STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

RONEY FITZPATRICK FDN

Cite this

Plain text RONEY FITZPATRICK FDN. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596147880. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RONEY FITZPATRICK FDN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596147880

MLA “RONEY FITZPATRICK FDN.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596147880. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $78K · expenses $45K · assets $678K

EIN
59-6147880
Address
PO BOX 185, PITTSBURGH, PA 15230-0185
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1966
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Edwin J Fitzpatrick TRUSTEE 5-102020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Anne Fitzpatrick TRUSTEE 5-102020-2024 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDWIN J FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
DR ANNE FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDWIN J FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
DR ANNE FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDWIN J FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
DR ANNE FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDWIN J FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
DR ANNE FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDWIN J FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01
DR ANNE FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE 5-100 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 32 grants to organizations · $40K
2023 · 33 grants to organizations · $44K
2022 · 33 grants to organizations · $49K
2021 · 32 grants to organizations · $35K
2020 · 32 grants to organizations · $52K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,054$45,264 $678,034$678,034 -- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,430$47,072 $645,376$645,376 -- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,816$54,425 $640,933$640,933 -- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,175$38,192 $652,731$652,731 -- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,447$55,028 $594,984$594,984 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $45,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,950 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $39,950 88.3%
Fees: other professional $3,264 7.2%
Taxes $1,147 2.5%
Fees: accounting $897 2.0%
Other expenses $6 0.0%
Total$45,264100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $47,072 spent · pay $0 · grants $43,910 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $43,910 93.3%
Fees: other professional $2,795 5.9%
Taxes $365 0.8%
Other expenses $2 0.0%
Total$47,072100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $54,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,918 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $48,918 89.9%
Fees: other professional $3,032 5.6%
Taxes $2,475 4.5%
Total$54,425100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $38,192 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,800 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $34,800 91.1%
Fees: other professional $3,195 8.4%
Taxes $197 0.5%
Total$38,192100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $55,028 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,010 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $52,010 94.5%
Fees: other professional $2,578 4.7%
Taxes $440 0.8%
Total$55,028100%

View the filing