DIXSON MARY KATHERINE TRUST UW FBO CENTENARY METHODIST CHURCH
Cite this
Plain text DIXSON MARY KATHERINE TRUST UW FBO CENTENARY METHODIST CHURCH. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/586155643. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DIXSON MARY KATHERINE TRUST UW FBO CENTENARY METHODIST CHURCH [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/586155643
MLA “DIXSON MARY KATHERINE TRUST UW FBO CENTENARY METHODIST CHURCH.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/586155643. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $85K · expenses $91K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 58-6155643
- Address
- PO BOX 505, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63166-0505
- NTEE code
- T90Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1981
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | $20,261 | $133,437 | 3449 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $20,261 | - | - | $20,261 | 3449 |
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $19K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $18,859 | - | - | $18,859 | 3449 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $17,746 | - | - | $17,746 | 3449 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $19K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $18,907 | - | - | $18,907 | 3449 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $21K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $20,740 | - | - | $20,740 | 3449 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $18K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $18,279 | - | - | $18,279 | 3449 |
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $19K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $18,645 | - | - | $18,645 | 3449 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 6 grants to organizations · $62K
2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $50K
2023 · 17 grants to organizations · $91K
2022 · 13 grants to organizations · $65K
2021 · 12 grants to organizations · $52K
2020 · 13 grants to organizations · $50K
2018 · 12 grants to organizations · $64K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $85,393 | $90,581 | $1,120,335 | $1,120,335 | - | - | $20,261 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $62,775 | $75,084 | $1,126,827 | $1,126,827 | - | - | $18,859 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $34,172 | $110,404 | $1,125,862 | $1,125,862 | - | - | $17,746 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $48,423 | $87,635 | $1,200,286 | $1,200,286 | - | - | $18,907 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $142,067 | $75,375 | $1,239,951 | $1,239,951 | - | - | $20,740 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $84,851 | $70,702 | $1,173,066 | $1,173,066 | - | - | $18,279 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $77,872 | $85,381 | $1,127,324 | $1,127,324 | - | - | $18,645 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORENCE E WAMSER CHARITABLE TRUST FBO FIRST DIVINE SCIENCE CHURCH | MO | T90 | $64,712 | $99,289 | CO-TRUSTEE | $11,298 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANCES E THIGPEN FDN TR FBO MILFORD HILLS UNITED METHODIST CH | MO | T90 | $70,417 | $64,385 | TRUSTEE | $16,396 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT D SHORE TR UW FBO KERNERSVILLE MORAVIAN CHURCH | MO | T90 | $48,362 | $60,596 | TRUSTEE | $1,090 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY JUNE HOMCHUCK CHARITABLE TR | MO | T90 | $88,331 | $64,307 | TRUSTEE | $18,294 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELSIE I CLARK TR UW 1013000814 FBO CLARK MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | MO | T90 | $82,124 | $71,612 | TRUSTEE | $19,619 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES HUGHES WAIT TESTAMENTARY TRUST | MO | T90 | $98,389 | $149,178 | TRUSTEE | $31,192 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELEN HILTON MEMORIAL TR MERIDIAN TRUST CO | MO | T90 | $142,463 | $134,276 | TRUSTEE | $32,512 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRIS L FOX CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $85,429 | $83,064 | TRUSTEE | $20,690 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORENCE E WAMSER CHARITABLE TRUST FBO TYLER PLACE PRES | MO | T90 | $85,124 | $104,457 | CO-TRUSTEE | $15,560 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORENCE E WAMSER CHARITABLE TRUST FBO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | MO | T90 | $77,428 | $101,481 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES R ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP TRUST | MO | T90 | $75,004 | $131,129 | TRUSTEE | $19,157 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANNA PITZL AND J FRED KROST CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $114,114 | $116,839 | TRUSTEE | $27,386 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAUL & ELIZABETH YOUNTS CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $82,990 | $106,122 | TRUSTEE | $25,803 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EARL & WINIFRED KNUDSEN TR FBO KNUDSEN CHARITABLE TR | MO | T90 | $94,779 | $42,858 | TRUSTEE | $6,488 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUCILE C ZILKY CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $49,784 | $50,148 | TRUSTEE | $13,038 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA & CHRISTIAN H GRONEMAN CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $84,618 | $73,897 | TRUSTEE | $18,870 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES L ROTHWELL IRREVOCABLE CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $53,569 | $75,121 | CO-TRUSTEE | $12,191 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAVIS RENEE HARRISON CHARITABLE FUND PRIVATE FOUNDATION TR | MO | T90 | $59,104 | $72,378 | TRUSTEE | $15,192 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE DAVID AND BARBARA MUNGENAST FOUNDATION INC | MO | T90 | $76,047 | $262,711 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLANCHE WIDAMAN TRUST | MO | T90 | $95,659 | $95,594 | TRUSTEE | $19,477 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETERSON FAM CHARITABLE TR 0414999011 | MO | T90 | $132,519 | $116,151 | TRUSTEE | $21,291 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FISH TR UW ACCT 30851011 | MO | T90 | $104,863 | $107,311 | TRUSTEE | $24,549 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARA JEAN REVOCABLE TRUST | MO | T90 | $66,780 | $66,180 | TRUSTEE | $13,091 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOIS E WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND FBO AM CANCER | MO | T90 | $80,194 | $60,702 | TRUSTEE | $14,995 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA G TAYLOR TRUST SOUTH CAROLINA BANK | MO | T90 | $79,040 | $72,364 | TRUSTEE | $17,231 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $90,581 spent · pay $20,261 · grants $62,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $62,000 | 68.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $20,261 | 22.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $5,580 | 6.2% | |
| Taxes | $1,399 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,341 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $90,581 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $75,084 spent · pay $18,859 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 66.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $18,859 | 25.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,500 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,295 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $430 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $75,084 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $110,404 spent · pay $17,746 · grants $91,190 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $91,190 | 82.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $17,746 | 16.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,064 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $404 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $110,404 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $87,635 spent · pay $18,907 · grants $65,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $65,000 | 74.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $18,907 | 21.6% | |
| Taxes | $2,733 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $87,635 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $75,375 spent · pay $20,740 · grants $52,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $52,500 | 69.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $20,740 | 27.5% | |
| Taxes | $1,163 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $972 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $75,375 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $70,702 spent · pay $18,279 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 70.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $18,279 | 25.9% | |
| Taxes | $1,470 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $953 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $70,702 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $85,381 spent · pay $18,645 · grants $64,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $64,000 | 75.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $18,645 | 21.8% | |
| Taxes | $1,585 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,151 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $85,381 | 100% |