AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/581461982. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/581461982
MLA “AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/581461982. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $478K · expenses $317K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 58-1461982
- Address
- 1298 1/2 BROAD ST, AUGUSTA, GA 30901-1116
- Website
- WWW.AUGUSTACPC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E400
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1982
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE COUNSELING AND PREGNANCY TESTING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Swanson | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010-2024 | $29,610 | $421,018 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Ron Eaker | MEDICAL DIRE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Payne | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles R Sheppard | ATTORNEY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Lively | SECRETARY/TR | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mctier | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Hodge (former) | BOARD NURSE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Farmer (former) | BOARD MEMEBE | 2013-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blase Mancine Jr (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Brush (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Butler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| DR RON EAKER | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PAYNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES R SHEPPARD | ATTORNEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 11 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| DR RON EAKER | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PAYNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES R SHEPPARD | ATTORNEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 10 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| DR RON EAKER | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE HODGE | BOARD NURSE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES R SHEPPARD | ATTORNEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 13 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| DR RON EAKER | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE HODGE | BOARD NURSE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES R SHEPPARD | ATTORNEY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 14 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMEBE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | VICE CHAIRMA | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 13 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMEBE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | VICE CHAIRMA | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 13 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMEBE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | VICE CHAIRMA | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 13 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 17 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 | $29,610 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 17 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $28,410 | $0 | $0 | $28,410 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 13 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $26,878 | $0 | $0 | $26,878 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BRUSH | VICE CHAIRMA | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 16 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,810 | $0 | $0 | $24,810 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY FARMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BRUSH | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 21 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,810 | $0 | $0 | $24,810 | 1 |
| DAN BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | V. CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BRUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 21 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,810 | $0 | $0 | $24,810 | 1 |
| DAN BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | V. CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BRUSH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 20 employees · 47 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SWANSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,810 | $0 | $0 | $24,810 | 1 |
| DAN BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLASE MANCINE JR | V. CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MCTIER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BRUSH | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LIVELY | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $9K
Listed grants add up to $9,300; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $36,180. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $477,640 | $317,234 | $1,124,528 | $1,065,916 | $356,681 | $0 | $29,610 | 10 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,484 | $338,274 | $977,535 | $903,484 | $239,784 | $0 | $29,610 | 11 | 23 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $618,830 | $372,775 | $1,020,539 | $906,248 | $335,851 | $0 | $29,610 | 10 | 40 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $492,062 | $315,175 | $795,644 | $658,167 | $379,877 | $0 | $29,610 | 13 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,631 | $329,910 | $651,463 | $481,280 | $325,211 | $0 | $29,610 | 14 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,675 | $338,643 | $654,234 | $480,559 | $357,378 | $0 | $29,610 | 13 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,168 | $379,024 | $585,124 | $394,527 | $235,952 | $0 | $29,610 | 13 | 45 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,756 | $359,586 | $679,159 | $489,383 | $436,144 | $0 | $29,610 | 13 | 55 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,176 | $333,879 | $546,046 | $339,213 | $279,098 | $0 | $29,610 | 17 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,319 | $318,394 | $564,336 | $353,916 | $266,228 | $0 | $28,410 | 17 | 55 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,464 | $324,312 | $544,705 | $327,991 | $242,171 | $0 | $26,878 | 13 | 48 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $339,462 | $275,010 | $572,841 | $345,839 | $199,719 | $0 | $24,810 | 16 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,287 | $260,682 | $512,699 | $281,387 | $160,487 | $0 | $24,810 | 21 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,228 | $237,626 | $513,227 | $284,782 | $172,135 | $0 | $24,810 | 21 | 48 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,147 | $267,063 | $501,832 | $261,180 | $190,886 | $0 | $24,810 | 20 | 47 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $273,639 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2021, 2023-2024 | 9 | $116,953 | 2024 | $23,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE CSRA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019-2021, 2024 | 6 | $59,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| ARTHUR H MERRY & ERNEST B MERRY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER” | 2018-2025 | 8 | $53,000 | 2025 | $6,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2023-2024 | 4 | $22,100 | 2024 | $6,200 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| RICHARDS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $6,600 | 2022 | $6,600 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,650 | 2024 | $5,650 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AUGUSTA CARE PREGNANCY CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $336 | 2023 | $55 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PICKENS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $390,248 | $403,087 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF LAGRANGE INC | GA | E40 | $316,205 | $272,330 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,269 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CHOICES CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $273,089 | $188,089 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| COVE CARE SERVICES INC | GA | E40 | $867,009 | $869,662 | Executive Direc | $50,214 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOLBE CENTER INC | GA | E40 | $297,054 | $265,037 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRC MEDICAL OF DOUGLAS COUNTY INC | GA | E40 | $788,940 | $857,365 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA LIFE ALLIANCE INC | GA | E40 | $333,738 | $339,244 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DR SHALON MATERNAL ACTION PROJECT INC | GA | E40 | $314,495 | $310,472 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BRIDGE WELLNESS SOUTH CORPORATION | GA | E40 | $466,819 | $558,971 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARE PREGNANCY CENTER OF TULARE COUNTY INC | CA | E40 | $361,615 | $403,442 | Executive Dir. | $67,167 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUSSEX PREGNANCY CARE CENTER | DE | E40 | $441,105 | $408,064 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PENDLETON PREGNANCY CARE SERVICES INC | OR | E40 | $410,203 | $355,142 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CROSSROADS PREGNANCY CENTER | CA | E40 | $276,800 | $185,880 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | NC | E40 | $252,096 | $336,900 | EXECUTIVE DI | $10,384 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CARE NET PREGNANCY CENTER OF KITTITAS COUNTY | WA | E40 | $485,023 | $358,404 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE PREGNANCY CENTER | IA | E40 | $826,979 | $702,023 | Executive Director | $55,637 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AIKEN PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | SC | E40 | $443,478 | $332,333 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,513 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRAZOS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | TX | E40 | $571,601 | $497,840 | EXECUTIVE DI | $31,895 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROCKVILLE PREGNANCY CENTER INC | MD | E40 | $527,988 | $675,991 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | MT | E40 | $362,360 | $66,041 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,200 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMPASSION PREGNANCY CENTERS | MI | E40 | $515,365 | $524,424 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,392 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF COOKEVILLE INC | TN | E40 | $808,952 | $811,102 | Executive Director | $74,811 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALPHA PREGNANCY HELP CENTER | CA | E40 | $400,312 | $377,253 | Director | $67,921 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ABC PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | KS | E40 | $494,050 | $368,803 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HEARTLINE PREGNANCY CENTER INC | IN | E40 | $767,003 | $593,543 | Executive Dir. | $80,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $317,234 spent · pay $150,318 · grants $0 · events $145,030
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,012 | $106,161 | $3,851 | - | 34.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT FINANCIAL AID | $55,236 | $55,236 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Occupancy | $44,937 | $36,780 | $8,157 | - | 14.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 9.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,342 | $7,406 | $4,936 | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $11,651 | $7,901 | $3,750 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,747 | $7,523 | $3,224 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,696 | $8,864 | $1,832 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $9,802 | $5,881 | $3,921 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $9,062 | $5,437 | $3,625 | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $3,590 | $2,154 | $1,436 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,473 | $3,140 | $333 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,225 | - | $3,225 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $1,534 | $1,534 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $260,767 | $145,030 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $317,234 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $338,274 spent · pay $143,939 · grants $52,621 · events $109,938
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,177 | $95,236 | $8,941 | - | 30.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $50,105 | $50,105 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $46,522 | $38,997 | $7,525 | - | 13.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,610 | $29,610 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,005 | $14,005 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Interest | $13,863 | $9,380 | $4,483 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,732 | $9,611 | $4,121 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,152 | $8,429 | $1,723 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $9,529 | $5,717 | $3,812 | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $9,075 | $5,445 | $3,630 | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $8,443 | $5,066 | $3,377 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $8,237 | $4,942 | $3,295 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,250 | - | $7,250 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,103 | $5,635 | $468 | - | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,516 | $2,516 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARRIAGE PROGRAM | $2,224 | $2,224 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUTEER TRAINING | $1,664 | $1,664 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $201,463 | $109,938 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $338,274 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $372,775 spent · pay $142,750 · grants $67,225 · events $144,753
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,978 | $102,978 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $65,262 | $65,262 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Occupancy | $46,704 | $37,658 | $9,046 | - | 12.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $23,082 | $16,157 | $6,925 | - | 6.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,969 | $20,969 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Interest | $15,476 | $10,444 | $5,032 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $11,333 | $6,800 | $4,533 | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $10,279 | $6,168 | $4,111 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,162 | $7,897 | $2,265 | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $7,758 | $4,655 | $3,103 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $7,592 | $7,276 | $316 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $6,947 | $4,168 | $2,779 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUTEER TRAINING | $5,483 | $5,483 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,775 | - | $3,775 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MARRIAGE PROGRAM | $2,163 | $2,163 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,963 | $1,963 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,239 | $1,239 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $431,076 | $144,753 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $372,775 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $315,175 spent · pay $130,216 · grants $47,221 · events $64,807
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $91,794 | $91,794 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $46,881 | $46,881 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Occupancy | $43,154 | $37,448 | $5,706 | - | 13.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 9.4% | |
| Interest | $20,712 | $14,041 | $6,671 | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,990 | $11,193 | $4,797 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $11,532 | $6,919 | $4,613 | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,812 | $6,547 | $2,265 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $8,531 | $8,470 | $61 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,512 | $4,507 | $3,005 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY LABOR | $6,813 | $6,813 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $5,430 | $3,258 | $2,172 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUTEER TRAINING | $4,025 | $4,025 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,900 | $3,900 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,275 | - | $3,275 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,397 | $1,439 | $958 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,067 | $1,067 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $173,525 | $64,807 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $315,175 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $329,910 spent · pay $131,378 · grants $48,547 · events $25,766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $92,375 | $92,375 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Occupancy | $66,910 | $54,722 | $12,188 | - | 20.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $46,022 | $46,022 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 9.0% | |
| Interest | $16,222 | $10,836 | $5,386 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $13,402 | $9,380 | $4,022 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $10,657 | $6,394 | $4,263 | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $10,417 | $10,202 | $215 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $9,865 | $5,919 | $3,946 | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,393 | $7,128 | $2,265 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,592 | $4,555 | $3,037 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,950 | - | $4,950 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY LABOR | $3,068 | $3,068 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUTEER TRAINING | $2,785 | $2,785 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,525 | $2,525 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,123 | $1,274 | $849 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,325 | $1,325 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $669 | $669 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,193 | $25,766 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $329,910 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $338,643 spent · pay $119,710 · grants $39,724 · events $57,212
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,153 | $81,153 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Occupancy | $68,708 | $61,091 | $7,617 | - | 20.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $39,524 | $39,524 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 8.7% | |
| Interest | $18,487 | $11,093 | $7,394 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,752 | $11,205 | $5,547 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $14,732 | $13,989 | $743 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $12,805 | $7,683 | $5,122 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $11,129 | $6,677 | $4,452 | - | 3.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,011 | $6,007 | $4,004 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,947 | $6,682 | $2,265 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,298 | $3,179 | $2,119 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $5,186 | $5,186 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY LABOR | $4,831 | $4,831 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $4,350 | - | - | $4,350 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,275 | - | $3,275 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,614 | $1,568 | $1,046 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,031 | $619 | $412 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $130,237 | $57,212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $338,643 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $379,024 spent · pay $144,575 · grants $39,357 · events $65,087
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,750 | $104,750 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Occupancy | $70,164 | $57,022 | $13,142 | - | 18.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $38,157 | $38,157 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 7.8% | |
| Interest | $19,905 | $11,943 | $7,962 | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $18,863 | $17,688 | $1,175 | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,525 | $11,115 | $7,410 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $18,138 | $12,697 | $5,441 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $10,882 | $6,529 | $4,353 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,215 | $7,950 | $2,265 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $9,397 | $5,638 | $3,759 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $6,784 | $6,784 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $6,310 | $3,786 | $2,524 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,921 | $3,553 | $2,368 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EXPENSE | $3,982 | $3,982 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,747 | - | $3,747 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $1,274 | $1,274 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,200 | - | - | $1,200 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,225 | $65,087 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $379,024 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $359,586 spent · pay $126,293 · grants $29,267 · events $66,365
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,401 | $87,791 | $29,610 | - | 32.6% | |
| Occupancy | $57,289 | $47,399 | $9,890 | - | 15.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,009 | $18,005 | $12,004 | - | 8.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $28,667 | $28,667 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Interest | $21,379 | $12,827 | $8,552 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,649 | $11,654 | $4,995 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $16,180 | $15,495 | $685 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,513 | - | $9,000 | $2,513 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINANCE OUTREACH | $11,250 | $11,250 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $9,859 | $5,915 | $3,944 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,892 | $6,566 | $2,326 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $6,988 | $4,193 | $2,795 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,930 | $3,558 | $2,372 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $5,833 | $3,500 | $2,333 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $5,461 | $3,277 | $2,184 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,380 | - | $4,380 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,306 | $1,306 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,448 | $66,365 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $359,586 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $333,879 spent · pay $120,248 · grants $23,004 · events $54,869
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,063 | $53,078 | $28,985 | - | 24.6% | |
| Occupancy | $47,021 | $35,179 | $11,842 | - | 14.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,610 | - | $29,610 | - | 8.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,805 | $16,683 | $11,122 | - | 8.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $23,004 | $23,004 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY LABOR | $16,841 | $16,841 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $16,494 | $15,307 | $1,187 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,436 | $11,506 | $4,930 | - | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $16,305 | $9,783 | $6,522 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINANCE OUTREACH | $11,600 | $11,600 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $8,891 | $5,335 | $3,556 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,575 | $5,448 | $3,127 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $8,292 | $4,975 | $3,317 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $8,245 | $4,947 | $3,298 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $6,056 | $3,634 | $2,422 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,335 | - | - | $2,335 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,306 | $1,306 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,744 | $54,869 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $333,879 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $318,394 spent · pay $118,454 · grants $36,180 · events $62,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,606 | $52,681 | $27,925 | - | 25.3% | |
| Occupancy | $46,467 | $33,005 | $13,462 | - | 14.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,410 | - | $28,410 | - | 8.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $26,880 | $26,880 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,650 | $15,990 | $10,660 | - | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,680 | $13,076 | $5,604 | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $17,937 | $15,743 | $2,194 | - | 5.6% | |
| Interest | $13,029 | $7,817 | $5,212 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,438 | $6,026 | $3,412 | - | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,300 | $9,300 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $8,263 | $4,958 | $3,305 | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $6,746 | $4,048 | $2,698 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $6,450 | $3,870 | $2,580 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $4,797 | $2,879 | $1,918 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $4,453 | $4,453 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,700 | - | $3,700 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINANCE OUTREACH | $3,672 | $3,672 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $1,996 | $1,996 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $920 | - | - | $920 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $130,398 | $62,198 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $318,394 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $324,312 spent · pay $130,793 · grants $32,487 · events $65,511
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,571 | $61,858 | $31,713 | - | 28.9% | |
| Occupancy | $48,528 | $36,428 | $12,100 | - | 15.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $32,487 | $32,487 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,892 | $16,735 | $11,157 | - | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $26,878 | - | $26,878 | - | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $17,183 | $13,746 | $3,437 | - | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $14,333 | $8,600 | $5,733 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,344 | $6,692 | $3,652 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $10,083 | $6,050 | $4,033 | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $9,164 | $9,036 | $128 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $7,285 | $7,285 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $7,096 | $4,258 | $2,838 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,339 | $3,203 | $2,136 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LITERATURE AND PAMPHLETS | $5,243 | $5,243 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINANCE OUTREACH | $3,355 | $3,355 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | - | $2,900 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,835 | - | - | $1,835 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $796 | $796 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $123,058 | $65,511 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $324,312 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $275,010 spent · pay $115,748 · grants $26,665 · events $112,736
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,797 | $54,585 | $27,212 | - | 29.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,792 | $22,152 | $6,640 | - | 10.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $26,665 | $26,665 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,810 | - | $24,810 | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,688 | $14,151 | $3,537 | - | 6.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,109 | $9,065 | $6,044 | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $14,469 | $8,682 | $5,787 | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $13,800 | $11,446 | $2,354 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ABSTINANCE OUTREACH | $9,594 | $9,594 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,141 | $5,949 | $3,192 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $8,734 | $5,240 | $3,494 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $5,502 | $3,302 | $2,200 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $4,929 | $4,929 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $4,456 | $2,674 | $1,782 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,050 | - | $4,050 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING | $3,042 | $3,042 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $1,500 | - | - | $1,500 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $932 | $932 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $242,992 | $112,736 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $275,010 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $260,682 spent · pay $111,880 · grants $23,039 · events $43,498
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,545 | $53,542 | $25,003 | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $27,748 | $21,138 | $6,610 | - | 10.6% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $24,810 | - | $24,810 | - | 9.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $23,039 | $23,039 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,528 | $9,917 | $6,611 | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,367 | $16,367 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Interest | $14,189 | $8,513 | $5,676 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,538 | $9,528 | $4,010 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,525 | $5,595 | $2,930 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $7,963 | $4,778 | $3,185 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EXPENSE | $6,215 | $6,215 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $5,426 | $3,256 | $2,170 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LITERATURE AND PAMPHLETS | $5,009 | $5,009 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $4,586 | $4,586 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $3,475 | $2,085 | $1,390 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,575 | - | $2,575 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,700 | - | - | $1,700 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $444 | $444 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $43,498 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $260,682 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $237,626 spent · pay $100,515 · grants $13,998 · events $35,043
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $68,475 | $47,177 | $21,298 | - | 28.8% | |
| Occupancy | $33,163 | $25,915 | $7,248 | - | 14.0% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $24,810 | - | $24,810 | - | 10.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,165 | $20,165 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $17,173 | $10,304 | $6,869 | - | 7.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $13,998 | $13,998 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $12,396 | $6,229 | $3,303 | $2,864 | 5.2% | |
| Interest | $10,379 | $6,228 | $4,151 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,230 | $4,527 | $2,703 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LITERATURE AND PAMPHLETS | $6,396 | $6,396 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,084 | $3,050 | $2,034 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,980 | $2,388 | $1,592 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $3,103 | $1,862 | $1,241 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,749 | - | - | $2,749 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,485 | $2,485 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRI-COUNTY CPC ALLENDALE | $1,983 | $1,983 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $672 | $672 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $35,043 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $237,626 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $267,063 spent · pay $128,853 · grants $17,494 · events $36,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,822 | $63,847 | $30,975 | - | 35.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $24,810 | - | $24,810 | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,952 | $14,902 | $7,050 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE CHARGES | $20,044 | $12,026 | $8,018 | - | 7.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $17,494 | $17,494 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,851 | $15,851 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $13,023 | $8,990 | $3,355 | $678 | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $11,502 | $6,902 | $4,600 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,181 | $5,724 | $3,457 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $7,357 | $7,357 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,699 | $3,419 | $2,280 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER TRAINING | $4,949 | $4,949 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | LITERATURE AND PAMPHLETS | $4,084 | $4,084 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPEC PROG-LAY ADVISORY | $4,004 | $4,004 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,779 | - | $3,779 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,718 | $1,631 | $1,087 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,681 | $1,609 | $1,072 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,329 | - | - | $2,329 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $709 | $709 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $36,905 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $267,063 | 100% |