WER1 MINISTRIES INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text WER1 MINISTRIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/593237477. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WER1 MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2022]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593237477
MLA “WER1 MINISTRIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/593237477. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $101K · expenses $118K · assets $0
- EIN
- 59-3237477
- Address
- 800 NE 195TH ST APT 502, MIAMI, FL 33179-3417
- NTEE code
- X99Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2019). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Religious Christian Church
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vilson Nacismento (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | $38,400 | $38,400 | 1 |
| Vilson Nascimento (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | $38,400 | $38,400 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Nascimento | President | 2012-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Uilson Nascimento (former) | P | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Uilson (former) | President | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Nascimento (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Poincyane Nascimento (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thiago F Teixeira (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Uilson Junior Nascimento (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nascimento Renee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nascimento Poincyane (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teixeira Thiago F (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Uilson C Junior (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Nascimento | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UILSON NASCIMENTO | P | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UILSON NASCIMENTO | P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UILSON NASCIMENTO | P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UILSON NASCIMENTO | P | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uilson | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILSON NACISMENTO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 | $38,400 | 1 |
| FABIO NASCIMENTO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE NASCIMENTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POINCYANE NASCIMENTO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THIAGO F TEIXEIRA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UILSON JUNIOR NASCIMENTO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $38K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILSON NASCIMENTO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $38,400 | - | - | $38,400 | 1 |
| FABIO NASCIMENTO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NASCIMENTO RENEE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NASCIMENTO POINCYANE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TEIXEIRA THIAGO F | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| UILSON C JUNIOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILSON NASCIMENTO | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FABIO NASCIMENTO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NASCIMENTO RENEE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NASCIMENTO POINCYANE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TEIXEIRA THIAGO F | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| UILSON C JUNIOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,308 | $118,290 | $0 | -$16,982 | $163,125 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,424 | $75,589 | $499,218 | $499,218 | $113,424 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,018 | $71,832 | $389,525 | $389,525 | $119,018 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,108 | $141,318 | $345,666 | $345,666 | $197,108 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,533 | $154,417 | $289,876 | $289,876 | $141,533 | $0 | $7,597 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,114 | $132,244 | $302,761 | $302,761 | $120,114 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,566 | $101,994 | $324,972 | $324,972 | $113,566 | $0 | $38,400 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $199,963 | $156,326 | $64,586 | $64,586 | $199,963 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,111 | $133,397 | $20,949 | $20,949 | $146,111 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPSTONE MINISTRIES INTERNATION INC | FL | X99 | $84,563 | $100,721 | D/C | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNCLUB MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $118,947 | $173,395 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GRACE OVERFLOWING MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $95,846 | $91,208 | Founder, Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRINGING LIFE MINISTRY INC | FL | X99 | $87,169 | $46,729 | PD | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSS ANGLE MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $102,574 | $76,838 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FAITH FOR ALL NATIONS MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $93,094 | $77,957 | President | $12,400 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BY FAITH MINISTRIES | FL | X99 | $84,747 | $86,633 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TINA P WILLIAMS MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $89,961 | $488,169 | Director | $107,733 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| IGNITION POINT MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $107,548 | $152,856 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ABUNDANT LIFE APOSTOLIC CHURCH INC | FL | X99 | $84,109 | $25,799 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DILLON MORGAN MINISTRIES | FL | X99 | $98,781 | $75,719 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIVE STAR CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES | FL | X99 | $111,728 | $37,528 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEDERATION OF INDEPENDENT REVOLUTIONARY MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $119,629 | $66,500 | CEO President | $36,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORTHY CREATIONS MINISTRY INC | FL | X99 | $102,317 | $70,174 | EXEC. DIRECT | $50,324 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USA CHAPLAIN CORP MINISTRY INC | FL | X99 | $94,322 | $0 | NONE | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOOTSTEPS OF JESUS INC | FL | X99 | $84,713 | $7,232 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAIROS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC | FL | X99 | $119,188 | $118,377 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAJESTIES LOVE INC | FL | X99 | $118,846 | $115,415 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FONTE ENDOWMENT CORP | FL | X99 | $111,706 | $61,532 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOSPEL MATTERS INC | FL | X99 | $117,497 | $92,624 | President & Director | $67,400 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIST LIVES IN ME INC | FL | X99 | $103,425 | $102,089 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL THE WORD BIBLE TRANSLATORS INC | FL | X99 | $116,969 | $199,710 | President and board member | $79,461 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAD FROG INC | FL | X99 | $121,017 | $107,894 | DIRECTOR | $77,745 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIANS UNITED BY AMOR INC | FL | X99 | $121,477 | $111,921 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD EVANGELISM CENTER INC | FL | X99 | $117,896 | $118,826 | PRESIDENT | $39,600 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990EZ · $118,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $86,075 | 72.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,140 | 26.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,075 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $118,290 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $75,589 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $48,631 | 64.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $23,700 | 31.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,035 | 2.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,223 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $75,589 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $71,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $35,916 | - | $35,916 | - | 50.0% | |
| Fees: management | $28,785 | $10,599 | $16,731 | $1,455 | 40.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,061 | - | - | $5,061 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,470 | - | $1,470 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $71,832 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $141,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $62,951 | - | $48,107 | $14,844 | 44.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $35,585 | - | - | $35,585 | 25.2% | |
| Fees: management | $33,478 | $16,811 | $7,182 | $9,485 | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy | $8,119 | - | $8,119 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,185 | - | $1,185 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $141,318 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $154,417 spent · pay $7,597 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $81,684 | $12,021 | $62,795 | $6,868 | 52.9% | |
| Office expenses | $33,770 | - | $33,770 | - | 21.9% | |
| Fees: management | $21,489 | - | $21,489 | - | 13.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,206 | - | - | $9,206 | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $7,597 | $7,597 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $371 | - | $371 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $154,417 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $132,244 spent · pay $35,864 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $39,037 | - | $39,037 | - | 29.5% | |
| Occupancy | $38,600 | - | $38,600 | - | 29.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,000 | - | $32,000 | - | 24.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,887 | - | $8,887 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | utilities | $5,977 | - | $5,977 | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,879 | - | $3,879 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,864 | - | $3,864 | - | 2.9% | |
| Total | $132,244 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $101,994 spent · pay $39,533 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $38,500 | - | $38,500 | - | 37.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,400 | - | $38,400 | - | 37.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,131 | - | $8,131 | - | 8.0% |
| All other expenses | $7,823 | - | $7,823 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE | $2,912 | - | $2,912 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL EXP | $2,098 | - | $2,098 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $1,517 | - | $1,517 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET EXP | $1,480 | - | $1,480 | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,133 | - | $1,133 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $101,994 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $156,326 spent · pay $38,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $53,764 | 34.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $42,000 | 26.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $38,400 | 24.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $16,800 | 10.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,043 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $319 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $156,326 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $133,397 spent · pay $32,800 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,597 | 42.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $42,000 | 31.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $32,800 | 24.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,000 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $133,397 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |