CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC
Cite this
Plain text CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/650411523. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650411523
MLA “CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/650411523. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $483K · expenses $204K · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC
- EIN
- 65-0411523
- Address
- PO BOX 8701, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34985-8701
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To foster positive relationship among American and Nationals of the Caribbean countries To promote social, recreational and, educational programs To develop an Outreach Program to the needy.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon (former) | Roberts | 2011 | $1,997 | $1,997 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Bloomfield | PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neville Lake | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Viviene Salkey | TREASURER | 2018-2025 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Linton | SECRETARY | 2018-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| DOROTHY McFARLENE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Ali | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gladstone Campbell | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Ramharrack | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Haughton | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Polly Green | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yonne Robinson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eve Jennings | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Irons (former) | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Allison-Crosdale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Walters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wil Europe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fiona Williams (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karlene Knight (former) | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2014-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Grubb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Stephenson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arthur Alexander (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mezrena Brown (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Merlene Pryce (former) | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paulette Blair-Alexander (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy Mcfarlane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Viviene Bennett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Neil (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karl Godfrey (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Davis-Mcqueenie (former) | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Shaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James (former) | HAUGHTON | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arthur (former) | ALEXANDER | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy (former) | MCFARLANE | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard (former) | DUNCAN | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neville (former) | BAILEY | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivienne (former) | BENNETT | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fritz (former) | DICKSON | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thelma (former) | LAKE | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fiona (former) | WILLIAMS | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karl (former) | GODFREY | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip (former) | STEPHENSON | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paulette (former) | BLAIR ALEXANDER | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ansel (former) | Wright | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip (former) | Stephenson | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Viviene (former) | Bennett | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy (former) | Neil | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronica (former) | Richards | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kingsly (former) | Bigby | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Headley (former) | White | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE LAKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY McFARLENE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ALI | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN RAMHARRACK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY GREEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YONNE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE LAKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY McFARLENE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ALI | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN RAMHARRACK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY GREEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YONNE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE LAKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY McFARLENE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ALI | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN RAMHARRACK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY GREEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YONNE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE LAKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY McFARLENE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE IRONS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ALLISON-CROSDALE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY GREEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS WALTERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE LAKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY McFARLENE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE IRONS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WIL EUROPE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY GREEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS WALTERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIONA WILLIAMS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE IRONS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WIL EUROPE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA GRUBB | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS WALTERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIONA WILLIAMS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE IRONS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WIL EUROPE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA GRUBB | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS WALTERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIONA WILLIAMS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE SALKEY | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE LINTON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE IRONS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADSTONE CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WIL EUROPE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA GRUBB | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS WALTERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEVILLE LAKE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR ALEXANDER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEZRENA BROWN | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA V GRUBB | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERLENE PRYCE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BLAIR-ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY MCFARLANE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN BLOOMFIELD | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEVILLE LAKE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR ALEXANDER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEZRENA BROWN | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY MCFARLANE | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERLENE PRYCE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BLAIR-ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE BENNETT | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY NEIL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEVILLE LAKE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR ALEXANDER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEZRENA BROWN | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY MCFARLANE | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERLENE PRYCE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BLAIR- ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE BENNETT | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY NEIL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEVILLE LAKE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR ALEXANDER | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL GODFREY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY MCFARLANE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLENE KNIGHT | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA DAVIS-MCQUEENIE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BLAIR- ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE BENNETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES HAUGHTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY NEIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE SHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP STEPHENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES | HAUGHTON | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR | ALEXANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY | MCFARLANE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD | DUNCAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE | BAILEY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENNE | BENNETT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRITZ | DICKSON | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA | LAKE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIONA | WILLIAMS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL | GODFREY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP | STEPHENSON | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE | BLAIR ALEXANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEVILLE | Lake | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR | Alexander | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANSEL | Wright | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD | Duncanson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENNE | Bennett | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRITZ | Dickson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THELMA | Lake | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIONA | Williams | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL | Godfrey | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP | Stephenson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE | Blair-Alexander | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES | Haughton | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON | Roberts | 6 | $1,997 | $0 | $0 | $1,997 | 1 |
| FIONA | Williams | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR | Alexander | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIENE | Bennett | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY | Neil | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA | Richards | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEVILLE | Bailey | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRITZ | Dickson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD | Duncanson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KINGSLY | Bigby | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL | Godfrey | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEADLEY | White | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANSEL | Wright | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP | Stephenson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $482,970 | $203,810 | $1,554,923 | $633,222 | $448,547 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,871 | $195,515 | $1,224,806 | $354,062 | $214,162 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,090 | $159,554 | $986,242 | $281,706 | $217,124 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,520 | $245,458 | $218,550 | $178,170 | $235,934 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,302 | $111,873 | $200,909 | $150,108 | $146,264 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,486 | $96,171 | $144,168 | $106,679 | $90,820 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,030 | $229,698 | $109,419 | $102,364 | $246,858 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,100 | $224,032 | $72,216 | $63,032 | $198,780 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,507 | $201,575 | $78,430 | $69,964 | $175,463 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,953 | $195,636 | $85,945 | $75,032 | $164,837 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,916 | $110,388 | $98,481 | $72,715 | $100,423 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $152,393 | $135,386 | $56,310 | $56,187 | $128,570 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 125 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $125,852 | $110,729 | $72,150 | $39,180 | $125,852 | $0 | - | 0 | 125 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,058 | $36,395 | $26,724 | $26,724 | $56,058 | $0 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,435 | $67,363 | $232,088 | $87,106 | $70,435 | $0 | $1,997 | 0 | 75 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $80,968 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION MARTIN ST LUCIE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $63,737 | 2024 | $8,737 | show |
| FLORIDA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $11,500 | 2022 | $6,500 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,379 | 2024 | $5,379 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $352 | 2023 | $63 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ARIEL INC | FL | B82 | $492,397 | $2,373,906 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARING THE OVARIAN CANCER WHISPER INC | FL | B82 | $600,964 | $513,474 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,143 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA AEROSPACE ACADEMY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $528,909 | $334,515 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $263,034 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINDSOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $540,428 | $544,408 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELLISON MCCRANEY INGRAM FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $401,423 | $79,574 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHANDANNI SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | FL | B82 | $547,484 | $30,401 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDA AND CLIFF VINER COMMUNITY SCHOLARS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $512,401 | $744,830 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S O S SUPPORT OUR SCHOLARS INC | FL | B82 | $563,434 | $593,339 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,462 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT MYERS BEACH KIWANIS CLUB FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $573,843 | $501,128 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI ALPHA THETA HISTORY HONOR SOCIETY INC | FL | B82 | $585,208 | $524,755 | CHIEF OPERAT | $87,622 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION CHARITY FUND INC | FL | B82 | $636,292 | $100,588 | PRESIDENT | $125,208 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRANDON ROTARY CLUB CHARITY FUND INC | FL | B82 | $411,519 | $343,069 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE IMPACT OUTREACH MINISTRY OF CEN TRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | B82 | $464,375 | $358,836 | CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIWANIS CLUB OF BRADENTON FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $492,276 | $667,266 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $19,454 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USA PATRIOTS VETERAN ATHLETICS | FL | B82 | $473,066 | $424,238 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISPANIC HERITAGE SCHOLARSHIP FUND OF METRO ORLANDO INC | FL | B82 | $476,823 | $437,667 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATH TO COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $484,928 | $578,114 | Executive Dir. | $56,376 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DARRELLE REVIS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $455,438 | $460,420 | CFO | $48,808 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JASON RITCHIE MEMORIAL HOCKEY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $552,635 | $260,529 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLICE UNITY TOUR OF FLORIDA INCORPORATED | FL | B82 | $463,978 | $593,837 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ETA NU EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $529,322 | $577,501 | PRES/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPPER KEYS ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $396,641 | $326,830 | Treasurer | $8,400 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICAN STUDENTS EDUCATION FUND INC | FL | B82 | $601,040 | $617,545 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALVIN A KING AND JEAN C KING CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $632,858 | $843,239 | TREASURER | $41,667 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHOENIX FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | B82 | $400,022 | $407,364 | CFO | $62,512 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $203,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,080 · events $47,383
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $78,758 | $51,165 | $27,593 | - | 38.6% | |
| Occupancy | $58,234 | - | $58,234 | - | 28.6% | |
| Insurance | $22,551 | - | $22,551 | - | 11.1% | |
| Grants outside the US | $17,474 | $17,474 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Interest | $11,101 | - | $11,101 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,596 | - | $7,596 | - | 3.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,606 | $4,606 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,490 | $1,500 | $1,990 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $71,509 | $47,383 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $203,810 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $195,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,816 · events $86,291
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $85,825 | $47,381 | $38,444 | - | 43.9% | |
| Occupancy | $40,051 | - | $40,051 | - | 20.5% | |
| Insurance | $21,982 | - | $21,982 | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,672 | - | $19,672 | - | 10.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,816 | $15,816 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Interest | $10,956 | - | $10,956 | - | 5.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,548 | - | $1,548 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $312 | - | $312 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | -$647 | - | -$647 | - | -0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $113,114 | $86,291 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,515 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $159,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,120 · events $86,996
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $61,893 | - | $61,893 | - | 38.8% | |
| Office expenses | $54,201 | $29,178 | $25,023 | - | 34.0% | |
| Insurance | $17,475 | - | $17,475 | - | 11.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,120 | $12,120 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,599 | - | $6,599 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,828 | - | $5,828 | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,188 | - | $1,188 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108,786 | $86,996 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $159,554 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $245,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,152 · events $99,761
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $156,125 | $127,802 | $28,323 | - | 63.6% | |
| Occupancy | $45,791 | - | $45,791 | - | 18.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $23,152 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,294 | - | $10,294 | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $5,421 | - | $5,421 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,076 | - | $4,076 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $599 | - | $599 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $100,939 | $99,761 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $245,458 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $111,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,890 · events $5,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $44,457 | - | $44,457 | - | 39.7% | |
| Office expenses | $36,953 | $18,618 | $18,335 | - | 33.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $17,890 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,674 | - | $7,674 | - | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,934 | - | $3,934 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $965 | - | $965 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,732 | $5,923 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $111,873 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $96,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,297 · events $5,758
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $31,755 | - | $31,755 | - | 33.0% | |
| Office expenses | $30,470 | $15,136 | $15,334 | - | 31.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,297 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,814 | - | $12,814 | - | 13.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,480 | - | $4,480 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,355 | - | $2,355 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,215 | $5,758 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $96,171 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $229,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,387 · events $82,896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $156,156 | $131,207 | $24,949 | - | 68.0% | |
| Occupancy | $43,435 | - | $43,435 | - | 18.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $22,387 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,493 | - | $4,493 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,263 | - | $2,263 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $964 | - | $964 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,184 | $82,896 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $229,698 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $224,032 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,593 · events $73,795
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $147,306 | $122,264 | $25,042 | - | 65.8% | |
| Occupancy | $41,975 | - | $41,975 | - | 18.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $28,593 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,894 | - | $3,894 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,325 | - | $1,325 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $939 | - | $939 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,118 | $73,795 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $224,032 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $201,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,908 · events $48,433
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $139,104 | $113,547 | $25,557 | - | 69.0% | |
| Occupancy | $40,515 | - | $40,515 | - | 20.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,908 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,214 | - | $2,214 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $964 | - | $964 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,936 | $48,433 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $201,575 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $195,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,337 · events $15,243
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $138,179 | $114,395 | $23,784 | - | 70.6% | |
| Occupancy | $36,952 | - | $36,952 | - | 18.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $13,337 | $13,337 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,749 | - | $3,749 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,089 | - | $2,089 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,330 | - | $1,330 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,535 | $15,243 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,636 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $110,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,500 · events $14,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $67,745 | $51,840 | $15,905 | - | 61.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,840 | - | $25,840 | - | 23.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,649 | - | $3,649 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,609 | - | $3,609 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $420 | - | $420 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,029 | $14,456 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $110,388 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $135,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,250 · events $10,817
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $95,692 | $78,634 | $17,058 | - | 70.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,880 | - | $24,880 | - | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,564 | - | $3,564 | - | 2.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,466 | - | $3,466 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,070 | - | $3,070 | - | 2.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $464 | - | $464 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,933 | $10,817 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $135,386 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $110,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $60,426 | $10,162 | $0 | $50,264 | 54.6% |
| Occupancy | $30,497 | $2,382 | $25,733 | $2,382 | 27.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,803 | $780 | $6,243 | $780 | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $5,312 | $5,312 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $3,145 | $0 | $3,145 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,128 | $0 | $2,128 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,040 | $104 | $0 | $936 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $28 | $0 | $28 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $110,729 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $36,395 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,733 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Fund Raising Exp | $24,912 | $5,311 | $0 | $19,601 | 68.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,733 | $2,733 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,665 | $0 | $2,665 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,315 | $231 | $1,853 | $231 | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,571 | $157 | $1,257 | $157 | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,249 | $0 | $1,249 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Donation | $600 | $600 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $36,395 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $67,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,644 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Fund Raising Exp | $34,258 | $7,303 | $0 | $26,955 | 50.9% |
| Occupancy | $7,849 | $0 | $7,849 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| Interest | $7,653 | $0 | $7,653 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | $4,500 | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,976 | $0 | $3,976 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,644 | $3,644 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,886 | $0 | $2,886 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,997 | $0 | $1,997 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | $0 | $400 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Donation | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $67,363 | 100% |