HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC
Cite this
Plain text HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2013. https://strategystudio.org/org/593174674. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2013]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593174674
MLA “HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2013, https://strategystudio.org/org/593174674. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2013. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2013 · Form 990 · revenue $9.0M · expenses $12.6M · assets $3.5M
- EIN
- 59-3174674
- Address
- 4001 PELEE ST SUITE 100, ORLANDO, FL 32817
- Website
- WWW.HSAINC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY SERVICES THAT COMBINE PUBLIC SAFETY INTEREST WITH EFFECTIVE PREVENTION, EDUCATION AND TREATMENT INTERVENTIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rooks | FINANCE OFFICER | 2009-2013 | $64,034 | $1,081,534 | 3 |
| Lori Tomlin | CEO | 2009-2013 | $137,702 | $761,771 | 3 |
| Frank B Francisco | PRESIDENT | 2009-2013 | $227,064 | $691,272 | 3 |
| Deborah Dain | COO | 2012-2013 | $119,702 | $255,439 | 1 |
| Mr Frank B Francisco Ccjap (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | $463,625 | $1,407,318 | 3 |
| Debbie Dain (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | $132,726 | $132,726 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Larrinaga | CHAIRPERSON | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Neal Mcgarry | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Copeland | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mr Joe Larrinaga Jd (former) | CHAIRMAN OF BOARD | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mr Joe Behnke (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2013 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $549K · 230 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK B FRANCISCO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $227,064 | $0 | $0 | $227,064 | 3 |
| LORI TOMLIN | CEO | 40 | $137,702 | $0 | $0 | $137,702 | 3 |
| DEBORAH DAIN | COO | 40 | $119,702 | $0 | $0 | $119,702 | 1 |
| DAVID ROOKS | FINANCE OFFICER | 40 | $64,034 | $0 | $0 | $64,034 | 3 |
| JOSEPH LARRINAGA | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NEAL MCGARRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM COPELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $999K · 230 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR FRANK B FRANCISCO CCJAP | PRESIDENT | 40 | $202,000 | $202,000 | $59,625 | $463,625 | 3 |
| DAVID ROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $152,000 | $52,000 | $43,268 | $247,268 | 3 |
| LORI TOMLIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $118,000 | $0 | $34,332 | $152,332 | 3 |
| DEBORAH DAIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $35,737 | $135,737 | 1 |
| MR JOE LARRINAGA JD | CHAIRMAN OF BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR NEAL MCGARRY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR TOM COPELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $997K · 259 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR FRANK B FRANCISCO CCJAP | PRESIDENT | 40 | $211,764 | $194,000 | $59,097 | $464,861 | 3 |
| DAVID ROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $159,856 | $44,000 | $43,657 | $247,513 | 3 |
| LORI TOMLIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $117,910 | $0 | $34,311 | $152,221 | 3 |
| DEBBIE DAIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $99,910 | $0 | $32,816 | $132,726 | 1 |
| MR JOE BEHNKE | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR JOE LARRINAGA JD | CHAIRMAN OF BOARD OF DIREC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR NEAL MCGARRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR TOM COPELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $905K · 273 employees · 185 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR FRANK B FRANCISCO CCJAP | PRESIDENT | 40 | $224,000 | $180,000 | $74,832 | $478,832 | 3 |
| DAVID ROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $61,337 | $265,337 | 3 |
| LORI TOMLIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $118,000 | $0 | $42,378 | $160,378 | 3 |
| MR JOE BEHNKE | SECRETARY/TRESURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR JOE LARRINAGA JD | CHAIRMAN OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR NEAL MCGARRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MR TOM COPELAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2009 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $881K · 312 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Frank B Francisco | president | 40 | $207,564 | $180,000 | $76,644 | $464,208 | 3 |
| DAVID ROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT, finance | 40 | $173,081 | $30,000 | $54,301 | $257,382 | 3 |
| LORI TOMLIN | vICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $118,000 | $0 | $41,138 | $159,138 | 3 |
| Mr Joe Behnke | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mr Joe Larrinaga JD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mr Neal McGarry | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mr Tom Copeland | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2013 · 3 contractors · $392K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WACKENHUT CORP | SECURITY | $166,276 | |
| INTERFAITH HUMANITARIAN SERVICES | PROVIDER | $113,175 | |
| JAMES L WEST & ASSOCIATES INC | PROVIDER | $112,285 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $733K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WACKENHUT CORP | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $204,256 |
| CVS | ATLANTA, GA | PROVIDER | $153,398 |
| SPECIALIZED TREATMENT EDUCATION & PREV | APOPKA, FL | PROVIDER | $132,639 |
| GOLDEN FLOOR MAINTENANCE | ORLANDO, FL | CLEANING SERVICE | $123,260 |
| COASTAL BEHAVIORAL THERAPY INC | ROCKLEDGE, FL | PROVIDER | $119,179 |
2011 · 1 contractor · $144K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSE OF FREEDOM INC | KISSIMMEE, FL | SERVICES | $143,529 |
2010 · 5 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CGLIC | CHICAGO, IL | HEALTH INSURANCE | $1,047,295 |
| STEPS | ORLANDO, FL | TREATMENT BEDS | $201,991 |
| CBC OF SEMINOLE | ORLANDO, FL | RENT | $180,149 |
| WACKENHUT CORP | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY | $170,702 |
| HOUSE OF FREEDOM | KISSIMMEE, FL | TREATMENT BEDS | $153,613 |
2009 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WACKENHUT CORPORATION | ATLANTA, FL | SECURITY SERVICES | $362,746 |
| SPECIALIZED TREATMENT EDUCATION AND PRE | ORLANDO, FL | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $193,802 |
| HOUSE OF FREEDOM INC | KISSIMMEE, FL | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $191,127 |
| COMMUNITY BASED CARE OF SEMINOLE INC | SANFORD, FL | LESSOR OF FACILITIES | $174,506 |
| GOLDEN FLOOR MAINTENANCE INC | ORLANDO, FL | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $143,007 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.4M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,040,211 | $12,637,528 | $3,525,479 | $2,350,303 | $10,329,583 | $217,785 | $484,468 | 230 | 12 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,737,677 | $12,896,685 | $8,647,185 | $5,947,620 | $12,709,446 | $72,153 | $655,100 | 230 | 12 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,817,555 | $13,216,665 | $8,874,214 | $6,106,628 | $12,787,444 | $58,293 | $696,900 | 259 | 12 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,491,309 | $14,857,558 | $9,945,330 | $6,505,738 | $14,357,993 | $60,224 | $687,148 | 273 | 185 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,586,720 | $15,694,207 | $10,292,744 | $6,871,987 | $14,409,927 | $44,929 | $551,322 | 312 | 6 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,914,684 in all, tax years 2012 to 2014. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $1,371,785 | 2013 | $271,785 | show |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2014 | 3 | $1,263,113 | 2014 | $256,926 | show |
| LUTHERAN SERVICES FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $143,960 | 2014 | $143,960 | show |
| SOUTHEAST FLORIDA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $135,826 | 2014 | $20,281 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (68)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATES FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC | MA | P82 | $12,914,459 | $12,643,741 | PRESIDENT; NON-VOTING MEMBER | $185,214 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUMAN SERVICES INC | PA | P20 | $7,486,342 | $6,574,973 | ceo/president | $139,168 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SENIOR SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC | IL | Not reported | $11,215,491 | $9,851,964 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,888 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JEWEL HUMAN SERVICES INC | NY | P99 | $7,263,806 | $6,454,411 | Chief Executive Officer | $194,294 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUMAN SERVICES INC | IN | Not reported | $17,415,900 | $16,971,396 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $176,810 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HELIX HUMAN SERVICES INC | MA | P73 | $11,316,154 | $11,486,806 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $162,462 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ACHIEVE HUMAN SERVICES INC | AZ | F20 | $13,528,308 | $8,527,371 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $190,498 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE HUMAN SERVICES INC | MA | P32 | $5,614,190 | $5,744,876 | PRESIDENT & CLERK & CEO | $600,345 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEGACY HUMAN SERVICES INC | NC | Not reported | $5,494,720 | $4,450,985 | EXECUTIVE DI | $163,140 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HERITAGE HUMAN SERVICES INC | NY | P82 | $10,341,364 | $9,850,503 | CEO | $397,099 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED HUMANE SOCIETIES INC | NJ | D20 | $14,510,040 | $12,836,111 | CEO | $183,299 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC HUMAN SERVICES INC | MI | P20 | $7,021,187 | $7,121,323 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL PASO HUMAN SERVICES INC | TX | P20 | $9,950,438 | $9,371,394 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $119,744 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED PRODUCTION SERVICES INC | PA | Not reported | $14,235,498 | $14,558,463 | TREASURER | $368,356 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATION | CA | P20 | $32,644,396 | $30,873,208 | Chief Executive Officer | $329,001 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BAY HUMAN SERVICES INC | MI | P73 | $26,618,524 | $26,042,979 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $255,641 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COMMUNITY SERVICES ASSOCIATES INC | SC | L50 | $22,098,909 | $23,148,457 | PRESIDENT | $367,763 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INCOMPASS HUMAN SERVICES INC | MA | P82 | $44,698,138 | $41,270,341 | CEO | $313,793 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INSIGHT HUMAN SERVICES INC | NC | F20 | $20,771,305 | $19,745,244 | CEO | $176,783 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KEY HUMAN SERVICES INC | CT | Not reported | $28,155,396 | $28,526,732 | PRESIDENT, KHS | $692,221 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASSOCIATED COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | MD | L22 | $4,452,161 | $4,406,522 | PRESIDENT | $111,128 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EIHAB HUMAN SERVICES INC | NY | P80 | $35,815,336 | $34,985,123 | CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $478,224 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUMAN SERVICES COUNCIL INC | CT | P28 | $2,054,089 | $2,266,713 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $178,493 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AUTISM SERVICES ASSOCIATION INC | MA | Not reported | $4,164,404 | $3,951,969 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,545 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPECTRUM HUMAN SERVICES INC | MI | P30 | $4,221,139 | $4,429,386 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $381,103 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 68 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2013 · Form 990 · $12,637,528 spent · pay $6,910,267 · grants $1,437,388 · events $5,538
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,139,807 | $4,464,024 | $675,783 | - | 40.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,282,858 | $2,282,608 | $250 | - | 18.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,437,388 | $1,437,388 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $703,844 | $622,442 | $81,402 | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $686,747 | $336,720 | $350,027 | - | 5.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $484,468 | $421,258 | $63,210 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $480,992 | $425,364 | $55,628 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $460,300 | - | $460,300 | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $186,631 | $97,705 | $88,926 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND PHARMACY | $162,565 | $162,565 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $138,833 | - | $138,833 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $121,673 | $117,280 | $4,393 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $112,621 | $101,378 | $11,243 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $104,946 | - | $104,946 | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $101,156 | $89,457 | $11,699 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,625 | $5,816 | $7,809 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $8,557 | $2,191 | $6,366 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,538 | $883 | $4,655 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO | $4,979 | $794 | $4,185 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $12,637,528 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $12,896,685 spent · pay $7,825,969 · grants $0 · events $11,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,513,572 | $4,628,662 | $884,910 | - | 42.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,655,453 | $2,414,393 | $241,060 | - | 20.6% | |
| Occupancy | $774,486 | $598,145 | $176,341 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $730,446 | $554,796 | $175,650 | - | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $655,100 | $542,748 | $112,352 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $532,263 | $404,290 | $127,973 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IMPAIRMENT LOSS | $394,660 | $394,660 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $394,588 | $299,591 | $94,997 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $299,514 | $177,961 | $121,553 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ME FEES | $189,705 | $189,705 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $164,862 | $120,377 | $44,485 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND PHARMACY | $160,966 | $160,966 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $156,125 | $145,534 | $10,591 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,578 | $69,461 | $22,117 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $81,450 | $81,450 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $77,696 | - | $77,696 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $12,620 | $10,940 | $1,680 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,151 | $11,151 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,896,685 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $13,216,665 spent · pay $8,314,888 · grants $0 · events $10,172
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,073,692 | $5,117,246 | $956,446 | - | 46.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,834,513 | $2,609,452 | $225,061 | - | 21.4% | |
| Occupancy | $993,391 | $796,348 | $197,043 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $773,859 | $676,559 | $97,300 | - | 5.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $696,900 | $587,487 | $109,413 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $564,852 | $492,639 | $72,213 | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $205,585 | $181,952 | $23,633 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $183,666 | $148,744 | $34,922 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $181,775 | $480 | $181,295 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $166,867 | $157,235 | $9,632 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND PHARMACY | $151,089 | $151,089 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,751 | $71,732 | $35,019 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $98,594 | $79,276 | $19,318 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $85,576 | $27,975 | $57,601 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $78,267 | $53,258 | $25,009 | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $10,359 | - | $10,359 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,172 | $10,172 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUSINESS INCO | $757 | $757 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $13,216,665 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $14,857,558 spent · pay $9,951,438 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,221,705 | $6,525,609 | $696,096 | - | 48.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $2,530,684 | $2,366,788 | $163,896 | - | 17.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,042,585 | $1,677,036 | $365,549 | - | 13.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,027,272 | $820,335 | $206,937 | - | 6.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $687,148 | $159,170 | $527,978 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $367,112 | $275,724 | $91,388 | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $188,325 | $174,768 | $13,557 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $173,026 | - | $173,026 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $151,858 | $78,449 | $73,409 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND PHARMACY | $134,970 | $134,939 | $31 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $119,067 | $80,448 | $38,619 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,719 | $69,644 | $40,075 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $86,006 | $68,826 | $17,180 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $11,326 | $2,887 | $8,439 | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $6,755 | $1,534 | $5,221 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,857,558 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $15,694,207 spent · pay $10,551,110 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,552,435 | $7,006,843 | $545,592 | - | 48.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $2,794,237 | $2,607,581 | $186,656 | - | 17.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,447,353 | $1,846,212 | $601,141 | - | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy | $941,247 | $808,824 | $132,423 | - | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $551,322 | $118,000 | $433,322 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other EXPENSES | $459,364 | $347,995 | $111,369 | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $231,452 | $222,492 | $8,960 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $152,724 | $81,254 | $71,470 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $137,789 | $98,548 | $39,241 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $104,129 | - | $104,129 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND PHARMACY | $100,714 | $100,714 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,809 | $75,952 | $15,857 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICES | $81,392 | $65,812 | $15,580 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | eQUIPMENT RENTAL | $44,829 | $37,902 | $6,927 | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $3,411 | - | $3,411 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,694,207 | 100% |