STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY

Cite this

Plain text KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2021. https://strategystudio.org/org/640413076. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2021]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640413076

MLA “KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2021, https://strategystudio.org/org/640413076. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2021. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2021 · Form 990 · revenue $382K · expenses $409K · assets $90K

Also known as
DELTA XI CHAPTER
EIN
64-0413076
Address
PO BOX 1880, TUSCALOOSA, AL 354011880
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE FRATERNITY SHOULD COMPLEMENT AND ENHANCE THE EDUCATIONAL MISSION OF THE HOST INSTITUTION, PROMOE THE IDEAL OF BROTHERHOOD, CONTRIBUTE TO THE PERSONAL GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT OF ITS MEMBERS, PROMOTE ETHICAL BEHAVIOR AND DECISION-MAKING, AND ENCOURAGE SERVICE TO OTHERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 41 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Patton Beard GRAND TREASU2021 5 $0 reported 1
Hayden Hammet GRAND SCRIBE2021 2 $0 reported 1
William Harger GRAND MASTER2021 2 $0 reported 1
Logan Mcmonigle GRAND PROCUR2020-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Winfield Sweatman GRAND MASTER2021 20 $0 reported 1
Ian Ussery RUSH CHAIRMA2021 15 $0 reported 1
Parker Douglas (former) GRAND MASTER2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Braden Hall (former) RUSH CHAIRMA2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Messina (former) GRAND MASTER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jacob Schoeff (former) GRAND PROCUR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Winfield Swetman (former) GRAND SCRIBE2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Conner Beringer (former) GRAND PROCUR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brogan Brewer (former) RUSH CHAIRMA2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nicholas Martini (former) GRAND MASTER2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Milam Mayfield (former) GRAND TREASU2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tripp Shertenlieb (former) GRAND MASTER2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
William West (former) PRESIDENT2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gavin Stockstill (former) TREASURER2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Will West (former) President2017 5 $0 reported 1
Stephen Chandler (former) Treasurer2017 5 $0 reported 1
Barron Mayfield (former) Secretary2017 5 $0 reported 1
Noah Richardson (former) President2016 5 $0 reported 1
Colin Zeek (former) Treasurer2016 5 $0 reported 1
JC Grogan (former) Secretary2016 5 $0 reported 1
Davis Bittner (former) President2014-2015 5 $0 reported 2
John Clayton Nelson (former) Treasurer2015 5 $0 reported 1
Ranny Randolph (former) Secretary2015 5 $0 reported 1
John Seabold (former) Chairman2014 0 $0 reported 2
Trent Burns (former) President2010-2014 20 $0 reported 2
Kevin Zeek (former) Chairman2014 10 $0 reported 2
John Schloegel (former) Treasurer2013 15 $0 reported 1
Christopher Marshall (former) Vice President2013 0 $0 reported 1
William Foley (former) Secretary2013 0 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Ray (former) Master Ceremony2013 0 $0 reported 1
Alexander Brown (former) President2013 15 $0 reported 1
Brad Lanier (former) Master Ceremony2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
James Sheffner (former) Secretary2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Jackson Wells (former) Vice President2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Gabriel Labonia (former) Treasurer2011-2012 15 $0 reported 1
Jordan Chastain (former) President2011-2012 15 $0 reported 1
Robert Collins Iii (former) President2010 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATTON BEARD GRAND TREASU5 $0$0$0 $01
HAYDEN HAMMET GRAND SCRIBE2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM HARGER GRAND MASTER2 $0$0$0 $01
LOGAN MCMONIGLE GRAND PROCUR10 $0$0$0 $01
WINFIELD SWEATMAN GRAND MASTER20 $0$0$0 $01
IAN USSERY RUSH CHAIRMA15 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PARKER DOUGLAS GRAND MASTER- $0$0$0 $01
BRADEN HALL RUSH CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
LOGAN MCMONIGLE GRAND TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MESSINA GRAND MASTER- $0$0$0 $01
JACOB SCHOEFF GRAND PROCUR- $0$0$0 $01
WINFIELD SWETMAN GRAND SCRIBE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CONNER BERINGER GRAND PROCUR- $0$0$0 $01
BROGAN BREWER RUSH CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS MARTINI GRAND MASTER- $0$0$0 $01
MILAM MAYFIELD GRAND TREASU- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MESSINA GRAND SCRIBE- $0$0$0 $01
TRIPP SHERTENLIEB GRAND MASTER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM WEST PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN STOCKSTILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MESSINA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Will West President5 $0$0$0 $01
Stephen Chandler Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Barron Mayfield Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Noah Richardson President5 $0$0$0 $01
Colin Zeek Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
JC Grogan Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Davis Bittner President5 $0$0$0 $02
John Clayton Nelson Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Ranny Randolph Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John Seabold Chairman0 $0$0$0 $02
Trent Burns President20 $0$0$0 $02
Kevin Zeek Chairman10 $0$0$0 $02
Davis Bittner Chairman10 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN SCHLOEGEL Treasurer15 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MARSHALL Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM FOLEY Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN RAY Master Ceremony0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDER BROWN President15 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD LANIER Master Ceremony0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES SHEFFNER Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON WELLS Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
GABRIEL LABONIA Treasurer15 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN CHASTAIN President15 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRAD LANIER Master Ceremony0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES SHEFFNER Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON WELLS Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
GABRIEL LABONIA Treasurer15 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN CHASTAIN President15 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRENT BURNS Secretary15 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT COLLINS III President15 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $25K

Listed grants add up to $25,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $26,360. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $22K

Listed grants add up to $22,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $27,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$382,212$409,382 $90,177$90,177 $0$382,202 -06
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$266,347$247,030 $117,697$117,347 $0$266,332 -06
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$313,343$230,055 $98,030$98,030 $0$247,208 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$356,744$353,077 $64,691$14,742 $100$292,632 -012
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$516,066$490,341 $94,513$84,689 $0$516,066 $010-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$598,419$586,781 $68,427$58,964 $0$598,419 $08-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$553,197$582,584 $108,891$47,326 $0$553,197 $011-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,512$390,980 $136,713$76,713 $0$200,512 $011-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$682,491$682,491 $161,306$130,468 $0$682,491 $0115
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$517,591$428,690 $300,289$271,462 $0$517,591 $085
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$497,006$415,007 $241,636$182,561 $0$497,002 $085
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$562,570$541,356 $871,507$574,950 $0$562,561 $0105

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYALNot reported $659,091$649,277 HOUSE MANAGE$2,061 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI KAPPA PSI FRATERNITYALNot reported $710,015$686,022 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI KAPPA PSI FRATERNITYALNot reported $623,851$638,909 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI KAPPA TAU FRATERNITYALNot reported $248,159$291,695 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYALNot reported $578,654$136,889 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYTNNot reported $405,433$378,396 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYTNNot reported $215,243$223,362 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYARNot reported $459,381$455,011 MASTER OF CE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYGANot reported $731,962$793,897 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYSCNot reported $316,407$316,583 Advisor$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYIANot reported $217,414$103,967 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYORNot reported $303,005$282,723 GRAND MASTER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PHI KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYPANot reported $466,300$445,033 PRESIDENT (AS OF 10/2022)$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYILNot reported $517,898$526,686 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PHI KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYGANot reported $212,784$198,867 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYNCNot reported $267,482$274,190 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PHI KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITYWANot reported $246,788$331,030 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA NU FRATERNITYFLNot reported $342,559$345,311 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYMONot reported $292,985$298,040 HISTORIAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIGMA CHI FRATERNITYOHB83 $599,306$591,439 President/Part-time$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA NU FRATERNITYCANot reported $331,120$338,354 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYNYNot reported $301,172$297,046 ARCHON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYCONot reported $275,530$249,230 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PI KAPPA PHI FRATERNITYNJNot reported $290,870$304,562 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SIGMA CHI FRATERNITYOHNot reported $563,911$619,006 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2021 · Form 990 · $409,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SOCIAL $177,909--- 43.5%
Other (as described)NATIONAL DUES & FEES $66,295--- 16.2%
All other expenses $60,081--- 14.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS & COLLECTION EX $46,428--- 11.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $30,000--- 7.3%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $22,560--- 5.5%
Fees: accounting $4,895--- 1.2%
Office expenses $1,214--- 0.3%
Total$409,382100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $247,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,360 · events $1,750
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS & COLLECTION EX $78,654--- 31.8%
Other (as described)NATIONAL DUES & FEES $62,906--- 25.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $26,360--- 10.7%
Other (as described)SOCIAL $26,198--- 10.6%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT $24,329--- 9.8%
All other expenses $21,366--- 8.6%
Fees: accounting $4,895--- 2.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,750--- 0.7%
Office expenses $572--- 0.2%
Total$247,030100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $230,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $5,751
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SOCIAL $107,666--- 46.8%
Other (as described)NATIONAL DUES & FEES $58,855--- 25.6%
All other expenses $24,345--- 10.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS & COLLECTION EX $17,423--- 7.6%
Other (as described)CAMPUS & CHAPTER ACT $9,327--- 4.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,751--- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $5,370--- 2.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000--- 0.4%
Office expenses $318--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $66,135-reported apart
Total$230,055100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $353,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,000 · events $2,330
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $320,158--- 90.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $27,000--- 7.6%
Fees: accounting $3,250--- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,330--- 0.7%
Office expenses $314--- 0.1%
Interest $25--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $64,012-reported apart
Total$353,077100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $490,341 spent · pay $148,185 · grants $0 · events $1,683
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $132,950$132,950-- 27.1%
Other (as described)Social Expense $110,152$110,152-- 22.5%
All other expenses $83,715$83,715-- 17.1%
Other (as described)Rush Expense. $44,782$44,782-- 9.1%
Other (as described)Security $31,860$31,860-- 6.5%
Other (as described)National Dues $23,068$23,068-- 4.7%
Insurance $20,233$20,233-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $15,235$15,235-- 3.1%
Fees: legal $14,074$14,074-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $10,032$10,032-- 2.0%
Travel $2,557$2,557-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,683$1,683-- 0.3%
Total$490,341100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $586,781 spent · pay $150,190 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Social Expense $239,276$239,276-- 40.8%
Other salaries and wages $134,272$134,272-- 22.9%
All other expenses $75,742$75,742-- 12.9%
Other (as described)Rush Expense. $31,687$31,687-- 5.4%
Other (as described)National Dues $30,863$30,863-- 5.3%
Insurance $25,066$25,066-- 4.3%
Other (as described)Security $19,231$19,231-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $15,918$15,918-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $13,359$13,359-- 2.3%
Travel $1,200$1,200-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $167$167-- 0.0%
Total$586,781100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $582,584 spent · pay $145,040 · grants $0 · events $1,491
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Social Expense $191,901$191,901-- 32.9%
Other salaries and wages $129,296$129,296-- 22.2%
All other expenses $82,712$82,712-- 14.2%
Other (as described)Bad Debt Expense $52,745$52,745-- 9.1%
Other (as described)National Dues $48,273$48,273-- 8.3%
Other (as described)Rush Expense. $39,593$39,593-- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $15,744$15,744-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $9,190$9,190-- 1.6%
Insurance $6,677$6,677-- 1.1%
Travel $4,888$4,888-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,491$1,491-- 0.3%
Interest $74$74-- 0.0%
Total$582,584100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $390,980 spent · pay $34,407 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Social Expense $175,299$175,299-- 44.8%
Other (as described)Kitchen Supplies $47,877$47,877-- 12.2%
Other (as described)National Dues $37,330$37,330-- 9.5%
All other expenses $34,893$34,893-- 8.9%
Other salaries and wages $28,085$28,085-- 7.2%
Other (as described)rush Expense $27,360$27,360-- 7.0%
Fees: accounting $15,015$15,015-- 3.8%
Interest $7,506$7,506-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $6,132$6,132-- 1.6%
Insurance $5,421$5,421-- 1.4%
Travel $4,343$4,343-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $650$650-- 0.2%
Office expenses $629$629-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $250$250-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $190$190-- 0.0%
Total$390,980100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $682,491 spent · pay $165,115 · grants $0 · events $147,952
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $161,409$161,409-- 23.6%
Other salaries and wages $142,038$142,038-- 20.8%
Other (as described) EventSOCIAL EVENTS $105,755$105,755-- 15.5%
Other (as described)PAYMENTS TO HOUSE CORP $99,536$99,536-- 14.6%
All other expenses $73,869$49,196$24,673- 10.8%
Payments to affiliates $32,038--- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $26,851-$26,851- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $17,293$17,293-- 2.5%
Other (as described)SECURITY $16,819$16,819-- 2.5%
Other employee benefits $5,784$5,784-- 0.8%
Travel $1,099$1,099-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $42,197$42,197reported apart
Total$682,491100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $428,690 spent · pay $131,738 · grants $0 · events $95,991
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $119,257$119,257-- 27.8%
Other salaries and wages $117,240$117,240-- 27.3%
All other expenses $62,198$42,946$18,952- 14.5%
Other (as described) EventSOCIAL EVENTS $59,824$59,824-- 14.0%
Fees: accounting $21,380-$21,380- 5.0%
Other (as described)NATIONAL DUES $20,918$20,918-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $14,498$14,498-- 3.4%
Other (as described)RUSH EXPENSE $12,020$12,020-- 2.8%
Travel $791$791-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $564-$564- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$36,167reported apart
Total$428,690100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $415,007 spent · pay $123,093 · grants $0 · events $68,644
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $121,831$121,831-- 29.4%
Other salaries and wages $109,663$109,663-- 26.4%
All other expenses $43,906$42,568$1,338- 10.6%
Payments to affiliates $43,665-$43,665- 10.5%
Other (as described) EventSOCIAL EVENTS $34,225$34,225-- 8.2%
Fees: accounting $20,004-$20,004- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $13,430$13,430-- 3.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD DISCOUNTS $9,094-$9,094- 2.2%
Other (as described)BILLING EXPENSES $9,010-$9,010- 2.2%
Other (as described)SECURITY $8,876$8,876-- 2.1%
Travel $1,044$1,044-- 0.3%
Office expenses $259-$259- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$34,419reported apart
Total$415,007100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $541,356 spent · pay $109,793 · grants $0 · events $130,982
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $104,513$104,513-- 19.3%
Other salaries and wages $98,678$98,678-- 18.2%
Other (as described) EventSOCIAL EVENTS $87,095$87,095-- 16.1%
Occupancy $80,699$80,699-- 14.9%
All other expenses $41,739$34,963$6,776- 7.7%
Payments to affiliates $35,659-$35,659- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $20,284$20,284-- 3.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS EXPENSE $16,800$16,800-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $15,905-$15,905- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $11,115$11,115-- 2.1%
Interest $9,865$9,865-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SECURITY $8,303$8,303-- 1.5%
Other (as described)BILLING EXPENSES $7,364-$7,364- 1.4%
Office expenses $2,109-$2,109- 0.4%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $1,228$1,228-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$43,887reported apart
Total$541,356100%

View the filing