STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SINCERELY SANTA INC

Cite this

Plain text SINCERELY SANTA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/593013333. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SINCERELY SANTA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593013333

MLA “SINCERELY SANTA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/593013333. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $31K · expenses $52K · assets $12K

EIN
59-3013333
Address
11802 N 56TH ST, TEMPLE TERR, FL 33617-1652
Website
https://www.sincerelysantatampa.org
NTEE code
P58
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1990
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Raise donations for needy children

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
David Raasch President2017-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Nancy Newkirk Auth Rep2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Brandi Black Secretary2023-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Debra Hoffman TreasurerVice President2017-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Bonnie Weigle Auth Rep2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Ricky Wade (former) Vice President2017-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Sharon Altman (former) Secretary2017-2022 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Newkirk Auth Rep2 $0-$0 $01
Brandi Black Secretary5 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman TreasurerVice President5 $0-$0 $01
Bonnie Weigle Auth Rep2 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Newkirk Auth Rep2 $0-$0 $01
Brandi Black Secretary5 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman TreasurerVice President5 $0-$0 $01
Bonnie Weigle Auth Rep2 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Newkirk Auth Rep2 $0-$0 $01
Brandi Black Secretary5 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman TreasurerVice President5 $0-$0 $01
Bonnie Weigle Auth Rep2 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Ricky Wade Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Sharon Altman Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Ricky Wade Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Sharon Altman Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Ricky Wade Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Sharon Altman Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Ricky Wade Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Sharon Altman Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Ricky Wade Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Sharon Altman Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Raasch President10 $0-$0 $01
Ricky Wade Vice President10 $0-$0 $01
Sharon Altman Secretary10 $0-$0 $01
Debra Hoffman Treasurer10 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,028$52,330 $11,629$11,629 $31,028- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,822$59,889 $32,931$32,931 $31,822- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,435$45,691 $60,998$60,998 $47,435- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,952$47,777 $59,254$59,254 $54,952- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$153,273$129,443 $52,079$52,079 $153,273- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,809$114,870 $28,249$28,249 $99,809- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,775$184,932 $43,310$43,310 $198,775- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,531$184,549 $29,467$29,467 $198,531- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$193,747$222,654 $15,485$15,485 $193,747- ---

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $44,889 in all, tax years 2016 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FRIENDS OF JOSHUA HOUSE FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2021-2022 2$29,347 2022$8,847
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
DEBARTOLO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SINCERELY SANTA INC” 2016 1$5,000 2016$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “SINCERELY SANTA INC” 2020-2023 4$542 2023$112
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KATES STORY FOUNDATION INCFLP58 $49,998$23,387 President$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
JHOSLEN ANGELS INCFLP58 $30,792$24,121 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
VISIONS OF SUGAR PLUMSFLP58 $53,241$53,493 President$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
ALEXSTRONG FOUNDATION INCFLP58 $40,547$44,055 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
KIDS KANDY INCFLP58 $33,025$95,632 PRESTREASSEC$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
ANGELS OF HOPE LOVE IS REAL INCFLP58 $20,633$46,784 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
FREE SPIRIT OUTREACH INCFLP58 $48,380$33,680 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
HATCHERS STOCKING INCFLP58 $46,725$48,745 Director$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
BRITNEY LEE FOUNDATION INCFLP58 $33,040$47,651 VP$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
CALACHE FOUNDATION INCFLP58 $42,615$37,688 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
KIWANIS CLUB OF PORT CHARLOTTE SUNRISE FOUNDATION INCFLP58 $41,364$46,882 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
DEFENDERS OF FREEDOMFLP58 $34,333$33,232 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
BASKET BRIGADE FLORIDAFLP58 $23,598$12,018 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHAEL-GENE KIDS BASKETBALL FOUNDATION INCFLP58 $21,370$20,819 President$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
SALSABIL CHARITABLE CORPORATIONFLP58 $45,000$52,285 P$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
OSCAR BROMMER TR FBO ST PAULS LUTHERAN CHURCH OF SUMMER HALLFLP58 $19,067$17,232 TRUSTEE$2,696 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, same state
TOYZ FOR KIDZ INCINP58 $17,164$15,964 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SANTA ON THE BAYOULAP58 $59,215$73,727 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
SANTAS KNIGHTS INCNYP58 $32,116$29,836 President / Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
SANTAS MAGIC INCMAP58 $36,606$32,046 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
ABILENE OPERATION BLUE SANTA INCTXP58 $60,270$74,489 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
REGIONAL CHILD CARE NUTRITION INCGAP58 $19,671$21,581 Director$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
GIFTS FOR KIDS INCWIP58 $61,831$52,769 President$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
SECOND CHANCE TOYS INCNJP58 $61,952$55,218 BOARD TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x
SECRET SANTA OF LITTLE ELM TEXAS INCTXP58 $29,175$16,330 Vice Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code P58, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$187,33516 52019–2024 ANGELWISH INC; COAST GUARD FAMILY AND FRIENDS HOLIDAY STOCKINGS FOR HOMELESS; SECOND CHANCE TOYS INC; IN IANS BOOTS INC and 1 more
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$143,3228 12015–2024 MAKE A CHILD SMILE INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$139,92111 42010–2023 ANGELWISH INC; MAXS KICKS FOR KIDS; ABILENE OPERATION BLUE SANTA INC; MIDLAND PARK CHILDRENS LOVE FUND INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$126,40010 72016–2024 IN IANS BOOTS INC; REPURPOSE FOR A PURPOSE INC; MAXS KICKS FOR KIDS; GIFTS THAT MATTER INC and 3 more
PAT COVELLI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$120,0009 12014–2024 TOYS OF HOPE INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$104,7389 32020–2024 CHRISTMAS PROJECT INC; EXPLORER POST 247 INC; ANGELWISH INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$90,00012 42014–2024 MIDLAND PARK CHILDRENS LOVE FUND INC; ANGELWISH INC; LAKE GRANBURY KIWANIS FOUNDATION INC; COAST GUARD FAMILY AND FRIENDS HOLIDAY STOCKINGS FOR HOMELESS
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$89,8052 12015–2016 CLOUDBASE FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$74,1006 32021–2024 IN IANS BOOTS INC; CLOUDBASE FOUNDATION INC; DOUGLAS F MCKEY CHRISTMAS CLUB INC
GREATER GRAND ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$60,0126 12017–2024 CHRISTMAS CHEER ASSOCIATION
THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$60,0005 12015–2019 ALIAH SWEET FRAGILE HEARTS FOUNDATION
NORTHERN INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$51,6215 12020–2024 TOYZ FOR KIDZ INC
IMC CHICAGO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,2163 12019–2022 RELAY IOWA INC
DONORS FUND INC DAF sponsor$50,0001 12017–2017 KEREN AMERICA INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$38,2995 32021–2023 TOYS OF HOPE INC; JHOSLEN ANGELS INC; ADAPT ABILITY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $52,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,312 94.2%
Printing, publications, postage $3,018 5.8%
Total$52,330100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $59,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $57,505 96.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,275 2.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,109 1.9%
Total$59,889100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $45,691 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,425 92.9%
Printing, publications, postage $2,052 4.5%
Fees to independent contractors $775 1.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $439 1.0%
Total$45,691100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $47,777 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,969 81.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $7,819 16.4%
Fees to independent contractors $850 1.8%
Printing, publications, postage $139 0.3%
Total$47,777100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $129,443 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $128,393 99.2%
Fees to independent contractors $975 0.8%
Printing, publications, postage $75 0.1%
Total$129,443100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $114,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $113,474 98.8%
Fees to independent contractors $925 0.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $471 0.4%
Total$114,870100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $184,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $182,784 98.8%
Fees to independent contractors $1,575 0.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $573 0.3%
Total$184,932100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $184,549 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $182,420 98.8%
Fees to independent contractors $1,200 0.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $929 0.5%
Total$184,549100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $222,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $220,929 99.2%
Fees to independent contractors $875 0.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $850 0.4%
Total$222,654100%

View the filing