COBB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC
Cite this
Plain text COBB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/581234603. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). COBB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581234603
MLA “COBB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/581234603. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $223K · expenses $204K · assets $252K
- EIN
- 58-1234603
- Address
- 114 CHERRY ST NE STE D, MARIETTA, GA 30060-7277
- Website
- cobbdoctors.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1976
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Physicians working together to promote the health care of our community. Placeing the welfare of patients above other concerns. Upholding the principles of medicine that are based on careful scientific study.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Gingrey MD | President | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Proctor MD | President Elect | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thaddeus Lynn MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Malcolm Md (former) | President | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joanne Zhu MD (former) | President Elect | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kunal Mitra MD (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Cannon MD (former) | President | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Cross MD (former) | President Elect | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Stan Dysart (former) | President | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Royden Daniels Md (former) | President | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Bert Cannon (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jeffrey Stone (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nydia Bladuell Md (former) | President | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Gerry Parada (former) | President | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Nidia Bladuell (former) | President-Elect | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Debi Dalton (former) | President | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Huffman Md (former) | President | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Dave Edwards (former) | President | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Mark Mclaughlin (former) | President-Elect | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Melissa Rhodes (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tom Emerson (former) | President | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Gingrey MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Proctor MD | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thaddeus Lynn MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Malcolm MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joanne Zhu MD | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kunal Mitra MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Malcolm MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joanne Zhu MD | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kunal Mitra MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Malcolm MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joanne Zhu MD | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kunal Mitra MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Cannon MD | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brandy Cross MD | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Malcolm MD | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Stan Dysart | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Brett Cannon | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Brandy Cross | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Royden Daniels | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr Stan Dysart | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Bert Cannon | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFFREY STONE | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROYDEN DANIELS | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR NYDIA BLADUELL | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DR JEFFREY STONE | President-Elect | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROYDEN DANIELS | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR GERRY PARADA | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NIDIA BLADUELL | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR DEBI DALTON | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR GERRY PARADA | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MARK HUFFMAN | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DR DEBI DALTON | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR DAVE EDWARDS | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARK MCLAUGHLIN | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARK HUFFMAN | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MELISSA RHODES | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVE EDWARDS | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARK MCLAUGHLIN | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TOM EMERSON | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MELISSA RHODES | President-Elect | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVE EDWARDS | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,850 | $204,147 | $252,051 | $250,924 | $192,720 | $29,855 | $0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,922 | $212,597 | $239,023 | $231,021 | $184,805 | $26,840 | - | 1 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,095 | $211,484 | $234,128 | $233,140 | $175,910 | $27,185 | $60,000 | 1 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,160 | $198,378 | $236,878 | $232,437 | $203,560 | $4,600 | - | 1 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,690 | $165,933 | $232,437 | $231,612 | $186,690 | $0 | - | 1 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $165,849 | $197,803 | $140,625 | $140,625 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $199,563 | $159,400 | $187,880 | $187,880 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $171,548 | $180,826 | $148,278 | $147,717 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $170,326 | $175,440 | $170,995 | $170,995 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $157,363 | $139,094 | $176,109 | $176,109 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $182,941 | $140,385 | $157,840 | $157,510 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,886 | $154,405 | $114,954 | $114,954 | $14,860 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $105,587 | $117,012 | $101,473 | $101,473 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,162 | $107,850 | $115,773 | $112,898 | $0 | $99,175 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,169 | $69,950 | $73,586 | $73,586 | $0 | $20,505 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIBB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | GA | Not reported | $143,847 | $135,511 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORGAN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | GA | Not reported | $175,097 | $156,885 | Executive Dir. | $27,783 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHOE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | NV | Not reported | $223,125 | $229,473 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MANATEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $174,329 | $167,773 | DO AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TULSA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | OK | Not reported | $355,585 | $369,720 | Executive Dir. | $114,374 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUFFOLK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $130,768 | $200,981 | At Large | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DUVAL COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | FL | Not reported | $443,507 | $415,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOULDER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CO | Not reported | $143,353 | $148,719 | Executive Dir. | $65,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BUTLER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | OH | S41 | $183,653 | $26,072 | EXEC ASSISTANT | $15,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CRUZ COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $274,754 | $242,133 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NASSAU COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $329,380 | $480,404 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,853 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | S41 | $394,604 | $385,793 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,207 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NJ | E03 | $121,634 | $165,331 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUCKS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $134,870 | $91,728 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF QUEENS INC | NY | Not reported | $122,040 | $152,216 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL PASO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CO | Not reported | $398,604 | $285,091 | Chief Executive Officer | $70,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECKLENBURG COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NC | Y03 | $120,450 | $170,642 | Executive Dir. | $102,116 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SALT LAKE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | UT | Not reported | $201,967 | $202,381 | CEO | $388,711 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL SOCIETY COUNTY OF ERIE INC | NY | Not reported | $426,853 | $248,368 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS INC | NY | Not reported | $135,003 | $96,309 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KENT COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $181,489 | $115,717 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPOKANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WA | Z99 | $123,783 | $146,863 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPARTANBURG COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | SC | Not reported | $138,199 | $71,390 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOWARD COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | IN | Not reported | $153,544 | $151,664 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PULASKI COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | AR | Not reported | $199,661 | $138,977 | Executive Director | $90,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $204,147 spent · pay $64,632 · grants $0 · events $70,836
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $70,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 34.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Medical Journal | $43,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $7,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: management | $3,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $3,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fee | $1,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $205 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Benefits paid to members | $204 | $0 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $204,147 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $212,597 spent · pay $64,632 · grants $0 · events $83,730
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $83,730 | $83,730 | $0 | $0 | 39.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | 28.2% | |
| All other expenses | $36,612 | $35,218 | $1,394 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Fees: management | $7,979 | $7,979 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,786 | $6,786 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $6,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | Education Expense | $5,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,632 | $2,316 | $2,316 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fee | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $168 | $168 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $161 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9 | $0 | $9 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $212,597 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $211,484 spent · pay $65,106 · grants $0 · events $74,927
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $74,927 | $74,927 | $0 | $0 | 35.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | 28.4% | |
| All other expenses | $53,082 | $37,181 | $15,901 | $0 | 25.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,297 | $5,297 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,106 | $2,553 | $2,553 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $4,946 | $4,946 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Education Expense | $4,375 | $4,375 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fee | $971 | $0 | $971 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $614 | $614 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $160 | $0 | $160 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6 | $0 | $6 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $211,484 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $198,378 spent · pay $64,668 · grants $0 · events $65,174
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Education Expense | $47,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 23.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $6,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $2,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fee | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $146 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $198,378 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $165,933 spent · pay $64,948 · grants $0 · events $33,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $60,000 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $0 | 36.2% | |
| All other expenses | $47,110 | $46,629 | $481 | $0 | 28.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,959 | $33,959 | $0 | $0 | 20.5% | |
| Fees: management | $9,405 | $9,405 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,948 | $3,315 | $1,633 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,517 | $4,017 | $500 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Education Expense | $4,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Fee | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fee | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $58 | $58 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $29 | $0 | $29 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $165,933 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $197,803 spent · pay $64,504 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $83,107 | 42.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $64,504 | 32.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $50,192 | 25.4% | |
| Total | $197,803 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $159,400 spent · pay $44,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,305 | 44.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $44,000 | 27.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $43,095 | 27.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,000 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $159,400 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $180,826 spent · pay $25,878 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $152,182 | 84.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $25,878 | 14.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,000 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $766 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $180,826 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $175,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $66,976 | 38.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $61,359 | 35.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $47,105 | 26.8% | |
| Total | $175,440 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $139,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $103,762 | 74.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $35,332 | 25.4% | |
| Total | $139,094 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $140,385 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $54,882 | 39.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $53,103 | 37.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $32,400 | 23.1% | |
| Total | $140,385 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $154,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $62,111 | 40.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,121 | 37.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $34,000 | 22.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $173 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $154,405 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $117,012 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $47,110 | 40.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,163 | 36.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $27,739 | 23.7% | |
| Total | $117,012 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $107,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $49,433 | 45.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,135 | 38.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $16,434 | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $848 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $107,850 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $69,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,898 | 58.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $16,252 | 23.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,800 | 18.3% | |
| Total | $69,950 | 100% |