ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC
Cite this
Plain text ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/650254656. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650254656
MLA “ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/650254656. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $2.0M · assets $781K
- EIN
- 65-0254656
- Address
- 16831 NE 6TH AVE, N MIAMI BEACH, FL 33162-2405
- Website
- WWW.ADOPTIONFLORIDA.ORG
- NTEE code
- P31Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1993
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO PROMOTE AND ASSIST IN THE INFORMATION OF STABLE FAMILIES. THE WELL/BEING OF CHILDREN IS OUR PRIORITY. WE BELIEVE EVERY CHILD DESERVES A PERMANENT HOME IN A SAFE, HEALTHY, NURTURING ENVIRONMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lamarche | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | $168,737 | $1,429,951 | 1 |
| Ginger Allen | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | $0 | $764,360 | 1 |
| Yazmin Palmero | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | $81,176 | $160,942 | 1 |
| Margaret Pringle (former) | VP, DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | $57,461 | $169,632 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Burdick | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Dolan Diloia | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Garcia | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alejandro Garcia-Halenar | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Shneider | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Vogel | PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcgihon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Watson (former) | SECRETARY/ T | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Diioia (former) | PRESIDENT, S | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Scharf (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Henshaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Fosback (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Knowles (former) | VICE PRES, D | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $250K · 18 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LAMARCHE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $162,892 | $0 | $5,845 | $168,737 | 1 |
| YAZMIN PALMERO | SECRETARY | 40 | $78,292 | $0 | $2,884 | $81,176 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA BURDICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DOLAN DILOIA | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GARCIA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VOGEL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $261K · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LAMARCHE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $180,984 | $0 | $0 | $180,984 | 1 |
| YAZMIN PALMERO | SECRETARY | 40 | $79,766 | $0 | $0 | $79,766 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA BURDICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DOLAN DILOIA | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | DIRECTOR, VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCGIHON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VOGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $173K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LAMARCHE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $173,238 | $0 | $0 | $173,238 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA BURDICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DOLAN DILOIA | SECRETARY, T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | DIRECTOR, VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MCGIHON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VOGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $155K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LAMARCHE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $154,630 | $0 | $0 | $154,630 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | DIRECTOR, VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VOGEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WATSON | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $148K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LAMARCHE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $148,310 | $0 | $0 | $148,310 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GARCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | DIRECTOR, VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VOGEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WATSON | SECRETARY/ T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $202K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C LAMARCHE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $144,380 | $0 | $0 | $144,380 | 1 |
| MARGARET PRINGLE | VP, DIRECTOR | 40 | $57,461 | $0 | $0 | $57,461 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | TREAS, SECY, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | PRESIDENT, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $237K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C LAMARCHE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $136,337 | $0 | $0 | $136,337 | 1 |
| MARGARET PRINGLE | VP, DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,886 | $0 | $0 | $53,886 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | TREAS, SECY, | 20 | $46,850 | $0 | $0 | $46,850 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | PRESIDENT, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HALENAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 3 paid, $265K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C LAMARCHE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $127,856 | $0 | $0 | $127,856 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | TREAS, SECY, | 40 | $78,860 | $0 | $0 | $78,860 | 1 |
| MARGARET PRINGLE | VICE PRES, D | 40 | $58,285 | $0 | $0 | $58,285 | 1 |
| HARRY HENSHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FOSBACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KNOWLES | VICE PRES, D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | PRESIDENT, S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $171K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C LAMARCHE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $107,006 | $0 | $0 | $107,006 | 1 |
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 | $63,600 | 1 |
| HARRY HENSHAW | DIRECTOR/PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FOSBACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KNOWLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $241K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 40 | $152,550 | $0 | $0 | $152,550 | 1 |
| ROBERT C LAMARCHE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $88,473 | $0 | $0 | $88,473 | 1 |
| HARRY HENSHAW | DIRECTOR/PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FOSBACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KNOWLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $135K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR/TRE | 40 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 | $135,000 | 1 |
| HARRY HENSHAW | DIRECTOR/PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FOSBACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KNOWLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR/TRE | 40 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 | $139,000 | 1 |
| HARRY HENSHAW | DIRECTOR/PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FOSBACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KNOWLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $148K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINGER ALLEN | DIRECTOR/TRE | 40 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 | $148,500 | 1 |
| HARRY HENSHAW | DIRECTOR/PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SCHARF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FOSBACK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KNOWLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH DIIOIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,696,391 | $2,011,268 | $781,143 | $430,487 | $117,691 | $1,574,922 | $241,184 | 18 | 7 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,029,721 | $1,881,238 | $1,020,863 | $745,364 | $118,856 | $1,910,822 | $260,750 | 19 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,649,996 | $1,738,876 | $855,895 | $596,881 | $130,718 | $1,422,115 | $173,240 | 11 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,734,960 | $1,594,648 | $875,736 | $685,761 | $359,790 | $1,210,491 | $154,630 | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,295,954 | $1,244,167 | $763,957 | $545,449 | $269,893 | $1,026,973 | $148,310 | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,343,118 | $1,325,398 | $762,745 | $493,662 | $37,341 | $1,305,709 | $201,841 | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,343,118 | $1,325,398 | $762,745 | $493,662 | $37,341 | $1,305,709 | $201,841 | 7 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,100,673 | $1,238,018 | $709,076 | $475,942 | $33,103 | $1,067,357 | $237,073 | 8 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,100,673 | $1,238,018 | $709,076 | $475,942 | $33,103 | $1,067,357 | $237,073 | 8 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,554,685 | $1,407,033 | $734,336 | $708,713 | $36,785 | $1,517,663 | $265,001 | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,554,685 | $1,407,033 | $734,336 | $708,713 | $36,785 | $1,517,663 | $265,001 | 7 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,323,340 | $1,405,800 | $632,701 | $561,061 | $30,287 | $1,292,760 | $170,606 | 7 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,143,157 | $1,238,019 | $707,525 | $643,521 | $32,741 | $1,110,071 | $241,023 | 7 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $977,091 | $1,067,756 | $811,779 | $738,383 | $39,526 | $937,210 | $135,000 | 7 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,249,200 | $1,123,066 | $876,374 | $829,048 | $41,316 | $1,210,529 | $139,000 | 7 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,193,185 | $1,149,378 | $769,281 | $702,914 | $41,172 | $1,151,584 | $148,500 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $630,728 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHOOSE LIFE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2024 | 13 | $411,489 | 2024 | $38,673 | show |
| PLEDGELING FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $105,968 | 2024 | $34,180 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $42,115 | 2024 | $6,050 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $26,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $20,988 | 2022 | $20,988 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $9,888 | 2021 | $9,888 | show |
| PURE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $6,712 | 2017 | $6,712 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 | $6,000 | show |
| CHG HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES” | 2022 | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 | $1,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ADVOCATES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $68 | 2023 | $34 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE FAMILY ENRICHMENT CENTER INC | FL | P31 | $1,944,220 | $1,882,898 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN INC | MA | P31 | $1,536,431 | $1,415,412 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW YORK COUNCIL ON ADOPTABLE CHILDREN INC | NY | P31 | $2,473,940 | $2,472,226 | EXECUTIVE DI | $244,791 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAMILIES THRIVE INC | NY | P31 | $1,950,280 | $1,803,108 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,374 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BEGINNINGS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES | MS | P31 | $1,551,349 | $1,532,315 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,398 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY TO FAMILY ADOPTION SERVICES INC | TX | P31 | $1,673,803 | $1,609,108 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,289 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY AND CHILDRENS SERVICES OF MID-MICHIGAN FCSM | MI | P31 | $1,166,668 | $1,238,957 | CEO | $109,180 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| AMPERSAND FAMILIES | MN | P31 | $2,573,424 | $3,006,152 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,608 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD TO FAMILY CONNECTIONS INC | PA | P31 | $1,751,144 | $1,622,043 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,458 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR ADOPTION | VA | P31 | $1,709,179 | $1,527,685 | President & CEO | $194,111 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADOPTION ADVOCATES INTERNATIONAL | WA | P31 | $1,708,134 | $1,790,111 | Director | $64,680 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CHOSEN CHILDREN MINISTRIES | SC | P31 | $2,718,030 | $2,133,516 | CHAIRMAN | $46,800 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION ASSOCIATES INC | MI | P31 | $1,547,825 | $1,295,259 | DIRECTOR | $84,961 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| MAZI ADOPTION AND FAMILY SERVICES | PA | P31 | $878,229 | $864,763 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,642 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CREDENCE VILLAGE INC | TX | P31 | $1,516,973 | $1,294,019 | CEO | $97,250 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY FOCUS ADOPTION SERVICES | NY | P31 | $1,782,053 | $1,781,452 | Executive Dir. | $81,713 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CONGRESSIONAL COALITION ON ADOPTION INSTITUTE | DC | P31 | $1,255,459 | $719,476 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $165,808 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREENLIGHT FAMILY SERVICES | IL | P31 | $2,364,827 | $2,249,009 | CEO | $141,659 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE COTTAGE INC | TX | P31 | $2,798,757 | $2,466,616 | CEO | $170,280 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| ADOPTION CHOICES INC | CO | P31 | $2,240,139 | $2,316,660 | Chief Administrative Officer | $131,825 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| EVOLVE ADOPTION & FAMILY SERVICES | MN | P31 | $2,532,249 | $2,337,514 | Executive Director | $117,467 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CAROLINA ADOPTION SERVICES INC | NC | P31 | $1,572,369 | $1,488,026 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $99,889 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN ARMS ADOPTIONS INC | OH | P31 | $2,012,512 | $1,477,677 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,170 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| HOPING HEARTS FOUNDATION INC | OH | P31 | $3,388,016 | $3,050,908 | FOUNDER/PRESIDENT AND BOAR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN FAMILY SERVICES INC | MO | P31 | $1,263,497 | $1,125,281 | Executive Director | $125,964 | Same NTEE code P31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,011,268 spent · pay $974,003 · grants $479,865 · events $3,528
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $611,110 | $511,034 | $86,758 | $13,318 | 30.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $479,865 | $479,865 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $241,184 | $136,250 | $104,934 | - | 12.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $206,446 | $206,446 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $67,929 | $54,344 | $10,189 | $3,396 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,770 | $48,466 | $14,029 | $1,275 | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $37,512 | $28,134 | $9,378 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $33,754 | $25,653 | $7,426 | $675 | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $33,642 | $26,660 | $5,823 | $1,159 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $33,575 | $26,860 | $6,715 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $31,446 | $23,899 | $6,918 | $629 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,921 | $27,921 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAM | $27,473 | $27,473 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $25,817 | $19,621 | $5,680 | $516 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,297 | $17,373 | $6,924 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FILE RETRIEVAL & STORAGE | $18,311 | $18,311 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,596 | $8,813 | $2,551 | $232 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,968 | $8,775 | $1,645 | $548 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,149 | - | $10,149 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $8,886 | $7,453 | $1,433 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,528 | $3,528 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,089 | - | $2,089 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,011,268 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,881,238 spent · pay $874,222 · grants $486,967 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $500,814 | $387,455 | $113,359 | - | 26.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $486,967 | $486,967 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $260,750 | $156,450 | $104,300 | - | 13.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $184,704 | $184,704 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $112,658 | $81,517 | $31,141 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $57,427 | $57,427 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $51,168 | $38,141 | $9,535 | $3,492 | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $39,137 | $27,944 | $11,193 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAM | $33,609 | $33,609 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $29,834 | $22,376 | $7,458 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $26,107 | $18,645 | $7,462 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $20,928 | $19,385 | $1,543 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $16,639 | $11,880 | $4,759 | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $15,337 | $10,954 | $4,383 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FILE RETRIEVAL AND STORAG | $12,101 | $12,101 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,987 | $8,561 | $3,426 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,295 | $9,036 | $2,259 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,276 | - | $1,276 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,881,238 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,738,876 spent · pay $896,533 · grants $380,189 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $618,464 | $473,486 | $144,978 | - | 35.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $380,189 | $380,189 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $183,135 | $183,135 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $173,240 | $103,944 | $69,296 | - | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $104,829 | $76,300 | $28,529 | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $58,376 | $39,983 | $9,995 | $8,398 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $35,774 | $26,092 | $9,682 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAM | $34,969 | $34,969 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $30,941 | $21,651 | $7,217 | $2,073 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,116 | $28,116 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $22,323 | $16,281 | $6,042 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,248 | $11,121 | $4,127 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,719 | $10,975 | $2,744 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $12,568 | $7,821 | $4,747 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,891 | - | $9,891 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $9,270 | $9,270 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,735 | $5,642 | $2,093 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $89 | - | $89 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,738,876 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,594,648 spent · pay $768,100 · grants $389,071 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $519,859 | $401,837 | $118,022 | - | 32.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $389,071 | $389,071 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $187,934 | $187,934 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $154,630 | $92,778 | $61,852 | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,611 | $68,169 | $25,442 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $58,165 | $36,480 | $9,120 | $12,565 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,459 | $46,459 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $29,813 | $21,862 | $7,951 | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $26,545 | $17,772 | $5,924 | $2,849 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $21,016 | $15,411 | $5,605 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $14,102 | $14,102 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,865 | $11,092 | $2,773 | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,324 | $8,304 | $3,020 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,596 | - | $10,596 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,053 | $6,639 | $2,414 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,124 | $5,124 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,481 | $2,871 | $610 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,594,648 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,244,167 spent · pay $642,585 · grants $237,498 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $413,606 | $315,102 | $98,504 | - | 33.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $237,498 | $237,498 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $173,612 | $173,612 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,310 | $88,986 | $59,324 | - | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,669 | $58,883 | $21,786 | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,580 | $38,580 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $32,949 | $26,359 | $6,590 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $23,175 | $16,660 | $6,515 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $22,232 | $15,982 | $6,250 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $13,519 | $12,167 | $1,352 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,369 | $9,203 | $3,166 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,551 | $10,396 | $1,155 | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,555 | $7,588 | $2,967 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $8,790 | $8,790 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,045 | - | $8,045 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,611 | $4,611 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,096 | $1,090 | $3,006 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,244,167 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,325,398 spent · pay $622,544 · grants $337,981 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $545,268 | $406,692 | $138,576 | - | 41.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $337,981 | $337,981 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $148,211 | $148,211 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,276 | $57,270 | $20,006 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,670 | $55,670 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $34,040 | $27,230 | $6,810 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $22,605 | $16,860 | $5,745 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $22,090 | $16,476 | $5,614 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $17,430 | $15,687 | $1,743 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,324 | $9,231 | $3,093 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,876 | $8,112 | $2,764 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,720 | $9,648 | $1,072 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,995 | - | $8,995 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,988 | $4,728 | $1,260 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINARS AND TRAINING | $4,924 | $4,924 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,325,398 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,238,018 spent · pay $602,642 · grants $266,432 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $290,868 | $214,740 | $76,128 | - | 23.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $263,622 | $263,622 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $237,073 | $182,538 | $54,535 | - | 19.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $149,693 | $149,693 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,701 | $55,340 | $19,361 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,900 | $46,900 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $32,257 | $25,806 | $6,451 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $28,921 | $26,029 | $2,892 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $23,820 | $17,925 | $5,895 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $22,354 | $16,821 | $5,533 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,267 | $15,251 | $5,016 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,016 | $14,414 | $1,602 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,351 | $7,037 | $2,314 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,765 | - | $6,765 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $6,375 | $6,375 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,270 | $1,365 | $1,905 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,955 | $2,955 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Grants outside the US | $2,810 | $2,810 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,238,018 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,407,033 spent · pay $635,880 · grants $373,238 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $373,238 | $373,238 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $290,454 | $290,454 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $265,001 | $132,474 | $132,527 | - | 18.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $139,469 | $139,469 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,425 | $58,141 | $22,284 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $76,135 | $76,135 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $38,792 | $34,913 | $3,879 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $36,572 | $29,258 | $7,314 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,361 | - | $25,361 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $20,915 | $1,064 | $19,851 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,882 | $15,194 | $1,688 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $10,432 | $10,432 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $8,313 | $6,614 | $1,699 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,004 | $2,401 | $5,603 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $7,343 | $7,343 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,325 | - | $6,325 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,372 | - | $3,372 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $1,407,033 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,405,800 spent · pay $648,263 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $488,894 | $360,006 | $128,888 | - | 34.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $360,281 | $360,281 | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $159,369 | $101,759 | $57,610 | - | 11.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $121,634 | $121,634 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,403 | $80,403 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Travel | $51,128 | $46,015 | $5,113 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $28,699 | $22,959 | $5,740 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $24,811 | - | $24,811 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $24,249 | $21,824 | $2,425 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $22,801 | $1,099 | $21,702 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,241 | $4,954 | $6,287 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $8,045 | $8,045 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,014 | $2,404 | $5,610 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,475 | - | $7,475 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $5,020 | $5,020 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINARS AND TRAINING | $3,736 | $3,736 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,405,800 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,238,019 spent · pay $604,996 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $298,223 | $198,661 | $99,562 | - | 24.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $291,743 | $291,743 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $241,023 | $147,314 | $93,709 | - | 19.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $85,209 | $85,209 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,750 | $43,556 | $22,194 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $65,206 | $65,206 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Travel | $42,658 | $38,392 | $4,266 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25,636 | $20,509 | $5,127 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $22,518 | $887 | $21,631 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $21,531 | $21,531 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $18,074 | $17,744 | $330 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $17,888 | $16,099 | $1,789 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $17,680 | - | $17,680 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,193 | $2,758 | $6,435 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,895 | - | $7,895 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,421 | $2,582 | $3,839 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,371 | $1,371 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,238,019 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,067,756 spent · pay $611,632 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $413,449 | $293,637 | $119,812 | - | 38.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $212,853 | $212,853 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,000 | $81,000 | $54,000 | - | 12.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,183 | $44,510 | $18,673 | - | 5.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,483 | $52,483 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $38,443 | $34,599 | $3,844 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,291 | $32,291 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $23,497 | $18,798 | $4,699 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,884 | $1,084 | $20,800 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,990 | - | $15,990 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,270 | $13,743 | $1,527 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $13,660 | $13,660 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,906 | $3,272 | $7,634 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,250 | $7,036 | $1,214 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,068 | - | $7,068 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,529 | - | $3,529 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,067,756 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,123,066 spent · pay $594,932 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $398,380 | $271,500 | $126,880 | - | 35.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $271,424 | $271,424 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $139,000 | $83,400 | $55,600 | - | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,552 | $37,506 | $20,046 | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,519 | $47,519 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $47,173 | $42,456 | $4,717 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,053 | $47,053 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $22,863 | $18,290 | $4,573 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $17,415 | $1,022 | $16,393 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $17,182 | - | $17,182 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,484 | $13,936 | $1,548 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $14,230 | $14,230 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,402 | $2,821 | $6,581 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,774 | - | $7,774 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,280 | $5,724 | $1,556 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,335 | - | $3,335 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,123,066 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,149,378 spent · pay $553,940 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $359,331 | $256,587 | $102,744 | - | 31.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $320,460 | $320,460 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,500 | $89,100 | $59,400 | - | 12.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,075 | $68,075 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,189 | $51,099 | $1,090 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,109 | $30,245 | $15,864 | - | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $42,166 | $37,949 | $4,217 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $25,984 | $20,787 | $5,197 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME STUDY EXPENSES | $15,016 | $15,016 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $14,581 | $929 | $13,652 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,213 | $12,792 | $1,421 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $12,567 | - | $12,567 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $9,935 | $9,169 | $766 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,960 | $2,688 | $6,272 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,595 | - | $7,595 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,697 | - | $3,697 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,149,378 | 100% |