STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HUNTERS CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text HUNTERS CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/592730786. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HUNTERS CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/592730786

MLA “HUNTERS CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/592730786. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $10.5M · expenses $10.1M · assets $10.3M

EIN
59-2730786
Address
14101 TOWN LOOP BLVD, ORLANDO, FL 32837-6185
Website
www.hunterscreek.net
NTEE code
L50
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
2001
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Homeowners Association

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ruthanne Connor-King President2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Joe Klein Vice President2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gwen Winemiller Secretary2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Troy Kishbaugh Director2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Matt Thielmann Treasurer2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Wendy White Director2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Errick Rees Director2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Lynn McDaniel (former) Director2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Ali Gulzari (former) Director2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jim Durban (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ruthanne Connor-King President0 $0$0$0 $01
Joe Klein Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Gwen Winemiller Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Troy Kishbaugh Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Thielmann Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Wendy White Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Errick Rees Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Troy Kishbaugh Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Wendy White Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Errick Rees Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Joe Klein Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Ruthanne Connor-King President0 $0$0$0 $01
Gwen Winemiller Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Thielmann Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Lynn McDaniel Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Errick Rees Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Ali Gulzari Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Troy Kishbaugh Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Joe Klein Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Ruthanne Connor-King President0 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Thielmann Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Gwen Winemiller Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUTHANNE CONNOR-KING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ALI GULZARI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TROY KISHBAUGH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE KLEIN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MCDANIEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERRICK REES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT THIELMANN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GWEN WINEMILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUTHANNE CONNOR-KING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM DURBAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TROY KISHBAUGH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JOE KLEIN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNN MCDANIEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERRICK REES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT THIELMANN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GWEN WINEMILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,533,885$10,121,852 $10,307,939$9,285,431 $0$9,168,379 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,988,252$9,904,847 $9,460,284$8,513,073 $0$8,731,836 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,459,700$9,275,729 $9,373,226$8,006,376 $0$8,219,136 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,221,929$8,916,950 $9,318,947$8,253,937 $0$7,784,492 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,519,173$8,359,325 $9,009,085$7,933,991 $0$6,298,781 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AIR FORCE ENLISTED VILLAGE INCFLL50 $20,841,068$15,713,459 PRESIDENT/CEO$284,829 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state
SUMMERLIN SOUTH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONNVL50 $12,183,679$11,053,556 President$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
STONEBRIDGE RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $14,520,466$11,309,217 President$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
TOWNE LAKE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $10,094,942$9,842,587 President$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
SUN CITY ROSEVILLE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCCAL50 $19,384,428$17,661,607 Executive Director$257,872 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
DEL SUR COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONCAL50 $6,014,249$5,177,004 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
JOHNSON RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCAZL50 $6,699,457$6,816,650 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
WILD DUNES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCSCL50 $5,851,993$5,955,169 Chief Operating Officer$286,821 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
EWA BY GENTRY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONHIL50 $5,900,322$5,342,219 EXECUTIVE DI$204,609 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
POWER RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONAZL50 $7,873,346$7,173,852 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
HARVEST GREEN HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $6,351,054$5,160,520 President$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
GRAYHAWK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONAZL50 $5,444,715$4,605,326 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
NEWPORT COAST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONCAL50 $6,780,240$6,090,227 MEMBER-AT-LA$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, similar name
SPRING CREEK ASSOCIATIONNVL50 $7,258,290$6,874,890 Corporate President$195,253 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
STEINER RANCH MASTER ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $5,557,771$4,700,785 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
ALIANA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $6,531,299$5,960,969 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
CANYON FALLS MASTER COMMUNITY INCTXL50 $6,836,262$6,490,501 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
WOODFOREST OWNERS ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $9,439,757$8,240,177 PresidentDeveloper$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
DC RANCH ASSOCIATION INCAZL50 $12,154,748$10,111,947 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$157,904 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
CASTLE HILLS MASTER ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $8,449,074$7,577,537 Director$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
ELYSON RESIDENTIAL ASSOCIATION INCAZL50 $5,556,661$5,476,682 President$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
BENT TREE COMMUNITY INCGAL50 $7,973,681$7,734,497 General Manager$218,777 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
MILILANI TOWN ASSOCIATIONHIL50 $11,419,247$12,192,282 General Manager$270,000 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
RIVERSTONE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATIONTXL50 $12,861,581$12,989,264 GENERAL MANAGER$236,288 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x
4S RANCH MASTER ASSOCIATIONCAL50 $6,010,567$4,785,449 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GOLDMAN SACHS FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,871,4427 12019–2024 INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$8,155,0004 32023–2024 ROC USA LLC; INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC; AIR FORCE ENLISTED VILLAGE INC
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,912,5009 12009–2024 ROC USA LLC
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,100,53012 32013–2023 ROC USA LLC; INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC; AIR FORCE ENLISTED VILLAGE INC
EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,825,0003 12020–2023 INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,099,6283 12021–2023 INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,539,2195 22022–2024 ROC USA LLC; INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,366,5005 22020–2024 ROC USA LLC; INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,175,0004 22013–2025 ROC USA LLC; INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
YUM BRANDS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,097,0002 12023–2024 INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,064,70044 32012–2023 INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC; ROC USA LLC; AIR FORCE ENLISTED VILLAGE INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$800,0002 12022–2022 ROC USA LLC
WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION Private foundation$775,0003 22025–2025 ROC USA LLC; COLUMBUS HOUSING INITIATIVE INC
MICHAEL E PORTER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$678,9408 12017–2024 INITIATIVE FOR A COMPETITIVE INNER CITY INC
LOWELL S AND BETTY L DUNN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$676,00013 12012–2024 AIR FORCE ENLISTED VILLAGE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $10,121,852 spent · pay $4,060,348 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,060,348$139,876$3,920,472- 40.1%
All other expenses $3,180,204$3,180,204-- 31.4%
Other (as described)Grounds maintenance $1,197,089$1,197,089-- 11.8%
Other (as described)Security $491,972$491,972-- 4.9%
Other (as described)Landscaping $365,770$365,770-- 3.6%
Insurance $250,520$214,112$36,408- 2.5%
Office expenses $217,903-$217,903- 2.2%
Other (as described)Communications expense $141,794$141,794-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $114,569$109,203$5,366- 1.1%
Fees: legal $81,768-$81,768- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $19,915-$19,915- 0.2%
Total$10,121,852100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $9,904,847 spent · pay $3,910,189 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,910,189$138,808$3,771,381- 39.5%
All other expenses $3,199,519$3,199,519-- 32.3%
Other (as described)Grounds maintenance $1,176,253$1,176,253-- 11.9%
Other (as described)Security $506,127$506,127-- 5.1%
Other (as described)Landscaping $371,237$371,237-- 3.7%
Office expenses $237,350-$237,350- 2.4%
Insurance $176,573$140,689$35,884- 1.8%
Other (as described)Communications expense $141,859$141,859-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $96,468$91,102$5,366- 1.0%
Fees: legal $69,300-$69,300- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $19,972-$19,972- 0.2%
Total$9,904,847100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $9,275,729 spent · pay $3,711,073 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,711,073$143,400$3,567,673- 40.0%
All other expenses $3,000,871$3,000,871-- 32.4%
Other (as described)Grounds maintenance $1,148,486$1,148,486-- 12.4%
Other (as described)Security $480,414$480,414-- 5.2%
Other (as described)Landscaping $373,321$373,321-- 4.0%
Office expenses $180,246-$180,246- 1.9%
Insurance $120,326$90,596$29,730- 1.3%
Other (as described)Communications expense $119,946$119,946-- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $89,827$84,461$5,366- 1.0%
Fees: legal $38,547-$38,547- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $12,672-$12,672- 0.1%
Total$9,275,729100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $8,916,950 spent · pay $3,529,456 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,529,456$163,873$3,365,583- 39.6%
Other (as described)RESERVE FUNDING EXPENSE $1,626,880$1,626,880-- 18.2%
All other expenses $1,416,355$1,416,355-- 15.9%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $904,151$904,151-- 10.1%
Other (as described)SECURITY $504,268$504,268-- 5.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $473,453$473,453-- 5.3%
Office expenses $162,272-$162,272- 1.8%
Insurance $113,549$77,923$35,626- 1.3%
Fees: legal $86,040-$86,040- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $80,003$80,003-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $20,523-$20,523- 0.2%
Total$8,916,950100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $8,359,325 spent · pay $3,632,932 · grants $0 · events $3,096
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,632,932$161,555$3,471,377- 43.5%
All other expenses $1,551,237$1,551,237-- 18.6%
Other (as described)RESERVE EXPENDITURES $1,195,195$1,195,195-- 14.3%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING $692,496$692,496-- 8.3%
Other (as described)SECURITY $498,958$498,958-- 6.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $420,018$420,018-- 5.0%
Office expenses $163,423-$163,423- 2.0%
Insurance $108,649$48,892$59,757- 1.3%
Fees: legal $79,504-$79,504- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $13,817-$13,817- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,096-$3,096- 0.0%
Total$8,359,325100%

View the filing