STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HARVEST EVANGELISM INC

Cite this

Plain text HARVEST EVANGELISM INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/582000829. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HARVEST EVANGELISM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/582000829

MLA “HARVEST EVANGELISM INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/582000829. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.1M · assets $908K

EIN
58-2000829
Address
PO BOX 2888, OPELIKA, AL 36803-2888
Website
WWW.HARVESTEVANGELISM.ORG
NTEE code
F200
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1992
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS WITH DRUG AND ALCOHOL ADDICTION TREATMENT

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Richard Hagans (former) EMPLOYEE2019 $102,395$102,395 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tim Crowley DIRECTOR2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Freeman DIRECTOR2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Marrell Mcneal DIRECTOR2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Clay Cardone (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Don Sledge (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Ricky Tant (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Angel Rodriquez (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Fuller (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristy Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Kuhn (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Gaitlin (former) DIRECTOR2011 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 56 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 38 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 40 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 43 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 42 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 30 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD HAGANS EMPLOYEE40 $102,395$0$0 $102,3951
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 51 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 72 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGEL RODRIQUEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FULLER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD KUHN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 70 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGEL RODRIQUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FULLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY KENNEDY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD KUHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGEL RODRIQUEZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FULLER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
DON SLEDGE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD KUHN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT 5 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 57 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGEL RODRIQUEZ DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY CARDONE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
TIM CROWLEY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RICK FREEMAN V PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FULLER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
RICKY TANT DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARK GAITLIN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARRELL MCNEAL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,032,037$2,135,032 $907,956$898,956 $816,352$0 $0560
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,731,525$1,717,852 $1,008,186$1,001,951 $859,643$0 $0450
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,734,554$1,627,534 $1,007,789$988,279 $933,400$0 $0380
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,666,147$1,670,032 $884,769$881,259 $767,675$0 $0400
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,367,067$1,342,416 $930,621$885,144 $677,076$0 $0430
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,454,308$1,037,218 $909,131$860,493 $778,729$0 $0420
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,322,715$1,370,748 $609,235$443,403 $621,931$0 $102,395300
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,037,514$1,226,693 $600,228$491,436 $380,446$0 $0440
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,830,152$1,806,607 $771,578$680,615 $965,160$0 -51-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,120,482$2,147,807 $843,053$657,070 $834,054$0 -72-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,031,419$2,067,264 $844,650$682,761 $915,746$0 -7250
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,873,803$1,909,842 $922,793$718,606 $777,335$0 -7050
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,851,821$1,917,527 $765,023$676,074 $714,039$0 -5915
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,718,834$1,778,627 $879,397$741,780 $709,804$0 -5715

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $127,583 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2022 8$60,000 2022$9,000
show
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2018 6$45,500 2018$10,000
show
JEB FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HARVEST EVANGELISM INC” 2021 1$9,000 2021$9,000
show
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$7,000 2023$7,000
show
SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,000 2024$6,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HARVEST EVANGELISM INC” 2021-2023 3$83 2023$36
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MOMS INCALF20 $1,535,813$1,055,623 VICE PRESIDENT CLINICAL DIRECTOR$57,600 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW CENTURIONS INCALF20 $2,854,742$2,479,466 EXECUTIVE DI$192,609 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state
PEOPLE ENGAGED IN RECOVERYALF20 $1,718,665$1,597,829 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state
COVENANT SERVICES INCALF20 $1,609,004$1,540,671 EXECUTIVE DI$89,658 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE TOWN INCOHF20 $1,298,875$1,171,351 CHIEF EXECUT$103,750 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
THE SYNERGY FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDTNF20 $1,984,324$1,853,478 Exec Director$143,865 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM ORANGE COUNTYCAF20 $3,182,811$3,178,334 CEO$128,024 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PLACE OF HOPE INCTNF20 $1,999,272$1,016,374 PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$105,250 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
HARBOR COUNSELING INCPAF20 $1,061,370$1,079,836 TREASURER$71,126 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
WEST END CLINIC INCMOF20 $2,997,611$3,130,627 PRESIDENT/ C$17,950 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
ARMSTRONG COUNTY COUNCIL ON ALCOHOL AND OTHER DRUGS INCPAF20 $2,573,610$1,980,494 EXECUTIVE DI$128,880 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LOST AND FOUND INCCOF20 $1,868,425$2,074,133 FORMER EXEC$54,393 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
SOLUTIONS RECOVERY INCWIF20 $2,280,886$1,414,809 EXECUTIVE DI$83,698 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
NEW CREATION BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATIONCAF20 $1,221,312$1,318,432 PRESIDENT/CEO$35,500 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RESTORATION CENTER INCKSF20 $1,580,962$1,889,585 BOARD MEMBER$42,304 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
EXCHANGE EVENTS INCCTF20 $2,679,281$4,791,738 FORMER CEO$571,403 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
THRIVING UNITED INCTXF20 $3,768,829$3,555,377 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$125,000 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
BARNWELL COUNTY COMMISSION ON ALCHOHOL AND DRUG ABUSESCF20 $2,011,075$2,177,796 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,530 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CITY ON A HILL INCKSF20 $1,448,965$1,300,322 Executive Dir.$75,975 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
DISCOVERY PLACE INCTNF20 $2,172,857$2,399,811 FINANCIAL DIRECTOR$108,614 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
SEVENTH STREET TREATMENT CENTERUTF20 $1,817,646$2,061,705 PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE$187,465 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ASSOCIATED REHABILITATION PROGRAM FOR WOMEN INCCAF20 $2,400,861$2,069,798 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$148,850 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
NEW HOPE DRUG & ALCOHOL TREATMENT PROGRAM INCCAF20 $2,419,396$1,743,217 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
LAWRENCE COUNTY DRUG AND ALCOHOL COMMISSION INCPAF20 $3,839,091$3,823,585 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$135,042 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x
CLEAN & SOBER STREETS INCDCF20 $2,060,750$2,369,153 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$198,481 Same NTEE code F20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
POISE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,255,4203 12022–2024 PROGRAM TO AID CITIZENS ENTERPRISE PACE
THE UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA DAF sponsor$2,989,27113 12009–2022 PROGRAM TO AID CITIZENS ENTERPRISE PACE
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,773,26972 182016–2024 NEW DIRECTIONS ADDICTION RECOVERY SERVICES; FIT TO RECOVER INC; MADONNA OF THE STREETS INC; AHAVAS CHAIM INC and 14 more
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,626,89014 22010–2023 PROGRAM TO AID CITIZENS ENTERPRISE PACE; LAWRENCE COUNTY DRUG AND ALCOHOL COMMISSION INC
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,004,6482 12025–2025 REVIVE INC
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA DAF sponsor$918,0159 12016–2024 JEWISH FAMILY SERVICE OF GREATER HARRISBURG INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$907,33044 92012–2024 THE HOPEQUEST MINISTRY GROUP INC; PLACE OF HOPE INC; HOUSE OF T I M E INCORPORATED; THRIVING UNITED INC and 5 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$740,8759 12015–2024 FREE AT LAST COMMUNITY RECOVERY AND REHABILITATION SERVICES
NORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$710,00012 12018–2024 THE ROAD TO HOPE INC
THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS Private foundation$621,56410 12020–2024 PROGRAM TO AID CITIZENS ENTERPRISE PACE
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$550,0003 12022–2024 MADONNA OF THE STREETS INC
PERMIAN BASIN AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$528,51210 12012–2025 TEEN CHALLENGE-ADULT CENTERS OF TEXAS INC
BOYD FOUNDATION Private foundation$500,0001 12021–2021 METRO DRUG COALITION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$488,22326 92015–2024 CHRIS ATWOOD FOUNDATION INC; TEEN CHALLENGE-ADULT CENTERS OF TEXAS INC; MADONNA OF THE STREETS INC; NEW DIRECTIONS ADDICTION RECOVERY SERVICES and 5 more
OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION DAF sponsor$473,38412 12013–2024 SOLUTIONS RECOVERY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $2,135,032 spent · pay $739,799 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $645,256$645,256-- 30.2%
Occupancy $387,256$387,256-- 18.1%
Other (as described)HP BUILDING EXPENSES $284,012$284,012-- 13.3%
All other expenses $271,075$271,075-- 12.7%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $143,223$143,223-- 6.7%
Other (as described)HIS PLACE $115,327$115,327-- 5.4%
Other (as described)HOSANNA HOME $71,904$71,904-- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $51,221$51,221-- 2.4%
Insurance $48,465$48,465-- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $43,322$43,322-- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $30,637$30,637-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $19,189$19,189-- 0.9%
Office expenses $10,142$10,142-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $9,001$9,001-- 0.4%
Travel $5,002$5,002-- 0.2%
Total$2,135,032100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,717,852 spent · pay $642,778 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $598,405$598,405-- 34.8%
Occupancy $413,568$413,568-- 24.1%
All other expenses $156,754$156,754-- 9.1%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $145,326$145,326-- 8.5%
Other (as described)HIS PLACE $126,540$126,540-- 7.4%
Insurance $64,317$64,317-- 3.7%
Other (as described)HOSANNA HOME $50,229$50,229-- 2.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $48,029$48,029-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $35,332$35,332-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $33,550$33,550-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $19,264$19,264-- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $9,041$9,041-- 0.5%
Office expenses $8,740$8,740-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $8,148$8,148-- 0.5%
Travel $609$609-- 0.0%
Total$1,717,852100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,627,534 spent · pay $548,040 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $510,516$510,516-- 31.4%
Occupancy $361,212$361,212-- 22.2%
All other expenses $193,374$193,374-- 11.9%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $153,702$153,702-- 9.4%
Other (as described)HIS PLACE $104,564$104,564-- 6.4%
Insurance $89,543$89,543-- 5.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $56,293$56,293-- 3.5%
Other (as described)HOSANNA HOME $45,257$45,257-- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $33,408$33,408-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $29,690$29,690-- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $19,302$19,302-- 1.2%
Office expenses $11,876$11,876-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $9,963$9,963-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $7,834$7,834-- 0.5%
Travel $1,000$1,000-- 0.1%
Total$1,627,534100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,670,032 spent · pay $548,399 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $505,032$505,032-- 30.2%
Occupancy $397,411$397,411-- 23.8%
All other expenses $215,828$215,828-- 12.9%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $137,001$137,001-- 8.2%
Other (as described)HIS PLACE $111,876$111,876-- 6.7%
Insurance $71,049$71,049-- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $54,470$54,470-- 3.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $51,792$51,792-- 3.1%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $44,018$44,018-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $34,262$34,262-- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $19,302$19,302-- 1.2%
Fees: other services $9,551$9,551-- 0.6%
Office expenses $9,335$9,335-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $9,105$9,105-- 0.5%
Total$1,670,032100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,342,416 spent · pay $542,580 · grants $0 · events $52,282
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $502,404$502,404-- 37.4%
Occupancy $271,823$271,823-- 20.2%
All other expenses $138,191$138,191-- 10.3%
Insurance $91,619$91,619-- 6.8%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $88,491$88,491-- 6.6%
Other (as described)HIS PLACE $58,244$58,244-- 4.3%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET $52,282$52,282-- 3.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $46,809$46,809-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $30,688$30,688-- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $18,231$18,231-- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $17,211$17,211-- 1.3%
Office expenses $9,688$9,688-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $9,488$9,488-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $6,297$6,297-- 0.5%
Travel $950$950-- 0.1%
Total$1,342,416100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,037,218 spent · pay $395,329 · grants $0 · events $29,625
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $347,852$347,852-- 33.5%
Occupancy $221,326$221,326-- 21.3%
All other expenses $114,027$114,027-- 11.0%
Insurance $106,070$106,070-- 10.2%
Other (as described)TRASH $60,559$60,559-- 5.8%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $44,838$44,838-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $42,060$42,060-- 4.1%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET $29,625$29,625-- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $19,679$19,679-- 1.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $18,736$18,736-- 1.8%
Office expenses $10,379$10,379-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $9,111$9,111-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $6,867$6,867-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $5,417$5,417-- 0.5%
Travel $672$672-- 0.1%
Total$1,037,218100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,370,748 spent · pay $540,780 · grants $0 · events $59,992
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $497,352$497,352-- 36.3%
Occupancy $386,744$386,744-- 28.2%
All other expenses $123,820$123,820-- 9.0%
Insurance $114,168$114,168-- 8.3%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET $59,992$59,992-- 4.4%
Other (as described)TRASH $37,256$37,256-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $35,299$35,299-- 2.6%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE $31,387$31,387-- 2.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $29,627$29,627-- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $20,809$20,809-- 1.5%
Fees: other services $8,812$8,812-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $8,285$8,285-- 0.6%
Office expenses $8,202$8,202-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $8,129$8,129-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $866$866-- 0.1%
Total$1,370,748100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,226,693 spent · pay $554,876 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $500,012$500,012-- 40.8%
All other expenses $204,231$204,231-- 16.6%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $125,500$125,500-- 10.2%
Other (as described)GAS & ELECTRIC $115,232$115,232-- 9.4%
Insurance $105,164$105,164-- 8.6%
Other (as described)HOUSING $51,126$51,126-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $46,936$46,936-- 3.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $30,602$30,602-- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $22,552$22,552-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $8,289$8,289-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $5,616$5,616-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $3,354$3,354-- 0.3%
Office expenses $3,309$3,309-- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $2,312$2,312-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $1,733$1,733-- 0.1%
Travel $725$725-- 0.1%
Total$1,226,693100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,806,607 spent · pay $670,497 · grants $0 · events $95,721
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $606,634$606,634-- 33.6%
All other expenses $419,039$419,039-- 23.2%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $227,125$227,125-- 12.6%
Insurance $136,040$136,040-- 7.5%
Other (as described)GAS & ELECTRIC $118,388$118,388-- 6.6%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET $95,721$95,721-- 5.3%
Other (as described)HOUSING $54,629$54,629-- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $48,856$48,856-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $43,170$43,170-- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $24,541$24,541-- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $15,805$15,805-- 0.9%
Office expenses $5,859$5,859-- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $4,888$4,888-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $3,841$3,841-- 0.2%
Travel $2,071$2,071-- 0.1%
Total$1,806,607100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,147,807 spent · pay $834,076 · grants $0 · events $165,283
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $757,145$757,145-- 35.3%
All other expenses $561,017$561,017-- 26.1%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET $165,283$165,283-- 7.7%
Other (as described)GAS & ELECTRIC $136,726$136,726-- 6.4%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $111,646$111,646-- 5.2%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE $105,498$105,498-- 4.9%
Insurance $104,003$104,003-- 4.8%
Advertising and promotion $88,379$88,379-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $61,407$61,407-- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $28,369$28,369-- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $11,013$11,013-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $5,417$5,417-- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $4,511$4,511-- 0.2%
Office expenses $3,729$3,729-- 0.2%
Travel $3,664$3,664-- 0.2%
Total$2,147,807100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $2,067,264 spent · pay $713,377 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $669,547$669,547-- 32.4%
All other expenses $409,912$409,912-- 19.8%
Other (as described)GAS & ELECTRIC $383,483$383,483-- 18.6%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE $117,864$117,864-- 5.7%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $114,769$114,769-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MINISTRY EXPENSES $95,408$95,408-- 4.6%
Insurance $82,520$82,520-- 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $80,969$80,969-- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $35,918$35,918-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $27,498$27,498-- 1.3%
Office expenses $20,705$20,705-- 1.0%
Other employee benefits $12,565$12,565-- 0.6%
Travel $6,485$6,485-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $4,295$4,295-- 0.2%
Pension plan contributions $3,767$3,767-- 0.2%
Interest $1,559$1,559-- 0.1%
Total$2,067,264100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,909,842 spent · pay $679,097 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $601,315$601,315-- 31.5%
All other expenses $430,933$405,346$25,587- 22.6%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE $156,840$156,840-- 8.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $145,219$145,219-- 7.6%
Other (as described)HE EXPENSES $109,808$109,808-- 5.7%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $109,623$109,623-- 5.7%
Advertising and promotion $98,447$98,447-- 5.2%
Insurance $74,824$74,824-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $44,202$44,202-- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $43,935$43,935-- 2.3%
Other employee benefits $33,580$33,580-- 1.8%
Office expenses $32,406$32,406-- 1.7%
Travel $15,448$15,448-- 0.8%
Interest $10,446$10,446-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,816$2,816-- 0.1%
Total$1,909,842100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,917,527 spent · pay $681,461 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $641,412$641,412-- 33.4%
All other expenses $468,594$433,249$35,345- 24.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $143,476$143,476-- 7.5%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE $129,494$129,494-- 6.8%
Other (as described)MISSIONS EXPENSE $128,994$128,994-- 6.7%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $99,000$99,000-- 5.2%
Depreciation and depletion $83,041$83,041-- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $78,653$78,653-- 4.1%
Insurance $69,134$69,134-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $39,756$39,756-- 2.1%
Office expenses $19,760$19,760-- 1.0%
Interest $7,023$7,023-- 0.4%
Travel $6,907$6,907-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $1,990$1,990-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $293$293-- 0.0%
Total$1,917,527100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,778,627 spent · pay $582,391 · grants $0 · events $36,121
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $550,461$550,461-- 30.9%
All other expenses $422,245$387,213$35,032- 23.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $146,800$146,800-- 8.3%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE $103,572$103,572-- 5.8%
Depreciation and depletion $97,961$97,961-- 5.5%
Other (as described)LEASE EXPENSE $92,000$92,000-- 5.2%
Other (as described)MINISTRY EXPENSES $89,514$89,514-- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $81,090$81,090-- 4.6%
Insurance $70,297$70,297-- 4.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $36,121$36,121-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $31,930$31,930-- 1.8%
Office expenses $29,774$29,774-- 1.7%
Interest $11,680$11,680-- 0.7%
Travel $9,732$9,732-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $5,450$5,450-- 0.3%
Total$1,778,627100%

View the filing