PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC
Cite this
Plain text PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581089003. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581089003
MLA “PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581089003. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.8M · expenses $5.4M · assets $11.5M
- EIN
- 58-1089003
- Address
- PO BOX 7, BELLVILLE, GA 30414-0007
- Website
- WWW.GOPCA.ORG
- NTEE code
- B24Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1970
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SCHOOL GRADES K-3 THROUGH 12
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James L Oates Iii | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Parker | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlton Rogers | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Edwards | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Rogers | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Claxton | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Dutton | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drew Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Swindell | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Bradley | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Fries | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Whiten | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Burkhalter | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Bland (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Rogers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Skeens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Dollar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Shuman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Boatright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald F Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Woolard (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Threlkeld (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lenora Buckley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Womack (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Keith Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Joseph Mcgovern (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cliff Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald F Kennedy Jr (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hal Kemp (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Gilbreth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Greg Jarriel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Mcgovern (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Kimbrell (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 126 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L OATES III | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SWINDELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WHITEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY BURKHALTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 126 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L OATES III | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SWINDELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WHITEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 113 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES L OATES III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SWINDELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WHITEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 111 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BLAND | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SWINDELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WHITEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 98 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BLAND | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOLLAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHUMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 98 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BLAND | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOLLAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHUMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 102 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BLAND | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOLLAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHUMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 110 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD F KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BLAND | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOLLAR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHUMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CLAXTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY FRIES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 110 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WOOLARD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD F KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 113 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WOOLARD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD F KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENORA BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 107 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WOOLARD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD F KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENORA BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE EDWARDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SKEENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 107 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID BLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MCGOVERN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFF KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WOOLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD F KENNEDY JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WOMACK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAL KEMP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 108 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID BLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MCGOVERN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFF KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WOOLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD F KENNEDY JR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WOMACK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAL KEMP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 105 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID BLAND | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MCGOVERN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFF KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WOOLARD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD F KENNEDY JR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WOMACK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAL KEMP | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BOATRIGHT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 117 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GREG JARRIEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY GILBRETH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOE MCGOVERN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFF KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES L OATES III | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WOOLARD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WOMACK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAL KEMP | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN THRELKELD | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KIMBRELL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,765,731 | $5,357,279 | $11,484,347 | $10,784,149 | $495,516 | $5,029,851 | - | 126 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,643,740 | $5,241,359 | $11,032,161 | $10,335,988 | $472,119 | $4,903,190 | - | 126 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,670,611 | $5,251,662 | $11,042,380 | $10,383,640 | $485,956 | $4,934,465 | - | 126 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,445,302 | $4,844,348 | $10,447,434 | $9,914,319 | $603,854 | $4,672,529 | - | 113 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,790,411 | $4,427,541 | $9,938,980 | $9,328,280 | $500,472 | $4,135,398 | - | 111 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,310,154 | $3,388,796 | $9,476,126 | $8,965,416 | $1,056,222 | $4,096,965 | - | 98 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,310,154 | $4,175,474 | $8,689,448 | $8,178,738 | $1,056,222 | $4,096,965 | - | 98 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,830,433 | $4,075,400 | $8,698,995 | $7,044,124 | $426,320 | $4,195,065 | - | 98 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,906,074 | $4,375,763 | $7,984,735 | $6,289,094 | $428,038 | $4,296,091 | - | 102 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,912,307 | $4,251,687 | $7,547,078 | $5,758,782 | $397,886 | $4,281,877 | - | 110 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,843,228 | $4,260,602 | $7,157,941 | $5,098,160 | $358,145 | $4,282,931 | - | 110 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,661,126 | $4,022,113 | $6,794,671 | $4,515,528 | $324,611 | $4,092,115 | - | 113 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,350,922 | $4,029,497 | $6,365,426 | $3,865,305 | $119,383 | $3,958,033 | - | 107 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,186,053 | $4,096,144 | $6,319,723 | $3,543,880 | $134,724 | $3,926,123 | - | 107 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,267,092 | $4,070,183 | $6,489,060 | $3,453,971 | $118,582 | $4,058,030 | - | 108 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,354,057 | $4,283,387 | $6,458,377 | $3,257,064 | $221,833 | $4,000,948 | - | 105 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,538,880 | $4,375,273 | $6,481,960 | $3,186,393 | $242,707 | $4,179,340 | - | 117 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,799 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $21,858 | 2020 | $21,858 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $1,816 | 2023 | $389 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PINEWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC” | 2017 | 1 | $125 | 2017 | $125 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCK SPRINGS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $6,003,066 | $5,807,509 | Chancellor | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LANIER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $9,592,480 | $6,629,961 | HEAD OF SCHO | $120,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HARVESTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $3,663,741 | $4,357,892 | FORM. HEAD O | $176,151 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TIFTAREA ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $6,745,593 | $6,753,183 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $4,343,723 | $4,399,503 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHLAND ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $4,827,182 | $5,234,001 | HEADMASTER | $140,760 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENTS AND FRIENDS OF HANCOCK INC | GA | B24 | $6,675,891 | $6,610,759 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $220,254 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ATLANTA ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $9,450,951 | $8,827,634 | HEAD OF SCHO | $175,201 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILM ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $4,110,347 | $3,398,835 | GOVERNING BOARD - CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BULLOCH ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $10,258,737 | $8,758,387 | Head of School | $262,967 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINDSOR ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $3,560,119 | $3,816,242 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION INC | GA | B24 | $10,651,757 | $9,414,699 | SUPERINTENDENT | $141,135 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDMUND BURKE ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $3,211,738 | $2,884,916 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRENTWOOD SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $5,004,168 | $4,866,000 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTA YOUTH ACADEMIES INC | GA | B24 | $6,452,690 | $6,533,581 | PRESIDENT | $380,685 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKWOOD SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $9,753,206 | $10,285,791 | HEADMASTER | $298,670 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GATEWOOD SCHOOLS INC | GA | B24 | $5,589,898 | $5,338,381 | HEADMASTER | $163,986 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $11,207,835 | $10,550,629 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $266,706 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE STONEHAVEN SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $7,720,729 | $4,982,561 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $177,592 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED PARENTS INC | GA | B24 | $8,840,113 | $8,018,588 | HEADMASTER | $227,632 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDTOWN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $3,847,122 | $3,743,221 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF ATLANTA INC | GA | B24 | $8,736,426 | $8,232,386 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $260,824 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF GEORGIA INC | GA | B24 | $9,089,677 | $9,054,817 | PRESIDENT EMERITUS | $463,800 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGEWAY FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION INC | GA | B24 | $4,916,875 | $5,263,995 | CFO | $102,355 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOREST SCHOOL | GA | B24 | $3,533,310 | $2,181,578 | CEO Board Chair | $224,523 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,357,279 spent · pay $3,174,050 · grants $15,000 · events $49,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,860,858 | $2,860,858 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $440,241 | $440,241 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $355,850 | $355,850 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $342,238 | $342,238 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $327,327 | $327,327 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $231,938 | $231,938 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $163,256 | $153,256 | - | $10,000 | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $160,910 | $160,910 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $102,234 | $102,234 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $81,254 | $81,254 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $76,556 | $69,645 | $6,911 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $60,162 | $60,162 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $55,441 | $55,441 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,783 | - | - | $42,783 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $23,397 | $23,397 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,063 | - | $14,063 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,771 | $3,771 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,137 | $6,810 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,357,279 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,241,359 spent · pay $3,053,245 · grants $9,900 · events $6,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,797,866 | $2,797,866 | - | - | 53.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $401,872 | $401,872 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $361,349 | $361,349 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $356,284 | $356,284 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Occupancy | $318,810 | $318,810 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $256,049 | $256,049 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $230,024 | $230,024 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $158,655 | $158,655 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSES | $108,227 | $108,227 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $67,720 | $61,288 | $6,432 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $44,940 | $44,940 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $43,674 | $43,674 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,024 | - | $29,024 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $25,710 | $25,710 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,355 | $25,355 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,900 | $9,900 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,505 | $3,505 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2,395 | $2,395 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,935 | $6,712 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,241,359 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,844,348 spent · pay $2,854,836 · grants $9,500 · events $9,537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,651,662 | $2,651,662 | - | - | 54.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $354,676 | $354,676 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $348,586 | $348,586 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $330,260 | $330,260 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $270,291 | $270,291 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $201,322 | $201,322 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $195,983 | $195,983 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $158,252 | $158,252 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $112,469 | $112,469 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $57,134 | $51,224 | $5,910 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $54,024 | $54,024 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $44,374 | $44,374 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $26,218 | $26,218 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,170 | - | $23,170 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,575 | $4,575 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,852 | $1,852 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,072 | $9,537 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,844,348 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,427,541 spent · pay $2,632,774 · grants $9,250 · events $320
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,445,644 | $2,445,644 | - | - | 55.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $313,534 | $313,534 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $305,481 | $305,481 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Occupancy | $268,556 | $268,556 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $258,909 | $258,909 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $212,934 | $212,934 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $184,908 | $184,908 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $150,196 | $150,196 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $88,418 | $88,418 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $59,183 | $53,440 | $5,743 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $52,944 | $52,944 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $51,930 | $51,930 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $15,416 | $15,416 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,250 | $9,250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,275 | $5,275 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,741 | - | $2,741 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,222 | $2,222 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,434 | $320 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,427,541 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,388,796 spent · pay $1,666,598 · grants $10,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,480,825 | $1,480,825 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $283,816 | $283,816 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $269,214 | $269,214 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Occupancy | $264,309 | $264,309 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $182,596 | $182,596 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $173,335 | $173,335 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $152,861 | - | $152,861 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $151,636 | $151,636 | - | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $120,966 | $120,966 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $94,467 | $94,467 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $64,364 | $57,231 | $7,133 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $56,272 | $56,272 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $47,407 | $47,407 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $14,905 | $14,905 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $13,396 | $13,396 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,300 | $10,300 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,177 | $3,177 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,935 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,388,796 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $4,075,400 spent · pay $2,571,304 · grants $12,200 · events $3,065
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,385,132 | $2,385,132 | - | - | 58.5% | |
| Occupancy | $282,332 | $282,332 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $266,895 | $266,895 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $257,787 | $257,787 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $180,664 | $180,664 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $178,678 | $178,678 | - | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $119,649 | $119,649 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $87,945 | $87,945 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $84,977 | $84,977 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $63,798 | $59,371 | $4,427 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $47,600 | $47,600 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $43,326 | $43,326 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $27,186 | $27,186 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,645 | - | $13,645 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,200 | $12,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $11,853 | $11,853 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,225 | $6,225 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,508 | $5,508 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,125 | $3,065 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,075,400 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,375,763 spent · pay $2,593,938 · grants $15,500 · events $1,994
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,411,303 | $2,411,303 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Occupancy | $295,082 | $295,082 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $285,979 | $285,979 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $278,816 | $278,816 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $257,841 | $257,841 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $181,413 | $181,413 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $178,305 | $178,305 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $146,685 | $146,685 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $93,961 | $93,961 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $66,462 | $52,316 | $14,146 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $60,006 | $60,006 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $39,848 | $39,848 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $35,089 | $35,089 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $13,742 | $13,742 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,784 | - | $8,784 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,725 | $5,725 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,222 | $1,222 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,361 | $1,994 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,375,763 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $4,251,687 spent · pay $2,590,184 · grants $12,300 · events $2,011
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,406,246 | $2,406,246 | - | - | 56.6% | |
| Occupancy | $269,458 | $269,458 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $264,811 | $264,811 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $262,210 | $262,210 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $246,900 | $246,900 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $180,809 | $180,809 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $128,645 | $128,645 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $118,951 | $118,951 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $113,125 | $113,125 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $66,710 | $45,898 | $20,812 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $52,365 | $52,365 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $44,264 | $44,264 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $43,965 | $43,965 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $17,725 | $17,725 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,738 | - | $12,738 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,300 | $12,300 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,336 | $7,336 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,129 | $3,129 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,827 | $2,011 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,251,687 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,260,602 spent · pay $2,546,326 · grants $16,037 · events $1,936
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,362,494 | $2,362,494 | - | - | 55.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $280,225 | $280,225 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $259,127 | $259,127 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $257,252 | $257,252 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $245,764 | $245,764 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $191,885 | $191,885 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $177,708 | $177,708 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $120,425 | $120,425 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $107,600 | $107,600 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $62,504 | $58,001 | $4,503 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $54,853 | $54,853 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $43,846 | $43,846 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $42,612 | $42,612 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $13,693 | $13,693 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,925 | $9,925 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,528 | - | $8,528 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,124 | $6,124 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,537 | $5,537 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $51,912 | $1,936 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,260,602 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,022,113 spent · pay $2,466,926 · grants $12,000 · events $12,024
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,290,890 | $2,290,890 | - | - | 57.0% | |
| Occupancy | $264,320 | $264,320 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $250,733 | $250,733 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $247,679 | $247,679 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $181,882 | $181,882 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $172,859 | $172,859 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $140,961 | $140,961 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $102,450 | $102,450 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $99,582 | $99,582 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Interest | $67,458 | $67,458 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $67,096 | $61,050 | $6,046 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $57,001 | $57,001 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $35,877 | $35,877 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $12,086 | $12,086 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,343 | - | $8,343 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,719 | $7,719 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,177 | $3,177 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,249 | $12,024 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,022,113 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,029,497 spent · pay $2,500,794 · grants $8,500 · events $54,261
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,323,002 | $2,323,002 | - | - | 57.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $247,588 | $247,588 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $243,933 | $243,933 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $222,062 | $222,062 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EXPENSES | $205,240 | $205,240 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $175,184 | $175,184 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $141,294 | $141,294 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Interest | $95,383 | $95,383 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $92,088 | $92,088 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSES | $87,885 | $87,885 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $69,384 | $65,490 | $3,894 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $42,919 | $42,919 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $32,555 | $32,555 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $14,377 | $14,377 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,236 | $10,236 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,729 | - | $7,729 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,530 | - | $7,530 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,608 | $2,608 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,760 | $54,261 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,029,497 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $4,096,144 spent · pay $2,521,055 · grants $6,268 · events $48,736
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,343,944 | $2,343,944 | - | - | 57.2% | |
| All other expenses | $514,430 | $514,430 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $233,715 | $233,715 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | 92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $219,979 | $219,979 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $214,791 | $214,791 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $177,111 | $177,111 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $122,700 | $122,700 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | 91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS E | $79,467 | $79,467 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | 72725 BAD DEBT | $72,243 | $72,243 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | 82000 BUS - FUEL | $48,918 | $48,918 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $31,854 | $31,854 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,771 | $8,936 | $3,835 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $8,494 | $8,494 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,268 | $6,268 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,700 | - | $5,700 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,759 | $3,759 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $117,598 | $48,736 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,096,144 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $4,070,183 spent · pay $2,511,867 · grants $5,320 · events $85,661
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,333,356 | $2,333,356 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| All other expenses | $464,955 | $464,955 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $269,245 | $269,245 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | 92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSES | $223,724 | $223,724 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $218,157 | $218,157 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $178,511 | $178,511 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $135,053 | $135,053 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | 82000 BUS - FUEL | $68,379 | $68,379 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | 91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS E | $57,869 | $57,869 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $46,429 | $46,429 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | 82100 BUS - REPAIRS | $36,749 | $36,749 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $19,561 | $13,732 | $5,829 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $8,683 | $8,683 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,320 | $5,320 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,675 | $3,675 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $517 | - | $517 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $85,661 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,070,183 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $4,283,387 spent · pay $2,606,125 · grants $0 · events $61,604
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,422,363 | $2,422,363 | - | - | 56.6% | |
| All other expenses | $597,418 | $597,418 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $264,035 | $264,035 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | 92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSE | $198,303 | $198,303 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $197,434 | $197,434 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $183,083 | $183,083 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $143,446 | $143,446 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | 73400 DONATION TO PCA | $90,657 | $90,657 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | 82000 BUS - FUEL | $69,135 | $69,135 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | 91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS | $67,654 | $67,654 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $30,534 | $30,534 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $13,603 | $13,603 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,219 | $4,219 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $824 | - | $824 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $679 | $679 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $61,604 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,283,387 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $4,375,273 spent · pay $2,530,220 · grants $0 · events $78,851
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,350,867 | $2,350,867 | - | - | 53.7% | |
| All other expenses | $514,134 | $514,134 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $256,726 | $256,726 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $228,307 | $228,307 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | 92200 LUNCHROOM EXPENSE | $226,631 | $226,631 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $177,748 | $177,748 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | 73400 DONATION TO PCA | $168,626 | $168,626 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Interest | $152,281 | $152,281 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | 92700 MISCELLANEOUS | $90,040 | $90,040 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | 91100 ATH/CHEERLEADERS | $73,096 | $73,096 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | 82000 BUS - FUEL | $48,725 | $48,725 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $46,344 | $46,344 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $28,481 | $28,481 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,147 | $6,147 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,864 | - | $4,864 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,605 | $1,605 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $651 | - | $651 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $78,851 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,375,273 | 100% |