THOMAS HART ACADEMY
Cite this
Plain text THOMAS HART ACADEMY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/570523709. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THOMAS HART ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/570523709
MLA “THOMAS HART ACADEMY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/570523709. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 57-0523709
- Address
- 852 FLINNS RD, HARTSVILLE, SC 29550-7160
- Website
- WWW.THOMASHART.ORG
- NTEE code
- B24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES FOR GRADES K3-8
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Jenner (former) | Head of School | 2014-2017 | $43,032 | $164,826 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Atkinson | EX OFFICIO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hoyt Campbell | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney Carpenter | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Coxe | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Evans | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Margaret Felkel | VICE CHAIR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joey Gainey | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney Gardner | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Horlbeck | CHAIR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin Hungerpiller | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beau Sutherlin | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Scott Wilds | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Windham | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Chapman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Gardner (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Geoff Hughes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Powell (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wardie Sanders (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Witten (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Murphy Monk (former) | Secretary | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Von Cranford (former) | Director | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwayne Ellison (former) | Chairman | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Hickey (former) | Greg Hickey | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Frye (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Kelley (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Copeland (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Hubbard (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Henderson (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Graham Segars (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trey Watts (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca King (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Webb (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Brumley (former) | Director | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi White (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Lee (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Fraser (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Cohen (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Stellingworth (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Taylor (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beth Thompson (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Ewing (former) | Board Chairman | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Herring (former) | Vice Chairman | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clift Howle (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hoyt Kelley (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emilye Mobley (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Severance (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 46 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER ATKINSON | EX OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COXE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EVANS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET FELKEL | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEY GAINEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY GARDNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HORLBECK | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HUNGERPILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAU SUTHERLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T SCOTT WILDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WINDHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COXE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET FELKEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE GARDNER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HORLBECK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HUGHES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY POWELL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARDIE SANDERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T SCOTT WILDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WINDHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH WITTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COXE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EVANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET FELKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE GARDNER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HORLBECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEOFF HUGHES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY JOHNSON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY POWELL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARDIE SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T SCOTT WILDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WINDHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH WITTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 40 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandy Johnson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Powell | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Murphy Monk | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Gardner | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Josh Witten | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Geoff Hughes | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Von Cranford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Scott Wilds | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Chapman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wardie Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Travis Windham | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 40 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwayne Ellison | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Hickey | Greg Hickey | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Frye | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Kelley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Copeland | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Hubbard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Murphy Monk | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brandy Johnson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Powell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Josh Witten | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Henderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Frye | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Kelley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dwayne Ellison | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Copeland | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Hickey | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Hubbard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Murphy Monk | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 43 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Henderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Frye | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Kelley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dwayne Ellison | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham Segars | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trey Watts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Copeland | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Hickey | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Hubbard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 42 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY JENNER | Head of School | 40 | $43,032 | $0 | $0 | $43,032 | 1 |
| SUSAN HENDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT FRYE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN KELLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE ELLISON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM SEGARS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY WATTS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WEBB | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE BRUMLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 37 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY JENNER | Head of School | 40 | $42,056 | $0 | $0 | $42,056 | 1 |
| SUSAN HENDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FRASER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA COHEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWAYNE ELLISON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM SEGARS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STELLINGWORTH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY WATTS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH THOMPSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WEBB | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 45 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY JENNER | Headmaster | 40 | $42,030 | $0 | $0 | $42,030 | 1 |
| RANDALL EWING | Board Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HERRING | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFT HOWLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT KELLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILYE MOBLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE SEVERANCE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM SEGARS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STELLINGWORTH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY WATTS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH THOMPSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WEBB | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 43 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY JENNER | Headmaster | 40 | $37,708 | $0 | $0 | $37,708 | 1 |
| RANDALL EWING | Board Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HERRING | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFT HOWLE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT KELLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILYE MOBLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE SEVERANCE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM SEGARS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STELLINGWORTH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY WATTS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TAYLOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH THOMPSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WEBB | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,449,516 | $1,442,628 | $1,391,496 | $817,165 | $65,334 | $1,248,083 | $51,445 | 46 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,020,317 | $1,209,678 | $1,364,380 | $810,264 | $67,402 | $905,084 | $73,082 | 39 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,369,241 | $1,207,685 | $1,563,780 | $999,621 | $503,300 | $813,178 | $85,717 | 39 | 1 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,375,966 | $1,122,977 | $1,157,730 | $838,061 | $404,673 | $907,739 | $147,203 | 40 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,147,157 | $1,067,306 | $939,932 | $585,072 | $217,302 | $907,259 | $134,699 | 40 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,254,285 | $963,766 | $796,011 | $505,222 | $137,789 | $1,048,773 | $130,554 | 44 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,013,644 | $951,430 | $439,013 | $214,703 | $0 | $941,517 | $119,544 | 43 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,022,177 | $1,035,824 | $450,965 | $152,489 | $0 | $990,040 | $43,032 | 42 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $992,656 | $922,214 | $462,896 | $166,136 | $0 | $945,516 | $42,056 | 37 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $946,714 | $1,018,960 | $459,199 | $95,692 | $31,500 | $887,931 | $42,070 | 45 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $922,288 | $924,363 | $454,392 | $167,937 | $0 | $895,825 | $37,708 | 43 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $354,079 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $192,840 | 2021 | $15,161 | show |
| CENTRAL CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2019, 2023 | 3 | $135,000 | 2023 | $60,000 | show |
| PALMETTO PROMISE INSTITUTE | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $21,000 | 2025 | $10,500 | show |
| THE BYERLY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS HART ACADEMY” | 2023 | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 | $3,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS HART ACADEMY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,975 | 2023 | $488 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS HART ACADEMY” | 2020 | 1 | $264 | 2020 | $264 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLBORO ACADEMY INC | SC | B24 | $2,358,827 | $2,333,977 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $62,500 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THOMAS HEYWARD ACADEMY INC | SC | B24 | $2,151,125 | $2,169,600 | HEADMASTER | $100,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE CAROLINA ACADEMY | SC | B24 | $2,100,796 | $2,162,778 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON DAVIS ACADEMY INC | SC | B24 | $1,245,898 | $1,234,515 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF GAFFN | SC | B24 | $774,354 | $988,042 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY | SC | B24 | $1,445,795 | $1,448,925 | HEAD OF SCHO | $90,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AS-SABEEL ACADEMY OF GREENVILLE | SC | B24 | $1,024,629 | $680,971 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCONEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | SC | B24 | $1,176,674 | $1,577,425 | Executive Dir. | $94,232 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARENDON HALL SCHOOL INC | SC | B24 | $2,427,237 | $2,283,166 | PRESIDENT/VI | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANCIS HUGH WARDLAW ACADEMY | SC | B24 | $1,693,718 | $1,620,164 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | SC | B24 | $2,332,303 | $2,391,130 | PRINCIPAL/DI | $74,767 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOW COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL INC | SC | B24 | $2,357,523 | $2,564,033 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $150,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPLETE STUDENT | SC | B24 | $869,608 | $865,945 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROVIDENCE CLASSICAL SCHOOL | SC | B24 | $2,059,285 | $2,288,017 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRINITY MONTESSORI CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | SC | B24 | $1,090,790 | $982,893 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $78,730 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGS CLASSICAL SCHOOL | SC | B24 | $1,001,537 | $39,277 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAROLINA INTERNATIONAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL | SC | B24 | $1,045,732 | $1,131,508 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $47,731 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF FLORENCE | SC | B24 | $1,526,485 | $1,562,423 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,319 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF COLUMBIA INC | SC | B24 | $1,974,101 | $1,947,373 | Int Head School | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANOVER ACADEMY | VA | B24 | $774,453 | $777,027 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIST CLASSICAL ACADEMY | NC | B24 | $1,673,104 | $1,374,412 | CHAIRMAN | $58,503 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE HUDA ACADEMY | AR | B24 | $1,851,165 | $1,658,685 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHRISTIAN HERITAGE ACADEMY | VA | B24 | $2,001,602 | $1,963,732 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANTA FE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | NM | B24 | $806,120 | $718,631 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW CASTLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | PA | B24 | $1,846,335 | $1,293,289 | ADMINISTRATOR | $61,352 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,442,628 spent · pay $855,104 · grants $0 · events $29,687
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $730,302 | $547,726 | $182,576 | - | 50.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION | $161,301 | $161,301 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Occupancy | $100,649 | $100,649 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM EXPENSE | $67,998 | $67,998 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $66,168 | $49,626 | $16,542 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,542 | $57,542 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $56,629 | $14,513 | $42,116 | - | 3.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,445 | $38,584 | $12,861 | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $44,746 | $44,746 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $33,300 | - | $33,300 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $24,789 | $24,789 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS - LIFETIME A | $16,735 | $16,735 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,299 | - | $10,299 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,675 | $1,881 | $6,794 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,189 | $7,189 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,088 | $3,088 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,659 | - | $1,659 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $114 | $114 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,565 | $21,012 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,442,628 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,209,678 spent · pay $876,803 · grants $0 · events $36,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $735,639 | $555,904 | $179,735 | - | 60.8% | |
| Occupancy | $84,635 | $84,635 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,082 | $54,812 | $18,270 | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,834 | $62,834 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,821 | $46,366 | $15,455 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $56,143 | $14,264 | $41,879 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $39,779 | - | $39,779 | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $28,000 | $28,000 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM EXPENSE | $24,814 | $24,814 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,737 | - | $11,737 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $10,018 | $10,018 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,438 | $1,509 | $5,929 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,261 | $6,261 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,707 | - | $3,707 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANNE FRANK GRANT EXPENSE | $2,752 | $2,752 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,010 | - | $1,010 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $8 | $8 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $74,698 | $28,653 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,209,678 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,207,685 spent · pay $872,108 · grants $0 · events $37,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $717,956 | $660,460 | $57,496 | - | 59.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,717 | $64,287 | $21,430 | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $77,169 | $77,169 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,399 | $57,001 | $4,398 | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,670 | $56,670 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Information technology | $44,190 | $44,190 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM EXPENSE - INST | $42,850 | $42,850 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $42,052 | $7,066 | $34,986 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $28,729 | - | $28,729 | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,801 | $2,165 | $21,636 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,738 | $12,738 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,036 | $7,036 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,980 | - | $3,980 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,255 | - | $3,255 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $143 | $143 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,284 | $13,346 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,207,685 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,122,977 spent · pay $828,377 · grants $0 · events $42,277
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $614,359 | $577,616 | $36,743 | $0 | 54.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $147,203 | $110,402 | $36,801 | $0 | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $69,895 | $69,895 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,402 | $52,762 | $5,640 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense - Inst | $54,786 | $54,786 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,084 | $46,084 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $44,921 | $44,921 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $39,148 | $6,640 | $32,508 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,804 | $1,380 | $11,424 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,296 | $0 | $11,296 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,413 | $8,413 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,708 | $6,708 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,537 | $0 | $4,537 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,740 | $0 | $3,740 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $681 | $681 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,027 | $29,473 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,122,977 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,067,306 spent · pay $799,703 · grants $0 · events $18,706
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $600,076 | $565,517 | $34,559 | $0 | 56.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,699 | $101,024 | $33,675 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense - Inst | $62,335 | $62,335 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $56,738 | $51,469 | $5,269 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $51,002 | $51,002 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,890 | $42,890 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $41,967 | $41,967 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $36,453 | $6,404 | $30,049 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,508 | $0 | $10,508 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,190 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,560 | $864 | $6,696 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,178 | $7,178 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $4,190 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,790 | $0 | $2,790 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $230 | $0 | $230 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,742 | $11,146 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,067,306 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $963,766 spent · pay $749,199 · grants $0 · events $33,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $559,805 | $526,095 | $33,710 | $0 | 58.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,554 | $97,916 | $32,638 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,759 | $47,683 | $5,076 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $38,196 | $38,196 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $36,361 | $7,409 | $28,952 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,153 | $32,538 | $3,615 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense - Inst | $33,677 | $33,677 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Information technology | $32,480 | $32,480 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,474 | $0 | $9,474 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,105 | $1,136 | $7,969 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,206 | $6,206 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,081 | $6,081 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $4,647 | $4,647 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,577 | $0 | $4,577 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,669 | $0 | $3,669 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $22 | $0 | $22 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,793 | $24,070 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $963,766 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $951,430 spent · pay $728,222 · grants $0 · events $11,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $603,837 | $603,837 | $0 | $0 | 63.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,544 | $79,953 | $39,591 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $51,072 | $51,072 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $43,849 | $9,813 | $34,036 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense - Inst | $39,844 | $39,844 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,902 | $31,412 | $3,490 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $14,369 | $14,369 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,923 | $1,506 | $10,417 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,883 | $0 | $7,883 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,842 | $5,842 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $5,437 | $4,893 | $544 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,841 | $4,841 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,704 | $0 | $3,704 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,395 | $0 | $3,395 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $860 | $0 | $860 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $128 | $0 | $128 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,127 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $951,430 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,035,824 spent · pay $741,295 · grants $0 · events $12,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $690,473 | $690,473 | $0 | $0 | 66.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense | $62,407 | $62,407 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $53,107 | $53,107 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,660 | $41,094 | $4,566 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $44,426 | $10,835 | $33,591 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,032 | $0 | $43,032 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt Expense | $33,209 | $33,209 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,497 | $1,776 | $10,721 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,936 | $11,936 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $10,832 | $10,832 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,790 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,358 | $0 | $6,358 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,774 | $0 | $5,774 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $4,488 | $4,039 | $449 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,325 | $0 | $3,325 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $510 | $0 | $510 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,137 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,035,824 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $922,214 spent · pay $706,606 · grants $0 · events $10,097
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $604,365 | $604,365 | $0 | $0 | 65.5% | |
| Occupancy | $54,521 | $51,795 | $2,726 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,395 | $46,178 | $3,217 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,230 | $39,807 | $4,423 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,056 | $0 | $42,056 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $34,206 | $9,412 | $24,794 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,971 | $19,971 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense - Fiel | $19,244 | $19,244 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,790 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Admin Exp - Security & Fi | $10,688 | $10,688 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $9,998 | $0 | $9,998 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,597 | $1,321 | $8,276 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $5,367 | $4,830 | $537 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,225 | $0 | $3,225 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,223 | $0 | $2,223 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,169 | $2,169 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $169 | $0 | $169 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,640 | $500 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $922,214 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,018,960 spent · pay $706,982 · grants $0 · events $11,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,239 | $602,239 | $0 | $0 | 59.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115,286 | $103,757 | $11,529 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,072 | $48,857 | $3,215 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $50,471 | $45,424 | $5,047 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $44,425 | $13,482 | $30,943 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,070 | $0 | $42,070 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense | $23,184 | $23,184 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,530 | $1,437 | $10,093 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,601 | $10,601 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $9,437 | $9,437 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $7,498 | $0 | $7,498 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $6,727 | $6,727 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $6,361 | $5,725 | $636 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,995 | $0 | $2,995 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,021 | $0 | $2,021 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,493 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $250 | $0 | $250 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,283 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,018,960 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $924,363 spent · pay $696,474 · grants $0 · events $11,336
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $595,988 | $595,988 | $0 | $0 | 64.5% | |
| Occupancy | $54,809 | $48,780 | $5,481 | $548 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,314 | $49,429 | $2,885 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,708 | $0 | $37,708 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $35,211 | $9,967 | $25,244 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Expense - Inst | $32,665 | $32,665 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $30,658 | $30,658 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,625 | $16,577 | $1,862 | $186 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $13,867 | $13,867 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,669 | $2,969 | $7,700 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,464 | $10,464 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,103 | $0 | $9,103 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,050 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $5,606 | $4,990 | $560 | $56 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,529 | $0 | $5,529 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,872 | $0 | $1,872 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $917 | $0 | $917 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative Expenses - | $308 | $308 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $27,130 | $667 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $924,363 | 100% |