C & C WATER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text C & C WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/640502162. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). C & C WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640502162
MLA “C & C WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/640502162. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $271K · assets $2.6M
- EIN
- 64-0502162
- Address
- PO BOX 52, HILLSBORO, MS 39087-0052
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WATER SALES TO RURAL RESIDENTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Gunn (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2015 | $27,495 | $162,204 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Rasco | PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Verner Ray Gatewood | SECRETARY | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Pope | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Murray | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loraine Dozier | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Fisher | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Stewart | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Pettigrew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Odom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Fortenberry (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Gunn (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Rasco (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Bell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS STEWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PETTIGREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA RASCO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORAINE DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA RASCO | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY POPE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY GUNN | SECRETARY | 40 | $27,495 | $0 | $0 | $27,495 | 1 |
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY GUNN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA RASCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY GUNN | SECRETARY | 40 | $27,415 | $0 | $0 | $27,415 | 1 |
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY GUNN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA RASCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY GUNN | SECRETARY | 40 | $25,492 | $0 | $0 | $25,492 | 1 |
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY GUNN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA RASCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY GUNN | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $30,282 | $30,282 | 1 |
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY GUNN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER RAY GATEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL RASCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FISHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY GUNN | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $24,734 | $24,734 | 1 |
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER R GATEWOOD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL RASCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY P GUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $27K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY GUNN | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $26,786 | $26,786 | 1 |
| BILLY FORTENBERRY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNER R GATEWOOD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL RASCO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY P GUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ODOM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,572,278 | $271,118 | $2,640,810 | $2,557,071 | $1,304,449 | $254,079 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $271,210 | $250,133 | $1,357,089 | $1,255,911 | $92 | $261,667 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,947 | $228,190 | $1,352,209 | $1,234,834 | $0 | $261,038 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,794 | $235,266 | $1,328,539 | $1,195,077 | $0 | $250,503 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,285 | $232,359 | $1,324,665 | $1,176,549 | $0 | $243,431 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,500 | $220,745 | $1,424,978 | $1,163,623 | $0 | $246,186 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,882 | $201,019 | $1,453,981 | $1,134,218 | $0 | $231,328 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $238,635 | $214,744 | $1,428,489 | $1,100,805 | $0 | $237,499 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,332 | $241,166 | $1,410,868 | $1,076,314 | $0 | $243,722 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,394 | $249,141 | $1,540,000 | $1,072,798 | $0 | $230,274 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,225 | $205,201 | $1,556,832 | $1,077,045 | $0 | $241,752 | $27,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,495 | $208,943 | $1,616,455 | $1,039,221 | $0 | $221,992 | $27,415 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,852 | $233,945 | $1,614,775 | $1,025,169 | $0 | $226,449 | $25,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,798 | $224,357 | $1,633,559 | $1,031,462 | $0 | $233,397 | $30,282 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,418 | $219,390 | $1,651,607 | $1,020,921 | $0 | $236,894 | $24,734 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,900 | $209,941 | $1,662,565 | $1,002,043 | $0 | $248,193 | - | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEXIE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $1,773,818 | $1,005,353 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PISGAH WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,314,306 | $367,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,225,793 | $860,907 | President | $1,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALLS WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $2,567,942 | $2,241,658 | PRESIDENT | $8,125 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUINCY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $1,453,709 | $1,264,961 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REEDTOWN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $874,370 | $987,336 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAYES CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,337,788 | $753,718 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $1,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOGGAN RIDGE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,180,940 | $619,694 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTH PIKE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $1,103,846 | $765,889 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMPTON WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | Not reported | $836,207 | $471,144 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTH COVINGTON WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $2,955,913 | $890,342 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARKDALE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,044,342 | $1,031,755 | VICE PRESIDE | $588 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEWISBURG WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,917,372 | $1,696,072 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DORSEY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,410,013 | $441,295 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONG CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $2,005,991 | $1,829,436 | SECRETARY | $1,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELMONT WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $798,132 | $412,269 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUB WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | Not reported | $1,815,341 | $695,638 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD HOPE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $884,793 | $535,453 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUNKER HILL WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | W80 | $2,670,505 | $629,884 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OKATOMA WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | W80 | $3,083,457 | $1,720,644 | DIRECTOR | $2,628 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARMONY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,663,334 | $1,394,215 | DIRECTOR | $6,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALHOUN WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | Z99 | $861,583 | $905,477 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHEELER FRANKSTOWN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $2,777,125 | $604,786 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH LAUDERDALE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $2,885,149 | $2,847,288 | PRESIDENT | $70,671 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOOREVILLE RICHMOND WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,718,885 | $1,781,594 | PRESIDENT | $900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $271,118 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $102,861 | $102,861 | $0 | $0 | 37.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,132 | $47,499 | $1,633 | $0 | 18.1% | |
| Fees: management | $26,410 | $13,205 | $13,205 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $25,055 | $22,555 | $2,500 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,607 | $21,607 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $15,067 | $13,067 | $2,000 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $14,308 | $14,308 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $8,468 | $0 | $8,468 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $3,738 | $3,738 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,815 | $0 | $2,815 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,539 | $0 | $1,539 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $118 | $0 | $118 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $271,118 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $250,133 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $309
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: lobbying | $66,783 | $66,783 | $0 | $0 | 26.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,252 | $47,499 | $1,753 | $0 | 19.7% | |
| All other expenses | $30,067 | $27,338 | $2,729 | $0 | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,187 | $28,187 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Fees: management | $26,497 | $13,248 | $13,249 | $0 | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,414 | $18,414 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $11,046 | $9,383 | $1,663 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,820 | $0 | $6,820 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $4,429 | $4,429 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,319 | $3,319 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,565 | $0 | $2,565 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,379 | $0 | $1,379 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,066 | $0 | $1,066 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $309 | $0 | $309 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $250,133 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $228,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $469
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $63,484 | $63,484 | $0 | $0 | 27.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,612 | $47,626 | $1,986 | $0 | 21.7% | |
| All other expenses | $25,983 | $19,873 | $6,110 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Fees: management | $24,930 | $0 | $24,930 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,102 | $21,102 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,105 | $18,105 | $0 | $0 | 7.9% |
| Insurance | $8,574 | $7,374 | $1,200 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,036 | $0 | $7,036 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $5,092 | $5,092 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,050 | $0 | $2,050 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,269 | $0 | $1,269 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $484 | $0 | $484 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $469 | $0 | $469 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $228,190 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $235,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $66,335 | $66,335 | $0 | $0 | 28.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,612 | $47,626 | $1,986 | $0 | 21.1% | |
| All other expenses | $28,833 | $26,408 | $2,425 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Fees: management | $26,083 | $0 | $26,083 | $0 | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $23,706 | $23,706 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $17,356 | $17,356 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $7,802 | $6,802 | $1,000 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,514 | $0 | $6,514 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $5,729 | $5,729 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,050 | $0 | $2,050 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,077 | $0 | $1,077 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $169 | $0 | $169 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $235,266 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $232,359 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $67,462 | $67,222 | $240 | $0 | 29.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,612 | $47,626 | $1,986 | $0 | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,571 | $28,571 | $0 | $0 | 12.3% |
| Fees: management | $24,933 | $0 | $24,933 | $0 | 10.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,485 | $0 | $19,485 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| All other expenses | $17,853 | $13,473 | $4,380 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Interest | $7,417 | $7,417 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,227 | $6,227 | $1,000 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,799 | $0 | $6,799 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $778 | $0 | $778 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $422 | $0 | $422 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $232,359 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $220,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $61,815 | $61,815 | $0 | $0 | 28.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,612 | $49,612 | $0 | $0 | 22.5% | |
| Fees: management | $24,066 | $24,066 | $0 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,150 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 | 10.0% |
| Fees: other services | $18,922 | $18,922 | $0 | $0 | 8.6% | |
| All other expenses | $17,560 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Interest | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,857 | $6,857 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,989 | $3,989 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,266 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $458 | $458 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $220,745 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $201,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,170 | $51,170 | $0 | $0 | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $50,381 | $50,381 | $0 | $0 | 25.1% |
| Fees: management | $23,431 | $23,431 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $18,309 | $18,309 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Interest | $13,136 | $13,136 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,465 | $11,465 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Office expenses | $11,443 | $11,443 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,187 | $11,187 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,945 | $6,945 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $901 | $901 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $485 | $485 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $366 | $366 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $201,019 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $214,744 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $437
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $58,879 | $58,879 | $0 | $0 | 27.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,270 | $55,270 | $0 | $0 | 25.7% | |
| All other expenses | $36,938 | $36,938 | $0 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Fees: management | $24,483 | $24,483 | $0 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Interest | $13,737 | $13,737 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,240 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,075 | $7,075 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,333 | $2,333 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $606 | $606 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $506 | $506 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $440 | $440 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $437 | $437 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $214,744 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $241,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,060
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $84,842 | $84,842 | $0 | $0 | 35.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,251 | $56,251 | $0 | $0 | 23.3% | |
| All other expenses | $35,373 | $35,373 | $0 | $0 | 14.7% | |
| Fees: management | $24,304 | $24,304 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Interest | $14,385 | $14,385 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,021 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,599 | $7,599 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,896 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $713 | $713 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $440 | $440 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $312 | $312 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $170 | $170 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $241,166 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $249,141 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $888
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $82,269 | $82,269 | $0 | $0 | 33.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,251 | $56,251 | $0 | $0 | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $28,135 | $28,135 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Fees: management | $23,968 | $23,968 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Interest | $20,124 | $20,124 | $0 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $19,404 | $19,404 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,584 | $6,584 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,764 | $3,764 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,144 | $3,144 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $888 | $888 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $807 | $807 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $660 | $660 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $312 | $312 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $81 | $81 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $249,141 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $205,201 spent · pay $27,495 · grants $0 · events $981
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $68,369 | $68,369 | $0 | $0 | 33.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,251 | $56,251 | $0 | $0 | 27.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $27,495 | $27,495 | $0 | $0 | 13.4% | |
| Interest | $21,105 | $21,105 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| All other expenses | $20,039 | $20,039 | $0 | $0 | 9.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,633 | $4,633 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,758 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $981 | $981 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $713 | $713 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $704 | $704 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $275 | $275 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $128 | $128 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $205,201 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $208,943 spent · pay $27,415 · grants $0 · events $435
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $57,342 | $57,342 | $0 | $0 | 27.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,784 | $56,784 | $0 | $0 | 27.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $27,415 | $27,415 | $0 | $0 | 13.1% | |
| All other expenses | $26,214 | $26,214 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% | |
| Interest | $25,537 | $25,537 | $0 | $0 | 12.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,009 | $8,009 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,946 | $3,946 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $704 | $704 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $620 | $620 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $437 | $437 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $435 | $435 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $208,943 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $233,945 spent · pay $25,492 · grants $0 · events $438
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $79,331 | $79,331 | $0 | $0 | 33.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,782 | $57,782 | $0 | $0 | 24.7% | |
| All other expenses | $29,052 | $29,052 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Interest | $26,201 | $26,201 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $25,492 | $25,492 | $0 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,526 | $7,526 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,773 | $3,773 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $881 | $881 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $843 | $843 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $801 | $801 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $438 | $438 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $325 | $325 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $233,945 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $224,357 spent · pay $30,282 · grants $0 · events $352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,247 | $58,247 | $0 | $0 | 26.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $57,191 | $57,191 | $0 | $0 | 25.5% |
| All other expenses | $32,932 | $32,932 | $0 | $0 | 14.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,282 | $30,282 | $0 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| Interest | $28,493 | $28,493 | $0 | $0 | 12.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,997 | $4,997 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,138 | $4,138 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,705 | $3,705 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $927 | $927 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $643 | $643 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $630 | $630 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $352 | $352 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $320 | $320 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $224,357 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $219,390 spent · pay $24,734 · grants $0 · events $287
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,006 | $58,006 | $0 | $0 | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $55,155 | $55,155 | $0 | $0 | 25.1% |
| All other expenses | $39,348 | $39,348 | $0 | $0 | 17.9% | |
| Interest | $28,343 | $28,343 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,734 | $24,734 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,724 | $5,724 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,222 | $3,222 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,619 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $643 | $643 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $509 | $509 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $287 | $287 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $230 | $230 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $70 | $70 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $219,390 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $209,941 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,669 | $57,669 | $0 | $0 | 27.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $42,223 | $42,223 | $0 | $0 | 20.1% |
| Fees: management | $33,549 | $33,549 | $0 | $0 | 16.0% | |
| All other expenses | $32,043 | $32,043 | $0 | $0 | 15.3% | |
| Interest | $30,057 | $30,057 | $0 | $0 | 14.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,707 | $2,707 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TESTING | $2,275 | $2,275 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $872 | $872 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLISHING | $723 | $723 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $425 | $425 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Travel | $273 | $273 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $209,941 | 100% |