STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC

Cite this

Plain text PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581089003. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581089003

MLA “PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581089003. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.8M · expenses $5.4M · assets $11.5M

EIN
58-1089003
Address
PO BOX 7, BELLVILLE, GA 30414-0007
Website
WWW.GOPCA.ORG
NTEE code
B24Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1970
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SCHOOL GRADES K-3 THROUGH 12

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
James L Oates Iii PRESIDENT2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Brandon Parker DIRECTOR2014-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Charlton Rogers VICE PRESIDE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gene Edwards TREASURER2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
James Rogers DIRECTOR2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Paula Claxton DIRECTOR2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Dutton DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Drew Thomas DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Angela Swindell DIRECTOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Ed Bradley DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Wendy Fries DIRECTOR2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Andy Whiten DIRECTOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Casey Burkhalter TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Bland (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen Rogers (former) PRESIDENT2011-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Skeens (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Dollar (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Shuman (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Boatright (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 0 $0 reported 2
Donald F Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Greg Woolard (former) PRESIDENT2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Threlkeld (former) SECRETARY2010-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Lenora Buckley (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
David Womack (former) TREASURER2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 4
Keith Miller (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 5
Joseph Mcgovern (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cliff Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donald F Kennedy Jr (former) SECRETARY2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Hal Kemp (former) PRESIDENT2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marty Gilbreth (former) DIRECTOR2010 5 $0 reported 4
Greg Jarriel (former) DIRECTOR2010 5 $0 reported 1
Joe Mcgovern (former) DIRECTOR2010 5 $0 reported 1
Don Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2010 5 $0 reported 1
Steve Kimbrell (former) SECRETARY2010 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 126 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES L OATES III PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DREW THOMAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SWINDELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WHITEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CASEY BURKHALTER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 126 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES L OATES III PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DREW THOMAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SWINDELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WHITEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 113 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES L OATES III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DREW THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SWINDELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WHITEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 111 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID BLAND VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SWINDELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY WHITEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 98 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID BLAND SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN ROGERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DOLLAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHUMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 98 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID BLAND SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN ROGERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DOLLAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHUMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 102 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID BLAND SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN ROGERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DOLLAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHUMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ED BRADLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN DUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 110 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BLAND SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHEN ROGERS PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DOLLAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SHUMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA CLAXTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY FRIES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 110 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG WOOLARD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BLAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHEN ROGERS VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 113 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG WOOLARD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BLAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LENORA BUCKLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD VICE-PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHEN ROGERS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 107 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG WOOLARD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD F KENNEDY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BLAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LENORA BUCKLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD VICE-PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHEN ROGERS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GENE EDWARDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON PARKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE SKEENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 107 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
DAVID BLAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH MCGOVERN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLIFF KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG WOOLARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD F KENNEDY JR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WOMACK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
HAL KEMP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT - $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 108 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
DAVID BLAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH MCGOVERN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLIFF KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG WOOLARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD F KENNEDY JR SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WOMACK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
HAL KEMP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT - $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 105 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH MILLER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $05
DAVID BLAND DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN ROGERS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JOSEPH MCGOVERN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CLIFF KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
GREG WOOLARD DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD F KENNEDY JR SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WOMACK TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $04
HAL KEMP PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD VICE-PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BOATRIGHT 5 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 117 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH MILLER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $05
GREG JARRIEL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY GILBRETH DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $04
JOE MCGOVERN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CLIFF KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES L OATES III DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
GREG WOOLARD DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLTON ROGERS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DON KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WOMACK TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $04
HAL KEMP PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN THRELKELD VICE-PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KIMBRELL SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,765,731$5,357,279 $11,484,347$10,784,149 $495,516$5,029,851 -126-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,643,740$5,241,359 $11,032,161$10,335,988 $472,119$4,903,190 -126-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-05-31 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,670,611$5,251,662 $11,042,380$10,383,640 $485,956$4,934,465 -126-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,445,302$4,844,348 $10,447,434$9,914,319 $603,854$4,672,529 -113-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,790,411$4,427,541 $9,938,980$9,328,280 $500,472$4,135,398 -111-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-05-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,310,154$3,388,796 $9,476,126$8,965,416 $1,056,222$4,096,965 -98-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-05-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,310,154$4,175,474 $8,689,448$8,178,738 $1,056,222$4,096,965 -98-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,830,433$4,075,400 $8,698,995$7,044,124 $426,320$4,195,065 -98-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,906,074$4,375,763 $7,984,735$6,289,094 $428,038$4,296,091 -102-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,912,307$4,251,687 $7,547,078$5,758,782 $397,886$4,281,877 -110-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,843,228$4,260,602 $7,157,941$5,098,160 $358,145$4,282,931 -110-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,661,126$4,022,113 $6,794,671$4,515,528 $324,611$4,092,115 -113-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,350,922$4,029,497 $6,365,426$3,865,305 $119,383$3,958,033 -107-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,186,053$4,096,144 $6,319,723$3,543,880 $134,724$3,926,123 -107-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,267,092$4,070,183 $6,489,060$3,453,971 $118,582$4,058,030 -108-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,354,057$4,283,387 $6,458,377$3,257,064 $221,833$4,000,948 -105-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,538,880$4,375,273 $6,481,960$3,186,393 $242,707$4,179,340 -117-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,799 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$21,858 2020$21,858
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC” 2021-2023 3$1,816 2023$389
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC” 2017 1$125 2017$125
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ROCK SPRINGS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB24 $6,003,066$5,807,509 Chancellor$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LANIER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB24 $9,592,480$6,629,961 HEAD OF SCHO$120,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HARVESTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB24 $3,663,741$4,357,892 FORM. HEAD O$176,151 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TIFTAREA ACADEMY INCGAB24 $6,745,593$6,753,183 PAST PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCGAB24 $4,343,723$4,399,503 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHLAND ACADEMY INCGAB24 $4,827,182$5,234,001 HEADMASTER$140,760 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENTS AND FRIENDS OF HANCOCK INCGAB24 $6,675,891$6,610,759 HEAD OF SCHOOL$220,254 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ATLANTA ACADEMY INCGAB24 $9,450,951$8,827,634 HEAD OF SCHO$175,201 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ILM ACADEMY INCGAB24 $4,110,347$3,398,835 GOVERNING BOARD - CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BULLOCH ACADEMY INCGAB24 $10,258,737$8,758,387 Head of School$262,967 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
WINDSOR ACADEMY INCGAB24 $3,560,119$3,816,242 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION INCGAB24 $10,651,757$9,414,699 SUPERINTENDENT$141,135 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
EDMUND BURKE ACADEMY INCGAB24 $3,211,738$2,884,916 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL INCGAB24 $5,004,168$4,866,000 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLANTA YOUTH ACADEMIES INCGAB24 $6,452,690$6,533,581 PRESIDENT$380,685 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKWOOD SCHOOL INCGAB24 $9,753,206$10,285,791 HEADMASTER$298,670 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
GATEWOOD SCHOOLS INCGAB24 $5,589,898$5,338,381 HEADMASTER$163,986 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HERITAGE SCHOOL INCGAB24 $11,207,835$10,550,629 HEAD OF SCHOOL$266,706 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
THE STONEHAVEN SCHOOL INCGAB24 $7,720,729$4,982,561 HEAD OF SCHOOL$177,592 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED PARENTS INCGAB24 $8,840,113$8,018,588 HEADMASTER$227,632 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDTOWN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INCGAB24 $3,847,122$3,743,221 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INCGAB24 $8,736,426$8,232,386 HEAD OF SCHOOL$260,824 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HERITAGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF GEORGIA INCGAB24 $9,089,677$9,054,817 PRESIDENT EMERITUS$463,800 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BRIDGEWAY FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION INCGAB24 $4,916,875$5,263,995 CFO$102,355 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
FOREST SCHOOLGAB24 $3,533,310$2,181,578 CEO Board Chair$224,523 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$36,198,115182 382012–2024 HERITAGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF GEORGIA INC; CHRISTIAN HERITAGE ACADEMY; ARMA DEI ACADEMY INC; ATLANTA YOUTH ACADEMIES INC and 34 more
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$11,346,58718 52010–2024 ARMA DEI ACADEMY INC; NAMPA CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INC; COLORADO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC and 1 more
DORIS AND BILL SCHARPF FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,685,4206 22022–2024 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS; EAST LINN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$6,798,140168 452016–2024 ARMA DEI ACADEMY INC; HERITAGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF GEORGIA INC; EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; FRANKLIN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY and 41 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$6,534,894126 392014–2024 ATLANTA YOUTH ACADEMIES INC; CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FOR LEARNING AND LEADERSHIP; HERITAGE SCHOOL INC; LANIER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC and 35 more
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$4,635,66218 22009–2024 TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC; SOLOMON SCHECHTER DAY SCHOOL OF GREATER MONMOUTH COUNTY INC
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,831,4918 12017–2024 ARMA DEI ACADEMY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$2,932,3007 12018–2023 AURORA COLLEGIATE ACADEMY INC
HELSTROM FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,231,75411 12011–2019 COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,341,56724 122020–2024 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE ACADEMY; THE STONEHAVEN SCHOOL INC; ABILENE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INC; CHRISTIAN CENTRAL ACADEMY and 8 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,258,62232 142015–2024 ABILENE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INC; HERITAGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF GEORGIA INC; TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC; GATEWOOD SCHOOLS INC and 10 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor$1,150,0003 12022–2024 TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC
FUTURE IN YOU INC Private foundation$1,050,0001 12024–2024 KENOSHA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,022,36028 112013–2024 ATLANTA YOUTH ACADEMIES INC; ARMA DEI ACADEMY INC; CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; CHRIST ACADEMY and 7 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$973,1924 32015–2022 MIDTOWN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INC; BROOKWOOD SCHOOL INC; FOREST SCHOOL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $5,357,279 spent · pay $3,174,050 · grants $15,000 · events $49,593
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,860,858$2,860,858-- 53.4%
Depreciation and depletion $440,241$440,241-- 8.2%
Occupancy $355,850$355,850-- 6.6%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $342,238$342,238-- 6.4%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $327,327$327,327-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $231,938$231,938-- 4.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $163,256$153,256-$10,000 3.0%
All other expenses $160,910$160,910-- 3.0%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $102,234$102,234-- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $81,254$81,254-- 1.5%
Insurance $76,556$69,645$6,911- 1.4%
Information technology $60,162$60,162-- 1.1%
Office expenses $55,441$55,441-- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $42,783--$42,783 0.8%
Travel $23,397$23,397-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $14,063-$14,063- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $10,000$10,000-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,000$5,000-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,771$3,771-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $102,137$6,810reported apart
Total$5,357,279100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $5,241,359 spent · pay $3,053,245 · grants $9,900 · events $6,712
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,797,866$2,797,866-- 53.4%
Depreciation and depletion $401,872$401,872-- 7.7%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $361,349$361,349-- 6.9%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $356,284$356,284-- 6.8%
Occupancy $318,810$318,810-- 6.1%
All other expenses $256,049$256,049-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $230,024$230,024-- 4.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $158,655$158,655-- 3.0%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSES $108,227$108,227-- 2.1%
Insurance $67,720$61,288$6,432- 1.3%
Office expenses $44,940$44,940-- 0.9%
Information technology $43,674$43,674-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $29,024-$29,024- 0.6%
Travel $25,710$25,710-- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $25,355$25,355-- 0.5%
Grants to US individuals $9,900$9,900-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $3,505$3,505-- 0.1%
Interest $2,395$2,395-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $58,935$6,712reported apart
Total$5,241,359100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $4,844,348 spent · pay $2,854,836 · grants $9,500 · events $9,537
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,651,662$2,651,662-- 54.7%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $354,676$354,676-- 7.3%
Depreciation and depletion $348,586$348,586-- 7.2%
Occupancy $330,260$330,260-- 6.8%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $270,291$270,291-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $201,322$201,322-- 4.2%
All other expenses $195,983$195,983-- 4.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $158,252$158,252-- 3.3%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $112,469$112,469-- 2.3%
Insurance $57,134$51,224$5,910- 1.2%
Office expenses $54,024$54,024-- 1.1%
Information technology $44,374$44,374-- 0.9%
Travel $26,218$26,218-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $23,170-$23,170- 0.5%
Grants to US individuals $9,500$9,500-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,575$4,575-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $1,852$1,852-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $68,072$9,537reported apart
Total$4,844,348100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $4,427,541 spent · pay $2,632,774 · grants $9,250 · events $320
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,445,644$2,445,644-- 55.2%
Depreciation and depletion $313,534$313,534-- 7.1%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $305,481$305,481-- 6.9%
Occupancy $268,556$268,556-- 6.1%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $258,909$258,909-- 5.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $212,934$212,934-- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $184,908$184,908-- 4.2%
All other expenses $150,196$150,196-- 3.4%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $88,418$88,418-- 2.0%
Insurance $59,183$53,440$5,743- 1.3%
Information technology $52,944$52,944-- 1.2%
Office expenses $51,930$51,930-- 1.2%
Travel $15,416$15,416-- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $9,250$9,250-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,275$5,275-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $2,741-$2,741- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $2,222$2,222-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $45,434$320reported apart
Total$4,427,541100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,388,796 spent · pay $1,666,598 · grants $10,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,480,825$1,480,825-- 43.7%
Depreciation and depletion $283,816$283,816-- 8.4%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $269,214$269,214-- 7.9%
Occupancy $264,309$264,309-- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $182,596$182,596-- 5.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $173,335$173,335-- 5.1%
Fees: accounting $152,861-$152,861- 4.5%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $151,636$151,636-- 4.5%
All other expenses $120,966$120,966-- 3.6%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $94,467$94,467-- 2.8%
Insurance $64,364$57,231$7,133- 1.9%
Office expenses $56,272$56,272-- 1.7%
Information technology $47,407$47,407-- 1.4%
Interest $14,905$14,905-- 0.4%
Travel $13,396$13,396-- 0.4%
Grants to US individuals $10,300$10,300-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,950$4,950-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $3,177$3,177-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,935-reported apart
Total$3,388,796100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $4,075,400 spent · pay $2,571,304 · grants $12,200 · events $3,065
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,385,132$2,385,132-- 58.5%
Occupancy $282,332$282,332-- 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $266,895$266,895-- 6.5%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $257,787$257,787-- 6.3%
Payroll taxes $180,664$180,664-- 4.4%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $178,678$178,678-- 4.4%
All other expenses $119,649$119,649-- 2.9%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $87,945$87,945-- 2.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $84,977$84,977-- 2.1%
Insurance $63,798$59,371$4,427- 1.6%
Information technology $47,600$47,600-- 1.2%
Office expenses $43,326$43,326-- 1.1%
Interest $27,186$27,186-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $13,645-$13,645- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $12,200$12,200-- 0.3%
Travel $11,853$11,853-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $6,225$6,225-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $5,508$5,508-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $41,125$3,065reported apart
Total$4,075,400100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $4,375,763 spent · pay $2,593,938 · grants $15,500 · events $1,994
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,411,303$2,411,303-- 55.1%
Occupancy $295,082$295,082-- 6.7%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $285,979$285,979-- 6.5%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $278,816$278,816-- 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $257,841$257,841-- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $181,413$181,413-- 4.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $178,305$178,305-- 4.1%
All other expenses $146,685$146,685-- 3.4%
Other (as described)OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES $93,961$93,961-- 2.1%
Insurance $66,462$52,316$14,146- 1.5%
Information technology $60,006$60,006-- 1.4%
Office expenses $39,848$39,848-- 0.9%
Interest $35,089$35,089-- 0.8%
Travel $13,742$13,742-- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $10,500$10,500-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $8,784-$8,784- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,725$5,725-- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,000$5,000-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $1,222$1,222-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,361$1,994reported apart
Total$4,375,763100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $4,251,687 spent · pay $2,590,184 · grants $12,300 · events $2,011
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,406,246$2,406,246-- 56.6%
Occupancy $269,458$269,458-- 6.3%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $264,811$264,811-- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $262,210$262,210-- 6.2%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $246,900$246,900-- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $180,809$180,809-- 4.3%
All other expenses $128,645$128,645-- 3.0%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $118,951$118,951-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES $113,125$113,125-- 2.7%
Insurance $66,710$45,898$20,812- 1.6%
Information technology $52,365$52,365-- 1.2%
Office expenses $44,264$44,264-- 1.0%
Interest $43,965$43,965-- 1.0%
Travel $17,725$17,725-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $12,738-$12,738- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $12,300$12,300-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,336$7,336-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $3,129$3,129-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $35,827$2,011reported apart
Total$4,251,687100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $4,260,602 spent · pay $2,546,326 · grants $16,037 · events $1,936
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,362,494$2,362,494-- 55.4%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $280,225$280,225-- 6.6%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $259,127$259,127-- 6.1%
Occupancy $257,252$257,252-- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $245,764$245,764-- 5.8%
All other expenses $191,885$191,885-- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $177,708$177,708-- 4.2%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $120,425$120,425-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES $107,600$107,600-- 2.5%
Insurance $62,504$58,001$4,503- 1.5%
Information technology $54,853$54,853-- 1.3%
Office expenses $43,846$43,846-- 1.0%
Interest $42,612$42,612-- 1.0%
Travel $13,693$13,693-- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $10,500$10,500-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $9,925$9,925-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $8,528-$8,528- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $6,124$6,124-- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,537$5,537-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $51,912$1,936reported apart
Total$4,260,602100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $4,022,113 spent · pay $2,466,926 · grants $12,000 · events $12,024
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,290,890$2,290,890-- 57.0%
Occupancy $264,320$264,320-- 6.6%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $250,733$250,733-- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $247,679$247,679-- 6.2%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $181,882$181,882-- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $172,859$172,859-- 4.3%
All other expenses $140,961$140,961-- 3.5%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES $102,450$102,450-- 2.5%
Other (as described)OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES $99,582$99,582-- 2.5%
Interest $67,458$67,458-- 1.7%
Insurance $67,096$61,050$6,046- 1.7%
Office expenses $57,001$57,001-- 1.4%
Information technology $35,877$35,877-- 0.9%
Travel $12,086$12,086-- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $12,000$12,000-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $8,343-$8,343- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $7,719$7,719-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $3,177$3,177-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $50,249$12,024reported apart
Total$4,022,113100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $4,029,497 spent · pay $2,500,794 · grants $8,500 · events $54,261
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,323,002$2,323,002-- 57.6%
Other (as described)LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $247,588$247,588-- 6.1%
Occupancy $243,933$243,933-- 6.1%
Depreciation and depletion $222,062$222,062-- 5.5%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EXPENSES $205,240$205,240-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $175,184$175,184-- 4.3%
All other expenses $141,294$141,294-- 3.5%
Interest $95,383$95,383-- 2.4%
Other (as described)OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES $92,088$92,088-- 2.3%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSES $87,885$87,885-- 2.2%
Insurance $69,384$65,490$3,894- 1.7%
Office expenses $42,919$42,919-- 1.1%
Information technology $32,555$32,555-- 0.8%
Travel $14,377$14,377-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $10,236$10,236-- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $8,500$8,500-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $7,729-$7,729- 0.2%
Fees: legal $7,530-$7,530- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $2,608$2,608-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $154,760$54,261reported apart
Total$4,029,497100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $4,096,144 spent · pay $2,521,055 · grants $6,268 · events $48,736
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,343,944$2,343,944-- 57.2%
All other expenses $514,430$514,430-- 12.6%
Occupancy $233,715$233,715-- 5.7%
Other (as described)92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $219,979$219,979-- 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $214,791$214,791-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $177,111$177,111-- 4.3%
Interest $122,700$122,700-- 3.0%
Other (as described)91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS E $79,467$79,467-- 1.9%
Other (as described)72725 BAD DEBT $72,243$72,243-- 1.8%
Other (as described)82000 BUS - FUEL $48,918$48,918-- 1.2%
Information technology $31,854$31,854-- 0.8%
Insurance $12,771$8,936$3,835- 0.3%
Travel $8,494$8,494-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,268$6,268-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $5,700-$5,700- 0.1%
Office expenses $3,759$3,759-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $117,598$48,736reported apart
Total$4,096,144100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $4,070,183 spent · pay $2,511,867 · grants $5,320 · events $85,661
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,333,356$2,333,356-- 57.3%
All other expenses $464,955$464,955-- 11.4%
Occupancy $269,245$269,245-- 6.6%
Other (as described)92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSES $223,724$223,724-- 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $218,157$218,157-- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $178,511$178,511-- 4.4%
Interest $135,053$135,053-- 3.3%
Other (as described)82000 BUS - FUEL $68,379$68,379-- 1.7%
Other (as described)91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS E $57,869$57,869-- 1.4%
Information technology $46,429$46,429-- 1.1%
Other (as described)82100 BUS - REPAIRS $36,749$36,749-- 0.9%
Insurance $19,561$13,732$5,829- 0.5%
Travel $8,683$8,683-- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,320$5,320-- 0.1%
Office expenses $3,675$3,675-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $517-$517- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$85,661reported apart
Total$4,070,183100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $4,283,387 spent · pay $2,606,125 · grants $0 · events $61,604
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,422,363$2,422,363-- 56.6%
All other expenses $597,418$597,418-- 13.9%
Depreciation and depletion $264,035$264,035-- 6.2%
Other (as described)92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSE $198,303$198,303-- 4.6%
Occupancy $197,434$197,434-- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $183,083$183,083-- 4.3%
Interest $143,446$143,446-- 3.3%
Other (as described)73400 DONATION TO PCA $90,657$90,657-- 2.1%
Other (as described)82000 BUS - FUEL $69,135$69,135-- 1.6%
Other (as described)91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS $67,654$67,654-- 1.6%
Information technology $30,534$30,534-- 0.7%
Travel $13,603$13,603-- 0.3%
Office expenses $4,219$4,219-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $824-$824- 0.0%
Other employee benefits $679$679-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$61,604reported apart
Total$4,283,387100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $4,375,273 spent · pay $2,530,220 · grants $0 · events $78,851
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,350,867$2,350,867-- 53.7%
All other expenses $514,134$514,134-- 11.8%
Depreciation and depletion $256,726$256,726-- 5.9%
Occupancy $228,307$228,307-- 5.2%
Other (as described)92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSE $226,631$226,631-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $177,748$177,748-- 4.1%
Other (as described)73400 DONATION TO PCA $168,626$168,626-- 3.9%
Interest $152,281$152,281-- 3.5%
Other (as described)92700 MISCELLANEOUS $90,040$90,040-- 2.1%
Other (as described)91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS $73,096$73,096-- 1.7%
Other (as described)82000 BUS - FUEL $48,725$48,725-- 1.1%
Information technology $46,344$46,344-- 1.1%
Travel $28,481$28,481-- 0.7%
Office expenses $6,147$6,147-- 0.1%
Insurance $4,864-$4,864- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $1,605$1,605-- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $651-$651- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$78,851reported apart
Total$4,375,273100%

View the filing