WORLDWIDE EVANGELICAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC
Cite this
Plain text WORLDWIDE EVANGELICAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/593249201. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WORLDWIDE EVANGELICAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593249201
MLA “WORLDWIDE EVANGELICAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/593249201. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $602K · expenses $311K · assets $932K
- Also known as
- OUTREACH INC
- EIN
- 59-3249201
- Address
- PO BOX 320735, COCOA BEACH, FL 32932-0735
- Website
- WWW.WEGO.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1994
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SPREAD THE GOSPEL OF JESUS CHRIST, WORLDWIDE, BY ENGAGING IN ACTIVITIES, PROVIDING RESOURCES AND/OR RELIEF TO THOSE SUFFERING PHYSICAL, MENTAL AND SPIRITUAL HARDSHIPS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Buchanan | BOARD CHAIRM | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Dejong | BOARD SECRET | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mielke | BOARD TREASU | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremiah Fyffe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Schluraff (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Soares (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Beauchamp (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Lehton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Tully (former) | BOARD CHAIRM | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert Tully (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Langston (former) | OFFICER | 2015-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Lehton (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Hicks (former) | OFFICER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rene Garcia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Rizzo (former) | OFFICER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Wittbold (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Ivanchak (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BUCHANAN | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | BOARD SECRET | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MIELKE | BOARD TREASU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BUCHANAN | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | BOARD SECRET | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MIELKE | BOARD TREASU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BUCHANAN | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH FYFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SCHLURAFF | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SOARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BEAUCHAMP | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH FYFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB LEHTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SCHLURAFF | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SOARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TULLY | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH FYFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SCHLURAFF | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SOARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TULLY | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BEAUCHAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH FYFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB LEHTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SCHLURAFF | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SOARES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TULLY | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT TULLY | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BEAUCHAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB LEHTON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMIAH FYFFE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN DEJONG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT TULLY | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BEAUCHAMP | OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB LEHTON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LANGSTON | OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE LEHTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT TULLY | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BEAUCHAMP | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HICKS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LANGSTON | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENE GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE LEHTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT TULLY | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BEAUCHAMP | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HICKS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LANGSTON | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENE GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE LEHTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT TULLY | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RIZZO | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE LEHTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WITTBOLD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RIZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE GARCIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE WITTBOLD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RIZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC IVANCHAK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE GARCIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,354 | $310,727 | $932,409 | $932,059 | $602,354 | $0 | - | 1 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,181 | $313,485 | $640,782 | $640,432 | $221,156 | $0 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,452 | $324,295 | $733,086 | $732,736 | $280,452 | $0 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,782 | $285,368 | $776,942 | $776,579 | $280,782 | $0 | - | 2 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,878 | $290,270 | $761,932 | $761,569 | $277,878 | $0 | - | 2 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,660 | $356,427 | $754,713 | $754,363 | $256,660 | $0 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,201 | $342,694 | $854,480 | $854,130 | $159,948 | $0 | - | 2 | 15 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,934 | $334,734 | $1,037,623 | $1,037,623 | $201,086 | $0 | - | 2 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,735 | $304,599 | $925,825 | $924,423 | $255,735 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,238 | $254,976 | $975,076 | $973,287 | $267,238 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,803 | $330,895 | $964,074 | $961,025 | $284,803 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,728 | $258,997 | $1,010,047 | $1,007,117 | $310,658 | $70 | - | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,651 | $301,876 | $956,976 | $955,386 | $318,583 | $1,068 | - | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $191,993 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PURE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020 | 3 | $134,814 | 2020 | $11,239 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022, 2024 | 4 | $56,760 | 2024 | $21,760 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WORLDWIDE EVANGELICAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $419 | 2023 | $132 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL MINISTRIES AND RELIEF INC | FL | X99 | $501,945 | $374,213 | President | $74,100 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDE OF CHRIST TABERNACLE INC | FL | X99 | $636,303 | $446,321 | SECRETAIRE | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WONDERS OF THE CREATOR INC | FL | X99 | $448,282 | $383,730 | PRESIDENT | $106,154 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEVANT MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $727,438 | $572,668 | PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAST REFORMATION INC | FL | X99 | $515,226 | $567,991 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN STUDY CENTER OF GAINESVILLE INC | FL | X99 | $815,669 | $789,461 | EXEC DIRECTOR / CEO | $89,956 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONS FRONTIER INC | FL | X99 | $419,564 | $405,313 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW AGE SEER INC | FL | X99 | $699,044 | $518,208 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAUGHTERS OF ISRAEL MIKVA OF MIAMI BEACH INC | FL | X99 | $482,539 | $216,213 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TERRAVIV INC | FL | X99 | $799,786 | $748,232 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SWAMINARAYAN SATSANG MANDAL OF FLOR IDA INC | FL | X99 | $433,215 | $3,744 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTS COMMISSION FELLOWSHIP FLORIDA INC | FL | X99 | $404,881 | $284,484 | Secretary Regional Coordinator | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIUMI INC | FL | X99 | $540,613 | $598,391 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONE COMMUNITY NOW INC | FL | X99 | $905,592 | $949,100 | CEO | $90,803 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL CITY MISSIONS INITIATIVE INCORPORATED | FL | X99 | $405,714 | $403,328 | Mission Catalyst | $108,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STILLPOINT MISSION INC | FL | X99 | $520,301 | $446,940 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARZENU INC | FL | X99 | $726,611 | $694,207 | Co-Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCIPLE THE NATIONS INC | FL | X99 | $1,169,299 | $1,022,904 | President & CEO | $80,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPIRIT MOVE MINISTRY | FL | X99 | $647,536 | $664,455 | OFFICER | $34,930 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUTNAM RADIO MINISTRIES | FL | X99 | $419,769 | $333,854 | GENERAL MANAGER | $73,083 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORENCE VILLA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | X99 | $426,861 | $448,929 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPERCHANNEL CENTRE INC | FL | X99 | $683,456 | $113,889 | Pres./Chairman | $132,480 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHLEHEM COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT CENTER INC | FL | X99 | $720,923 | $801,826 | Treasurer | $37,950 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPROOT COLLECTIVE | FL | X99 | $775,189 | $764,409 | President | $61,600 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISTERE JESUS HAITIAN INC | FL | X99 | $824,099 | $702,354 | PASTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $310,727 spent · pay $65,889 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY EXPENSES | $131,356 | $124,788 | $6,568 | - | 42.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,889 | $64,425 | $1,464 | - | 21.2% | |
| Office expenses | $34,993 | $33,418 | $1,575 | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,110 | $15,110 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $14,539 | $14,300 | $239 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,173 | $14,123 | $50 | - | 4.6% |
| Travel | $11,004 | $5,272 | $5,732 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,541 | - | $8,541 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE COSTS | $7,509 | $7,509 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $6,972 | $6,953 | $19 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $414 | - | $414 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $172 | - | $172 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $310,727 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $313,485 spent · pay $86,567 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY EXPENSES | $112,415 | $103,422 | $8,993 | - | 35.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $86,402 | $79,490 | $6,912 | - | 27.6% | |
| Office expenses | $33,817 | $31,112 | $2,705 | - | 10.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,835 | $15,835 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $14,345 | $13,197 | $1,148 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,774 | $11,752 | $1,022 | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,423 | $11,429 | $994 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW HOME EXPENSES | $11,851 | $10,903 | $948 | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,152 | - | $8,152 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $5,135 | $4,724 | $411 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $165 | $152 | $13 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $148 | - | $148 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $23 | - | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $313,485 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $324,295 spent · pay $93,568 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY EXPENSES | $106,197 | $106,197 | - | - | 32.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,918 | $90,102 | $2,816 | - | 28.7% | |
| Office expenses | $41,299 | $39,639 | $1,660 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $18,009 | $17,781 | $228 | - | 5.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,981 | $16,981 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Travel | $16,838 | $6,278 | $10,560 | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,485 | $5,677 | $3,808 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,370 | $8,325 | $45 | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,331 | - | $8,331 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FARM | $4,527 | $4,527 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $650 | $617 | $33 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $504 | - | $504 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $16 | $15 | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $324,295 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $285,368 spent · pay $88,020 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY EXPENSES | $98,435 | $98,435 | - | - | 34.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,185 | $84,683 | $2,502 | - | 30.6% | |
| Office expenses | $34,633 | $33,044 | $1,589 | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,327 | $17,327 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $15,565 | $15,126 | $439 | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $8,481 | $4,958 | $3,523 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,059 | - | $8,059 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,231 | $6,181 | $50 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FARM | $4,358 | $4,358 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,617 | $2,486 | $131 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,321 | - | $1,321 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $835 | $793 | $42 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $101 | - | $101 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $285,368 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $290,270 spent · pay $87,281 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY EXPENSES | $99,363 | $99,363 | - | - | 34.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $86,583 | $84,111 | $2,472 | - | 29.8% | |
| Office expenses | $30,686 | $29,218 | $1,468 | - | 10.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,671 | $18,671 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $13,187 | $12,997 | $190 | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $9,711 | $9,225 | $486 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $8,465 | $4,777 | $3,688 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,373 | $8,323 | $50 | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,942 | - | $7,942 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FARM | $4,343 | $4,343 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,052 | - | $1,052 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $784 | - | $784 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $698 | $663 | $35 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $412 | $79 | $333 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $290,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $356,427 spent · pay $95,029 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY EXPENSES | $130,081 | $130,081 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,075 | $91,068 | $3,007 | - | 26.4% | |
| Office expenses | $29,662 | $26,148 | $3,514 | - | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,307 | $21,307 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $16,739 | $16,515 | $224 | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $16,290 | $7,369 | $8,921 | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $13,086 | $4,778 | $8,308 | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,961 | $10,413 | $548 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,917 | $8,867 | $50 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,900 | - | $7,900 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FARM | $4,621 | $4,621 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,677 | - | $1,677 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $954 | $906 | $48 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $157 | - | $157 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $356,427 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $342,694 spent · pay $84,547 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $88,730 | $88,730 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $83,371 | $79,202 | $4,169 | - | 24.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,862 | $47,862 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Office expenses | $40,699 | $37,951 | $2,748 | - | 11.9% | |
| Travel | $20,604 | $5,349 | $15,255 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $17,435 | $17,258 | $177 | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,350 | - | $11,350 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,453 | $5,712 | $3,741 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,234 | $7,822 | $412 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,719 | $7,689 | $30 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,166 | $4,966 | $200 | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,176 | $1,117 | $59 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $895 | - | $895 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $342,694 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $334,734 spent · pay $87,371 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $94,809 | $73,203 | $21,606 | - | 28.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $86,066 | $81,799 | $4,267 | - | 25.7% | |
| Office expenses | $38,172 | $34,973 | $3,199 | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,857 | $18,857 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $17,238 | $13,026 | $4,212 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $17,045 | $17,045 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $15,541 | $11,656 | $3,885 | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $11,726 | $3,375 | $8,351 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,179 | $11,179 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,730 | $5,978 | $752 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,016 | - | $6,016 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,305 | $979 | $326 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $334,734 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $304,599 spent · pay $99,998 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE | $154,328 | $154,328 | - | - | 50.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $97,488 | - | $97,488 | - | 32.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,465 | - | $9,465 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL EXPENSE | $7,853 | $7,853 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,046 | $2,888 | $4,158 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,077 | - | $6,077 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,673 | - | $5,673 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,669 | - | $5,669 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,600 | - | $5,600 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,890 | - | $2,890 | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,510 | - | $2,510 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $304,599 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $254,976 spent · pay $32,934 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE | $179,471 | $179,471 | - | - | 70.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,594 | - | $30,594 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL EXPENSE | $10,248 | $10,248 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,936 | - | $5,936 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,978 | $518 | $4,460 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,442 | - | $4,442 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,541 | - | $3,541 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,340 | - | $2,340 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,326 | - | $2,326 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $254,976 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $330,895 spent · pay $76,502 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE | $186,380 | $186,380 | - | - | 56.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,065 | - | $71,065 | - | 21.5% | |
| Insurance | $19,696 | - | $19,696 | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,283 | $4,408 | $5,875 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL EXPENSE | $9,141 | $9,141 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,534 | - | $7,534 | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,437 | - | $5,437 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,270 | - | $5,270 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-PROPERTY | $4,989 | - | $4,989 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $330,895 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $258,997 spent · pay $60,985 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE | $117,304 | $117,304 | - | - | 45.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,937 | - | $56,937 | - | 22.0% | |
| Insurance | $19,500 | - | $19,500 | - | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $14,516 | - | $14,516 | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $12,687 | $6,989 | $5,698 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL EXPENSE | $11,504 | $11,504 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,356 | - | $6,356 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-PROPERTY | $4,945 | - | $4,945 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,048 | - | $4,048 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $258,997 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $301,876 spent · pay $32,995 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION EXPENSE | $151,022 | $151,022 | - | - | 50.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,650 | - | $30,650 | - | 10.2% | |
| All other expenses | $30,350 | $4,253 | $26,097 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL EXPENSE | $18,531 | $18,531 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE ALLOWANCE | $17,502 | $17,502 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $16,306 | - | $16,306 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $12,198 | $12,198 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $9,133 | - | $9,133 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,689 | - | $8,689 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,350 | - | $2,350 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,345 | - | $2,345 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $301,876 | 100% |