LEMOYNE ART FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text LEMOYNE ART FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596166275. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LEMOYNE ART FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596166275
MLA “LEMOYNE ART FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596166275. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.1M · assets $4.1M
- Also known as
- LEMOYNE ARTS
- EIN
- 59-6166275
- Address
- 125 N GADSDEN ST, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301-1507
- Website
- WWW.LEMOYNE.ORG
- NTEE code
- A90Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1965
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2024). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE AND ADVANCE PARTICIPATION, EDUCATION, AND INTEREST IN CONTEMPORARY VISUAL ARTS THROUGH GALLERY EXHIBITIONS, EDUCATION, AND COMMUNITY EVENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Kozeliski (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2016 | $48,174 | $243,718 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
88 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Taylor | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Bourassa | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grace Atkins | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Strange | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Whitfield | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Dozier | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quia Atkinson | ARTIST REPRE | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Anderson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Atkins | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elise Batchelor | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Borntreger | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jami Coleman | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula S Fortunas | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Herrle | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calla Macnamara | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Mcluckie | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bartow Rainey | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Spector | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Field Wilde | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Craft (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Mary Sterner Lawson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Mcalpine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia Mccoy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne M Perkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dylan Rivers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Opal Mckinney-Williams (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pamala Doffek (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2017-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lindsey Bradley-Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trimmel Gomes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaye Kendrick (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andra Cornelius (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Fiorito (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Madden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cicely Mason (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Vail (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Infinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Bryant-Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexa Blaire Cardone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Varry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Watson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Houmere (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Poulos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Chapman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacque Foster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Frisbee (former) | DIECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Kendrick (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Sgouros (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Campbell (former) | IMMED PAST P | 2013-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Davino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Mcfadden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donalee Pond-Koenig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Puckett (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carin Butler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Doffek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rene Lynch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julian Mathis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylore Maxey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Farhood Basiri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Rice (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donnie Watts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julian Dozier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Terrie Brooks (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Fuchs (former) | IMMED PAST P | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lila Jaber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Hilburn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Mcelroy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Monroe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audra Pittman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Bauer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Defoor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Hock (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliam Mathis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mayda Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Miller (former) | GFWC-TJWC RE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Quadagno (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Castille (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Briennen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Murray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Debbie Brienen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Doughtie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Francesca Melichar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Patterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nan Nagy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Shoaf (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Strickland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eva Armstrong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Edenfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Knowles (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BOURASSA | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE ATKINS | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRANGE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUIA ATKINSON | ARTIST REPRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY ATKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISE BATCHELOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BORNTREGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HERRLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALLA MACNAMARA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MCLUCKIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARTOW RAINEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIELD WILDE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE ATKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRANGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUIA ATKINSON | ARTIST REPRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BORNTREGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON BOURASSA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HERRLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY STERNER LAWSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MCLUCKIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARTOW RAINEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIELD WILDE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 21 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE M PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BORNTREGER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DYLAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRACE ATKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BOURASSA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIELD WILDE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUIA ATKINSON | ARTIST REPRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY STERNER LAWSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OPAL MCKINNEY-WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID STRANGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MCLUCKIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMALA DOFFEK | IMMEDIATE PA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIMMEL GOMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE M PERKINS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TAYLOR | ARTIST REP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BORNTREGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDRA CORNELIUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN FIORITO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE MADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYLAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CICELY MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE ATKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BOURASSA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELICIA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY VAIL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIELD WILDE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMALA DOFFEK | IMMEDIATE PA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIMMEL GOMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE M PERKINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TAYLOR | ARTIST REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BORNTREGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDRA CORNELIUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN FIORITO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE MADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYLAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER INFINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CICELY MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 275 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BRYANT-MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXA BLAIRE CARDONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIMMEL GOMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE M PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA VARRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMALA DOFFEK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY DOZIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA HOUMERE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 275 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BRYANT-MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXA BLAIRE CARDONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIMMEL GOMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE M PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POULOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA VARRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMALA DOFFEK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY DOZIER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA HOUMERE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 20 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 275 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMI COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA S FORTUNAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN FRISBEE | DIECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIMMEL GOMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY KENDRICK | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE M PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SGOUROS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA VARRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMALA DOFFEK | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY DOZIER | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA HOUMERE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POULOS | TRASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 37 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN KOZELISKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $41,257 | $0 | $6,917 | $48,174 | 1 |
| DAVID CAMPBELL | IMMED PAST P | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY MCFADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALEE POND-KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | ARTISTS REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIN BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA DOFFEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POULOS | DIR/CURRENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE LYNCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN MATHIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLORE MAXEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 32 employees · 195 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN KOZELISKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $47,103 | $0 | $5,510 | $52,613 | 1 |
| DAVID CAMPBELL | IMMED PAST P | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE FOSTER | GFWC-TJWC RE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY MCFADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALEE POND-KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | ARTISTS REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA WATSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARHOOD BASIRI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY BRADLEY-BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIN BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA DOFFEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS POULOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK RICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE WATTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 28 employees · 195 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN KOZELISKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $46,755 | $0 | $5,510 | $52,265 | 1 |
| DAVID CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT/CH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE BROOKS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY FUCHS | IMMED PAST P | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUE FOSTER | GFWC-TJWC RE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILA JABER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICK HILBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY MCFADDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MCELROY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN MATHIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLORE MAXEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALEE POND-KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MONROE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE LYNCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | ARTISTS REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 28 employees · 188 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN KOZELISKI | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $41,097 | $0 | $4,393 | $45,490 | 1 |
| DAVID CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT/CH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRAFT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE BROOKS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY FUCHS | IMMED PAST P | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DEFOOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICK HILBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL HOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MCELROY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAM MATHIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLORE MAXEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALEE POND-KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYDA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE LYNCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | ARTISTS REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MILLER | GFWC-TJWC RE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 27 employees · 245 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN KOZELISKI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $41,080 | $0 | $4,096 | $45,176 | 1 |
| LARRY FUCHS | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE BROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL QUADAGNO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN CASTILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BRIENNEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DEFOOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICK HILBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL HOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MCELROY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN MATHIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLORE MAXEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALEE POND-KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYDA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO SPECTOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY DEBBIE BRIENEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN DOUGHTIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAIL HOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCESCA MELICHAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALEE POND-KOENIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN CASTILLE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYDA WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL QUADAGNO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 19 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 170 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL HOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYE KENDRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCESCA MELICHAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAN NAGY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PUCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL QUADAGNO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYLAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON SHOAF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE STRICKLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYDA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVA ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA EDENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY DEBBIE BRIENEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE KNOWLES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MCALPINE | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN CASTILLE | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DOZIER | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BAUER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,371,400 | $1,131,511 | $4,061,224 | $3,714,663 | $697,275 | $642,952 | - | 34 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,364,206 | $1,077,653 | $3,806,515 | $3,474,182 | $822,372 | $481,457 | - | 35 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,323,232 | $870,089 | $3,519,427 | $3,198,829 | $853,224 | $432,492 | - | 34 | 75 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,535,049 | $702,177 | $3,131,181 | $2,759,077 | $2,148,632 | $349,629 | - | 26 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $525,401 | $534,458 | $1,169,247 | $802,950 | $323,516 | $191,226 | - | 17 | 75 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $634,631 | $636,919 | $1,220,039 | $837,273 | $335,396 | $283,636 | - | 28 | 275 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $671,477 | $698,566 | $1,157,292 | $778,311 | $274,371 | $315,773 | - | 29 | 275 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $599,170 | $634,020 | $1,255,514 | $803,410 | $229,510 | $339,335 | $40,696 | 28 | 275 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $724,471 | $566,177 | $1,262,485 | $828,279 | $170,407 | $278,141 | $48,174 | 37 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,150 | $552,369 | $1,149,838 | $669,985 | $268,612 | $286,026 | $52,613 | 32 | 195 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $405,968 | $444,713 | $1,352,475 | $632,892 | $99,370 | $279,060 | $52,266 | 28 | 195 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $419,015 | $442,103 | $1,361,170 | $671,637 | $87,316 | $260,195 | $45,490 | 28 | 188 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,591 | $392,212 | $1,401,055 | $694,725 | $67,600 | $293,467 | $45,176 | 27 | 245 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,841 | $444,575 | $1,517,660 | $694,344 | $74,712 | $251,877 | $0 | 23 | 42 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $405,097 | $629,970 | $1,529,500 | $715,376 | $87,536 | $221,059 | $0 | 32 | 170 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $186,011 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020, 2022 | 3 | $109,169 | 2022 | $7,750 | show |
| JOHN S AND JAMES L KNIGHT FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEMOYNE ART FOUNDATION INC” | 2024 | 1 | $41,168 | 2024 | $41,168 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $18,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEMOYNE ART FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $174 | 2022 | $32 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUPITER ISLAND ARTS COUNCIL | FL | A90 | $1,364,525 | $205,579 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RADA FOUNDATION INC | NC | A90 | $723,940 | $812,585 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,400 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RAGDALE FOUNDATION | IL | A90 | $2,058,944 | $1,798,239 | Executive Director | $208,416 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| THE ELIZABETH FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS | NY | A90 | $2,075,975 | $3,337,312 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,929 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| ARTS EDUCATION IN MARYLAND SCHOOLS ALLIANCE INC | MD | A90 | $946,831 | $819,681 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,030 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| FOLLOW YOUR ART COMMUNITY STUDIOS INC | MA | A90 | $688,616 | $554,368 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| BEMIS CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ARTS | NE | A90 | $1,910,739 | $2,392,590 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $154,976 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CALIFORNIA LAWYERS FOR THE ARTS INC | CA | A90 | $2,598,794 | $2,702,803 | Executive Direc | $162,031 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUNTEER LAWYERS FOR THE ARTS INC | NY | A90 | $1,624,073 | $1,499,413 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $298,933 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| ROSWELL ARTIST IN RESIDENTS FOUNDATION | NM | A90 | $1,348,363 | $896,372 | Museum Director | $65,561 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| EAU CLAIRE CONFLUENCE ARTS INC | WI | A90 | $1,183,734 | $2,359,986 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| SERENBE ART FARM FOR ARTS AND EDUCATION CORPORATION | GA | A90 | $1,415,885 | $1,570,382 | PAST CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| PERFORMING ARTS WORKSHOP INC | CA | A90 | $823,416 | $1,845,868 | Co-Exec. Dir. | $159,865 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| SILENCE THE SHAME INC | GA | A90 | $1,138,593 | $1,078,335 | Executive Director | $108,000 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA MONICA UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB INC | CA | A90 | $1,367,742 | $1,320,411 | CLUB DIRECTOR | $65,468 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| KAATSBAAN INTERNATIONAL DANCE CENTER INC | NY | A90 | $1,486,806 | $1,403,360 | MANAGING DIR | $84,000 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT ARTAUD | CA | A90 | $952,825 | $682,382 | Treasurer | $10,200 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| HAMBIDGE CENTER FOR CREATIVE ARTS & SCIENCES INC | GA | A90 | $1,249,240 | $1,146,777 | AUCTION | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| COPLAND HOUSE INC | NY | A90 | $1,058,395 | $864,165 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| NEWARK SPORT AND EVENT COMMISSION | OH | A90 | $846,317 | $932,112 | GENERAL MANAGER | $77,809 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS STUDIO WORKSHOP INC | NY | A90 | $1,079,122 | $1,070,404 | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | $51,577 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| SMACK MELLON STUDIOS INC | NY | A90 | $735,010 | $791,030 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION FOR PROMOTION OF JEWISH SECULARISM | NY | A90 | $2,256,560 | $2,238,935 | PUBLISHER/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $125,000 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| KINGSTON MIDTOWN ARTS DISTRICT | NY | A90 | $690,948 | $710,685 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
| PASSION WORKS | OH | A90 | $1,173,775 | $795,109 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,880 | Same NTEE code A90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,131,511 spent · pay $433,220 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $387,006 | $315,800 | $71,206 | - | 34.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COMMISSIONS | $136,252 | $136,252 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,674 | $97,886 | $788 | - | 8.7% | |
| All other expenses | $76,253 | $52,961 | $23,292 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $67,172 | $11,017 | $56,155 | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $65,869 | $31,993 | $33,876 | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,552 | $46,721 | $5,831 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $36,218 | $28,163 | $8,055 | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $32,566 | $13,987 | $18,579 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,942 | $29,942 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,292 | $21,752 | $4,540 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $23,010 | $23,010 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $21,585 | $19,102 | $2,483 | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $20,035 | $4,041 | $15,994 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,922 | $13,472 | $6,450 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $14,163 | - | $14,163 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $1,131,511 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,077,653 spent · pay $420,529 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $374,474 | $301,007 | $73,467 | - | 34.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $116,401 | $110,401 | $6,000 | - | 10.8% |
| All other expenses | $88,462 | $74,180 | $14,282 | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $78,877 | $38,319 | $40,558 | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,024 | - | $61,024 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COMMISSIONS | $59,647 | $59,647 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,674 | $47,259 | $6,415 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $39,208 | $6,007 | $33,201 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $33,837 | $16,091 | $17,746 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,962 | $30,468 | $2,494 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,913 | $22,180 | $4,733 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $21,703 | $21,549 | $154 | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,142 | $10,077 | $9,065 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JUDGING COSTS | $16,357 | $16,357 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $15,945 | - | $15,945 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $15,027 | $3,635 | $11,392 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $1,077,653 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $870,089 spent · pay $377,751 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $339,708 | $247,558 | $92,150 | - | 39.0% | |
| All other expenses | $75,073 | $57,121 | $17,518 | $434 | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,539 | - | $58,539 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COMMISSIONS | $57,619 | $57,619 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $55,390 | $20,928 | $34,462 | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $35,036 | $17,809 | $15,171 | $2,056 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,123 | $30,394 | $2,729 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $30,586 | $4,187 | $26,399 | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $27,106 | $12,631 | $14,475 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,833 | $19,945 | $6,888 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $23,381 | $19,121 | $4,260 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $23,313 | - | $23,313 | - | 2.7% |
| Interest | $16,439 | - | $16,439 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JUDGING COSTS | $16,378 | $16,378 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $16,355 | $16,355 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,210 | $6,200 | $5,010 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $870,089 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $702,177 spent · pay $304,394 · grants $0 · events $9,502
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $275,528 | $199,712 | $75,816 | - | 39.2% | |
| Occupancy | $48,974 | $14,938 | $34,036 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COMMISSIONS | $48,283 | $36,219 | $12,064 | - | 6.9% |
| All other expenses | $47,322 | $22,441 | $24,881 | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,442 | - | $46,442 | - | 6.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,772 | $31,387 | $8,385 | - | 5.7% | |
| Interest | $27,091 | - | $27,091 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $25,945 | $2,703 | $23,242 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,874 | $16,015 | $5,859 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,748 | $8,892 | $12,856 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $20,000 | $1,700 | $18,300 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,341 | $18,341 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $11,292 | $11,292 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | EXHIBITION & EVENT MATER | $9,502 | $9,502 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $9,071 | $7,687 | $1,384 | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,992 | $3,304 | $3,688 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $702,177 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $534,458 spent · pay $264,849 · grants $0 · events $3,259
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $233,710 | $155,356 | $78,354 | - | 43.7% | |
| Occupancy | $53,075 | $18,381 | $34,694 | - | 9.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,723 | - | $35,723 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,250 | - | $25,250 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $24,777 | $10,125 | $14,652 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $22,073 | - | $22,073 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE FOR RESALE | $20,066 | $20,066 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,942 | $18,895 | $1,047 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,797 | $11,613 | $6,184 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,179 | $12,716 | $3,463 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $14,808 | - | $14,808 | - | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,342 | $2,414 | $10,928 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $9,255 | - | $9,255 | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $9,012 | - | $9,012 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $8,645 | - | $8,645 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EXHIBITION & EVENT MATER | $3,259 | $2,990 | $269 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $1,545 | $1,545 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $534,458 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $636,919 spent · pay $270,044 · grants $0 · events $19,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $246,109 | $165,421 | $80,688 | - | 38.6% | |
| Occupancy | $53,264 | $22,296 | $30,968 | - | 8.4% | |
| All other expenses | $46,868 | $30,590 | $16,278 | - | 7.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,505 | $28,437 | $6,068 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,841 | - | $32,841 | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $32,572 | $21,123 | $11,449 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,750 | - | $26,750 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $23,304 | $3,754 | $19,550 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE FOR RESALE | $21,127 | $21,127 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Interest | $19,713 | - | $19,713 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EXHIBITION & EVENT MATER | $19,592 | $15,288 | $4,304 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $19,015 | - | $19,015 | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,147 | $10,145 | $8,002 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,613 | $2,415 | $12,198 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST AWARDS & RECOG. | $11,717 | $11,717 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $10,994 | $715 | $10,279 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,788 | - | $5,788 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $636,919 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $698,566 spent · pay $228,465 · grants $0 · events $15,654
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $205,676 | $135,857 | $69,819 | - | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE FOR RESALE | $88,759 | $75,668 | $13,091 | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $45,488 | - | $45,488 | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $45,455 | $23,790 | $21,665 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $38,874 | $16,086 | $22,788 | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,652 | $35,882 | $1,770 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,725 | - | $35,725 | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,362 | - | $32,362 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,526 | - | $30,526 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $30,053 | $20,446 | $9,607 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $23,677 | $4,279 | $19,398 | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $20,424 | - | $20,424 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EXHIBITION & EVENT MATER | $15,654 | $13,921 | $1,733 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,908 | - | $14,908 | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $14,242 | $3,503 | $10,739 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST AWARDS & RECOG. | $11,210 | $11,210 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,881 | - | $7,881 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $698,566 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $634,020 spent · pay $240,863 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,308 | $37,510 | $129,798 | - | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | R&M FOR HISTORICAL PRES | $90,570 | - | $90,570 | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST COMMISSIONS | $53,156 | $53,156 | - | - | 8.4% |
| All other expenses | $43,106 | $20,312 | $22,794 | - | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,195 | $34,819 | $6,376 | - | 6.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,696 | - | $40,696 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $37,173 | - | $37,173 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,736 | - | $32,736 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $23,696 | $4,743 | $18,953 | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $20,663 | - | $20,663 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,404 | - | $18,404 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,455 | - | $14,455 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MUSIC COSTS | $12,564 | $12,564 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $12,405 | $2,338 | $10,067 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $11,063 | - | $11,063 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTIST AWARDS & RECOG. | $10,842 | $10,842 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: lobbying | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $988 | - | $988 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $634,020 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $566,177 spent · pay $185,861 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,161 | $111,750 | $6,008 | $2,403 | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $103,599 | $103,599 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Occupancy | $64,579 | $57,087 | $4,880 | $2,612 | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,174 | $36,131 | $7,226 | $4,817 | 8.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,696 | $37,743 | $3,226 | $1,727 | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,809 | $31,655 | $2,706 | $1,448 | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $35,388 | $31,283 | $2,674 | $1,431 | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,905 | $29,088 | $2,486 | $1,331 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $29,273 | $25,877 | $2,212 | $1,184 | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,957 | - | $17,957 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,911 | $11,413 | $976 | $522 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND OTHER PROGRAM | $12,796 | $12,796 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,615 | $4,292 | $231 | $92 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,137 | $3,657 | $313 | $167 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,138 | - | $1,138 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $39 | $34 | $3 | $2 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $566,177 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $552,369 spent · pay $188,888 · grants $1,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,961 | $106,914 | $5,748 | $2,299 | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $91,053 | $91,053 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Occupancy | $69,756 | $61,292 | $5,477 | $2,987 | 12.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,613 | $39,769 | $7,706 | $5,138 | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,614 | $37,443 | $3,346 | $1,825 | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $35,286 | $31,880 | $2,204 | $1,202 | 6.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,869 | $29,760 | $2,659 | $1,450 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,199 | $27,263 | $2,547 | $1,389 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $28,557 | $25,092 | $2,242 | $1,223 | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,292 | - | $15,292 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,515 | $10,996 | $983 | $536 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND OTHER PROGRAM | $10,443 | $10,443 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,799 | $8,183 | $440 | $176 | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,584 | $3,150 | $281 | $153 | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $28 | $25 | $2 | $1 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $552,369 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $444,713 spent · pay $184,096 · grants $950 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,635 | $101,030 | $5,432 | $2,173 | 24.4% | |
| Occupancy | $67,574 | $59,184 | $5,412 | $2,978 | 15.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,266 | $39,199 | $7,840 | $5,227 | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,235 | $37,867 | $3,463 | $1,905 | 9.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,250 | $34,375 | - | $2,875 | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $31,794 | $27,977 | $2,462 | $1,355 | 7.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,242 | $26,487 | $2,422 | $1,333 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND OTHER EXPENSE | $30,016 | $26,289 | $2,404 | $1,323 | 6.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,054 | - | $15,054 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,871 | $12,149 | $1,111 | $611 | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,324 | $8,672 | $466 | $186 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,154 | $2,762 | $253 | $139 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,235 | $1,082 | $99 | $54 | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $950 | $950 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $113 | $99 | $9 | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $444,713 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $442,103 spent · pay $178,521 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,506 | $102,562 | $5,950 | $1,994 | 25.0% | |
| Occupancy | $66,155 | $58,204 | $5,287 | $2,664 | 15.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,490 | $34,117 | $6,824 | $4,549 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,533 | $31,133 | $400 | $11,000 | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,900 | $36,865 | $3,348 | $1,687 | 9.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,588 | $27,792 | $2,524 | $1,272 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND OTHER EXPENSE | $31,035 | $27,305 | $2,480 | $1,250 | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $25,889 | $22,904 | $1,985 | $1,000 | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,504 | - | $18,504 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,504 | $11,881 | $1,079 | $544 | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,021 | $8,372 | $486 | $163 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,676 | $2,354 | $214 | $108 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,336 | $2,055 | $187 | $94 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $466 | $410 | $37 | $19 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $442,103 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $392,212 spent · pay $167,141 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,163 | $96,517 | $6,062 | $1,584 | 26.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,325 | $42,925 | $2,696 | $704 | 11.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,176 | $41,860 | $2,629 | $687 | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $37,644 | $34,878 | $2,193 | $573 | 9.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,364 | $25,939 | - | $425 | 6.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,077 | $21,383 | $1,343 | $351 | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $20,719 | $18,630 | $1,656 | $433 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,091 | $15,254 | $2,587 | $250 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & GIFTS | $11,923 | $11,923 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,411 | $10,574 | $664 | $173 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITION EXPENSES | $7,956 | $7,956 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,867 | $7,867 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,742 | $7,742 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Interest | $6,420 | $5,948 | $374 | $98 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,391 | $5,922 | $372 | $97 | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,910 | $3,439 | $1,959 | $512 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,059 | $2,835 | $178 | $46 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,492 | $1,382 | $87 | $23 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $482 | $449 | $26 | $7 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $392,212 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $444,575 spent · pay $138,629 · grants $0 · events $11,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,382 | $106,970 | $8,193 | $2,219 | 26.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65,354 | $59,557 | $4,562 | $1,235 | 14.7% | |
| Interest | $54,231 | $49,421 | $3,785 | $1,025 | 12.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,914 | $42,752 | $3,275 | $887 | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $38,367 | $34,964 | $2,678 | $725 | 8.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,913 | $29,289 | - | $624 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,272 | $14,550 | $3,420 | $302 | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,430 | $15,353 | $1,635 | $442 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & GIFTS | $11,772 | $10,728 | $822 | $222 | 2.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,548 | $10,524 | $806 | $218 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,699 | $8,839 | $677 | $183 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,424 | $6,766 | $518 | $140 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,991 | $5,991 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $2,715 | $2,474 | $190 | $51 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $1,819 | $1,658 | $127 | $34 | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,778 | $1,620 | $124 | $34 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,754 | $1,599 | $122 | $33 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,393 | $1,270 | $97 | $26 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $819 | $819 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,149 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $444,575 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $629,970 spent · pay $123,932 · grants $2,000 · events $18,264
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WRITE DOWN OF VALUE OF | $308,373 | $308,373 | - | - | 49.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $105,830 | $39,061 | $66,769 | - | 16.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,941 | - | $46,941 | - | 7.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,212 | $20,595 | $1,617 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $21,695 | $1,498 | $20,197 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,781 | $11,911 | $6,870 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,985 | $15,985 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,832 | $1,108 | $14,724 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $13,538 | - | $13,538 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & GIFTS | $13,422 | $13,422 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,849 | - | $12,849 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,820 | $9,820 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,282 | $8,282 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,094 | $4,130 | $2,964 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $3,337 | $3,337 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITION EXPENSES | $1,522 | $1,522 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,344 | $519 | $825 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $970 | - | $970 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $143 | $143 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,264 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $629,970 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | $297,662 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | $331,529 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 2 | $554,942 | - | $227,531 | - | - | - | - |