STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WER1 MINISTRIES INC DAF sponsor

Cite this

Plain text WER1 MINISTRIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/593237477. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WER1 MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2022]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593237477

MLA “WER1 MINISTRIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/593237477. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $101K · expenses $118K · assets $0

EIN
59-3237477
Address
800 NE 195TH ST APT 502, MIAMI, FL 33179-3417
NTEE code
X99Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1997
Donor-advised funds
Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2019). Figures by year
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Religious Christian Church

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Vilson Nacismento (former) PRESIDENT2015 $38,400$38,400 1
Vilson Nascimento (former) PRESIDENT2012-2013 $38,400$38,400 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Fabio Nascimento President2012-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Uilson Nascimento (former) P2017-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Uilson (former) President2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renee Nascimento (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1
Poincyane Nascimento (former) TREASURER2015 5 $0 reported 1
Thiago F Teixeira (former) TREASURER2015 5 $0 reported 1
Uilson Junior Nascimento (former) DIRECTOR2015 5 $0 reported 1
Nascimento Renee (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Nascimento Poincyane (former) TREASURER2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Teixeira Thiago F (former) TREASURER2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Uilson C Junior (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Fabio Nascimento President10 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
UILSON NASCIMENTO P0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
UILSON NASCIMENTO P- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
UILSON NASCIMENTO P- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
UILSON NASCIMENTO P40 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Uilson President- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VILSON NACISMENTO PRESIDENT40 $38,400$0$0 $38,4001
FABIO NASCIMENTO SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE NASCIMENTO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
POINCYANE NASCIMENTO TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
THIAGO F TEIXEIRA TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
UILSON JUNIOR NASCIMENTO DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $38K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VILSON NASCIMENTO PRESIDENT40 $38,400-- $38,4001
FABIO NASCIMENTO SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
NASCIMENTO RENEE DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
NASCIMENTO POINCYANE TREASURER5 $0-- $01
TEIXEIRA THIAGO F TREASURER5 $0-- $01
UILSON C JUNIOR DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VILSON NASCIMENTO PRESIDENT40 $0-- $01
FABIO NASCIMENTO SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
NASCIMENTO RENEE DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
NASCIMENTO POINCYANE TREASURER5 $0-- $01
TEIXEIRA THIAGO F TREASURER5 $0-- $01
UILSON C JUNIOR DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,308$118,290 $0-$16,982 $163,125- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,424$75,589 $499,218$499,218 $113,424- ---
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,018$71,832 $389,525$389,525 $119,018$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,108$141,318 $345,666$345,666 $197,108$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,533$154,417 $289,876$289,876 $141,533$0 $7,5970-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,114$132,244 $302,761$302,761 $120,114$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,566$101,994 $324,972$324,972 $113,566$0 $38,4000-
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,963$156,326 $64,586$64,586 $199,963$0 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$146,111$133,397 $20,949$20,949 $146,111$0 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CAPSTONE MINISTRIES INTERNATION INCFLX99 $84,563$100,721 D/C$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
UNCLUB MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $118,947$173,395 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GRACE OVERFLOWING MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $95,846$91,208 Founder, Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
BRINGING LIFE MINISTRY INCFLX99 $87,169$46,729 PD$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
CROSS ANGLE MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $102,574$76,838 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FAITH FOR ALL NATIONS MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $93,094$77,957 President$12,400 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
BY FAITH MINISTRIESFLX99 $84,747$86,633 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
TINA P WILLIAMS MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $89,961$488,169 Director$107,733 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
IGNITION POINT MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $107,548$152,856 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ABUNDANT LIFE APOSTOLIC CHURCH INCFLX99 $84,109$25,799 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DILLON MORGAN MINISTRIESFLX99 $98,781$75,719 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
FIVE STAR CHRISTIAN MINISTRIESFLX99 $111,728$37,528 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
FEDERATION OF INDEPENDENT REVOLUTIONARY MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $119,629$66,500 CEO President$36,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
WORTHY CREATIONS MINISTRY INCFLX99 $102,317$70,174 EXEC. DIRECT$50,324 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
USA CHAPLAIN CORP MINISTRY INCFLX99 $94,322$0 NONE$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
FOOTSTEPS OF JESUS INCFLX99 $84,713$7,232 PRESIDENT & CEO$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
KAIROS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INCFLX99 $119,188$118,377 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
MAJESTIES LOVE INCFLX99 $118,846$115,415 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
FONTE ENDOWMENT CORPFLX99 $111,706$61,532 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
GOSPEL MATTERS INCFLX99 $117,497$92,624 President & Director$67,400 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRIST LIVES IN ME INCFLX99 $103,425$102,089 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL THE WORD BIBLE TRANSLATORS INCFLX99 $116,969$199,710 President and board member$79,461 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
BAD FROG INCFLX99 $121,017$107,894 DIRECTOR$77,745 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIANS UNITED BY AMOR INCFLX99 $121,477$111,921 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
WORLD EVANGELISM CENTER INCFLX99 $117,896$118,826 PRESIDENT$39,600 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,468,85591 212012–2024 POINT 27 MINISTRIES INC; CROSS ANGLE MINISTRIES INC; WALKING IN LOVE MINISTRIES OF MKP INC; IGNITION POINT MINISTRIES INC and 17 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$666,54830 92016–2024 UNCLUB MINISTRIES INC; THE CARING HOUSE PROJECT INC; CATALYST MINISTRIES; IGNITION POINT MINISTRIES INC and 5 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$411,50013 72016–2024 ACTIVE MEDITATION INC; RICHARD EXLEY MINISTRIES INC; THE CARING HOUSE PROJECT INC; CROSS ANGLE MINISTRIES INC and 3 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$240,00010 12013–2022 FRONTLINES MINISTRIES INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$206,48012 52016–2024 CONNECT 3 MINISTRIES; UNCLUB MINISTRIES INC; THE CARING HOUSE PROJECT INC; SHELTER MINISTRIES and 1 more
JIM MORAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$205,0005 12019–2023 WOMENS CIRCLE INC
WILLIAM & HELEN THOMAS CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$155,0005 12020–2024 WOMENS CIRCLE INC
THE CHASE AND ASHLEY ANDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$83,0007 12019–2025 WELLSPOKEN MINISTRIES
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$78,0007 22020–2024 THE CARING HOUSE PROJECT INC; AMY AZAR MINISTRIES INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$72,4316 42019–2024 LIT MINISTRIES; TINA P WILLIAMS MINISTRIES INC; WOMENS CIRCLE INC; IGNITION POINT MINISTRIES INC
HUNTINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$55,0002 12023–2024 REMNANT MINISTRIES INC
THE SHARE FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0004 12021–2025 ALL PRO PASTORS INC
P M FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$45,0003 12023–2025 GATOR FELLOWSHIP
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$40,0002 12022–2023 FRONTLINES MINISTRIES INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$34,0002 12021–2022 WOMENS CIRCLE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990EZ · $118,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $86,075 72.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,140 26.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,075 0.9%
Total$118,290100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $75,589 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $48,631 64.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $23,700 31.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,035 2.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,223 1.6%
Total$75,589100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $71,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $35,916-$35,916- 50.0%
Fees: management $28,785$10,599$16,731$1,455 40.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $5,061--$5,061 7.0%
Fees: other services $1,470-$1,470- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.8%
Total$71,832100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $141,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $62,951-$48,107$14,844 44.5%
Fees: professional fundraisers $35,585--$35,585 25.2%
Fees: management $33,478$16,811$7,182$9,485 23.7%
Occupancy $8,119-$8,119- 5.7%
Fees: accounting $1,185-$1,185- 0.8%
Total$141,318100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $154,417 spent · pay $7,597 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $81,684$12,021$62,795$6,868 52.9%
Office expenses $33,770-$33,770- 21.9%
Fees: management $21,489-$21,489- 13.9%
Fees: professional fundraisers $9,206--$9,206 6.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $7,597$7,597-- 4.9%
Advertising and promotion $371-$371- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 0.2%
Total$154,417100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $132,244 spent · pay $35,864 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $39,037-$39,037- 29.5%
Occupancy $38,600-$38,600- 29.2%
Other salaries and wages $32,000-$32,000- 24.2%
Information technology $8,887-$8,887- 6.7%
Other (as described)utilities $5,977-$5,977- 4.5%
All other expenses $3,879-$3,879- 2.9%
Other employee benefits $3,864-$3,864- 2.9%
Total$132,244100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $101,994 spent · pay $39,533 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $38,500-$38,500- 37.7%
Other salaries and wages $38,400-$38,400- 37.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $8,131-$8,131- 8.0%
All other expenses $7,823-$7,823- 7.7%
Other (as described)LEASE $2,912-$2,912- 2.9%
Other (as described)MEDICAL EXP $2,098-$2,098- 2.1%
Insurance $1,517-$1,517- 1.5%
Other (as described)INTERNET EXP $1,480-$1,480- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $1,133-$1,133- 1.1%
Total$101,994100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $156,326 spent · pay $38,400 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $53,764 34.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $42,000 26.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,400 24.6%
Benefits paid to members $16,800 10.7%
Fees to independent contractors $5,043 3.2%
Printing, publications, postage $319 0.2%
Total$156,326100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $133,397 spent · pay $32,800 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $56,597 42.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $42,000 31.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $32,800 24.6%
Fees to independent contractors $2,000 1.5%
Total$133,397100%

View the filing

Donor-advised funds

Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.

As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Maintains DAFsDAFs heldContributionsGrantsValue at year endOther funds heldOther contributionsOther grantsOther value at year end
2019 · Form 990 view filing
Yes ---- ----
2016 · Form 990 view filing
Yes ---- ----