CHRISTIAN LOVE PANTRY INC
Cite this
Plain text CHRISTIAN LOVE PANTRY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/631048552. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHRISTIAN LOVE PANTRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/631048552
MLA “CHRISTIAN LOVE PANTRY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/631048552. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $112K · expenses $100K · assets $361K
- EIN
- 63-1048552
- Address
- 205 EDWIN HOLLADAY PL STE 105, PELL CITY, AL 35125-1626
- NTEE code
- K300
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE FOOD FOR THOSE IN NEED
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 33 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Duck | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Glass | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Graffo | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Pack | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Parmenter | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Pickett | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trinity Brush | VOLUNTEER CO | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Bullard | FOOD DRIVE C | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Cearley | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Fuston Lovell | VOLUNTEER CO | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Osborn | DIRECTOR/FOO | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Rigg | ASSISTANT DI | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Thomas | FOOD DRIVE C | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Turton | INFO. SYSTEM | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Turton | SECRETARY | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Bobo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Moore (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Starns (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Streety (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Taylor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Wilson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Burns (former) | FOOD DRIVE C | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Foster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doyle Giles (former) | STOCKING COO | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priscilla Giles (former) | STOCKING COO | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Smith (former) | VOLUNTEER CO | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbbie Parmenter (former) | VOLUNTEER CO | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Canoles (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rusty Matthews (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Barnes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elise Moreland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Huckaby (former) | ADVISORY DIR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimbery Streety (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA DUCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM PACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY PICKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY BRUSH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BULLARD | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | DIRECTOR/FOO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RIGG | ASSISTANT DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA DUCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM PACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY PICKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY BRUSH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BULLARD | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | DIRECTOR/FOO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RIGG | ASSISTANT DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY STARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLE GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY STARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLE GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY STARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLE GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY STARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLE GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY STARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLE GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY STARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOYLE GILES | STOCKING COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO. SYSTEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE CANOLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY MATTHEWS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISE MORELAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HUCKABY | ADVISORY DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS GRAFFO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE GLASS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE CANOLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY MATTHEWS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERY STREETY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISE MORELAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FUSTON LOVELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HUCKABY | ADVISORY DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CEARLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE PARMENTER | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET SMITH | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON THOMAS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | FOOD DRIVE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB OSBORN | FOOD SUPPLY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN TURTON | INFO SYS COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,747 | $99,835 | $360,787 | $355,387 | $109,172 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,125 | $101,706 | $348,875 | $343,475 | $94,094 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,579 | $73,297 | $353,456 | $348,056 | $82,894 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,764 | $62,269 | $342,174 | $336,774 | $117,206 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,342 | $50,514 | $286,679 | $281,279 | $122,762 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,556 | $54,441 | $213,851 | $208,451 | $119,734 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,482 | $79,929 | $147,736 | $142,336 | $108,760 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,797 | $81,134 | $118,183 | $112,783 | $99,329 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,294 | $80,344 | $99,520 | $94,120 | $113,884 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,071 | $79,948 | $65,570 | $60,170 | $90,811 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,071 | $79,948 | $65,570 | $60,170 | $90,811 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,263,604 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF CENTRAL ALABAMA | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2022, 2024 | 6 | $689,886 | 2024 | $132,169 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL ALABAMA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $566,366 | 2024 | $47,122 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 | $7,000 | show |
| LUMEN CLARKE M WILLIAMS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN LOVE PANTRY INC” | 2013 | 1 | $252 | 2013 | $252 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN LOVE PANTRY INC” | 2012 | 1 | $100 | 2012 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNISTON SOUP BOWL INC | AL | K30 | $132,833 | $144,071 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $33,350 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRAVIS FREDERICKS BLOCKING OUT HUNGER FOUNDATION INC | AL | K30 | $194,734 | $116,958 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURKEYS FROM HEAVEN INC | AL | K30 | $69,552 | $5,816 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FULL TUMMY PROJECT OF COVINGTON COUNTY | AL | K30 | $154,133 | $140,881 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONS OF GRACE MINISTRIES INC | AL | K30 | $62,495 | $87,110 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SQUARE UP FOR OTHERS INC | CT | K30 | $80,393 | $82,756 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAIRFIELD FOOD PANTRY INC | IN | K30 | $71,973 | $50,730 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JEFFCO FOOD SHARE INCORPORATED | MT | K30 | $71,453 | $39,844 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PURPLE PANTRY BOXES COMPANY | CT | K30 | $68,189 | $17,315 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOL FOOD INITIATIVES INC | AZ | K30 | $105,781 | $66,596 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK INC | IN | K30 | $194,469 | $171,960 | Manager | $12,900 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ATHENS SOUP KITCHEN INC | TX | K30 | $133,125 | $62,964 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEWBURGH AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | IN | K30 | $69,667 | $80,329 | Co Director | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MISSOURIANS UNITED TO COMBAT HUNGER INC | MO | K30 | $131,843 | $143,670 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAFE CENTRAL INC | GA | K30 | $71,036 | $75,738 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINCOLN-LOGAN FOOD PANTRY | IL | K30 | $133,073 | $57,475 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHRISTIAN ON A MISSION INC | FL | K30 | $72,215 | $48,863 | PRESIDENT | $15,600 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| BREAD CONNECTION | TX | K30 | $121,739 | $80,624 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTHWEST BUTLER FOOD CUPBOARD | PA | K30 | $140,016 | $83,331 | DIRECTOR | $13,200 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BACKPACK PALS OF PERSON COUNTY | NC | K30 | $114,522 | $113,492 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GIVING TREE FOOD PANTRY OF NORTHEAST MICHIGAN INC | MI | K30 | $77,372 | $52,118 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EASTERN PLAINS COMMUNITY PANTRY FOUNDATION | CO | K30 | $83,473 | $53,052 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOMCHE SHABBOS OF BORO PARK AND FLATBUSH INC | NY | K30 | $127,067 | $133,696 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOOD LIFE SERVICES OF CAMPBELL COUNTY | TN | K30 | $74,752 | $86,325 | DAVID BRUBAKER | $3,219 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHRISTIAN FOOD PANTRY INCORPORATED | WI | K30 | $118,494 | $78,799 | Vice-President | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $99,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,161
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $80,392 | $80,392 | - | - | 80.5% |
| Occupancy | $11,432 | $11,432 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TEA PARTY | $2,161 | $2,161 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $358 | $358 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $99,835 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $101,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $82,859 | $82,859 | - | - | 81.5% |
| Occupancy | $12,132 | $12,132 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,914 | $1,914 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,491 | $1,491 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $1,006 | $1,006 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION M | $935 | $935 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $612 | $612 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $315 | $315 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $101,706 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $73,297 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $55,690 | $55,690 | - | - | 76.0% |
| Occupancy | $9,829 | $9,829 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,332 | $3,332 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,229 | $1,229 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $980 | $980 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION M | $840 | $840 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | GAS USED TO DELIVER | $556 | $556 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $399 | $399 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $73,297 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $62,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $48,281 | $48,281 | - | - | 77.5% |
| Occupancy | $6,600 | $6,600 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,810 | $2,810 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,460 | $1,460 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $948 | $948 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION M | $724 | $724 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC OTHER EXPENSES | $485 | $485 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $334 | $334 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $62,269 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $50,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $38,170 | $38,170 | - | - | 75.6% |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,588 | $1,588 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,525 | $1,525 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $956 | $956 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS MEALS IN PARK | $916 | $916 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | GAS USED TO DELIVER | $732 | $732 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $50,514 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $54,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $39,447 | $39,447 | - | - | 72.5% |
| Occupancy | $7,425 | $7,425 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,756 | $2,756 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,496 | $1,496 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $915 | $915 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $696 | $696 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS MEAL IN THE PAR | $474 | $474 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $54,441 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $79,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $64,447 | $64,447 | - | - | 80.6% |
| Occupancy | $6,600 | $6,600 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Travel | $2,099 | $2,099 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,019 | $2,019 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,021 | $1,021 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $920 | $920 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $833 | $833 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VOL. APPRECIATION MEALS | $776 | $776 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS MEAL IN THE PAR | $583 | $583 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $79,929 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $81,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $75
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $66,258 | $66,258 | - | - | 81.7% |
| Occupancy | $6,280 | $6,280 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS MEAL IN THE PAR | $2,943 | $2,943 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $1,054 | $1,054 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $905 | $905 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VOL. APPRECIATION MEALS | $617 | $617 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $615 | $615 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $308 | $308 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $239 | $239 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $81,134 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $80,344 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $67,396 | $67,396 | - | - | 83.9% |
| Occupancy | $7,492 | $7,492 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,564 | $1,564 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | VOL. APPRECIATION MEALS | $1,014 | $1,014 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $848 | $848 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS MEAL IN THE PAR | $831 | $831 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $319 | $319 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $258 | $258 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $80,344 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $79,948 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES | $64,950 | $64,950 | - | - | 81.2% |
| Occupancy | $6,305 | $6,305 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS MEAL IN THE PAR | $2,840 | $2,840 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,792 | $1,792 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,635 | $1,635 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | VOL. APPRECIATION MEALS | $1,237 | $1,237 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $742 | $742 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $79,948 | 100% |