STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

Cite this

Plain text LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/596159096. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596159096

MLA “LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/596159096. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.0M · assets $3.7M

EIN
59-6159096
Address
619 E ORANGE ST, LAKELAND, FL 33801-5027
Website
WWW.LAKELANDREALTORS.ORG
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1949
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTOR'S MISSION IS TO MEET THE NEEDS OF MEMBERS WHILE BUILDING PROFESSIONALISM AND ADVOCATING THE PROTECTION OF PROPERTY RIGHTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Barbara Barnes EXECUTIVE VP2010-2025 $149,595$1,826,889 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

75 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jim Hampton PRESIDENT-EL2020-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Tammie Hampton DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
David Hungerford DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Geoffrey Ingram PRESIDENT2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jana Lynn Lutz SECRETARY2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Miller DIRECTOR2011-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Brandon Moore-Johnson TREASURER2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Petra Norris PAST PRESIDE2021-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Lisa Reinstetle DIRECTOR2013-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Dawna Stone DIRECTOR2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Strickland DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Christie Weeks DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jazzmen Bey DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Silvana Knight DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Mindy Emerson-Hunley (former) DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Craig Morby (former) DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Shannon Cornell (former) PAST PRESIDENT2015-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Tammy Hampton (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Teresa Haas - Resigned 723 (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Strickland - Began 723 (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Christie Mcswain (former) PAST PRESIDENT2016-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Cannon Kirby - Thru 922 (former) SECRETARY2022 1 $0 reported 1
Geoffrey Ingram -Sec Beg 1022 (former) DIRECTOR / SECRETARY2022 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Dockery (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Teresa Haas (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Anderson (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Dempsey (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010-2021 1 $0 reported 3
Cannon Kirby (former) SECRETARY2021 1 $0 reported 1
David Bryant (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Tammy Graham (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Ehlenbeck (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Ruiz-Castanet (former) PAST PRESIDENT2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Macara Parker (former) SECRETARY2010-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Van Kirby (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
J Kyle Vreeland (former) PAST PRESIDENT2018-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Paul Harper (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Marie Hanna (former) TREASURER2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Trenton Saunders (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
James Steinbauer (former) PAST PRESIDENT2013-2017 1 $0 reported 3
Kyle Vreeland (former) PRESIDENT-ELECT2012-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Kyle Miller Thru 82017 (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Glenn Offutt Since 82017 (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Miller (former) PAST PRESIDENT2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Sean Harper (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Haskell (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Jeanne Sherrard Since 416 (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Mccarthy Thru 316 (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Trevor D Puskar (former) PAST PRESIDENT2012-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Timothy Davis (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Rachel Hernandez (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Debra Haskell (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Miller (former) TREASURER2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Aaron Chandler (former) PAST PRESIDENT2010-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Natalie Oldenkamp (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Joe Christian (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Dory Rodriguez (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Gregory Smith (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 $0 reported 1
Phil Mays (former) SECRETARY-TREASURER2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Ward-Terry (former) IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Tim Davis (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Steinbauer (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Ruthven (former) SECRETARY-TREASURER2011 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Smith (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Lindquist (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Russ Rhoads (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Brooks Chandler (former) SECRETARY2010 1 $0 reported 1
Betsy Martin (former) TREASURER2010 2 $0 reported 1
Sylvia Miller (former) IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT2010 1 $0 reported 1
Eugene Strickland (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Cory Petcoff (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Charlie Wilson (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Lynda Mattson (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Penny Evans (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Sheila Manarelli (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Ivell (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 10 employees · 168 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VP60 $140,538$0$9,057 $149,5951
GEOFFREY INGRAM PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM HAMPTON PRESIDENT-EL1 $0$0$0 $02
BRANDON MOORE-JOHNSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANA LYNN LUTZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PETRA NORRIS PAST PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
DEBBIE MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMIE HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE WEEKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HUNGERFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN STRICKLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAZZMEN BEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SILVANA KNIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 6 employees · 182 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VP60 $130,018$0$8,914 $138,9321
MINDY EMERSON-HUNLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM HAMPTON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMIE HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HUNGERFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY INGRAM PRESIDENT-EL1 $0$0$0 $01
JANA LYNN LUTZ PAST PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MOORE-JOHNSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG MORBY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETRA NORRIS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN STRICKLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE WEEKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $131K · 6 employees · 232 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $124,194$0$6,534 $130,7281
JANA LYNN LUTZ PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON CORNELL PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
PETRA NORRIS PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
GEOFFREY INGRAM TREASURER/SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MINDY EMERSON-HUNLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MOORE-JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA HAAS - RESIGNED 723 DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID HUNGERFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE STRICKLAND - BEGAN 723 DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 6 employees · 120 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $116,061$0$4,690 $120,7511
SHANNON CORNELL PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
JANA LYNN LUTZ PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
PETRA NORRIS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CANNON KIRBY - THRU 922 SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY INGRAM -SEC BEG 1022 DIRECTOR / SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA DOCKERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MOORE-JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA HAAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID HUNGERFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 7 employees · 89 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $114,545$0$5,858 $120,4031
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DEMPSEY PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
SHANNON CORNELL PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
PETRA NORRIS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CANNON KIRBY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA DOCKERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON MOORE-JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERESA HAAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY INGRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE EHLENBECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANA LYNN LUTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $106,347$0$5,956 $112,3031
RICHARD DEMPSEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
LISA RUIZ-CASTANET PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
SHANNON CORNELL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MACARA PARKER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA DOCKERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE EHLENBECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MINDY EMERSON-HUNLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMY GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY INGRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VAN KIRBY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANA LYNN LUTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM HAMPTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $132K · 7 employees · 132 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $124,908$0$7,116 $132,0241
LISA RUIZ-CASTANET PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
J KYLE VREELAND PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD DEMPSEY PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $03
SHANNON CORNELL SECR-TREAS1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE EHLENBECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA DOCKERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HARPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMY GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VAN KIRBY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MACARA PARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JANA LYNN LUTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 7 employees · 94 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $113,512$0$3,073 $116,5851
J KYLE VREELAND PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
DAWNA STONE PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON CORNELL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RUIZ-CASTANET PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE HANNA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID BRYANT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD DEMPSEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDREA DOCKERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HARPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMY GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
VAN KIRBY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MACARA PARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TRENTON SAUNDERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 5 employees · 135 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $108,776$0$5,904 $114,6801
DAWNA STONE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES STEINBAUER PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
MARIE HANNA SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE VREELAND PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL HARPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD DEMPSEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDREA DOCKERY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE MILLER THRU 82017 DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMY GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON CORNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RUIZ CASTANET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN OFFUTT SINCE 82017 DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 5 employees · 141 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $105,456$0$8,453 $113,9091
JAMES STEINBAUER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
DEBORAH MILLER PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE VREELAND SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWNA STONE PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN HARPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HASKELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE SHERRARD SINCE 416 DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE HANNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE MCSWAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMY GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON CORNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RUIZ CASTANET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN MCCARTHY THRU 316 DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 4 employees · 117 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $93,393$0$7,780 $101,1731
DEBORAH MILLER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR PUSKAR PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE VREELAND SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES STEINBAUER PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $03
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA REINSTETLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE HANNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SEAN HARPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA HASKELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON CORNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RUIZ CASTANET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 4 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $84,318$0$9,104 $93,4221
TREVOR PUSKAR PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT MILLER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON CHANDLER PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA REINSTETLE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH MILLER PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES STEINBAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIE HANNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SEAN HARPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBRA HASKELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE OLDENKAMP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE VREELAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $81,967$0$8,144 $90,1111
AARON CHANDLER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT MILLER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MACARA PARKER PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
TREVOR PUSKAR PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA REINSTETLE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DORY RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREGORY SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES STEINBAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE VREELAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 4 employees · 87 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $81,600$0$15,937 $97,5371
MACARA PARKER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
AARON CHANDLER PRESIDENT-ELECT2 $0$0$0 $02
PHIL MAYS SECRETARY-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE WARD-TERRY IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR PUSKAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DORY RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM STEINBAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWNA STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE VREELAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 4 employees · 111 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $80,000$0$23,725 $103,7251
DEBBIE WARD-TERRY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
MACARA PARKER PRESIDENT-ELECT2 $0$0$0 $02
MATT RUTHVEN SECRETARY-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD DEMPSEY IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $03
LINDA SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM STEINBAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT LINDQUIST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL MAYS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSS RHOADS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 4 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA BARNES EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT60 $72,916$0$18,095 $91,0111
RICHARD DEMPSEY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $03
DEBBIE WARD-TERRY PRESIDENT-ELECT2 $0$0$0 $02
BROOKS CHANDLER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
BETSY MARTIN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA MILLER IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE STRICKLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CORY PETCOFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MACARA PARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLIE WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON CHANDLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PHIL MAYS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA MATTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PENNY EVANS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA MANARELLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA IVELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSS RHOADS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $7K

Listed grants add up to $7,300; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $12,800. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $11K

Listed grants add up to $11,393; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $14,730. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $11K

Listed grants add up to $11,296; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $12,796. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $14K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $7K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,128,670$1,049,041 $3,682,151$3,264,674 $0$1,029,803 $149,59510168
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,236,756$940,928 $3,516,686$3,108,343 $672$1,138,223 $138,9326182
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,244,877$1,012,136 $3,122,113$2,733,945 $1,584$1,189,250 $130,7296232
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,125,337$947,166 $2,830,910$2,398,452 $764$1,119,943 $120,7516120
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,043,502$772,177 $2,655,515$2,291,575 $3,768$1,009,866 $120,403789
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$930,481$766,354 $2,345,657$2,006,215 $16$920,244 $112,547650
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,014,427$854,241 $2,195,578$1,842,088 $16,729$977,722 $132,0247132
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$906,526$812,896 $2,031,022$1,681,902 $17,285$873,326 $116,585794
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,552,857$787,784 $1,975,560$1,588,272 $53,243$806,594 $114,6805135
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,022,319$693,769 $1,752,933$828,039 $53,881$728,735 $113,9095141
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$699,405$592,535 $749,063$499,489 $14,087$660,200 $101,1734117
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$610,451$580,935 $617,137$392,619 $22,971$580,466 $93,422460
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$530,248$526,873 $563,624$363,103 $8,455$515,165 $90,1114100
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$490,061$541,682 $543,486$359,728 $3,770$467,490 $99,717487
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$467,299$524,450 $711,522$410,251 $0$452,057 $107,3404111
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$468,346$509,828 $779,578$509,296 $0$447,564 $91,011475

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
REALTORS ASSOCIATION OF CITRUSFLNot reported $1,596,514$1,659,663 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
Manatee Association Of Realtors IncFLNot reported $768,728$632,083 Exec VP$142,297 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSFLS41 $722,095$693,220 PAST PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
REALTORS ASSOCIATION OF LAKE & SUMTER COUNTIES INCFLS47 $1,505,735$1,533,331 chief Executive officer$140,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKE HAVASU ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSAZS41 $852,082$724,662 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GREATER LAKES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSMNNot reported $893,240$816,073 CEO$100,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VENTURA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSCANot reported $1,502,309$1,513,128 CEO & SECRETARY$238,218 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NEXUS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSNJNot reported $2,045,689$1,695,234 CEO$197,673 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LODI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSCANot reported $1,634,500$856,785 ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE$128,292 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PIKES PEAK ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INCCONot reported $1,300,814$1,742,320 PAST CHAIR$148,050 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSCANot reported $1,246,153$1,258,040 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COASTAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS OF MARYLAND INCMDNot reported $698,339$718,925 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DELAWARE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSDENot reported $1,298,204$1,141,245 CEO/SECRETAR$153,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TUSCALOOSA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INCALNot reported $604,131$507,486 CEO$62,470 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VERMONT ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INCVTNot reported $1,098,248$858,985 CEO$136,290 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MAINE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSMENot reported $1,883,295$1,592,249 CEO$230,957 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DELTA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSCAS41 $813,926$766,304 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAND OF THE SKY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INCNCNot reported $1,292,320$1,322,435 CEO$174,389 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AKRON CLEVELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSOHNot reported $2,208,643$2,454,598 CEO$189,224 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NORTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSNDNot reported $946,079$869,014 CEO$137,278 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NORTH BAY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSCANot reported $1,711,314$1,657,612 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$246,769 Similar name, revenue within 2x
REALTORS ASSOCIATION OF MAUI INCHINot reported $1,784,451$1,763,617 CEO$149,730 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BAKERSFIELD ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSCAS41 $1,035,804$991,907 CEO$228,072 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DULLES AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSVANot reported $609,139$701,452 CEO (JUL-NOV$130,469 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UPPER CUMBERLAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSTNNot reported $730,909$641,720 Executive VP$61,106 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NORTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$27,0004 12021–2024 NORTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
ARIZONA REALTORS FOUNDATION FOR HOUSING AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH Private foundation$3,0001 12023–2023 LAKE HAVASU ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
MICHIGAN REALTORS RELIEF FUND Private foundation$2,5001 12019–2019 NEBRASKA REALTORS ASSOCIATION
THE LG ANDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,0001 12015–2015 LODI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
DILBECK REALTORS & ASSOCIATES CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,0001 12016–2016 GLENDALE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
BANK OF CLARKE COUNTY FOUNDATION Private foundation$6002 12025–2025 BLUE RIDGE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,049,041 spent · pay $458,577 · grants $500 · events $34,107
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $232,164--- 22.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $149,595--- 14.3%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $115,722--- 11.0%
Travel $74,321--- 7.1%
Office expenses $69,614--- 6.6%
Occupancy $68,389--- 6.5%
Fees: other services $62,617--- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $43,920--- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $40,850--- 3.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $34,107--- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $28,965--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $28,964--- 2.8%
Information technology $27,495--- 2.6%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $23,725--- 2.3%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $22,654--- 2.2%
Fees: legal $11,216--- 1.1%
Fees: investment management $8,234--- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $3,934--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $837--- 0.1%
All other expenses $701--- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $517--- 0.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $500--- 0.0%
Total$1,049,041100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $940,928 spent · pay $371,320 · grants $21,000 · events $28,472
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $170,174--- 18.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $138,932--- 14.8%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $124,684--- 13.3%
Travel $68,983--- 7.3%
Office expenses $58,686--- 6.2%
Occupancy $57,084--- 6.1%
Fees: other services $46,895--- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $41,620--- 4.4%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $39,754--- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $35,364--- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $32,500--- 3.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $28,472--- 3.0%
Information technology $24,920--- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $23,264--- 2.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $21,000--- 2.2%
Fees: legal $7,808--- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $7,151--- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,233--- 0.4%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $3,786--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,586--- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,042--- 0.1%
All other expenses $980--- 0.1%
Interest $10--- 0.0%
Total$940,928100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,012,136 spent · pay $341,364 · grants $0 · events $93,175
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $174,476--- 17.2%
Other salaries and wages $152,934--- 15.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $130,729--- 12.9%
Fees: other services $78,037--- 7.7%
Other (as described) EventCENTENNIAL EVENT $64,735--- 6.4%
Office expenses $63,812--- 6.3%
Occupancy $63,489--- 6.3%
Travel $45,516--- 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $44,598--- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $32,849--- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $29,379--- 2.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $28,440--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $21,447--- 2.1%
Information technology $21,041--- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $20,188--- 2.0%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $10,687--- 1.1%
Fees: legal $8,576--- 0.8%
All other expenses $7,637--- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $5,769--- 0.6%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIPS $4,250--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,405--- 0.3%
Interest $142--- 0.0%
Total$1,012,136100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $947,166 spent · pay $318,946 · grants $12,800 · events $66,069
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $185,472--- 19.6%
Other salaries and wages $145,131--- 15.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $120,751--- 12.7%
Travel $61,564--- 6.5%
Office expenses $55,592--- 5.9%
Depreciation and depletion $51,081--- 5.4%
Occupancy $48,315--- 5.1%
Fees: other services $45,596--- 4.8%
Other (as described) EventCENTENNIAL EVENT $39,150--- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $31,000--- 3.3%
Other employee benefits $29,553--- 3.1%
Information technology $27,793--- 2.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $26,919--- 2.8%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $20,319--- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $20,252--- 2.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $12,800--- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $6,330--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $5,157--- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $3,899--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,884--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,259--- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,631--- 0.2%
Interest $894--- 0.1%
Insurance $824--- 0.1%
Total$947,166100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $772,177 spent · pay $325,672 · grants $1,000 · events $18,916
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $178,203--- 23.1%
Other salaries and wages $151,978--- 19.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $120,403--- 15.6%
Office expenses $57,874--- 7.5%
Depreciation and depletion $46,708--- 6.0%
Occupancy $45,170--- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $29,294--- 3.8%
Travel $28,204--- 3.7%
Information technology $22,243--- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $20,718--- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $19,685--- 2.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $18,916--- 2.4%
Fees: other services $8,759--- 1.1%
Fees: legal $4,770--- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,983--- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,580--- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $3,279--- 0.4%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $2,373--- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,201--- 0.3%
Interest $1,394--- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000--- 0.1%
Insurance $998--- 0.1%
All other expenses $444--- 0.1%
Total$772,177100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $766,354 spent · pay $354,556 · grants $2,000 · events $8,666
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $183,802--- 24.0%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $162,452--- 21.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $112,547--- 14.7%
Office expenses $52,092--- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $46,919--- 6.1%
Occupancy $46,246--- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $32,919--- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $22,500--- 2.9%
Information technology $19,979--- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $19,865--- 2.6%
Travel $14,221--- 1.9%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $11,614--- 1.5%
Fees: other services $9,354--- 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,666--- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $6,519--- 0.9%
Interest $3,405--- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,332--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $2,788--- 0.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,000--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,895--- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $1,653--- 0.2%
Insurance $1,210--- 0.2%
All other expenses $376--- 0.0%
Total$766,354100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $854,241 spent · pay $352,405 · grants $4,407 · events $35,990
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $163,249--- 19.1%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $148,268--- 17.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $132,024--- 15.5%
Office expenses $56,686--- 6.6%
Travel $48,065--- 5.6%
Depreciation and depletion $46,591--- 5.5%
Occupancy $43,980--- 5.1%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $39,746--- 4.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $35,990--- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $32,245--- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $24,663--- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $22,384--- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $16,032--- 1.9%
Information technology $13,776--- 1.6%
Fees: other services $10,314--- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $5,444--- 0.6%
Interest $5,013--- 0.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,407--- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $2,503--- 0.3%
Insurance $1,050--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $895--- 0.1%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $566--- 0.1%
All other expenses $350--- 0.0%
Total$854,241100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $812,896 spent · pay $330,475 · grants $14,730 · events $34,930
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $151,987--- 18.7%
Other salaries and wages $151,668--- 18.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $116,585--- 14.3%
Office expenses $56,157--- 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $45,580--- 5.6%
Travel $45,382--- 5.6%
Other employee benefits $38,550--- 4.7%
Occupancy $36,596--- 4.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $29,213--- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $25,618--- 3.2%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $22,623--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $20,546--- 2.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $14,730--- 1.8%
Information technology $14,355--- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $12,975--- 1.6%
Interest $6,409--- 0.8%
Fees: other services $5,674--- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $4,878--- 0.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,569--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $3,300--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,126--- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,912--- 0.2%
Insurance $1,463--- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,663$5,717reported apart
Total$812,896100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $787,784 spent · pay $327,325 · grants $12,796 · events $34,944
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $160,659--- 20.4%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $144,892--- 18.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $114,680--- 14.6%
Office expenses $64,193--- 8.1%
Occupancy $58,254--- 7.4%
Travel $42,509--- 5.4%
Other employee benefits $28,788--- 3.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,061--- 2.9%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $22,504--- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $20,857--- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $18,081--- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $17,341--- 2.2%
Information technology $16,434--- 2.1%
Other (as described)DLP SPONSORSHIP $14,750--- 1.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $12,796--- 1.6%
Fees: other services $6,986--- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $6,481--- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,963--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $3,634--- 0.5%
All other expenses $3,188--- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $2,341--- 0.3%
Insurance $1,197--- 0.2%
Interest $195--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,420$11,883reported apart
Total$787,784100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $693,769 spent · pay $289,080 · grants $25,850 · events $38,168
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $134,804--- 19.4%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $132,756--- 19.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $113,909--- 16.4%
Office expenses $51,534--- 7.4%
Travel $38,762--- 5.6%
Occupancy $29,887--- 4.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $25,850--- 3.7%
Other (as described)DLP SPONSORSHIP $21,513--- 3.1%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $20,967--- 3.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,734--- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $18,834--- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $18,822--- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $18,278--- 2.6%
Information technology $14,298--- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $10,279--- 1.5%
Fees: other services $9,162--- 1.3%
Fees: legal $3,600--- 0.5%
All other expenses $3,578--- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,286--- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $2,711--- 0.4%
Insurance $1,200--- 0.2%
Interest $5--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $19,875$18,434reported apart
Total$693,769100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $592,535 spent · pay $264,075 · grants $14,095 · events $34,024
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $122,774--- 20.7%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $115,865--- 19.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $101,173--- 17.1%
Office expenses $41,832--- 7.1%
Travel $27,715--- 4.7%
Occupancy $25,122--- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $21,261--- 3.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,217--- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $18,755--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $16,998--- 2.9%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $16,657--- 2.8%
Information technology $16,627--- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $16,489--- 2.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $14,095--- 2.4%
Fees: other services $8,321--- 1.4%
Fees: legal $4,064--- 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $1,869--- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $952--- 0.2%
All other expenses $895--- 0.2%
Insurance $770--- 0.1%
Interest $84--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $17,762$13,807reported apart
Total$592,535100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $580,935 spent · pay $251,280 · grants $12,654 · events $37,553
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,048--- 20.1%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $105,944--- 18.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,422--- 16.1%
Office expenses $39,593--- 6.8%
Travel $34,856--- 6.0%
Occupancy $25,896--- 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $24,871--- 4.3%
Other employee benefits $20,416--- 3.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,191--- 3.5%
Fees: other services $17,166--- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $16,796--- 2.9%
Information technology $16,505--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $15,970--- 2.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $12,654--- 2.2%
Fees: legal $7,655--- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $4,424--- 0.8%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $3,885--- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,366--- 0.4%
Insurance $698--- 0.1%
All other expenses $579--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,840$17,362reported apart
Total$580,935100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $526,873 spent · pay $225,571 · grants $6,780 · events $30,988
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $102,224--- 19.4%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $100,774--- 19.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $90,111--- 17.1%
Travel $30,981--- 5.9%
Office expenses $30,804--- 5.8%
Occupancy $25,506--- 4.8%
Information technology $23,536--- 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $20,988--- 4.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,062--- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $17,115--- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $15,679--- 3.0%
Other employee benefits $14,084--- 2.7%
Other (as described)REVIEW PUBLICATION $12,306--- 2.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,780--- 1.3%
Fees: other services $4,850--- 0.9%
Fees: legal $3,756--- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,404--- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $2,037--- 0.4%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $1,512--- 0.3%
Insurance $727--- 0.1%
All other expenses $637--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,372$10,926reported apart
Total$526,873100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $541,682 spent · pay $248,574 · grants $4,205 · events $21,472
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $112,646--- 20.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $99,717--- 18.4%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $94,046--- 17.4%
Office expenses $36,107--- 6.7%
Occupancy $27,616--- 5.1%
Fees: accounting $23,649--- 4.4%
Other (as described)REVIEW PUBLICATION $22,061--- 4.1%
Information technology $21,833--- 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $20,211--- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $17,822--- 3.3%
Travel $16,858--- 3.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $16,155--- 3.0%
Other employee benefits $14,349--- 2.6%
Fees: other services $4,455--- 0.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,205--- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $4,040--- 0.7%
Fees: legal $3,600--- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,490--- 0.3%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $465--- 0.1%
All other expenses $357--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,317reported apart
Total$541,682100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $524,450 spent · pay $253,072 · grants $0 · events $36,935
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $109,584--- 20.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $107,340--- 20.5%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $88,171--- 16.8%
Office expenses $37,441--- 7.1%
Occupancy $31,709--- 6.0%
Travel $24,738--- 4.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $24,523--- 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $19,922--- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $18,139--- 3.5%
Information technology $16,912--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $16,234--- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $11,509--- 2.2%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $4,294--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $3,611--- 0.7%
Fees: other services $3,189--- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,438--- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $1,775--- 0.3%
Insurance $1,501--- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $991--- 0.2%
All other expenses $429--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,412reported apart
Total$524,450100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $509,828 spent · pay $238,093 · grants $6,914 · events $26,775
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $111,041--- 21.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $91,011--- 17.9%
Other (as described)SUPRA LEASE EXPENSES $81,183--- 15.9%
Occupancy $38,550--- 7.6%
Office expenses $35,514--- 7.0%
Travel $21,992--- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $20,437--- 4.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,140--- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $18,620--- 3.7%
Other employee benefits $17,710--- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $15,589--- 3.1%
Information technology $13,327--- 2.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,914--- 1.4%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $5,695--- 1.1%
Fees: legal $4,200--- 0.8%
Fees: other services $2,845--- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $2,742--- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,421--- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $843--- 0.2%
Insurance $699--- 0.1%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $256--- 0.1%
Interest $99--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,635reported apart
Total$509,828100%

View the filing