FLORIDA SCHOOL NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text FLORIDA SCHOOL NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596044207. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FLORIDA SCHOOL NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596044207
MLA “FLORIDA SCHOOL NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596044207. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $2.3M · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 59-6044207
- Address
- 124 SALEM CT, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301-2810
- Website
- WWW.FLORIDASCHOOLNUTRITION.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1990
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE THE HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND EDUCATION OF CHILDREN BY SUPPORTING NUTRITION PROGRAMS IN OUR SCHOOLS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calbrail Banner | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $79,385 | $79,385 | 1 |
| Martina Brawer (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023 | $90,200 | $90,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Jenkins | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Pistone | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Hansen | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacheron Conway | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tratika Morgan | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Ingram | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachelle Cole | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Rollison | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blake Dicks | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dalne Kennedy | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vera Torres | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Fox | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Freier | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lora Gilbert (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Geist (former) | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kandace Messenger (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Hawthorne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hayden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Chun (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaun Kitchen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Menard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Tyre (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Schmitt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Wells (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audra Young-Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vianka Colin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jud Crane (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caron Rowe (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Thornton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Ryan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Irby (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Marie Aiello (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Medina (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andra Young-Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Rawlins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Pistone 11 (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Patrick (former) | FS EMPLOYEE MANAGER CHAIR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Herreria (former) | SIP REPRESENTATIVE | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robenson Prime (former) | REGION 111 DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Taylor (former) | REGION VII DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 9 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALBRAIL BANNER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $79,385 | $0 | $0 | $79,385 | 1 |
| TONY JENKINS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PISTONE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE HANSEN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACHERON CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRATIKA MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL INGRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHELLE COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY ROLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE DICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALNE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA TORRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA FOX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN FREIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTINA BRAWER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 | $90,200 | 1 |
| TONY JENKINS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PISTONE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE HANSEN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACHERON CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRATIKA MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL INGRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHELLE COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY ROLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE DICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALNE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA TORRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA FOX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN FREIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALBRAIL BANNER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORA GILBERT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GEIST | PRESIDENT ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDACE MESSENGER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI HAWTHORNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE CHUN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL INGRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN KITCHEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MENARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TYRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WELLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY ROLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALNE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA YOUNG-WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA FOX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRATIKA MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIANKA COLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUD CRANE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARON ROWE | SECRETARY TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA GILBERT | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN THORNTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE CHUN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE RYAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TYRE | DDIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE IRBY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE MARIE AIELLO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MEDINA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRA YOUNG-WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE RAWLINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUD CRANE | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PISTONE 11 | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN THORNTON | DIRECTOR CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARON ROWE | SECRETARY TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE RYAN | SIP REPRESENTATIVE-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE CHUN | FS EMP MANAGER CHAIR-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PATRICK | FS EMPLOYEE MANAGER CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE HERRERIA | SIP REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE IRBY | REGION II DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBENSON PRIME | REGION 111 DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MEDINA | REGION IV DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN GEIST | REGION V DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE RAWLINS | REGION VI DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON TAYLOR | REGION VII DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TYRE | REGION I DIRECTOR-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE MARIE AIELLO | REGION V DIRECTOR-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · $0
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | $0 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,169,922 | $2,329,586 | $1,124,523 | $637,888 | $2,046,092 | $56,335 | $79,385 | 9 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $849,753 | $756,444 | $1,240,184 | $790,308 | $290,733 | $553,800 | $90,200 | 5 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $578,180 | $538,388 | $864,411 | $663,385 | $130,271 | $425,320 | $0 | 7 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $597,813 | $528,814 | $703,295 | $618,533 | $134,230 | $418,712 | $0 | 4 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,461 | $367,672 | $765,081 | $634,188 | $26,660 | $163,150 | $0 | 4 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $40,000 in all, tax years 2021 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARE OUR STRENGTH | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $40,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA SCHOOL BOARDS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $2,507,777 | $2,224,918 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $282,901 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA POOL & SPA ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $2,427,179 | $2,199,412 | CEO (FORMER) | $170,297 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA NURSES ASSOCIATION INC | FL | E03 | $1,645,803 | $1,724,933 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA TRAIL ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N32 | $2,032,290 | $1,517,252 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $128,357 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA TRUCKING ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $1,897,882 | $1,378,795 | PRES & CEO | $345,382 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $2,718,098 | $2,582,211 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH FLORIDA FAIR ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N52 | $2,185,424 | $1,863,540 | EXECUTIVE DI | $156,414 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA FALUN DAFA ASSOCIATION INC | FL | A23 | $1,997,484 | $1,926,556 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA FORESTRY ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $1,179,958 | $1,096,715 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $220,611 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA STATE ELKS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Y40 | $1,810,836 | $1,688,564 | STATE SECRETARY | $138,973 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA SCHOOL NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $1,428,086 | $1,226,366 | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION FOR SCHOOL NUTRITION | TX | Not reported | $1,225,331 | $1,253,753 | Exec Director | $147,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IMAGO SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | MA | Not reported | $1,346,575 | $1,238,402 | DIRECTOR | $57,491 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN NUTRITION ASSOCIATION INC | IL | Not reported | $1,628,972 | $1,333,192 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $249,142 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDY LATIN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | IN | B24 | $1,613,519 | $1,790,391 | Principal and Executive Director | $82,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA SCHOOL MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | B90 | $570,377 | $500,805 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $7,176,374 | $7,418,168 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $282,369 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS INC | FL | Not reported | $1,079,031 | $1,073,025 | EXECUTIVE DI | $113,289 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA MOOSE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $733,298 | $572,417 | SECRETARY | $37,194 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA HEAD START ASSOCIATION INC | FL | B21 | $492,233 | $407,724 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,704 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERS INC | FL | T50 | $678,826 | $746,632 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA NATIONAL PARKS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N32 | $6,780,134 | $5,756,396 | EXECUTIVE DI | $159,524 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ALARM ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | Not reported | $714,816 | $766,375 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA JUSTICE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $6,060,954 | $5,760,207 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $487,308 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLORIDA YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $5,521,764 | $5,499,600 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $147,974 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,329,586 spent · pay $287,564 · grants $0 · events $73,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FARM FOOD PURCHASES AND FREIGHT | $1,809,819 | $1,809,819 | $0 | $0 | 77.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $160,858 | $128,686 | $32,172 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,385 | $63,508 | $15,877 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $73,593 | $73,593 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $56,832 | $56,832 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,420 | $21,936 | $5,484 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,903 | $0 | $26,903 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $25,904 | $0 | $25,904 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,633 | $14,106 | $3,527 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $14,559 | $0 | $14,559 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,819 | $0 | $13,819 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,905 | $0 | $7,905 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,902 | $0 | $5,902 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,197 | $0 | $4,197 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,589 | $0 | $2,589 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,268 | $1,814 | $454 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,329,586 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $756,444 spent · pay $311,114 · grants $0 · events $219,926
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $239,778 | $191,823 | $47,955 | $0 | 31.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $219,926 | $219,926 | $0 | $0 | 29.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $57,344 | $57,344 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FARM FOOD PURCHASES | $54,136 | $54,136 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $50,356 | $40,285 | $10,071 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Travel | $34,470 | $27,576 | $6,894 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $33,714 | $10,981 | $22,733 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,980 | $16,784 | $4,196 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,391 | $0 | $12,391 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,372 | $0 | $11,372 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,910 | $0 | $8,910 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,050 | $0 | $6,050 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,918 | $0 | $5,918 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,099 | $0 | $1,099 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $756,444 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $538,388 spent · pay $240,824 · grants $0 · events $195,411
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $195,411 | $195,411 | $0 | $0 | 36.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $189,319 | $151,455 | $37,864 | $0 | 35.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,190 | $28,952 | $7,238 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Travel | $23,401 | $18,721 | $4,680 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Information technology | $18,150 | $7,940 | $10,210 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,315 | $12,252 | $3,063 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,953 | $0 | $11,953 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,293 | $0 | $8,293 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,879 | $0 | $6,879 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,199 | $0 | $6,199 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,650 | $0 | $5,650 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,910 | $0 | $1,910 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $218 | $0 | $218 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $538,388 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $528,814 spent · pay $239,698 · grants $0 · events $162,448
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,867 | $140,900 | $46,967 | $0 | 35.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $162,448 | $162,448 | $0 | $0 | 30.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,955 | $24,716 | $8,239 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Travel | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,651 | $11,738 | $3,913 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,579 | $11,684 | $3,695 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSE | $11,361 | $11,361 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $11,067 | $5,534 | $5,533 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,050 | $7,538 | $2,512 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,293 | $6,220 | $2,073 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,684 | $5,013 | $1,671 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,178 | $4,634 | $1,544 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,569 | $0 | $5,569 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,615 | $1,807 | $1,808 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,297 | $2,473 | $824 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $528,814 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $367,672 spent · pay $244,193 · grants $0 · events $31,455
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,193 | $183,145 | $61,048 | $0 | 66.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,455 | $31,455 | $0 | $0 | 8.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,122 | $11,342 | $3,780 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $9,608 | $9,608 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,099 | $6,074 | $2,025 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,073 | $4,037 | $4,036 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,782 | $5,836 | $1,946 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $7,258 | $3,629 | $3,629 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,229 | $5,422 | $1,807 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANKING AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,181 | $0 | $5,181 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,145 | $0 | $3,145 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $304 | $304 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES | $223 | $223 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $367,672 | 100% |