STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC

Cite this

Plain text FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/582014807. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/582014807

MLA “FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/582014807. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $177K · expenses $161K · assets $67K

EIN
58-2014807
Address
PO BOX 1641, BLUE RIDGE, GA 30513-0029
NTEE code
B99Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1992
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Organization is able to enhance students musical education by providing materials, instruments, instructional trips, camps, festivals, awards and other trips which are not provided by the school system.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rose Schueneman Co-treasurer2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Amber Jones President2023-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Karla Tipton Co-treasurer2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Gibbs Secretary2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Angel Chancey Vice President2025 0 $0 reported 1
Alanna Greene (former) Vice President2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Kendra Cash (former) VICE PRESIDE2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Betsy Mull (former) CO-TREASURER2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jana Brown (former) PRESIDENT2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Mcdaris (former) SECRETARY2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cassandra Yoke (former) TREASURER2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Audrey Lindstrom (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alison Lindstrom (former) SECRETARY2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cassandra Faircloth (former) TREASURER2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Allison Lindstrom (former) SECRETARY2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sherry Gibbs (former) PRESIDENT2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Gordon (former) TREASURER2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Debby Sanders (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Manda Gwatney (former) VICE PRESIDE2016-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Lynn Doss (former) PRESIDENT2016-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Beau Chancey (former) VICE PRESIDE2014-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Brenda Mchan (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Wendy Reynolds (former) TREASURER2014-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Connie Reynolds (former) SECRETARY2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Lonnie Jones (former) PRESIDENT2011-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Melinda Wilson (former) TREASURER2013 2 $0 reported 1
Debbie Meissner (former) SECRETARY2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Page Reynolds (former) TREASURER2010-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Gary Stanley (former) PRESIDENT2010 8 $0 reported 1
Dale Pace (former) VICE PRESIDE2010 5 $0 reported 1
Betty Jo Stanley (former) SECRETARY2010 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Angel Chancey Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Rose Schueneman Co-treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Amber Jones President0 $0$0$0 $01
Karla Tipton Co-treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Carolyn Gibbs Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Alanna Greene Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Rose Schueneman Co-treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Amber Jones President0 $0$0$0 $01
Karla Tipton Co-treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Carolyn Gibbs Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENDRA CASH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ALANNA GREENE CO-TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
AMBER JONES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BETSY MULL CO-TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROSE SCHUENEMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANA BROWN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA CASH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MCDARIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CASSANDRA YOKE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANA BROWN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALISON LINDSTROM SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AUDREY LINDSTROM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CASSANDRA YOKE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANA BROWN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CASSANDRA FAIRCLOTH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON LINDSTROM SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AUDREY LINDSTROM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANA BROWN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CASSANDRA FAIRCLOTH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON LINDSTROM SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AUDREY LINDSTROM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER MCDARIS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRY GIBBS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY GORDON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBY SANDERS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANDA GWATNEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
LYNN DOSS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARY GORDON TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DEBBY SANDERS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANDA GWATNEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
LYNN DOSS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARY GORDON TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DEBBY SANDERS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BEAU CHANCEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
BRENDA MCHAN PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
WENDY REYNOLDS TREASURER2 $0-- $01
CONNIE REYNOLDS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BEAU CHANCEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
BRENDA MCHAN PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
WENDY REYNOLDS TREASURER2 $0-- $01
CONNIE REYNOLDS SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LONNIE JONES PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
BRENDA MCHAN VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
MELINDA WILSON TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DEBBIE MEISSNER SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LONNIE JONES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA MCHAN VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
PAGE REYNOLDS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE MEISSNER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LONNIE JONES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA MCHAN VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
PAGE REYNOLDS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE MEISSNER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY STANLEY PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
DALE PACE VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
PAGE REYNOLDS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
BETTY JO STANLEY SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2026-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,898$160,548 $67,020$67,020 $48,970$42,727 -020
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,019$195,184 $50,670$50,670 $41,184$103,034 $0020
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,710$92,630 $88,835$88,835 $66,042$68,457 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$148,678$168,476 $26,755$26,755 $34,349$112,359 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,740$171,057 $46,553$46,553 $53,052$119,989 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,075$78,216 $42,870$42,870 $100,586$6,489 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,457$299,939 $14,011$14,011 $26,611$119,843 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$235,871$173,907 $131,493$131,493 $31,846$167,107 -0-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,314$100,948 $69,479$69,479 $22,032$59,323 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,145$204,157 $40,893$40,893 $46,277$98,731 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,361$79,018 $60,060$60,060 $19,782$52,909 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,501$157,844 $24,717$24,717 $28,872$87,054 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,840$81,918 $30,635$30,635 $30,496$35,104 ---
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,890$104,815 $11,714$11,714 $36,423$31,055 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,169$101,584 $20,637$20,637 $29,836$43,917 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$152,800$158,893 $14,052$14,052 $79,236$64,936 -0150

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $72 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC” 2020-2023 4$72 2023$21
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
POLK SCHOOL DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONGAB99 $145,663$173,073 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLANTA PRINTMAKERS STUDIO INCGAB99 $164,943$152,325 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
PEACE BELL FOUNDATION INCGAB99 $185,435$179,026 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
MCKINLEY MACK WILBOURN JR LEGACY FOUNDATION INCGAB99 $160,824$76,860 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CORE ESSENTIALS INCGAB99 $165,587$227,190 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
INSTITUTE OF JEWISH EDUCATION INCGAB99 $146,536$139,697 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION FOR CORE TEXTS AND COURSESGAB99 $194,620$157,080 EXECUTIVE DI$57,335 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLVETS INCGAB99 $185,733$173,234 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ZANE ACCESS COGAB99 $190,512$165,085 Founder, Chair$44,611 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
LEADERSHIP FORSYTH INCGAB99 $178,668$148,359 EXEC DIR$73,683 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CURENFWITHJACKGAB99 $179,333$307,982 President$62,500 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
EVERYBODY WINS ATLANTA INCGAB99 $180,341$182,052 Program Director$49,964 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
GODS WARRIORS INCGAB99 $221,770$259,778 PRESIDENT$73,500 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
LITE HOUSE PARTNERS INCGAB99 $153,992$155,354 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FIRM FOUNDATION EARLY LEARNING ACADEMYGAB99 $186,880$232,896 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MATHEMATICIANS INCORPORATEDGAB99 $156,115$137,516 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
IDEALS FOUNDATION INCGAB99 $173,241$193,464 CEO/BOARD MEMBER$115,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT DOWELL FOUNDATION INCGAB99 $164,648$150,322 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONGAB99 $154,089$111,431 Chair$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUBVAB99 $221,546$221,979 CONCESSIONS$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
JOHN HARDIN HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INCKYB99 $210,260$159,501 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
SIEGEL HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS CLUBTNB99 $179,033$188,614 HOSPITALITY$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
LELAND HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUBCAB99 $144,149$133,249 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
MARYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INCOHB99 $148,128$143,834 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name
COLUMBIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INCFLB99 $156,214$87,430 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$978,27825 42010–2023 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; HIGH WAY EDUCATION INC; CURENFWITHJACK; INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$760,0003 22014–2021 SENECA FOUNDATION INC; BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$634,18925 92016–2024 IDEALS FOUNDATION INC; HELLENIC UNIVERSITY CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA; BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; BOOSTED DIPLOMAS and 5 more
QUAD CITIES COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$540,73210 12014–2024 PLEASANT VALLEY SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$321,2509 52010–2024 ZANE ACCESS CO; IDEALS FOUNDATION INC; EVERYBODY WINS ATLANTA INC; ATLANTA PRINTMAKERS STUDIO INC and 1 more
SAVANNAH JEWISH COUNCIL INC DAF sponsor$290,63214 12010–2023 INSTITUTE OF JEWISH EDUCATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$271,91618 82019–2024 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB; SOUND OF PRIDE PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC; THE PELHAM EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; CURENFWITHJACK and 4 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$240,80022 82014–2024 IDEALS FOUNDATION INC; PLEASANT VALLEY SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; DMG SCHOOL PROJECT INC; BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$214,7384 12021–2024 EDUCATION FOR SCHOLARS INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN NEVADA DAF sponsor$212,2504 12021–2024 BOOSTED DIPLOMAS
ALABAMA POWER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$204,9847 12019–2024 HOOVER CITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0003 12022–2024 ZANE ACCESS CO
PALM BEACH NORTH EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$161,3911 12024–2024 PALM BEACH NORTH EDUCATION FOUNDATION II INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$153,0005 32020–2024 BOOSTED DIPLOMAS; BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; ASSOCIATION FOR CORE TEXTS AND COURSES
SOUTHCOAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$151,51210 12011–2024 DREAM OUT LOUD CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $160,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $103,205$101,385$0$1,820 64.3%
Other (as described)BRMMF $31,106$0$0$31,106 19.4%
Other (as described)Concession expenses $15,886$15,886$0$0 9.9%
Other (as described)Band camp $5,408$5,408$0$0 3.4%
Other (as described)Competition fees $4,943$4,943$0$0 3.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,380-reported apart
Total$160,548100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $195,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,258
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $100,326$100,326$0$0 51.4%
All other expenses $41,650$40,954$0$696 21.3%
Other (as described)Concession expenses $23,379$23,379$0$0 12.0%
Other (as described)Instrument repairs $12,465$12,465$0$0 6.4%
Other (as described)Band camp $10,588$10,588$0$0 5.4%
Other (as described)Competition fees $6,776$6,776$0$0 3.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,825$26,258reported apart
Total$195,184100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $92,630 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,831 · events $47,927
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $22,287$22,287-- 24.1%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONAL EXPENSES $16,104$16,104-- 17.4%
Travel $15,596$15,596-- 16.8%
Other (as described)COMPETITION FEES $12,550$12,550-- 13.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS TO INSTRUMENTS $9,826$9,826-- 10.6%
Other (as described)BAND CAMP $9,024$9,024-- 9.7%
Grants to US individuals $3,831$3,831-- 4.1%
Insurance $2,183-$2,183- 2.4%
Fees: legal $1,229$1,229-- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $53,191$47,927reported apart
Total$92,630100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $168,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $63,890$63,890-- 37.9%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING COST $26,967--$26,967 16.0%
Other (as described)JUDGES/HELPERS $22,106$22,106-- 13.1%
All other expenses $21,659$17,976$3,683- 12.9%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $17,453$17,453-- 10.4%
Other (as described)CHANGE $15,940-$15,940- 9.5%
Office expenses $291-$291- 0.2%
Insurance $170-$170- 0.1%
Total$168,476100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $171,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $60,844$60,844-- 35.6%
Other (as described)JUDGES/HELPERS $25,720$25,720-- 15.0%
Other (as described)CHANGE $25,100-$25,100- 14.7%
Travel $24,341$24,341-- 14.2%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING COST $23,497--$23,497 13.7%
All other expenses $11,099$9,005$2,094- 6.5%
Office expenses $286-$286- 0.2%
Insurance $170-$170- 0.1%
Total$171,057100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $78,216 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $21,820$21,820-- 27.9%
Other (as described)JUDGES/HELPERS $14,363$14,363-- 18.4%
Other (as described)CHANGE $13,270-$13,270- 17.0%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $12,629$12,629-- 16.1%
All other expenses $9,553$6,888$2,665- 12.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,411$6,411-- 8.2%
Insurance $170-$170- 0.2%
Total$78,216100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $299,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,886
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $228,529$228,529-- 76.2%
All other expenses $24,037$15,573$8,464- 8.0%
Other (as described) EventFUNDRAISER COSTS $18,886--$18,886 6.3%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR $9,996$9,996-- 3.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $7,760$7,760-- 2.6%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS EXPENSE $7,732--$7,732 2.6%
Fees: legal $2,435-$2,435- 0.8%
Insurance $404-$404- 0.1%
Office expenses $160-$160- 0.1%
Total$299,939100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $173,907 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,958
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $91,205$91,205-- 52.4%
All other expenses $28,162$26,803$1,359- 16.2%
Other (as described) EventFUNDRAISER COSTS $20,958--$20,958 12.1%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS EXPENSE $13,989--$13,989 8.0%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTOR $9,796$9,796-- 5.6%
Other (as described)BUS EXPENSES $8,698-$8,698- 5.0%
Fees: legal $695-$695- 0.4%
Insurance $404-$404- 0.2%
Total$173,907100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $100,948 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $100,253 99.3%
Fees to independent contractors $695 0.7%
Total$100,948100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $204,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $204,151 100.0%
Printing, publications, postage $6 0.0%
Total$204,157100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $79,018 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $78,668 99.6%
Printing, publications, postage $350 0.4%
Total$79,018100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $157,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $157,844 100.0%
Total$157,844100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $81,918 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $80,984 98.9%
Printing, publications, postage $934 1.1%
Total$81,918100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $104,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,689
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $45,925$45,925-- 43.8%
All other expenses $21,070$14,872$4,286$1,912 20.1%
Other (as described) EventMARCHING FESTIVAL $13,689$13,689-- 13.1%
Other (as described)BAND CAMP FEES $10,030$10,030-- 9.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $7,101$7,101-- 6.8%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS EXPENSE $5,011--$5,011 4.8%
Fees: accounting $915-$915- 0.9%
Office expenses $875$875-- 0.8%
Insurance $170-$170- 0.2%
Interest $29-$29- 0.0%
Total$104,815100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $101,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,919
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $32,724$25,656$6,868$200 32.2%
Other (as described) EventMARCHING FESTIVAL $25,083$25,083-- 24.7%
Other (as described)BAND CAMP FEES $12,860$12,860-- 12.7%
Other (as described) EventFUNDRAISER COSTS $11,836--$11,836 11.7%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS EXPENSE $8,871--$8,871 8.7%
Travel $6,533$6,533-- 6.4%
Office expenses $2,574$2,574-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.6%
Interest $221-$221- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $213-$213- 0.2%
Insurance $69-$69- 0.1%
Total$101,584100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $158,893 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,593
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $55,278$55,278-- 34.8%
All other expenses $34,632$17,872$9,058$7,702 21.8%
Other (as described) EventMARCHING FESTIVAL $19,593$19,593-- 12.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $16,239$16,239-- 10.2%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $13,237$13,237-- 8.3%
Other (as described)CONCESSIONS EXPENSE $11,215--$11,215 7.1%
Other (as described)BAND CAMP FEES $8,181$8,181-- 5.1%
Insurance $424-$424- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $94-$94- 0.1%
Total$158,893100%

View the filing