HARVEST EVANGELISM INC
Cite this
Plain text HARVEST EVANGELISM INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/582000829. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HARVEST EVANGELISM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/582000829
MLA “HARVEST EVANGELISM INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/582000829. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.1M · assets $908K
- EIN
- 58-2000829
- Address
- PO BOX 2888, OPELIKA, AL 36803-2888
- Website
- WWW.HARVESTEVANGELISM.ORG
- NTEE code
- F200
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS WITH DRUG AND ALCOHOL ADDICTION TREATMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hagans (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2019 | $102,395 | $102,395 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Crowley | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Freeman | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marrell Mcneal | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clay Cardone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Sledge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Tant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Rodriquez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Fuller (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristy Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Kuhn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Gaitlin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 56 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 38 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 40 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 43 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 42 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 30 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD HAGANS | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $102,395 | $0 | $0 | $102,395 | 1 |
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 51 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 72 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL RODRIQUEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FULLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KUHN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 70 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL RODRIQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FULLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL RODRIQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FULLER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SLEDGE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KUHN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 57 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL RODRIQUEZ | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY CARDONE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CROWLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FREEMAN | V PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FULLER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY TANT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK GAITLIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARRELL MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,032,037 | $2,135,032 | $907,956 | $898,956 | $816,352 | $0 | $0 | 56 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,731,525 | $1,717,852 | $1,008,186 | $1,001,951 | $859,643 | $0 | $0 | 45 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,734,554 | $1,627,534 | $1,007,789 | $988,279 | $933,400 | $0 | $0 | 38 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,666,147 | $1,670,032 | $884,769 | $881,259 | $767,675 | $0 | $0 | 40 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,367,067 | $1,342,416 | $930,621 | $885,144 | $677,076 | $0 | $0 | 43 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,454,308 | $1,037,218 | $909,131 | $860,493 | $778,729 | $0 | $0 | 42 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,322,715 | $1,370,748 | $609,235 | $443,403 | $621,931 | $0 | $102,395 | 30 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,037,514 | $1,226,693 | $600,228 | $491,436 | $380,446 | $0 | $0 | 44 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,830,152 | $1,806,607 | $771,578 | $680,615 | $965,160 | $0 | - | 51 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,120,482 | $2,147,807 | $843,053 | $657,070 | $834,054 | $0 | - | 72 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,031,419 | $2,067,264 | $844,650 | $682,761 | $915,746 | $0 | - | 72 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,873,803 | $1,909,842 | $922,793 | $718,606 | $777,335 | $0 | - | 70 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,851,821 | $1,917,527 | $765,023 | $676,074 | $714,039 | $0 | - | 59 | 15 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,718,834 | $1,778,627 | $879,397 | $741,780 | $709,804 | $0 | - | 57 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $127,583 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2022 | 8 | $60,000 | 2022 | $9,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2018 | 6 | $45,500 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| JEB FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARVEST EVANGELISM INC” | 2021 | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 | $9,000 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 | $7,000 | show |
| SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARVEST EVANGELISM INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $83 | 2023 | $36 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOMS INC | AL | F20 | $1,535,813 | $1,055,623 | VICE PRESIDENT CLINICAL DIRECTOR | $57,600 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW CENTURIONS INC | AL | F20 | $2,854,742 | $2,479,466 | EXECUTIVE DI | $192,609 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEOPLE ENGAGED IN RECOVERY | AL | F20 | $1,718,665 | $1,597,829 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COVENANT SERVICES INC | AL | F20 | $1,609,004 | $1,540,671 | EXECUTIVE DI | $89,658 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE TOWN INC | OH | F20 | $1,298,875 | $1,171,351 | CHIEF EXECUT | $103,750 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| THE SYNERGY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | TN | F20 | $1,984,324 | $1,853,478 | Exec Director | $143,865 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM ORANGE COUNTY | CA | F20 | $3,182,811 | $3,178,334 | CEO | $128,024 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLACE OF HOPE INC | TN | F20 | $1,999,272 | $1,016,374 | PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,250 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| HARBOR COUNSELING INC | PA | F20 | $1,061,370 | $1,079,836 | TREASURER | $71,126 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| WEST END CLINIC INC | MO | F20 | $2,997,611 | $3,130,627 | PRESIDENT/ C | $17,950 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| ARMSTRONG COUNTY COUNCIL ON ALCOHOL AND OTHER DRUGS INC | PA | F20 | $2,573,610 | $1,980,494 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,880 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOST AND FOUND INC | CO | F20 | $1,868,425 | $2,074,133 | FORMER EXEC | $54,393 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| SOLUTIONS RECOVERY INC | WI | F20 | $2,280,886 | $1,414,809 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,698 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| NEW CREATION BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | CA | F20 | $1,221,312 | $1,318,432 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $35,500 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RESTORATION CENTER INC | KS | F20 | $1,580,962 | $1,889,585 | BOARD MEMBER | $42,304 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| EXCHANGE EVENTS INC | CT | F20 | $2,679,281 | $4,791,738 | FORMER CEO | $571,403 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| THRIVING UNITED INC | TX | F20 | $3,768,829 | $3,555,377 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,000 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| BARNWELL COUNTY COMMISSION ON ALCHOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE | SC | F20 | $2,011,075 | $2,177,796 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,530 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CITY ON A HILL INC | KS | F20 | $1,448,965 | $1,300,322 | Executive Dir. | $75,975 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| DISCOVERY PLACE INC | TN | F20 | $2,172,857 | $2,399,811 | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | $108,614 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| SEVENTH STREET TREATMENT CENTER | UT | F20 | $1,817,646 | $2,061,705 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $187,465 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASSOCIATED REHABILITATION PROGRAM FOR WOMEN INC | CA | F20 | $2,400,861 | $2,069,798 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $148,850 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE DRUG & ALCOHOL TREATMENT PROGRAM INC | CA | F20 | $2,419,396 | $1,743,217 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY DRUG AND ALCOHOL COMMISSION INC | PA | F20 | $3,839,091 | $3,823,585 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $135,042 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
| CLEAN & SOBER STREETS INC | DC | F20 | $2,060,750 | $2,369,153 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $198,481 | Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,135,032 spent · pay $739,799 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $645,256 | $645,256 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Occupancy | $387,256 | $387,256 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HP BUILDING EXPENSES | $284,012 | $284,012 | - | - | 13.3% |
| All other expenses | $271,075 | $271,075 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $143,223 | $143,223 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | HIS PLACE | $115,327 | $115,327 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | HOSANNA HOME | $71,904 | $71,904 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,221 | $51,221 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $48,465 | $48,465 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,322 | $43,322 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,637 | $30,637 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,189 | $19,189 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,142 | $10,142 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,001 | $9,001 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $5,002 | $5,002 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,135,032 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,717,852 spent · pay $642,778 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $598,405 | $598,405 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Occupancy | $413,568 | $413,568 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| All other expenses | $156,754 | $156,754 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $145,326 | $145,326 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | HIS PLACE | $126,540 | $126,540 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $64,317 | $64,317 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSANNA HOME | $50,229 | $50,229 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $48,029 | $48,029 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,332 | $35,332 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,550 | $33,550 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,264 | $19,264 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,041 | $9,041 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,740 | $8,740 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,148 | $8,148 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $609 | $609 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,717,852 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,627,534 spent · pay $548,040 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $510,516 | $510,516 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Occupancy | $361,212 | $361,212 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| All other expenses | $193,374 | $193,374 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $153,702 | $153,702 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | HIS PLACE | $104,564 | $104,564 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $89,543 | $89,543 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $56,293 | $56,293 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | HOSANNA HOME | $45,257 | $45,257 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,408 | $33,408 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,690 | $29,690 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,302 | $19,302 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,876 | $11,876 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,963 | $9,963 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,834 | $7,834 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,627,534 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,670,032 spent · pay $548,399 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $505,032 | $505,032 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Occupancy | $397,411 | $397,411 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| All other expenses | $215,828 | $215,828 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $137,001 | $137,001 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | HIS PLACE | $111,876 | $111,876 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Insurance | $71,049 | $71,049 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $54,470 | $54,470 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $51,792 | $51,792 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | CASUAL LABOR | $44,018 | $44,018 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,262 | $34,262 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,302 | $19,302 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,551 | $9,551 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,335 | $9,335 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,105 | $9,105 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,670,032 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,342,416 spent · pay $542,580 · grants $0 · events $52,282
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $502,404 | $502,404 | - | - | 37.4% | |
| Occupancy | $271,823 | $271,823 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| All other expenses | $138,191 | $138,191 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $91,619 | $91,619 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $88,491 | $88,491 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | HIS PLACE | $58,244 | $58,244 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $52,282 | $52,282 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $46,809 | $46,809 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,688 | $30,688 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,231 | $18,231 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,211 | $17,211 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,688 | $9,688 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,488 | $9,488 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,297 | $6,297 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $950 | $950 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,342,416 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,037,218 spent · pay $395,329 · grants $0 · events $29,625
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $347,852 | $347,852 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy | $221,326 | $221,326 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| All other expenses | $114,027 | $114,027 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $106,070 | $106,070 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH | $60,559 | $60,559 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $44,838 | $44,838 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $42,060 | $42,060 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $29,625 | $29,625 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,679 | $19,679 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $18,736 | $18,736 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $10,379 | $10,379 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,111 | $9,111 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,867 | $6,867 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,417 | $5,417 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $672 | $672 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,037,218 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,370,748 spent · pay $540,780 · grants $0 · events $59,992
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $497,352 | $497,352 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Occupancy | $386,744 | $386,744 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| All other expenses | $123,820 | $123,820 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $114,168 | $114,168 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $59,992 | $59,992 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRASH | $37,256 | $37,256 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,299 | $35,299 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $31,387 | $31,387 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $29,627 | $29,627 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,809 | $20,809 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,812 | $8,812 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,285 | $8,285 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,202 | $8,202 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,129 | $8,129 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $866 | $866 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,370,748 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,226,693 spent · pay $554,876 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $500,012 | $500,012 | - | - | 40.8% | |
| All other expenses | $204,231 | $204,231 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $125,500 | $125,500 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $115,232 | $115,232 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $105,164 | $105,164 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING | $51,126 | $51,126 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,936 | $46,936 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $30,602 | $30,602 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,552 | $22,552 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,289 | $8,289 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,616 | $5,616 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,354 | $3,354 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,309 | $3,309 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,312 | $2,312 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,733 | $1,733 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $725 | $725 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,226,693 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,806,607 spent · pay $670,497 · grants $0 · events $95,721
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $606,634 | $606,634 | - | - | 33.6% | |
| All other expenses | $419,039 | $419,039 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $227,125 | $227,125 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Insurance | $136,040 | $136,040 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $118,388 | $118,388 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $95,721 | $95,721 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING | $54,629 | $54,629 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,856 | $48,856 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,170 | $43,170 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,541 | $24,541 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,805 | $15,805 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,859 | $5,859 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,888 | $4,888 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,841 | $3,841 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,071 | $2,071 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,806,607 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,147,807 spent · pay $834,076 · grants $0 · events $165,283
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $757,145 | $757,145 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| All other expenses | $561,017 | $561,017 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $165,283 | $165,283 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $136,726 | $136,726 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $111,646 | $111,646 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE | $105,498 | $105,498 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $104,003 | $104,003 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $88,379 | $88,379 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,407 | $61,407 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,369 | $28,369 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,013 | $11,013 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,417 | $5,417 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,511 | $4,511 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,729 | $3,729 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,664 | $3,664 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,147,807 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,067,264 spent · pay $713,377 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $669,547 | $669,547 | - | - | 32.4% | |
| All other expenses | $409,912 | $409,912 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $383,483 | $383,483 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE | $117,864 | $117,864 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $114,769 | $114,769 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSES | $95,408 | $95,408 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $82,520 | $82,520 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,969 | $80,969 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,918 | $35,918 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,498 | $27,498 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $20,705 | $20,705 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,565 | $12,565 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $6,485 | $6,485 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,295 | $4,295 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,767 | $3,767 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,559 | $1,559 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,067,264 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,909,842 spent · pay $679,097 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $601,315 | $601,315 | - | - | 31.5% | |
| All other expenses | $430,933 | $405,346 | $25,587 | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE | $156,840 | $156,840 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $145,219 | $145,219 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | HE EXPENSES | $109,808 | $109,808 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $109,623 | $109,623 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $98,447 | $98,447 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $74,824 | $74,824 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,202 | $44,202 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,935 | $43,935 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,580 | $33,580 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $32,406 | $32,406 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $15,448 | $15,448 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $10,446 | $10,446 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,816 | $2,816 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,909,842 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,917,527 spent · pay $681,461 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $641,412 | $641,412 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| All other expenses | $468,594 | $433,249 | $35,345 | - | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $143,476 | $143,476 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE | $129,494 | $129,494 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONS EXPENSE | $128,994 | $128,994 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $99,000 | $99,000 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,041 | $83,041 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $78,653 | $78,653 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $69,134 | $69,134 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,756 | $39,756 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $19,760 | $19,760 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $7,023 | $7,023 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $6,907 | $6,907 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,990 | $1,990 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $293 | $293 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,917,527 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,778,627 spent · pay $582,391 · grants $0 · events $36,121
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $550,461 | $550,461 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| All other expenses | $422,245 | $387,213 | $35,032 | - | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $146,800 | $146,800 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE | $103,572 | $103,572 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,961 | $97,961 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE EXPENSE | $92,000 | $92,000 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY EXPENSES | $89,514 | $89,514 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $81,090 | $81,090 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $70,297 | $70,297 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,121 | $36,121 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,930 | $31,930 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $29,774 | $29,774 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $11,680 | $11,680 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $9,732 | $9,732 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,778,627 | 100% |