UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF CLARKSDALE AREA INC
Cite this
Plain text UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF CLARKSDALE AREA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/640746772. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF CLARKSDALE AREA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640746772
MLA “UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF CLARKSDALE AREA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/640746772. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.5M · assets $2.6M
- Also known as
- CLARKSDALE AREA INC
- EIN
- 64-0746772
- Address
- PO BOX 1567, TUPELO, MS 38802-1567
- Website
- WWW.MSS.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1988
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF CLARKSDALE AREA IS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING HOUSING AND PERSONAL CARE SERVICES TO THE ELDERLY OR DISABLED IN THE SPIRIT OF CHRISITIAN LOVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Mcalilly | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2010-2024 | $678,537 | $6,016,324 | 21 |
| Christie Vance | VICE PRES/COO | 2012-2024 | $326,286 | $3,332,345 | 21 |
| Jeanne Cantin | VICE PRESIDENT/HR | 2015-2024 | $224,994 | $2,027,351 | 19 |
| Jim Zuelzke | VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE | 2020-2024 | $285,449 | $1,184,158 | 19 |
| Monica Jennings | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | $70,695 | $532,827 | 1 |
| Brittany Cuevas | VICE PRESIDENT OF PHILANTHROPY | 2024 | $132,621 | $132,621 | 18 |
| Alan Brown (former) | VP FOR OPERA | 2010-2020 | $122,631 | $2,113,084 | 21 |
| Anne-Michelle Daniel (former) | VICE PRES/LEADERSHIP DEV. | 2016-2023 | $136,486 | $1,042,821 | 19 |
| Bernice Thompson (former) | VP for HR Benefits | 2012-2014 | $188,415 | $426,286 | 21 |
| Edwin Allen Jr (former) | VP for Development | 2012-2014 | $138,753 | $389,251 | 21 |
| Mary Wilkinson (former) | Exec Dir. (1/1/16-12/2/16) | 2011-2016 | $70,136 | $211,490 | 1 |
| John Nail (former) | CFO | 2012 | $159,078 | $159,078 | 18 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill H West | CHAIRMAN | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Lorraine Cancer | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Exum | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bess Houston | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Howard | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Peacock Iii | CHAIRMAN | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaw Johnson Iii | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellington F Massey | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Owen | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodge Rodgers | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Ross | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bobo Iii | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mullins Jr | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Jones | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Mangrem | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Merritt | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellington F Massy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Pegram (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Robinette (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neville Vanderburg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Van Ray (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 19 |
| Chris Diggs (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Parker (former) | CHAIR | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 18 |
| Lloyd Gray (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 24 |
| Diane Eubanks (former) | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2011-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanette Hamberlin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manuel Peters (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bennie Daniels Jr (former) | Chairman | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 19 |
| Charles Langford (former) | Board Member | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Peagram (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Spradling (former) | Vice Chairman | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Everett Youngblood (former) | Board Member | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hal Fiser (former) | Board member | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Woody Sawyer (former) | Board Member | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Ellard (former) | Board Member | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William D Scott Iii (former) | Chairman | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 19 |
| Sam Burton (former) | Board Member | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William D Scott (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 18 |
| Linda Schmitz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank M Patty Jr (former) | Chairman | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 21 |
| Babs Sweatt (former) | Board Member | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tish Gardner (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Beard (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joy Sbravati (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Nowell (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 22 people listed · 6 paid, $1.7M · 18 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CEO | 1 | $0 | $516,561 | $161,976 | $678,537 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VICE PRES/COO | 1 | $0 | $308,246 | $18,040 | $326,286 | 21 |
| JIM ZUELZKE | VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $267,667 | $17,782 | $285,449 | 19 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VICE PRESIDENT/HR | 1 | $0 | $207,594 | $17,400 | $224,994 | 19 |
| BRITTANY CUEVAS | VICE PRESIDENT OF PHILANTHROPY | 1 | $0 | $115,804 | $16,817 | $132,621 | 18 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $54,270 | $16,425 | $70,695 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CANCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EXUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BESS HOUSTON | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PEACOCK III | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BOBO III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MULLINS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL H WEST | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| AL JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE MANGREM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED MERRITT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 22 people listed · 6 paid, $1.8M · 17 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CEO | 1 | $0 | $543,594 | $175,643 | $719,237 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VICE PRES/COO | 1 | $0 | $307,864 | $19,402 | $327,266 | 21 |
| JIM ZUELZKE | VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $273,447 | $19,173 | $292,620 | 19 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VICE PRESIDENT/HR | 1 | $0 | $208,063 | $18,738 | $226,801 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VICE PRES/LEADERSHIP DEV. | 1 | $0 | $135,808 | $678 | $136,486 | 19 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $52,854 | $17,704 | $70,558 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CANCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EXUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BESS HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PEACOCK III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PEGRAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE VANDERBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BOBO III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MULLINS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL H WEST | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
2022 · 20 people listed · 6 paid, $1.7M · 18 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CEO | 1 | $0 | $501,440 | $174,002 | $675,442 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VICE PRES/COO | 1 | $0 | $298,470 | $17,981 | $316,451 | 21 |
| JIM ZUELZKE | VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE | 1 | $0 | $232,996 | $17,545 | $250,541 | 19 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VICE PRESIDENT/HR | 1 | $0 | $198,569 | $17,316 | $215,885 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VICE PRES/LEADERSHIP DEV. | 1 | $0 | $139,620 | $9,376 | $148,996 | 19 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $51,182 | $8,788 | $59,970 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CANCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EXUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BESS HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PEACOCK III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PEGRAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN RAY | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE VANDERBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 21 people listed · 6 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 88 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CE | - | $0 | $479,532 | $16,655 | $496,187 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VICE PRES/CO | - | $0 | $290,398 | $15,392 | $305,790 | 21 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VP FOR HR BE | - | $0 | $194,158 | $14,746 | $208,904 | 19 |
| JIM ZUELZKE | VP FOR FINAN | - | $0 | $193,259 | $14,743 | $208,002 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VP FOR PHILA | - | $0 | $144,978 | $8,036 | $153,014 | 19 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $51,232 | $7,410 | $58,642 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CANCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EXUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BESS HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PEACOCK III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PEGRAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN RAY | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE VANDERBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 22 people listed · 7 paid, $1.5M · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CE | - | $0 | $484,628 | $13,391 | $498,019 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VICE PRES/CO | - | $0 | $308,272 | $13,234 | $321,506 | 21 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VP FOR HR BE | - | $0 | $199,750 | $13,138 | $212,888 | 19 |
| JIM ZUELZKE | VP FOR FINAN | - | $0 | $134,466 | $13,080 | $147,546 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VP FOR PHILA | - | $0 | $125,039 | $6,819 | $131,858 | 19 |
| ALAN BROWN | VP FOR OPERA | - | $0 | $115,820 | $6,811 | $122,631 | 21 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $53,128 | $6,755 | $59,883 | 1 |
| LORRAINE CANCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EXUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BESS HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PEACOCK III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA PARKER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 18 |
| BETH PEGRAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE VANDERBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 6 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CE | - | $0 | $424,263 | $14,888 | $439,151 | 21 |
| ALAN BROWN | VICE PRES/CO | - | $0 | $272,021 | $14,758 | $286,779 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $248,199 | $14,738 | $262,937 | 21 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VP FOR HR BE | - | $0 | $181,788 | $14,682 | $196,470 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VP FOR PHILA | - | $0 | $115,122 | $7,629 | $122,751 | 19 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $48,994 | $7,573 | $56,567 | 1 |
| DIANE EUBANKS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD GRAY | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 24 |
| JEANETTE HAMBERLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED PEACOCK III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PEGRAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BUTCH H SCIPPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TYNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE VANDERBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 6 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CE | - | $0 | $415,849 | $14,880 | $430,729 | 21 |
| ALAN BROWN | VICE PRES/CO | - | $0 | $271,447 | $14,758 | $286,205 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $246,728 | $14,737 | $261,465 | 21 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VP FOR HR BE | - | $0 | $181,978 | $14,682 | $196,660 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VP FOR PHILA | - | $0 | $114,797 | $7,629 | $122,426 | 19 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $48,469 | $7,572 | $56,041 | 1 |
| SHAW JOHNSON III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PEGRAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BUTCH H SCIPPER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE HAMBERLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EUBANKS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TYNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLINGTON F MASSY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD GRAY | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 24 |
| ED PEACOCK III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODGE RODGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE VANDERBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 86 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CE | - | $0 | $396,775 | $18,102 | $414,877 | 21 |
| ALAN BROWN | VICE PRES/CO | - | $0 | $263,300 | $16,899 | $280,199 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $242,831 | $16,715 | $259,546 | 21 |
| JEANNE CANTIN | VP FOR HR BE | - | $0 | $177,298 | $16,124 | $193,422 | 19 |
| ANNE-MICHELLE DANIEL | VP FOR PHILA | - | $0 | $108,953 | $8,513 | $117,466 | 19 |
| MONICA JENNINGS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $48,725 | $7,970 | $56,695 | 1 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH PEGRAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BUTCH H SCIPPER | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROBINETTE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE HAMBERLIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EUBANKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TYNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANUEL PETERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD GRAY | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 24 |
2016 · 20 people listed · 7 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 138 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve McAlilly | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $368,656 | $15,780 | $384,436 | 21 |
| Alan Brown | Vice President & COO | 0 | $0 | $246,913 | $14,950 | $261,863 | 21 |
| Christie Vance | VP for Finance | 0 | $0 | $226,653 | $14,813 | $241,466 | 21 |
| Jeanne Cantin | VP for HR Benefits | 0 | $0 | $166,491 | $14,403 | $180,894 | 19 |
| Anne-Michelle Daniel | VP for Philanthropy | 0 | $0 | $102,263 | $7,561 | $109,824 | 19 |
| Mary Wilkinson | Exec Dir. (1/1/16-12/2/16) | 40 | $0 | $56,482 | $13,654 | $70,136 | 1 |
| Monica Jennings | Executive Director (12/3/16) | 40 | $0 | $36,661 | $7,115 | $43,776 | 1 |
| Bennie Daniels Jr | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| Charles Langford | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Peagram | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Peters | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Owen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Spradling | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Everett Youngblood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Eubanks | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Robinette | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hal Fiser | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Sawyer | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 18 people listed · 5 paid, $1.1M · 0 employees · 117 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve McAlilly | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $346,562 | $14,485 | $361,047 | 21 |
| Alan Brown | Vice President & COO | 0 | $0 | $235,695 | $13,730 | $249,425 | 21 |
| Christie Vance | VP for Finance | 0 | $0 | $216,577 | $13,600 | $230,177 | 21 |
| Jeanne Cantin | VP for HR Benefits | 0 | $0 | $157,237 | $13,196 | $170,433 | 19 |
| Mary Wilkinson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $59,455 | $12,530 | $71,985 | 1 |
| Bennie Daniels Jr | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| Charles Langford | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Pegram | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Peters | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Owen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Spradling | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Everett Youngblood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Eubanks | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Robinette | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hal Fiser | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Ellard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 6 paid, $1.2M · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve McAlilly | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $322,158 | $13,482 | $335,640 | 21 |
| Alan Brown | Vice President & COO | 0 | $0 | $219,633 | $12,784 | $232,417 | 21 |
| Christie Vance | VP for Finance | 0 | $0 | $190,360 | $12,584 | $202,944 | 21 |
| Bernice Thompson | VP for HR Benefits | 0 | $0 | $181,354 | $7,061 | $188,415 | 21 |
| Edwin Allen Jr | VP for Development | 0 | $0 | $126,603 | $12,150 | $138,753 | 21 |
| Mary Wilkinson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $57,688 | $11,681 | $69,369 | 1 |
| William D Scott III | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| Charles Langford | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Sawyer | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Peters | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Owen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Spradling | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Everett Youngblood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Eubanks | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hal Fiser | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Ellard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sam Burton | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · 5 paid, $930K · 0 employees · 255 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCALILLY | PRESIDENT/CE | 1 | $0 | $289,978 | $13,805 | $303,783 | 21 |
| ALAN BROWN | VICE PRES/CO | - | $0 | $190,770 | $12,900 | $203,670 | 21 |
| CHRISTIE VANCE | VP OF FINANC | - | $0 | $151,909 | $12,545 | $164,454 | 21 |
| EDWIN ALLEN JR | VP OF DEVELO | - | $0 | $122,000 | $12,273 | $134,273 | 21 |
| BERNICE THOMPSON | VP OF HR | - | $0 | $116,852 | $6,852 | $123,704 | 21 |
| SAM BURTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB ELLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BUTCH H SCIPPER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SPRADLING | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL FISER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EUBANKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE TYNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM D SCOTT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 18 |
| JEAN OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANUEL PETERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LANGFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODY SAWYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHMITZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WILKINSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 21 people listed · 6 paid, $971K · 0 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve McAlilly | President/CEO | 0 | $0 | $265,657 | $13,582 | $279,239 | 21 |
| Alan Brown | Vice Pres/COO | 0 | $0 | $177,120 | $12,775 | $189,895 | 21 |
| John Nail | CFO | 0 | $0 | $146,581 | $12,497 | $159,078 | 18 |
| Edwin Allen Jr | VP of Develop. | 0 | $0 | $104,116 | $12,109 | $116,225 | 21 |
| Bernice Thompson | VP of HR Ben. | 0 | $0 | $107,401 | $6,766 | $114,167 | 21 |
| Christie Vance | VP of Finance | 0 | $0 | $99,985 | $12,072 | $112,057 | 21 |
| Linda Schmitz | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Sawyer | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Langford | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Peters | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Owen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Wilkinson | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank M Patty Jr | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| Everett Youngblood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Eubanks | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hal Fiser | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Spradling | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Ellard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sam Burton | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 79 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Schmitz | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Sawyer | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Brown | Vice Pres/COO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| Steve McAlilly | President/CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| Charles Langford | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Peters | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Owen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Wilkinson | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank M Patty Jr | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| Babs Sweatt | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Everett Youngblood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Eubanks | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hal Fiser | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Spradling | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Ellard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sam Burton | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 79 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Sawyer | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tish Gardner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Timothy Beard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Butch H Scipper | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve McAlilly | President/CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| Scott Spradling | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Peters | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maggie Tyner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Schmitz | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joy Sbravati | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Owen | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hal Fiser | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank M Patty Jr | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| Everett Youngblood | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Langford | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Ellard | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Nowell | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan Brown | Vice Pres/COO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $212K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | ATLANTA, GA | DINING SERVICES | $211,577 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $183K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | ATLANTA, GA | DINING SERVICES | $183,202 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $113K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIDINE CORPORATION | ATLANTA, GA | DINING SERVICES | $112,996 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $124K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| McCarty Company-Construction Group Inc | Tupelo, MS | Construction Service | $123,695 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,303,980 | $1,509,463 | $2,602,904 | -$1,122,747 | $0 | $1,294,712 | $0 | 18 | 16 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,264,120 | $1,464,126 | $2,538,938 | -$917,265 | $0 | $1,230,165 | $0 | 17 | 350 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $920,747 | $1,399,737 | $2,405,210 | -$747,534 | $0 | $915,176 | $0 | 18 | 350 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,556 | $1,161,913 | $1,080,608 | -$314,911 | $96,216 | $785,548 | - | 0 | 88 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $799,568 | $1,199,883 | $1,210,129 | -$83,517 | $0 | $797,756 | - | 0 | 34 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,008,796 | $1,249,584 | $1,103,195 | $297,795 | $0 | $1,006,187 | - | 0 | 64 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,058,475 | $1,271,542 | $1,149,716 | $264,192 | $0 | $1,046,488 | - | 0 | 70 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,081,373 | $1,332,279 | $1,285,335 | $436,304 | $0 | $1,074,784 | - | 0 | 86 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,092,944 | $1,388,369 | $1,545,740 | $355,833 | $0 | $1,086,725 | $0 | 0 | 138 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,001,933 | $1,340,543 | $1,562,124 | $590,621 | $0 | $996,907 | $0 | 0 | 117 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,174,839 | $1,343,541 | $1,614,324 | $745,504 | $0 | $1,165,965 | $0 | 0 | 150 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,210,238 | $1,368,766 | $1,464,923 | $909,417 | $0 | $1,187,034 | - | 0 | 255 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,373,525 | $1,463,483 | $1,643,378 | $1,067,212 | $0 | $1,306,262 | $0 | 0 | 67 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,467,647 | $1,470,760 | $1,584,249 | $1,128,294 | $0 | $1,407,425 | $0 | 0 | 79 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,325,620 | $1,468,738 | $1,661,044 | $1,119,507 | $0 | $1,301,716 | $0 | 0 | 79 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF COLUMBUS AREA INC | MS | L22 | $2,459,750 | $2,037,461 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF TUPELO AREA INC | MS | P81 | $3,003,374 | $2,664,386 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF JACKSON AREA INC | MS | P75 | $4,267,448 | $4,546,105 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF DESOTO COUNTY INC | MS | E91 | $4,684,441 | $4,324,225 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF CLAY COUNTY INC | MS | L22 | $221,759 | $248,225 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF GOLDEN TRIANGLE AREA INC | MS | E91 | $9,731,910 | $9,689,437 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES HEALTH CARE INC | MS | E91 | $19,312,108 | $18,173,446 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED METHODIST SOCIAL SERVICES INC | CA | F33 | $58,067 | $86,431 | Soup Kitchen Host, Board Member 2027 | $15,942 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 8 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST MISSISSIPPI INC | DAF sponsor | $33,000 | 3 | 1 | 2020–2024 | UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF DESOTO COUNTY INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $220 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | UNITED METHODIST SOCIAL SERVICES INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,509,463 spent · pay $608,602 · grants $0 · events $1,022
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $444,803 | $359,851 | $84,952 | - | 29.5% | |
| Occupancy | $242,737 | $225,948 | $16,789 | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $185,575 | $180,597 | $4,978 | - | 12.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $129,436 | - | $129,436 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $84,840 | $84,840 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: management | $83,375 | - | $83,375 | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,250 | $83,250 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,756 | $2,409 | $39,347 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $37,783 | $32,775 | $5,008 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS | $36,350 | $36,350 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,363 | $27,788 | $6,575 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $25,361 | $7,424 | $17,937 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $19,236 | $9,835 | $9,401 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $15,558 | - | $15,558 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $12,050 | $12,050 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,165 | - | $11,165 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,853 | $6,089 | $4,764 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $6,064 | - | $6,064 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,886 | $3,886 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,022 | - | $1,022 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,509,463 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,464,126 spent · pay $538,837 · grants $0 · events $1,104
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $390,963 | $309,750 | $81,213 | - | 26.7% | |
| Occupancy | $232,236 | $209,529 | $22,707 | - | 15.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $210,341 | $204,328 | $6,013 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $117,286 | - | $117,286 | - | 8.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,236 | $98,236 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $97,648 | $97,648 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: management | $70,720 | - | $70,720 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $50,156 | $47,306 | $2,850 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS | $50,125 | $50,125 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,588 | $24,211 | $6,377 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $21,245 | $3,711 | $17,534 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $20,785 | $13,559 | $7,226 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,415 | $2,266 | $15,149 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $16,964 | - | $16,964 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,965 | $3,829 | $6,136 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | PEST CONTROL | $8,926 | $8,926 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $8,290 | - | $8,290 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,086 | - | $6,086 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,047 | $5,047 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,104 | - | $1,104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,464,126 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,399,737 spent · pay $470,068 · grants $0 · events $427
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $355,487 | $274,907 | $80,580 | - | 25.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $237,888 | $233,837 | $4,051 | - | 17.0% | |
| Occupancy | $221,460 | $199,851 | $21,609 | - | 15.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123,435 | $123,435 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,793 | - | $86,793 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $85,630 | $85,630 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Office expenses | $71,783 | $69,350 | $2,433 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: management | $49,926 | - | $49,926 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,788 | $21,627 | $6,161 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS | $25,985 | $25,985 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,788 | $3,614 | $21,174 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,464 | $3,161 | $14,303 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $17,139 | $9,544 | $7,595 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $15,556 | - | $15,556 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $14,442 | - | $14,442 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,518 | - | $8,518 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,189 | $1,465 | $6,724 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $4,458 | - | $4,458 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,581 | $2,581 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $427 | - | $427 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,399,737 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,161,913 spent · pay $512,570 · grants $0 · events $171
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $388,712 | $312,126 | $76,586 | - | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy | $164,246 | $164,246 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $125,967 | $125,967 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,019 | - | $94,019 | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,032 | $68,640 | $3,392 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $66,306 | $66,306 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: management | $62,213 | - | $62,213 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $52,195 | $52,195 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $51,219 | $27,498 | $23,721 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,839 | $23,955 | $5,884 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $16,747 | $2,461 | $14,286 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,146 | - | - | $16,146 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,943 | $2,406 | $12,537 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $13,500 | - | $13,500 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,112 | - | $8,112 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $7,971 | - | $7,971 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,697 | - | $1,697 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $171 | - | $171 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$24,122 | -$10,622 | -$13,500 | - | -2.1% | |
| Total | $1,161,913 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,199,883 spent · pay $547,473 · grants $0 · events $439
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $414,219 | $339,553 | $74,666 | - | 34.5% | |
| Occupancy | $154,405 | $154,405 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,691 | $126,691 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $100,696 | - | $100,696 | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $76,355 | $72,326 | $4,029 | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $64,729 | $40,486 | $24,243 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: management | $63,900 | - | $63,900 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $60,479 | $60,479 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $57,568 | $57,568 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,558 | $26,735 | $5,823 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $14,712 | $2,199 | $12,513 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $13,610 | - | $13,610 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,407 | - | - | $11,407 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,041 | $4,230 | $5,811 | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $8,313 | - | $8,313 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,865 | - | $7,865 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,485 | - | $1,485 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $439 | - | $439 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$19,589 | -$5,979 | -$13,610 | - | -1.6% | |
| Total | $1,199,883 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,249,584 spent · pay $465,563 · grants $0 · events $1,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $342,009 | $270,355 | $71,654 | - | 27.4% | |
| Occupancy | $160,075 | $160,075 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $151,911 | $151,911 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $150,689 | $146,211 | $4,478 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $103,931 | $103,931 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $96,706 | - | $96,706 | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: management | $68,764 | - | $68,764 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $63,024 | $63,024 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $44,457 | $19,435 | $25,022 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,848 | $21,216 | $5,632 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,129 | - | - | $19,129 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $17,558 | $3,093 | $14,465 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $10,218 | - | $10,218 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,186 | $993 | $6,193 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,635 | - | $6,635 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $5,441 | - | $5,441 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,411 | - | $2,411 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,481 | - | $1,481 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | -$28,889 | -$18,671 | -$10,218 | - | -2.3% | |
| Total | $1,249,584 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,271,542 spent · pay $478,479 · grants $0 · events $243
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $343,354 | $272,348 | $71,006 | - | 27.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $169,420 | $169,420 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Occupancy | $164,097 | $164,097 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $154,938 | $150,016 | $4,922 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $108,539 | - | $108,539 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $101,495 | $101,495 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: management | $66,962 | - | $66,962 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $60,430 | $60,430 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $32,388 | $23,080 | $9,308 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,586 | $21,054 | $5,532 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,317 | - | - | $22,317 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $20,262 | $3,591 | $16,671 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $10,407 | - | $10,407 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,451 | $2,540 | $4,911 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,255 | - | $7,255 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,215 | - | $2,215 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,057 | - | $1,057 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $243 | - | $243 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$27,874 | -$17,467 | -$10,407 | - | -2.2% | |
| Total | $1,271,542 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,332,279 spent · pay $457,812 · grants $0 · events $683
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $328,471 | $257,476 | $70,995 | - | 24.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $188,954 | $185,000 | $3,954 | - | 14.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $175,903 | $175,903 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $154,175 | $154,175 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $102,297 | $102,297 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $102,010 | - | $102,010 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $80,202 | $80,202 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: management | $61,770 | - | $61,770 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $51,370 | $38,978 | $12,392 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,331 | $21,775 | $5,556 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,975 | - | - | $19,975 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $19,090 | $2,111 | $16,979 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,595 | $3,543 | $11,052 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $12,235 | - | $12,235 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,515 | - | $8,515 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,413 | - | $2,413 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,297 | - | $2,297 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $683 | - | $683 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | -$20,007 | -$7,772 | -$12,235 | - | -1.5% | |
| Total | $1,332,279 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,388,369 spent · pay $626,898 · grants $0 · events $312
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $451,688 | $361,779 | $89,909 | - | 32.5% | |
| Occupancy | $221,596 | $221,596 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $165,025 | $165,025 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $139,426 | - | $139,426 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $107,686 | $101,458 | $6,228 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Raw Food | $90,130 | $90,130 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: management | $56,741 | - | $56,741 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $43,511 | $43,511 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,784 | $28,560 | $7,224 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,500 | $22,633 | $7,867 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $29,606 | $1,978 | $27,628 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative Charge | $18,022 | - | $18,022 | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,112 | - | - | $13,112 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $9,376 | $3,863 | $5,513 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,836 | - | $8,836 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,598 | - | $1,598 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $869 | - | $869 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $312 | - | $312 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS | -$35,449 | -$17,427 | -$18,022 | - | -2.6% |
| Total | $1,388,369 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,340,543 spent · pay $640,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $482,383 | $381,104 | $101,279 | - | 36.0% | |
| Occupancy | $184,627 | $184,627 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,208 | $164,208 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $118,182 | - | $118,182 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Raw Food | $92,092 | $92,092 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Fees: other services | $90,831 | $85,174 | $5,657 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: management | $67,342 | - | $67,342 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,321 | $32,026 | $8,295 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,412 | $1,973 | $29,439 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $26,803 | $19,666 | $7,137 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $26,253 | $25,998 | $255 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $20,697 | - | $20,697 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,766 | - | - | $15,766 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $11,344 | $5,795 | $5,549 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,782 | - | $8,782 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,783 | - | $1,783 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,138 | - | $1,138 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENT | -$43,421 | -$22,724 | -$20,697 | - | -3.2% |
| Total | $1,340,543 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,343,541 spent · pay $645,398 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $490,599 | $375,515 | $115,084 | - | 36.5% | |
| Occupancy | $196,715 | $196,715 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $162,769 | $162,769 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $115,295 | - | $115,295 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Raw Food | $99,544 | $99,544 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: management | $74,769 | - | $74,769 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,150 | $59,961 | $4,189 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,504 | $31,116 | $8,388 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $30,021 | $1,744 | $28,277 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,018 | $19,691 | $7,327 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $21,910 | $21,821 | $89 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Administrative Charge | $15,843 | - | $15,843 | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,484 | - | - | $13,484 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,052 | $7,424 | $4,628 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,455 | - | $5,455 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,870 | - | $1,870 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $896 | - | $896 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS | -$28,353 | -$12,510 | -$15,843 | - | -2.1% |
| Total | $1,343,541 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,368,766 spent · pay $670,949 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $511,205 | $404,192 | $107,013 | - | 37.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $161,694 | $161,694 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $126,166 | $107,909 | $18,257 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $118,570 | $118,570 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $104,505 | $104,505 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: management | $76,894 | - | $76,894 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $72,500 | $65,361 | $7,139 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,174 | $33,121 | $8,053 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $41,040 | $41,040 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $39,588 | $29,290 | $10,298 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $27,430 | - | $27,430 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGE | $16,090 | - | $16,090 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $14,041 | $3,949 | $1,475 | $8,617 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,173 | $6,054 | $4,119 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,702 | - | $5,702 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,130 | - | $1,130 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $864 | - | $864 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,368,766 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,463,483 spent · pay $706,668 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $533,105 | $424,477 | $108,628 | - | 36.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $155,044 | $155,044 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $141,447 | $128,424 | $13,023 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,680 | $127,680 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Dietary - Raw Food | $120,348 | $120,348 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: other services | $88,412 | $82,341 | $6,071 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $78,521 | - | $78,521 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,883 | $37,135 | $8,748 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $44,212 | $28,589 | $15,623 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Maint Services | $40,407 | $40,407 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $29,715 | $10,759 | $18,956 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,863 | - | $24,863 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | #34 Gen & Adm - Adm Charge | $15,746 | - | $15,746 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | #4 Gen & Adm - Public Relation | $10,042 | - | - | $10,042 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,880 | - | $4,880 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,339 | - | $2,339 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $749 | - | $749 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,463,483 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,470,760 spent · pay $721,659 · grants $0 · events $4,298
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $545,739 | $449,641 | $96,098 | - | 37.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $162,571 | $162,571 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $137,027 | $125,501 | $11,526 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Dietary - Raw Food | $133,458 | $133,458 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $129,615 | $129,615 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $88,556 | $81,518 | $7,038 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $77,291 | - | $77,291 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,305 | $38,844 | $7,461 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $43,717 | $27,635 | $16,082 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Maint Services | $33,000 | $33,000 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $25,518 | - | $25,518 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | #34 Gen & Adm - Adm Charge | $14,619 | - | $14,619 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,677 | $4,986 | $6,691 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Gen & Adm - Public Relation | $9,700 | - | - | $9,700 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | #4 Special Events | $4,298 | $4,298 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,156 | - | $4,156 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,432 | $2,432 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,081 | - | $1,081 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,470,760 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,468,738 spent · pay $718,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $542,304 | $449,239 | $93,065 | - | 36.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $179,339 | $179,339 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $134,620 | $122,991 | $11,629 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $131,837 | $131,837 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Dietary - Raw Food | $122,724 | $122,724 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: management | $79,284 | - | $79,284 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $62,416 | $57,694 | $4,722 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $45,044 | $27,353 | $17,691 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,876 | $36,728 | $7,148 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Maint Services | $34,995 | $34,995 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $27,872 | - | $27,872 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $16,946 | $9,700 | $7,246 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | #4 Gen & Adm - Public Relation | $12,863 | - | - | $12,863 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | #34 Miscellaneous Expense | $12,521 | - | $12,521 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | #34 Gen & Adm - Adm Charge | $10,882 | - | $10,882 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $4,783 | - | $4,783 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,023 | - | $4,023 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,409 | - | $2,409 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,468,738 | 100% |