OVERSTREET FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text OVERSTREET FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/596164658. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OVERSTREET FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596164658
MLA “OVERSTREET FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/596164658. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $120K · expenses $268K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 59-6164658
- Address
- 1900 SUMMIT TOWER BLVD STE 260, ORLANDO, FL 32810-5911
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1965
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Sheldon | TRUSTEE | 2011-2025 | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Kann | TRUSTEE | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Sheldon | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Sheldon (former) | Trustee | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry J Weiss Jr (former) | Trustee | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SHELDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY KANN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $10K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $10,000 | - | - | $10,000 | 1 |
| Robin Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Kann | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robin Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Kann | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Kann | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robin Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harry J Weiss Jr | Trustee | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Kann | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robin Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robin Sheldon | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harry J Weiss Jr | Trustee | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 6 grants to organizations · $225K
2024 · 8 grants to organizations · $435K
2023 · 7 grants to organizations · $235K
2021 · 8 grants to organizations · $405K
2019 · 6 grants to organizations · $250K
2018 · 7 grants to organizations · $245K
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $29K
2016 · 7 grants to organizations · $285K
2015 · 9 grants to organizations · $278K
2014 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 11 grants to individuals · $283K
2013 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 10 grants to individuals · $183K
2012 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 6 grants to individuals · $175K
2011 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 6 grants to individuals · $253K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2019 · 1 contributor · $110K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROBIN SHELDON | Person | ORLANDO, FL | $109,982 | $203,510 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $119,852 | $268,306 | $1,412,592 | $1,412,592 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $110,967 | $485,017 | $1,561,046 | $1,561,046 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $80,856 | $283,775 | $1,935,096 | $1,935,096 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $46,663 | $54,573 | $2,138,015 | $2,138,015 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $215,795 | $458,175 | $2,145,925 | $2,145,925 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $176,073 | $48,866 | $2,388,305 | $2,388,305 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $192,685 | $311,940 | $2,261,098 | $2,261,098 | $109,982 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $122,572 | $311,351 | $2,380,353 | $2,380,353 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $106,971 | $118,900 | $2,569,132 | $2,569,132 | $218 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,757 | $361,867 | $2,581,061 | $2,581,061 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $82,908 | $361,983 | $2,935,171 | $2,935,171 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $85,830 | $369,251 | $3,214,246 | $3,214,246 | - | - | $10,000 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $522,377 | $267,522 | $3,497,667 | $3,497,667 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $166,593 | $268,053 | $3,242,812 | $3,242,812 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $283,946 | $313,202 | $3,344,272 | $3,344,272 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $343,821 | $53,223 | $3,373,528 | $3,373,528 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (96)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREET FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $102,349 | $5,012,687 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| B STREET FOUNDATION | RI | T20 | $139,494 | $263,280 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOY STREET FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $145,490 | $2,400,095 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAINSTREET FOUNDATION | MN | T40 | $65,364 | $35,621 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PEAK STREET FOUNDATION | MI | Not reported | $104,708 | $211,355 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OVERWATCH FOUNDATION | IL | M99 | $167,161 | $178,268 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THIRD STREET FOUNDATION | NH | T20 | $112,939 | $165,812 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRAND STREET FOUNDATION | RI | T20 | $95,877 | $242,453 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STREET FOODIES FOUNDATION | VA | S31 | $150,000 | $150,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WALSH STREET FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $90,247 | $70,068 | President and Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEET FOUNDATION | VA | T90 | $114,016 | $78,485 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TREETOP FOUNDATION | NV | T20 | $60,968 | $112,563 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORD STREET FOUNDATION INC | TN | X19 | $93,200 | $80,364 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FEET FIRST FOUNDATION | CA | E99 | $110,900 | $1,265,592 | EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER | $3,885 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OVERLAND ONE FOUNDATION | UT | E60 | $98,945 | $227,881 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTER STREET FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $176,518 | $217,558 | Director/CEO | $66,081 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OZ FOUNDATION | CA | T21 | $66,790 | $232,430 | DIRECTOR MANAGER | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 1ST STREET FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $265,016 | $5,071,519 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| M STREET FOUNDATION | MA | P99 | $523,094 | $1,470,892 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HALESTREET FOUNDATION | MN | F12 | $380,324 | $12,583 | Founder | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OVERFLOW FOUNDATION | CA | T50 | $532,272 | $600,561 | President | $60,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DOCK STREET FOUNDATION | MD | T20 | $425,159 | $411,114 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PINION STREET FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $523,196 | $430,670 | TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY/D | $772,970 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ORCHARD STREET FOUNDATION | MA | T22 | $58,152 | $51,954 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OVERCOMER FOUNDATION | MN | X84 | $424,939 | $419,390 | SECRETARY | $57,461 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 96 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $268,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $225,000 · events $814
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $225,000 | 83.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,500 | 8.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $14,782 | 5.5% | |
| Taxes | $2,961 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,249 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $814 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $268,306 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $485,017 spent · pay $0 · grants $435,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $435,000 | 89.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $15,309 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,087 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,344 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $1,277 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $485,017 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $283,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $235,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $235,000 | 82.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 10.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $15,470 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | 0.6% | |
| Taxes | $1,331 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $374 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $283,775 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $54,573 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 55.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $15,728 | 28.8% | |
| Taxes | $5,545 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | 6.0% | |
| Total | $54,573 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $458,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $405,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $405,000 | 88.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $17,114 | 3.7% | |
| Taxes | $4,411 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $458,175 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $48,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 61.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $16,018 | 32.8% | |
| Taxes | $2,848 | 5.8% | |
| Total | $48,866 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $311,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $250,413 · events $11,657
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $250,413 | 80.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $15,232 | 4.9% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $11,657 | 3.7% | |
| Taxes | $3,138 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $311,940 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $311,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $245,000 · events $12,851
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $245,000 | 78.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $17,977 | 5.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $12,851 | 4.1% | |
| Taxes | $4,023 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $311,351 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $118,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,560 · events $22,077
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $36,334 | 30.6% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $28,560 | 24.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $22,077 | 18.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $17,419 | 14.7% | |
| Other expenses | $10,316 | 8.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $1,894 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $118,900 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $361,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $285,275 · events $20,529
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $285,275 | 78.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 8.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $20,529 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $18,100 | 5.0% | |
| Other expenses | $3,647 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $2,416 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $361,867 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $361,983 spent · pay $0 · grants $277,600 · events $29,429
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $277,600 | 76.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,000 | 8.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $29,429 | 8.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $19,540 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,575 | 0.7% | |
| Taxes | $1,744 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,095 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $361,983 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $369,251 spent · pay $10,000 · grants $283,000 · events $14,936
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $283,000 | 76.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $30,000 | 8.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,992 | 5.7% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $14,936 | 4.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $10,000 | 2.7% | |
| Taxes | $7,983 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,340 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $369,251 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $267,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $183,000 · events $8,119
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $183,000 | 68.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $70,794 | 26.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $8,119 | 3.0% | |
| Taxes | $3,286 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $23 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $267,522 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $268,053 spent · pay $0 · grants $175,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $175,000 | 65.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $84,851 | 31.7% | |
| Taxes | $5,307 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,875 | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $268,053 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $313,202 spent · pay $0 · grants $253,260 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $253,260 | 80.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $41,394 | 13.2% | |
| Taxes | $11,724 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,824 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $313,202 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $53,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $41,157 | 77.3% | |
| Taxes | $6,641 | 12.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | 6.6% | |
| Other expenses | $1,925 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $53,223 | 100% |