MINING ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text MINING ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2018. https://strategystudio.org/org/570618366. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MINING ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2018]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/570618366
MLA “MINING ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2018, https://strategystudio.org/org/570618366. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2018. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990 · revenue $332K · expenses $308K · assets $505K
- Also known as
- OF SOUTH CAROLINA
- EIN
- 57-0618366
- Address
- POST OFFICE BOX 538, CHAPIN, SC 29036
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ADVANCING THE MINERAL RESOURCE INDUSTRIES IN SOUTH CAROLINA, AND TO PROVIDE INFORMATION ON LEGISLATION, WHICH AFFECTS THE INDUSTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Thompson | PRESIDENT EL | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chris Smith | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Laura Miko | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bratton | SECRETARY | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Larson | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Mcfalls | IMMEDIATE PA | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Reynolds (former) | ASSOC BD MEM | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Elliott Botzis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mike Harms (former) | ASSOC BD MEM | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Fant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Matt Jolliff (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anna Barrier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Arnold (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Lowish (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Manos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Moses (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Winters (former) | ASSOC BD MEM | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Bolyn (former) | ASSOC BD MEM | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Holmes (former) | ASSOC BD MEM | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Risner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA MIKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LARSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA MIKO | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN THOMPSON | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LARSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA MIKO | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LARSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN THOMPSON | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MATT JOLLIFF | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIOTT BOTZIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNA BARRIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LOWISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| FRANK MANOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MOSES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WINTERS | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET BOLYN | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARMS | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOEL REYNOLDS | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM HOLMES | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA MIKO | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LARSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN THOMPSON | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MATT JOLLIFF | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIOTT BOTZIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNA BARRIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LOWISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| FRANK MANOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MOSES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WINTERS | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET BOLYN | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARMS | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOEL REYNOLDS | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM HOLMES | ASSOC BD MEM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID RISNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JOLLIFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID RISNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JOLLIFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID RISNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | PRESIDENT-EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JOLLIFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT JOLLIFF | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID RISNER | PRESIDENT-ELECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MCFALLS | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BRATTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM HOLMES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,453 | $308,082 | $504,577 | $504,577 | $164,534 | $167,870 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,975 | $235,358 | $480,206 | $480,206 | $187,647 | $135,680 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,199 | $250,300 | $391,589 | $391,589 | $265,416 | $125,090 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,346 | $289,925 | $250,690 | $250,690 | $187,487 | $139,850 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,510 | $281,671 | $241,719 | $213,269 | $0 | $254,498 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,356 | $254,856 | $250,380 | $240,430 | $0 | $280,330 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,927 | $288,233 | $232,580 | $214,930 | $0 | $254,470 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,047 | $260,729 | $247,692 | $241,592 | $0 | $256,013 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW MEXICO MINING ASSOCIATION | NM | Not reported | $342,353 | $322,561 | Executive Director | $117,328 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEXAS MINING ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $506,562 | $467,564 | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | $61,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTANA MINING ASSOCIATION | MT | S40 | $224,122 | $219,254 | EXECUTIVE DIREC | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IOWA GAMING ASSOCIATION | IA | Not reported | $423,197 | $406,919 | PRESIDENT | $268,509 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA LODGING ASSOCIATION | MN | Not reported | $297,712 | $377,852 | EXEC VICE PRESIDENT | $175,054 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PFM ASSOCIATION | CA | P30 | $251,745 | $243,180 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE ASSOCIATION | OR | Not reported | $520,199 | $493,230 | ADMINISTRATO | $59,784 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CWMU ASSOCIATION | UT | C27 | $217,422 | $207,842 | Secretary | $5,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NPC ASSOCIATION | NJ | A65 | $229,160 | $223,645 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HSN ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $467,821 | $401,448 | RISK MANAGER | $127,211 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MTM ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $290,835 | $242,972 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BIA ASSOCIATION | WA | S22 | $245,740 | $237,840 | ADMINISTRATOR | $46,908 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELWA MINISTRIES ASSOCIATION | IL | Q11 | $258,451 | $224,782 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CMDO ASSOCIATION | NY | N50 | $235,915 | $119,709 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MICHIGAN READING ASSOCIATION | MI | B90 | $282,172 | $208,618 | PRESIDENT ELECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MICHIGAN READING ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $530,156 | $511,288 | PRESIDENT ELECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MIDWEST CUBING ASSOCIATION | MN | B80 | $245,552 | $205,187 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IOOS ASSOCIATION | MD | C32 | $657,802 | $587,886 | Executive Director | $173,761 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BLVD ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $419,134 | $419,635 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AZ OFFICIATING ASSOCIATION | AZ | N02 | $204,463 | $205,426 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNG ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Not reported | $188,011 | $199,173 | PRESIDENT | $435,119 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WYOMING SOCCER ASSOCIATION | WY | N60 | $474,820 | $529,494 | MEMBER-AT-LA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CVBC ASSOCIATION | CA | N66 | $198,732 | $237,031 | Vice President | $10,950 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AHCC ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $194,800 | $176,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IRON MINING ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA | MN | Not reported | $416,263 | $402,156 | EXECUTIVE DI | $134,370 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990 · $308,082 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $72,108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $169,400 | $169,400 | - | - | 55.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $72,108 | $72,108 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,958 | - | $23,958 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WILDLIFE EXPOSITION | $14,833 | $14,833 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,700 | - | $7,700 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND COMMUNICATI | $6,067 | - | $6,067 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/MERCHANT SERV | $4,296 | - | $4,296 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $3,998 | $3,998 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,854 | $3,854 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,868 | - | $1,868 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $308,082 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $235,358 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,176
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $95,547 | $95,547 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $68,176 | $68,176 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,615 | - | $49,615 | - | 21.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WILDLIFE EXPOSITION | $8,420 | $8,420 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/MERCHANT SERV | $4,292 | - | $4,292 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND COMMUNICATI | $3,133 | - | $3,133 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,124 | - | $3,124 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,525 | - | $1,525 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,114 | $1,114 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $212 | $212 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $235,358 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $250,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $168,442 | - | - | - | 67.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $64,253 | - | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WILDLIFE EXPOSITION | $8,692 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $4,998 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/MERCHANT SERV | $2,890 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $725 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAMS | $300 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $250,300 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $289,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $73,648
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $80,877 | - | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $73,648 | - | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,895 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Travel | $13,880 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAMS | $13,282 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $9,994 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WILDLIFE EXPOSITION | $9,742 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD/MERCHANT SERV | $5,839 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,744 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,024 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $289,925 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $281,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $91,477
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT & ADMINSTRATIV | $134,788 | - | $134,788 | - | 47.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $91,477 | $91,477 | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Travel | $12,636 | $12,636 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EDUCATION EXPENSE | $11,975 | - | $11,975 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,205 | - | $10,205 | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,956 | - | $6,956 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING/POSTAGE | $4,551 | - | $4,551 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,152 | - | $4,152 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $2,856 | - | $2,856 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,075 | - | $2,075 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $281,671 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $254,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $78,690
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT & ADMINSTRATIV | $137,207 | - | $137,207 | - | 53.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $78,690 | $78,690 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Travel | $11,327 | $11,327 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EDUCATION EXPENSE | $7,968 | - | $7,968 | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,440 | - | $7,440 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,445 | - | $4,445 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING/POSTAGE | $3,794 | - | $3,794 | - | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $960 | - | $960 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $254,856 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $288,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $96,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT & ADMINSTRATIV | $138,946 | - | $138,946 | - | 48.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $96,078 | $96,078 | - | - | 33.3% | |
| Travel | $15,153 | $15,153 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EDUCATION EXPENSE | $8,916 | - | $8,916 | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,440 | - | $7,440 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING/POSTAGE | $6,435 | - | $6,435 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,967 | - | $4,967 | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,055 | - | $2,055 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $218 | - | $218 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $288,233 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $260,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $90,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT & ADMINSTRAT | $127,827 | - | $127,827 | - | 49.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $90,534 | $90,534 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Travel | $17,362 | $17,362 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,044 | - | $7,044 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EDUCATION EXPENSE | $6,629 | - | $6,629 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,934 | - | $3,934 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING/POSTAGE | $3,608 | - | $3,608 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $2,656 | - | $2,656 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,135 | - | $1,135 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $260,729 | 100% |