GREATER COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text GREATER COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/580201875. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GREATER COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/580201875
MLA “GREATER COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/580201875. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.4M · expenses $2.5M · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 58-0201875
- Address
- PO BOX 1200, COLUMBUS, GA 31902-1200
- Website
- WWW.COLUMBUSGACHAMBER.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1945
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE GREATER COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE IS TO PROMOTE AND DEVELOP CIVIC, EDUCATIONAL, COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL INTERESTS IN COLUMBUS, GEORGIA AND CERTAIN SURROUNDING AREAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerald Mitchell | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2020-2024 | $279,860 | $1,275,529 | 8 |
| Joe Sanders | VP OF FINANCE | 2021-2024 | $109,947 | $397,668 | 3 |
| Brian Sillitto | VP PARTNERSHIP & ENGAGEMEN | 2023-2024 | $134,404 | $254,293 | 4 |
| Brian Anderson (former) | PAST PRES | 2018-2019 | $203,539 | $415,650 | 18 |
| Joseph Sanders (former) | CFO | 2018-2020 | $0 | $174,363 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
67 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Kelley | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Joseph Brannan | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Colin Martin | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Kevin Boykin | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Fred Maglione | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rodney Close | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kevin Blair | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Merett Alexander | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Audrey Hollingsworth | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Carolyn Bermudez | CHAIR | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Melody Trimble | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mr Doug Jenkins | FINANCE CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Lori Auten | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Dr Cathy Cook | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Payne | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rhonda Eysel | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Ashley Ginn | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Geniece Granville | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mary Leigh Harp | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deron Hicks | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Stephen Acorn | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Herman Lewis | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Lopez | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Crystal Shahid | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Christopher Smith | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Tustins | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Woolfolk | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pace Halter (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 2019-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Steve Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Tianna Evola (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kellie Kirven (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Betsy Covington (former) | ADVISOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jason Cooper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jay Alexander (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Scott Hill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Linda Nguyen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Hamish Guthrie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lisa Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Paul Meadows (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| William Morgan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heath Scholdelmayer (former) | FINANCE CHAIR | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heath M Schondelmayer (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Charles Ray Sheffield (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Will Burgin (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Scott Allen (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chuck Rossi (former) | CHAIR ELECT | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Rumph (former) | FINANCE CHAIR | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joel Ames (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Dan Jones (former) | Director | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Geniece Cranville (former) | Director | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Cuevas (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Katonga Wright (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jo Anne Hill (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kristen Fraser (former) | Director | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Gamache (former) | Director | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gene Perkins (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mr Billy Blanchard (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Cedric Hill (former) | CHAIR | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Marc Olivie (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jacki Lowe (former) | EXECUTIVE COMM | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jennifer Newman (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Cleghorn (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Christine Senn (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Norman Hardman (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Troy Woods (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jim Martin (former) | EXECUTIVE COMM | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Yvonne Wisham (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 30 people listed · 3 paid, $524K · 18 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERALD MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $279,860 | $0 | $0 | $279,860 | 8 |
| BRIAN SILLITTO | VP PARTNERSHIP & ENGAGEMEN | 40 | $134,404 | $0 | $0 | $134,404 | 4 |
| JOE SANDERS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $109,947 | $0 | $0 | $109,947 | 3 |
| MERETT ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LORI AUTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CAROLYN BERMUDEZ | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEVIN BLAIR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH BRANNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR CATHY COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIN MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GREG PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA EYSEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASHLEY GINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENIECE GRANVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY LEIGH HARP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DERON HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DOUG JENKINS | FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WES KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEPHEN ACORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMAN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED MAGLIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELODY TRIMBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL TUSTINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT WOOLFOLK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 30 people listed · 3 paid, $523K · 20 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERALD MITCHELL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 | $304,600 | 8 |
| BRIAN SILLITTO | VP PARTNERSHIP & ENGAGEMENT | 40 | $119,889 | $0 | $0 | $119,889 | 4 |
| JOE SANDERS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $99,006 | $0 | $0 | $99,006 | 3 |
| MERETT ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LORI AUTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CAROLYN BERMUDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEVIN BLAIR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH BRANNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR CATHY COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TIANNA EVOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA EYSEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASHLEY GINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENIECE GRANVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PACE HALTER | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DERON HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DOUG JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WES KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KELLIE KIRVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMAN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED MAGLIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELODY TRIMBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL TUSTINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT WOOLFOLK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 30 people listed · 2 paid, $395K · 22 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERALD MITCHELL | CEO | 40 | $298,645 | $0 | $0 | $298,645 | 8 |
| JOE SANDERS | CFO | 40 | $96,297 | $0 | $0 | $96,297 | 3 |
| MERETT ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LORI AUTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CAROLYN BERMUDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEVIN BLAIR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH BRANNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | CHAIR ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR CATHY COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TIANNA EVOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA EYSEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASHLEY GINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENIECE GRANVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PACE HALTER | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DERON HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DOUG JENKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WES KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KELLIE KIRVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMAN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED MAGLIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELODY TRIMBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL TUSTINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT WOOLFOLK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETSY COVINGTON | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2021 · 35 people listed · 2 paid, $379K · 18 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERALD MITCHELL | CEO | 40 | $286,968 | $0 | $0 | $286,968 | 8 |
| JOE SANDERS | CFO | 40 | $92,418 | $0 | $0 | $92,418 | 3 |
| JAY ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LORI AUTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CAROLYN BERMUDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEVIN BLAIR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH BRANNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | CHAIR ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR CATHY COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TIANNA EVOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA EYSEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ASHLEY GINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENIECE GRANVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAMISH GUTHRIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PACE HALTER | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DERON HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WES KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KELLIE KIRVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED MAGLIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HEATH SCHOLDELMAYER | FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MELODY TRIMBLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT WOOLFOLK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETSY COVINGTON | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2020 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERALD MITCHELL | President & CEO | 50 | $105,456 | $0 | $0 | $105,456 | 8 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENIECE GRANVILLE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID RUMPH | FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN BLAIR | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HAMISH GUTHRIE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHUCK ROSSI | CHAIR ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JASON COOPER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CATHY COOK | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | PAST Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LORI AUTEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LINDA NGUYEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WES KELLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOSEPH BRANNAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RHONDA EYSEL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT HILL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| WILL BURGIN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| WILLIAM MORGAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY ALEXANDER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT ALLEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LISA SMITH | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HEATH SCHONDELMAYER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES RAY SHEFFIELD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KELLIE KIRVEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASHLEY GINN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL MEADOWS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PACE HALTER | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOSEPH SANDERS | CFO | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED MAGLIONE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 37 people listed · 2 paid, $295K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Anderson | PAST PRES | 50 | $203,539 | $0 | $0 | $203,539 | 18 |
| JOSEPH SANDERS | CFO | 50 | $91,425 | $0 | $0 | $91,425 | 1 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENIECE CRANVILLE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID RUMPH | FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN BLAIR | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HAMISH GUTHRIE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHUCK ROSSI | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JASON COOPER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JASON CUEVAS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CATHY COOK | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PACE HALTER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DAN JONES | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KATONGA WRIGHT | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOEL AMES | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| LORI AUTEN | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LINDA NGUYEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WES KELLEY | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAUL MEADOWS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH BRANNAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JO ANNE HILL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA EYSEL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KRISTEN FRASER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JASON GAMACHE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT HILL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| WILL BURGIN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| WILLIAM MORGAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY ALEXANDER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT ALLEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LISA SMITH | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HEATH SCHONDELMAYER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES RAY SHEFFIELD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KELLIE KIRVEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED MAGLIONE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 35 people listed · 2 paid, $295K · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Anderson | President & CEO | 50 | $212,111 | $0 | $0 | $212,111 | 18 |
| JOSEPH SANDERS | CFO | 50 | $82,938 | $0 | $0 | $82,938 | 1 |
| KEVIN BOYKIN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE CLEGHORN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID RUMPH | FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRISTINE SENN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK ROSSI | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JASON COOPER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JASON CUEVAS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CATHY COOK | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NORMAN HARDMAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARC OLIVIE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AUDREY HOLLINGSWORTH | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KATONGA WRIGHT | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOEL AMES | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BILLY BLANCHARD | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LINDA NGUYEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAUL MEADOWS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENE PERKINS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JO ANNE HILL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CEDRIC HILL | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JACKI LOWE | EXECUTIVE COMM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RODNEY CLOSE | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JIM MARTIN | EXECUTIVE COMM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT HILL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| WILL BURGIN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| WILLIAM MORGAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY ALEXANDER | PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT ALLEN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HEATH SCHONDELMAYER | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES RAY SHEFFIELD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| YVONNE WISHAM | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER NEWMAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TROY WOODS | PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · $114K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUDLEY STRATEGIES | FORTSON, GA | GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS CONSULTANT | $113,609 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,428,422 | $2,453,112 | $2,443,369 | $892,376 | $66,905 | $2,336,106 | $389,807 | 18 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,305,631 | $2,394,883 | $2,648,100 | $909,066 | $109,958 | $2,097,722 | $403,606 | 20 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,094,632 | $2,569,034 | $2,983,642 | $998,318 | $634,832 | $2,486,214 | $394,942 | 22 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,595,409 | $2,181,069 | $965,230 | $472,720 | $314,310 | $2,273,159 | $379,386 | 18 | 60 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,386,056 | $2,195,544 | $554,619 | $58,380 | $103,938 | $2,238,808 | $105,456 | 17 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,142,886 | $2,976,599 | $431,013 | -$132,133 | $529,127 | $2,617,879 | $294,964 | 20 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,958,615 | $2,905,689 | $445,857 | -$286,087 | $338,202 | $2,637,261 | $295,049 | 20 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $250,394 in all, tax years 2009 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2018-2020 | 6 | $198,031 | 2020 | $14,095 | show |
| COLUMBUS REGIONAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2013 | 2 | $24,400 | 2013 | $14,500 | show |
| GEORGIA TRANSPORTATION ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $15,000 | 2012 | $15,000 | show |
| THE MEDICAL CENTER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $7,625 | 2018 | $7,625 | show |
| HUGHSTON HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,338 | 2018 | $5,338 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER HALL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | GA | Not reported | $2,303,962 | $2,161,733 | PRESIDENT/CE | $263,251 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER MACON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | GA | Not reported | $1,752,584 | $1,555,926 | PRESIDENT AN | $147,179 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER DALTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | GA | Not reported | $1,424,994 | $1,523,689 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER NORTH FULTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | GA | Not reported | $2,560,400 | $2,308,946 | PRESIDENT /CEO/SECRETARY | $302,243 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $4,233,883 | $4,513,836 | PRESIDENT & | $381,077 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER MADISON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | Not reported | $1,788,725 | $1,983,638 | PRESIDENT | $351,879 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER REDDING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $1,470,418 | $1,545,899 | President & CEO | $136,315 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ROCKFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $1,852,202 | $1,796,586 | COO | $158,229 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER DURHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $1,572,770 | $1,541,142 | SECRETARY & CEO | $163,349 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NE | Not reported | $3,248,153 | $2,595,090 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $490,217 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER AUSTIN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $4,220,159 | $4,323,898 | President & CEO | $302,259 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CLEARWATER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $1,228,817 | $1,449,666 | PRESIDENT/CE | $236,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER GREENVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $3,919,239 | $4,090,850 | PRESIDENT | $363,974 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER MANCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NH | Not reported | $1,254,607 | $1,283,034 | PRESIDENT/CE | $143,312 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ELKHART CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | IN | Not reported | $1,336,065 | $1,349,442 | President, Secretary | $129,001 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER PITTSBURGH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PA | S32 | $1,759,530 | $1,759,530 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $723,539 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | DC | Not reported | $2,005,130 | $1,889,243 | PRESIDENT AN | $177,825 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER NEW HAVEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | CT | Not reported | $2,131,500 | $2,070,695 | PRESIDENT | $246,077 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER VANCOUVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $1,500,867 | $1,421,482 | C.E.O. | $133,736 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER SAN ANTONIO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $3,723,556 | $4,016,767 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $350,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BINGHAMTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | NY | Not reported | $1,618,623 | $1,851,808 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $1,483,574 | $1,526,019 | PRESIDENT | $228,699 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ROCHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | NY | S41 | $3,825,810 | $3,243,276 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $466,767 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER SPRINGFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $2,021,047 | $2,025,437 | CEO | $306,959 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HILLSBORO AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $1,418,104 | $1,374,033 | President & CEO | $135,816 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,453,112 spent · pay $1,225,739 · grants $0 · events $93,479
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $705,973 | $254,150 | $352,987 | $98,836 | 28.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $389,807 | $140,331 | $194,904 | $54,572 | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $251,188 | $92,606 | $123,892 | $34,690 | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SE | $240,448 | $240,448 | - | - | 9.8% |
| All other expenses | $115,776 | $35,787 | $66,068 | $13,921 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $103,994 | $37,438 | $51,997 | $14,559 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $100,051 | $36,018 | $50,026 | $14,007 | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $93,479 | $93,479 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: other services | $92,994 | $33,478 | $46,497 | $13,019 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $89,202 | $89,202 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $85,572 | $30,806 | $42,786 | $11,980 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $39,036 | $14,053 | $19,518 | $5,465 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,195 | $13,390 | $18,598 | $5,207 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,500 | $10,260 | $14,250 | $3,990 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,120 | $10,123 | $14,060 | $3,937 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $17,074 | $6,147 | $8,537 | $2,390 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,267 | $5,856 | $8,134 | $2,277 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,169 | $16,169 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $2,267 | - | $2,267 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,380 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,453,112 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,394,883 spent · pay $1,153,111 · grants $0 · events $120,145
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $619,776 | $223,120 | $309,888 | $86,768 | 25.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $403,606 | $145,298 | $201,803 | $56,505 | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $229,559 | $58,960 | $133,281 | $37,318 | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SE | $228,330 | $228,330 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Fees: other services | $123,680 | $38,085 | $66,871 | $18,724 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $119,055 | $119,055 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $113,115 | $35,729 | $63,534 | $13,852 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $100,636 | $36,229 | $50,318 | $14,089 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $95,962 | $95,962 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $87,736 | $31,585 | $43,868 | $12,283 | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $79,519 | $28,627 | $39,759 | $11,133 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,040 | $14,054 | $19,520 | $5,466 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $37,336 | $13,441 | $18,668 | $5,227 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,031 | $13,331 | $18,516 | $5,184 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,911 | $12,567 | $17,457 | $4,887 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,517 | $16,517 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,299 | $5,508 | $7,649 | $2,142 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $10,929 | $3,934 | $5,465 | $1,530 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $2,846 | - | $2,846 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,575 | $1,090 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,394,883 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,569,034 spent · pay $1,103,479 · grants $0 · events $106,577
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $587,798 | $211,607 | $293,899 | $82,292 | 22.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SE | $419,838 | $419,838 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $394,942 | $142,179 | $197,471 | $55,292 | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $287,151 | $115,042 | $134,460 | $37,649 | 11.2% |
| Fees: other services | $134,564 | $48,443 | $67,282 | $18,839 | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $133,613 | $54,066 | $65,410 | $14,137 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $106,577 | $105,557 | - | $1,020 | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $96,811 | $96,811 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $78,368 | $78,368 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $73,839 | $26,582 | $36,920 | $10,337 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $68,858 | $24,789 | $34,429 | $9,640 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $58,748 | $21,149 | $29,374 | $8,225 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,536 | $10,633 | $14,768 | $4,135 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,919 | $9,331 | $12,959 | $3,629 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,750 | $8,190 | $11,375 | $3,185 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $19,153 | $6,895 | $9,577 | $2,681 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,364 | $6,251 | $8,682 | $2,431 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,678 | $12,678 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $527 | - | $527 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,790 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,569,034 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,181,069 spent · pay $1,052,985 · grants $0 · events $90,554
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $567,693 | $204,369 | $283,847 | $79,477 | 26.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $379,386 | $136,579 | $189,693 | $53,114 | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $200,986 | $200,986 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Occupancy | $191,780 | $69,041 | $95,890 | $26,849 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SE | $162,178 | $162,178 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: other services | $122,635 | $44,149 | $61,317 | $17,169 | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $92,596 | $26,192 | $56,009 | $10,395 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $90,554 | $90,554 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $82,016 | $29,526 | $41,008 | $11,482 | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $79,679 | $28,684 | $39,840 | $11,155 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,927 | $25,174 | $34,963 | $9,790 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $46,635 | $16,788 | $23,318 | $6,529 | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,682 | $11,406 | $15,841 | $4,435 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,190 | $9,068 | $12,595 | $3,527 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,532 | $8,832 | $12,266 | $3,434 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $9,303 | $3,349 | $4,652 | $1,302 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,297 | $1,547 | $2,148 | $602 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,620 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,181,069 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,195,544 spent · pay $943,165 · grants $0 · events $78,131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $741,467 | - | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Economic Development | $394,173 | - | - | - | 18.0% |
| Occupancy | $190,693 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| All other expenses | $145,921 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $131,556 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SERV | $119,521 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,456 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $78,131 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $75,479 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,809 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER/IT EXPENSE | $44,238 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $29,865 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,433 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,802 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,000 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,310 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,195,544 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,976,599 spent · pay $1,092,141 · grants $0 · events $353,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $700,277 | - | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SERV | $489,975 | - | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $353,550 | - | - | - | 11.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $294,964 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $270,001 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $176,022 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Economic Development | $154,428 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRC EXP | $142,950 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: other services | $139,989 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $92,916 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $75,259 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $38,099 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,528 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,641 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $2,976,599 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,905,689 spent · pay $1,134,258 · grants $0 · events $163,885
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $685,276 | - | - | - | 23.6% | |
| All other expenses | $683,657 | - | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INTER CITY VISIT | $323,603 | - | - | - | 11.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $295,049 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $182,398 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $163,885 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Occupancy | $163,439 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRC EXP | $133,808 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $81,423 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $72,510 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $48,717 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,399 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,919 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,359 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,859 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $388 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,905,689 | 100% |