FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/582014807. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/582014807
MLA “FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/582014807. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $177K · expenses $161K · assets $67K
- EIN
- 58-2014807
- Address
- PO BOX 1641, BLUE RIDGE, GA 30513-0029
- NTEE code
- B99Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Organization is able to enhance students musical education by providing materials, instruments, instructional trips, camps, festivals, awards and other trips which are not provided by the school system.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Schueneman | Co-treasurer | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Jones | President | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karla Tipton | Co-treasurer | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Gibbs | Secretary | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Chancey | Vice President | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alanna Greene (former) | Vice President | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendra Cash (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Mull (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jana Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcdaris (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassandra Yoke (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Lindstrom (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Lindstrom (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassandra Faircloth (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Lindstrom (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Gibbs (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Gordon (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debby Sanders (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manda Gwatney (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Doss (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beau Chancey (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Mchan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Reynolds (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Reynolds (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lonnie Jones (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Wilson (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Meissner (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Page Reynolds (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Stanley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Pace (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Jo Stanley (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Chancey | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Schueneman | Co-treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amber Jones | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karla Tipton | Co-treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Gibbs | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alanna Greene | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Schueneman | Co-treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amber Jones | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karla Tipton | Co-treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Gibbs | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDRA CASH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALANNA GREENE | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MULL | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SCHUENEMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANA BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA CASH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCDARIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA YOKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANA BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON LINDSTROM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY LINDSTROM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA YOKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANA BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA FAIRCLOTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LINDSTROM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY LINDSTROM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANA BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA FAIRCLOTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LINDSTROM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY LINDSTROM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER MCDARIS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY GIBBS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GORDON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY SANDERS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANDA GWATNEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN DOSS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GORDON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY SANDERS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANDA GWATNEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN DOSS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GORDON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY SANDERS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAU CHANCEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MCHAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE REYNOLDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAU CHANCEY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MCHAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE REYNOLDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONNIE JONES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MCHAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA WILSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MEISSNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONNIE JONES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MCHAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAGE REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MEISSNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONNIE JONES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA MCHAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAGE REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MEISSNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY STANLEY | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE PACE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAGE REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY JO STANLEY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,898 | $160,548 | $67,020 | $67,020 | $48,970 | $42,727 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,019 | $195,184 | $50,670 | $50,670 | $41,184 | $103,034 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,710 | $92,630 | $88,835 | $88,835 | $66,042 | $68,457 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,678 | $168,476 | $26,755 | $26,755 | $34,349 | $112,359 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,740 | $171,057 | $46,553 | $46,553 | $53,052 | $119,989 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,075 | $78,216 | $42,870 | $42,870 | $100,586 | $6,489 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,457 | $299,939 | $14,011 | $14,011 | $26,611 | $119,843 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,871 | $173,907 | $131,493 | $131,493 | $31,846 | $167,107 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $125,314 | $100,948 | $69,479 | $69,479 | $22,032 | $59,323 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $188,145 | $204,157 | $40,893 | $40,893 | $46,277 | $98,731 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,361 | $79,018 | $60,060 | $60,060 | $19,782 | $52,909 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $157,501 | $157,844 | $24,717 | $24,717 | $28,872 | $87,054 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $100,840 | $81,918 | $30,635 | $30,635 | $30,496 | $35,104 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,890 | $104,815 | $11,714 | $11,714 | $36,423 | $31,055 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,169 | $101,584 | $20,637 | $20,637 | $29,836 | $43,917 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $152,800 | $158,893 | $14,052 | $14,052 | $79,236 | $64,936 | - | 0 | 150 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $72 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FANNIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $72 | 2023 | $21 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLK SCHOOL DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | GA | B99 | $145,663 | $173,073 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLANTA PRINTMAKERS STUDIO INC | GA | B99 | $164,943 | $152,325 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACE BELL FOUNDATION INC | GA | B99 | $185,435 | $179,026 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCKINLEY MACK WILBOURN JR LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | GA | B99 | $160,824 | $76,860 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORE ESSENTIALS INC | GA | B99 | $165,587 | $227,190 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE OF JEWISH EDUCATION INC | GA | B99 | $146,536 | $139,697 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION FOR CORE TEXTS AND COURSES | GA | B99 | $194,620 | $157,080 | EXECUTIVE DI | $57,335 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLVETS INC | GA | B99 | $185,733 | $173,234 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZANE ACCESS CO | GA | B99 | $190,512 | $165,085 | Founder, Chair | $44,611 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEADERSHIP FORSYTH INC | GA | B99 | $178,668 | $148,359 | EXEC DIR | $73,683 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CURENFWITHJACK | GA | B99 | $179,333 | $307,982 | President | $62,500 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERYBODY WINS ATLANTA INC | GA | B99 | $180,341 | $182,052 | Program Director | $49,964 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GODS WARRIORS INC | GA | B99 | $221,770 | $259,778 | PRESIDENT | $73,500 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITE HOUSE PARTNERS INC | GA | B99 | $153,992 | $155,354 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRM FOUNDATION EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY | GA | B99 | $186,880 | $232,896 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MATHEMATICIANS INCORPORATED | GA | B99 | $156,115 | $137,516 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IDEALS FOUNDATION INC | GA | B99 | $173,241 | $193,464 | CEO/BOARD MEMBER | $115,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT DOWELL FOUNDATION INC | GA | B99 | $164,648 | $150,322 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION | GA | B99 | $154,089 | $111,431 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB | VA | B99 | $221,546 | $221,979 | CONCESSIONS | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JOHN HARDIN HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | KY | B99 | $210,260 | $159,501 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIEGEL HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS CLUB | TN | B99 | $179,033 | $188,614 | HOSPITALITY | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LELAND HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB | CA | B99 | $144,149 | $133,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | OH | B99 | $148,128 | $143,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COLUMBIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $156,214 | $87,430 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $160,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $103,205 | $101,385 | $0 | $1,820 | 64.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BRMMF | $31,106 | $0 | $0 | $31,106 | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | Concession expenses | $15,886 | $15,886 | $0 | $0 | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | Band camp | $5,408 | $5,408 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | Competition fees | $4,943 | $4,943 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,380 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $160,548 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $195,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,258
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $100,326 | $100,326 | $0 | $0 | 51.4% | |
| All other expenses | $41,650 | $40,954 | $0 | $696 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Concession expenses | $23,379 | $23,379 | $0 | $0 | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | Instrument repairs | $12,465 | $12,465 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | Band camp | $10,588 | $10,588 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | Competition fees | $6,776 | $6,776 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,825 | $26,258 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,184 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $92,630 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,831 · events $47,927
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $22,287 | $22,287 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONAL EXPENSES | $16,104 | $16,104 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Travel | $15,596 | $15,596 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPETITION FEES | $12,550 | $12,550 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS TO INSTRUMENTS | $9,826 | $9,826 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | BAND CAMP | $9,024 | $9,024 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,831 | $3,831 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,183 | - | $2,183 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,229 | $1,229 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,191 | $47,927 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $92,630 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $168,476 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $63,890 | $63,890 | - | - | 37.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COST | $26,967 | - | - | $26,967 | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | JUDGES/HELPERS | $22,106 | $22,106 | - | - | 13.1% |
| All other expenses | $21,659 | $17,976 | $3,683 | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $17,453 | $17,453 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | CHANGE | $15,940 | - | $15,940 | - | 9.5% |
| Office expenses | $291 | - | $291 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $168,476 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $171,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $60,844 | $60,844 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Other (as described) | JUDGES/HELPERS | $25,720 | $25,720 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHANGE | $25,100 | - | $25,100 | - | 14.7% |
| Travel | $24,341 | $24,341 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING COST | $23,497 | - | - | $23,497 | 13.7% |
| All other expenses | $11,099 | $9,005 | $2,094 | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $286 | - | $286 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $171,057 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $78,216 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $21,820 | $21,820 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JUDGES/HELPERS | $14,363 | $14,363 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | CHANGE | $13,270 | - | $13,270 | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $12,629 | $12,629 | - | - | 16.1% |
| All other expenses | $9,553 | $6,888 | $2,665 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,411 | $6,411 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Insurance | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $78,216 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $299,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,886
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $228,529 | $228,529 | - | - | 76.2% | |
| All other expenses | $24,037 | $15,573 | $8,464 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER COSTS | $18,886 | - | - | $18,886 | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR | $9,996 | $9,996 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $7,760 | $7,760 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS EXPENSE | $7,732 | - | - | $7,732 | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $2,435 | - | $2,435 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $404 | - | $404 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $160 | - | $160 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $299,939 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $173,907 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,958
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $91,205 | $91,205 | - | - | 52.4% | |
| All other expenses | $28,162 | $26,803 | $1,359 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER COSTS | $20,958 | - | - | $20,958 | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS EXPENSE | $13,989 | - | - | $13,989 | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR | $9,796 | $9,796 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUS EXPENSES | $8,698 | - | $8,698 | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: legal | $695 | - | $695 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $404 | - | $404 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $173,907 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $100,948 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $100,253 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $695 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $100,948 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $204,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $204,151 | 100.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $6 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $204,157 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $79,018 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,668 | 99.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $350 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $79,018 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $157,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $157,844 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $157,844 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $81,918 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,984 | 98.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $934 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $81,918 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $104,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,689
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $45,925 | $45,925 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| All other expenses | $21,070 | $14,872 | $4,286 | $1,912 | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARCHING FESTIVAL | $13,689 | $13,689 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | BAND CAMP FEES | $10,030 | $10,030 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $7,101 | $7,101 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS EXPENSE | $5,011 | - | - | $5,011 | 4.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $915 | - | $915 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $104,815 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $101,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,919
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $32,724 | $25,656 | $6,868 | $200 | 32.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARCHING FESTIVAL | $25,083 | $25,083 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Other (as described) | BAND CAMP FEES | $12,860 | $12,860 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER COSTS | $11,836 | - | - | $11,836 | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS EXPENSE | $8,871 | - | - | $8,871 | 8.7% |
| Travel | $6,533 | $6,533 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,574 | $2,574 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $221 | - | $221 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $213 | - | $213 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $69 | - | $69 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $101,584 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $158,893 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $55,278 | $55,278 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| All other expenses | $34,632 | $17,872 | $9,058 | $7,702 | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MARCHING FESTIVAL | $19,593 | $19,593 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $16,239 | $16,239 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $13,237 | $13,237 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS EXPENSE | $11,215 | - | - | $11,215 | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | BAND CAMP FEES | $8,181 | $8,181 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $424 | - | $424 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $158,893 | 100% |