DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC
Cite this
Plain text DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/630572302. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/630572302
MLA “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/630572302. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.2M · assets $758K
- EIN
- 63-0572302
- Address
- 3000 TELEVISION AVE, MOBILE, AL 36606-2915
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1969
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Education and prevention of alcohol and drug abuse
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Guy | Executive Director | 2011-2024 | $107,260 | $673,948 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E T Rolison Jr | Immediate past Chair | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Comer | Vice Chair | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lee | Chair | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Roton | Member | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Kraus | Member at large | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Stauffacher | Member at large | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Erdmann | Member | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Koppersmith | Member | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcy Matherne | Member | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcelle Naman | Member | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann White-Spunner | Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Myles | Member | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward O'Gwynn | Member | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Barclay | Member | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Holland | Member | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Donald C Mosley | Secretary | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Carter | Treasurer | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Harvill | Member | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James O Lenaghan | Member | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney G Raine | Member | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Myers | Member | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Childress (former) | Member | 2011-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James O Leaghan (former) | Member | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheriff Samuel Cochran (former) | Chair | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Thomas Wells (former) | Member | 2011-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Byrne (former) | Member | 2013-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Marvin Lue (former) | Member | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Hadley (former) | Member | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Blount (former) | Member | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Gale (former) | Member | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priscilla Wilson (former) | Member | 2011-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Gale Jr (former) | VIC-PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherriff Sam Cochran (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marsha Debakey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Crane (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Et Rolison Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bubba O'Gwyn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judge Ed Blount (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Roton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Labarron Mcclendon (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emma Perryman (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dickerson (former) | PAST-PRSIDENT | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meddie Clark (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 7 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Guy | Executive Director | 40 | $107,260 | $0 | $0 | $107,260 | 1 |
| E T Rolison Jr | Immediate past Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Comer | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Lee | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Roton | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Kraus | Member at large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Stauffacher | Member at large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcy Matherne | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Erdmann | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ginger Koppersmith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Perry Harvill | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcelle Naman | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann White-Spunner | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Myles | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward O'Gwynn | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James O Lenaghan | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Barclay | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Holland | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Donald C Mosley | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Carter | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney G Raine | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Myers | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E T Rolison Jr | Immediate past Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Comer | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Childress | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Lee | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Roton | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Kraus | Member at large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Stauffacher | Member at large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Guy | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Erdmann | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ginger Koppersmith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcy Matherne | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcelle Naman | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann White-Spunner | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Myles | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward O'Gwynn | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James O Leaghan | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Barclay | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Holland | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald C Mosley | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Carter | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 8 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Guy | Executive Director | 40 | $98,788 | $0 | $0 | $98,788 | 1 |
| E T Rolison Jr | Immediate Past Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney G Raine | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Childress | Member-at-large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheriff Samuel Cochran | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Roton | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Kraus | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan E Comer | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Perry Harvill | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Myers | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcy Matherne | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcelle Naman | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Erdmann | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ginger Koppersmith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James O Lenaghan | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Myles | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Lee | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward O'Gwynn | Member-at-large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald C Mosley | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Carter | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann White-Spunner | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 8 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Guy | Executive Director | 40 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 | $95,200 | 1 |
| E T Rolison Jr | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney G Raine | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Childress | Member-at-large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheriff Samuel Cochran | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Roton | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Kraus | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan E Comer | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Robert Stauffacher | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Thomas Wells | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Perry Harvill | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Myers | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcy Matherne | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcelle Naman | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Byrne | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Erdmann | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ginger Koppersmith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James O Lenaghan | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Marvin Lue | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Myles | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Lee | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward O'Gwynn | Member-at-large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Hadley | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald C Mosley | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas J Barclay | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Blount | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman Gale | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Wilson | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Carter | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 7 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Guy | Executive Director | 40 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 | $95,200 | 1 |
| E T Rolison Jr | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney G Raine | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Childress | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheriff Samuel Cochran | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Roton | Member-at-large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Kraus | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan E Comer | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Robert Stauffacher | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Thomas Wells | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Perry Harvill | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Myers | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcy Matherne | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcelle Naman | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Byrne | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Carter | Member-at-large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Erdmann | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ginger Koppersmith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James O Lenaghan | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Marvin Lue | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Myles | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 7 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA GUY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 | $92,500 | 1 |
| SANDY MYERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN GALE JR | VIC-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIFF SAM COCHRAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY G RAINE | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BYRNE | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES O LENAGHAN | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA DEBAKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY MATHERNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRANE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT STAUFFACHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR THOMAS WELLS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J BARCLAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ET ROLISON JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHILDRESS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER KOPPERSMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLE NAMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUBBA O'GWYN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDGE ED BLOUNT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ROTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 8 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA GUY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 | $92,500 | 1 |
| SANDY MYERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN GALE JR | VIC-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIFF SAM COCHRAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY G RAINE | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ROTON | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES O LENAGHAN | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA DEBAKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY MATHERNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRANE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT STAUFFACHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR THOMAS WELLS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J BARCLAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ET ROLISON JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHILDRESS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER KOPPERSMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLE NAMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK BYRNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDGE ED BLOUNT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 10 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA GUY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 | $92,500 | 1 |
| JAMES O LENAGHAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MYERS | VIC-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER KOPPERSMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LABARRON MCCLENDON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA PERRYMAN | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDGE ED BLOUNT | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIFF SAM COCHRAN | PAST-PRSIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DICKERSON | PAST-PRSIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEDDIE CLARK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA DEBAKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCY MATHERNE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY ROTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CRANE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT STAUFFACHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN GALE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR THOMAS WELLS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J BARCLAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ET ROLISON JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY G RAINE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHILDRESS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,122,398 | $1,230,717 | $757,523 | $689,960 | $729,961 | $293,382 | $118,486 | 7 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,149,408 | $1,234,771 | $894,620 | $793,333 | $732,136 | $345,896 | $99,500 | 8 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,844 | $1,194,673 | $897,845 | $878,693 | $692,353 | $177,736 | $102,013 | 8 | 150 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $951,955 | $1,029,039 | $972,682 | $949,721 | $742,771 | $214,399 | $95,200 | 8 | 150 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $916,373 | $901,474 | $1,073,510 | $1,026,713 | $864,226 | $46,775 | $95,200 | 7 | 150 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,239,160 | $1,155,697 | $1,356,157 | $1,227,523 | $1,095,822 | $23,269 | $92,500 | 7 | 150 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,203,248 | $1,092,425 | $1,222,715 | $1,144,686 | $1,196,642 | $19,875 | $92,500 | 8 | 150 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $988,304 | $1,032,708 | $1,122,590 | $1,039,544 | $987,041 | $24,938 | $92,500 | 10 | 150 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $795,730 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWEST ALABAMA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013, 2015, 2017-2024 | 14 | $510,049 | 2024 | $14,143 | show |
| JOSEPH TREADWELL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $240,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| JACK TARVER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC” | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| POINT CLEAR CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $10,000 | 2010 | $10,000 | show |
| TASTE OF THE SOUTH COMMITTEE | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $6,453 | 2021 | $6,453 | show |
| MAYER AND ARLENE MITCHELL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC” | 2016-2021 | 6 | $5,600 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC” | 2017 | 1 | $1,500 | 2017 | $1,500 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2018 | 2 | $1,000 | 2018 | $500 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
| ALABAMA POWER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Drug Education Council Inc” | 2019 | 1 | $500 | 2019 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DRUG EDUCATION COUNCIL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $128 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (40)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POTTER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL COUNCIL INC | PA | S50 | $827,856 | $869,446 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,361 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN TIER EDUCATION COUNCIL INC | PA | B82 | $1,213,825 | $1,213,825 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATION FINANCE COUNCIL INC | DC | Not reported | $1,512,915 | $1,430,300 | President | $356,051 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COUNCIL ON CHIROPRACTIC EDUCATION INC | AZ | Not reported | $1,981,026 | $1,849,108 | President/CEO | $359,351 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ENERGY EDUCATION COUNCIL | IL | B03 | $944,685 | $831,967 | Executive Director | $133,830 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY EDUCATION COUNCIL | PA | B99 | $738,532 | $611,917 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,453 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINE EDUCATION COUNCIL INC | TX | B99 | $356,101 | $1,674,885 | PRESIDENT | $38,400 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COUNCIL ON OCCUPATIONAL EDUCATION INC | GA | B99 | $4,770,228 | $3,675,147 | President CEO | $429,806 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COUNCIL FOR AID TO EDUCATION INC | NY | B02 | $4,006,857 | $3,793,990 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $435,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COUNCIL OF EDUCATORS INC | FL | B02 | $231,027 | $82,022 | CEO | $3,200 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EDUCATION & TREATMENT COUNCIL INC | LA | P30 | $2,809,314 | $2,825,064 | Executive Director | $75,382 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Council on Rehabilitation Education Inc | VA | Not reported | $321,200 | $461,485 | Chief Executive Officer | $117,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AVIATION TECHNICIAN EDUCATION COUNCIL INC | OK | Not reported | $558,123 | $563,181 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COMMUNITY COUNCIL EDUCATION SERVICES INC | PA | B28 | $2,792,047 | $2,564,341 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BIG BEND JOBS & EDUCATION COUNCIL INC | FL | J20 | $4,834,866 | $4,859,873 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $147,527 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MICHIGAN EDUCATION COUNCIL | MI | Not reported | $4,547,065 | $4,116,084 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| The American Council for Drug Education | NY | Not reported | $539,573 | $0 | President & CEO | $619,195 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DELAWARE COUNCIL ON ECONOMIC EDUCATION INC | DE | V22 | $368,572 | $330,183 | PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY | $32,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COUNCIL FOR EDUCATIONAL CHANGE INC | FL | Not reported | $334,164 | $746,418 | EXEC. DIR./P | $159,292 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EDUCATION CREDIT UNION COUNCIL INC | NY | Not reported | $186,699 | $210,075 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ENID HIGHER EDUCATION COUNCIL INC | OK | B82 | $129,328 | $114,114 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOWNDES DRUG ACTION COUNCIL INC | GA | F20 | $168,247 | $129,859 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| IN EDUCATION INC | OH | B90 | $176,684 | $167,984 | COORDINATOR | $16,522 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION COUNCIL | DC | S41 | $179,445 | $174,633 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| COUNCIL ON SOCIAL WORK EDUCATION INC | VA | P03 | $10,057,852 | $10,793,469 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $355,190 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 40 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,230,717 spent · pay $632,331 · grants $0 · events $65,517
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $355,700 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 | 28.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $180,651 | $172,919 | $7,732 | $0 | 14.7% | |
| Office expenses | $170,154 | $167,934 | $2,220 | $0 | 13.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,564 | $118,917 | $2,647 | $0 | 9.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,486 | $107,260 | $11,226 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $50,837 | $50,837 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $44,005 | $40,555 | $3,450 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVA - Opioid abatement | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,581 | $35,484 | $1,097 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $29,114 | $29,114 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,748 | $26,748 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $19,442 | $19,442 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maintenance | $18,319 | $18,319 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $12,142 | $12,142 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $6,410 | $6,410 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $2,064 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $160,951 | $65,517 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,230,717 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,234,771 spent · pay $605,817 · grants $0 · events $73,118
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $358,520 | $347,765 | $10,755 | $0 | 29.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $192,770 | $185,270 | $7,500 | $0 | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVA - Opioid abatement | $136,500 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Office expenses | $120,791 | $117,843 | $2,948 | $0 | 9.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,455 | $109,082 | $3,373 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,500 | $96,515 | $2,985 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $56,681 | $56,681 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $39,934 | $36,583 | $3,351 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,342 | $34,282 | $1,060 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,562 | $26,562 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maintenance | $17,433 | $17,433 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Travel | $13,505 | $13,505 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,551 | $11,551 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $7,059 | $7,059 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,333 | $4,333 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $1,835 | $1,835 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $140,077 | $73,118 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,234,771 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,194,673 spent · pay $678,054 · grants $0 · events $123,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $413,148 | $413,148 | $0 | $0 | 34.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $195,172 | $187,818 | $7,354 | $0 | 16.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $123,108 | $120,030 | $3,078 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,013 | $89,134 | $12,879 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $94,003 | $91,783 | $2,220 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $72,531 | $72,531 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $45,392 | $45,392 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,785 | $38,790 | $995 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $35,138 | $31,896 | $3,242 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,562 | $26,562 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maintenance | $13,246 | $13,246 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Travel | $10,179 | $10,179 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,941 | $9,941 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $6,299 | $6,299 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $6,227 | $6,227 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $1,929 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $151,335 | $50,966 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,194,673 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,029,039 spent · pay $579,308 · grants $0 · events $73,669
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $441,870 | $424,195 | $17,675 | $0 | 42.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $197,052 | $114,652 | $7,000 | $75,400 | 19.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $103,052 | $98,930 | $4,122 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $73,669 | $73,669 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $63,521 | $59,819 | $3,702 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,386 | $33,011 | $1,375 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $31,606 | $27,947 | $3,659 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,561 | $26,561 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,478 | $11,176 | $302 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maintenance | $11,409 | $11,409 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Travel | $8,381 | $8,381 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,679 | $7,679 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $5,759 | $5,759 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $1,816 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $1,029,039 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $901,474 spent · pay $569,366 · grants $0 · events $12,506
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $342,253 | $326,942 | $15,311 | $0 | 38.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $133,572 | $121,624 | $7,000 | $4,948 | 14.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,613 | $94,197 | $3,416 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,200 | $76,160 | $19,040 | $0 | 10.6% | |
| Office expenses | $75,581 | $71,195 | $4,386 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,300 | $33,100 | $1,200 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $31,538 | $27,641 | $3,897 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maintenance | $24,764 | $24,764 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,264 | $24,264 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,506 | $12,506 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,496 | $10,496 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $6,824 | $6,824 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $4,874 | $4,874 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $3,953 | $3,953 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,407 | $1,902 | $505 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $1,329 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $901,474 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,155,697 spent · pay $553,468 · grants $0 · events $79,597
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $338,936 | $305,042 | $33,894 | - | 29.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $236,450 | $236,450 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Office expenses | $185,305 | $173,023 | $12,282 | - | 16.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,500 | $83,250 | $9,250 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $88,266 | $79,439 | $8,827 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,063 | - | $37,063 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $35,834 | $35,834 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,766 | $30,389 | $3,377 | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,324 | $27,292 | $3,032 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,160 | $24,444 | $2,716 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $24,012 | $21,611 | $2,401 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,084 | $9,976 | $1,108 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $7,899 | $7,899 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,098 | $7,013 | $85 | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,022 | $49,273 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,155,697 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,092,425 spent · pay $508,767 · grants $0 · events $68,777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,428 | $377,341 | $32,087 | - | 37.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $261,884 | $261,884 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Office expenses | $105,655 | $99,990 | $5,665 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,883 | $56,631 | $7,252 | - | 5.8% | |
| Travel | $62,152 | $62,152 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $37,738 | $35,246 | $2,492 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,456 | $31,910 | $3,546 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,791 | - | $30,791 | - | 2.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,571 | $23,914 | $2,657 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,371 | $21,934 | $2,437 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $15,800 | $15,084 | $716 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,306 | $8,550 | $1,756 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $8,390 | $8,390 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,970 | $42,206 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,092,425 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,032,708 spent · pay $528,264 · grants $0 · events $72,413
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $415,899 | $336,878 | $79,021 | - | 40.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $179,759 | $176,362 | $3,397 | - | 17.4% | |
| Office expenses | $170,019 | $164,910 | $5,109 | - | 16.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,169 | $61,697 | $14,472 | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,196 | $29,319 | $6,877 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $34,194 | $29,220 | $4,974 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,518 | $27,418 | $5,100 | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,286 | $28,935 | $3,351 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,441 | $15,451 | $3,990 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $9,338 | $120 | $9,218 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,750 | - | $8,750 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $6,358 | $6,358 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $6,227 | $6,227 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,145 | $2,145 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,931 | $1,641 | $290 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,478 | - | $1,478 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $40,127 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,032,708 | 100% |