINIGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION and 13 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$580,82532 132014–2024 LAGRO CANAL FOUNDATION INC; WILLIAM HARRIS HOMESTEAD FOUNDATION INC; SANTA BARBARA CLUB PRESERVATION FOUNDATION; RUBICAM FOUNDATION and 9 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$320,0003 22018–2024 MARYLAND CLUB PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INC; SEAQUIST HOUSE FOUNDATION INC
BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$287,9505 12017–2022 MARYLAND CLUB PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INC
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$269,0003 12023–2024 UNION COUNTY GIFT FOUNDATION
MILNER HOTELS FOUNDATION Private foundation$260,0003 12019–2021 GROSSE POINTE YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION
THE CHARLES BUTT FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0001 12019–2019 HIDALGO FOUNDATION OF BEXAR COUNTY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WASHINGTON COUNTY MARYLAND INCORPORATED DAF sponsor$185,0002 12020–2021 SAVE HISTORIC ANTIETAM FOUNDATION INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$176,1029 32015–2024 HACHAM BARUCH MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC; T THOMAS FORTUNE FOUNDATION; THE CHAPEL RESTORATION INC
MCLOUGHLIN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$141,0002 12013–2015 UNDERGROUND RAILROAD SOCIETY OF CASS COUNTY
NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION IN THE UNITED STATES DAF sponsor$122,0003 32010–2023 HARPERS FERRY-BOLIVAR HISTORIC TOWN FOUNDATION; HISTORIC WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC; HISTORIC BEVERLY PRESERVATION INC
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$116,97110 12010–2024 SEWICKLEY CEMETRY FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH LOUISIANA DAF sponsor$111,3429 12014–2024 MCNEILL STREET PUMPING STATION PRESERVATION SOCIETY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $110,935 spent · pay $69,671 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,431$65,431-- 59.0%
Other (as described)BHC JOINT EXPENSES $15,818$15,818-- 14.3%
Insurance $8,865$8,865-- 8.0%
Occupancy $4,908$4,908-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $4,240$4,240-- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $4,174$4,174-- 3.8%
Office expenses $3,425-$3,425- 3.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $2,780$2,780-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,094-$1,094- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $200$200-- 0.2%
Total$110,935100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $58,848 spent · pay $35,248 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $32,743$32,743-- 55.6%
Insurance $7,397$7,397-- 12.6%
Occupancy $5,865$5,865-- 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $4,220$4,220-- 7.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $3,182$3,182-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $2,505$2,505-- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $2,324-$2,324- 3.9%
Office expenses $401-$401- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $211$211-- 0.4%
Total$58,848100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $51,752 spent · pay $43,978 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $40,288$40,288-- 77.8%
Depreciation and depletion $4,269$4,269-- 8.2%
Payroll taxes $3,690$3,690-- 7.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $2,814$2,814-- 5.4%
Advertising and promotion $621$621-- 1.2%
Office expenses $70-$70- 0.1%
Total$51,752100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $57,021 spent · pay $40,266 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $36,420$36,420-- 63.9%
Insurance $5,639$5,639-- 9.9%
Depreciation and depletion $4,376$4,376-- 7.7%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $4,233$4,233-- 7.4%
Payroll taxes $3,846$3,846-- 6.7%
Fees: accounting $2,190-$2,190- 3.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGE $122$122-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $102$102-- 0.2%
Office expenses $93-$93- 0.2%
Total$57,021100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $39,478 spent · pay $26,635 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $24,092$24,092-- 61.0%
Insurance $5,268$5,268-- 13.3%
Depreciation and depletion $4,487$4,487-- 11.4%
Payroll taxes $2,543$2,543-- 6.4%
Fees: accounting $1,130$1,130-- 2.9%
Occupancy $848$848-- 2.1%
Office expenses $705$705-- 1.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $350$350-- 0.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGE $55$55-- 0.1%
Total$39,478100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $43,891 spent · pay $26,514 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $24,640$24,640-- 56.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $5,400$5,400-- 12.3%
Insurance $4,880$4,880-- 11.1%
Depreciation and depletion $4,194$4,194-- 9.6%
Payroll taxes $1,874$1,874-- 4.3%
Office expenses $1,293$1,293-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $1,130$1,130-- 2.6%
Occupancy $480$480-- 1.1%
Total$43,891100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $51,897 spent · pay $30,773 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $28,586$28,586-- 55.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $11,272$11,272-- 21.7%
Insurance $4,701$4,701-- 9.1%
Depreciation and depletion $3,870$3,870-- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $2,187$2,187-- 4.2%
Occupancy $1,225$1,225-- 2.4%
Office expenses $56$56-- 0.1%
Total$51,897100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $49,871 spent · pay $29,062 · grants $0 · events $73,992
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $27,040$27,040-- 54.2%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $7,780$7,780-- 15.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $4,895$4,895-- 9.8%
Depreciation and depletion $3,870$3,870-- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $2,022$2,022-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $1,825$1,825-- 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,282$1,282-- 2.6%
Occupancy $609$609-- 1.2%
Office expenses $523$523-- 1.0%
Other (as described)LICENSES $25$25-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $101,203$73,992reported apart
Total$49,871100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $43,113 spent · pay $28,769 · grants $0 · events $65,070
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $26,764$26,764-- 62.1%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $4,895$4,895-- 11.4%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $4,610$4,610-- 10.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,820$3,820-- 8.9%
Payroll taxes $2,005$2,005-- 4.7%
Occupancy $547$547-- 1.3%
Office expenses $350$350-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $122$122-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $87,218$65,070reported apart
Total$43,113100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $45,874 spent · pay $31,574 · grants $0 · events $70,131
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $30,469$30,469-- 66.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $4,345$4,345-- 9.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,770$3,770-- 8.2%
Occupancy $2,529$2,529-- 5.5%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $1,644$1,644-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $1,105$1,105-- 2.4%
Office expenses $1,045$1,045-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $876$876-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $91$91-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $85,530$70,131reported apart
Total$45,874100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $97,097 spent · pay $47,010 · grants $0 · events $61,291
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $40,870$40,870-- 42.1%
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $35,977$35,977-- 37.1%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $3,932$3,932-- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $3,770$3,770-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $3,606$3,606-- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $2,534$2,534-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $1,888$1,888-- 1.9%
Occupancy $1,859$1,859-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,235$1,235-- 1.3%
Interest $1,200$1,200-- 1.2%
Office expenses $226$226-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $77,420$61,291reported apart
Total$97,097100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $126,527 spent · pay $52,903 · grants $0 · events $55,264
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES $44,771$44,771-- 35.4%
Other salaries and wages $33,820$33,820-- 26.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $15,385$15,385-- 12.2%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $5,982$5,982-- 4.7%
Occupancy $4,944$4,944-- 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,756$4,756-- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $4,683$4,683-- 3.7%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $3,070$3,070-- 2.4%
Interest $2,574$2,574-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $1,940$1,940-- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $1,758$1,758-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,190$1,190-- 0.9%
Office expenses $967$967-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $540$540-- 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES, PERMITS $147$147-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$55,264reported apart
Total$126,527100%

View the filing