STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC

Cite this

Plain text CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/650411523. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650411523

MLA “CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/650411523. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $483K · expenses $204K · assets $1.6M

Also known as
CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC
EIN
65-0411523
Address
PO BOX 8701, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34985-8701
NTEE code
B82
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2012
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To foster positive relationship among American and Nationals of the Caribbean countries To promote social, recreational and, educational programs To develop an Outreach Program to the needy.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Brandon (former) Roberts2011 $1,997$1,997 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dawn Bloomfield PRESIDENT2017-2025 15 $0 reported 1
Neville Lake VICE-PRESIDENT2014-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Viviene Salkey TREASURER2018-2025 12 $0 reported 1
Faye Linton SECRETARY2018-2025 10 $0 reported 1
DOROTHY McFARLENE FINANCIAL SECRETARY2021-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Maxine Ali ASSISTANT SECRETARY2023-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Gladstone Campbell DIRECTOR2018-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Colleen Ramharrack DIRECTOR2023-2025 10 $0 reported 1
James Haughton DIRECTOR2014-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Polly Green DIRECTOR2021-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Yonne Robinson DIRECTOR2023-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Eve Jennings DIRECTOR2021-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Michelle Irons (former) ASSISTANT SECRETARY2018-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Carol Allison-Crosdale (former) DIRECTOR2022 10 $0 reported 1
Douglas Walters (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Wil Europe (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Fiona Williams (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2018-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Karlene Knight (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2014-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Marcia Grubb (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Phillip Stephenson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Arthur Alexander (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2014-2017 10 $0 reported 1
Mezrena Brown (former) TREASURER2015-2017 12 $0 reported 1
Merlene Pryce (former) ASSISTANT SECRETARY2015-2017 10 $0 reported 1
Paulette Blair-Alexander (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 10 $0 reported 1
Dorothy Mcfarlane (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 10 $0 reported 1
Maxine Thompson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 10 $0 reported 1
Viviene Bennett (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 10 $0 reported 1
Roy Neil (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 10 $0 reported 1
Karl Godfrey (former) TREASURER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynthia Davis-Mcqueenie (former) ASSISTANT SECRETARY2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wayne Shaw (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
James (former) HAUGHTON2012-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Arthur (former) ALEXANDER2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Dorothy (former) MCFARLANE2013 10 $0 reported 1
Howard (former) DUNCAN2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Neville (former) BAILEY2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Vivienne (former) BENNETT2012-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Fritz (former) DICKSON2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Thelma (former) LAKE2012-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Fiona (former) WILLIAMS2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Karl (former) GODFREY2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Philip (former) STEPHENSON2013 10 $0 reported 1
Paulette (former) BLAIR ALEXANDER2012-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Ansel (former) Wright2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Phillip (former) Stephenson2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Viviene (former) Bennett2011 10 $0 reported 1
Roy (former) Neil2011 10 $0 reported 1
Veronica (former) Richards2011 10 $0 reported 1
Kingsly (former) Bigby2011 10 $0 reported 1
Headley (former) White2011 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE LAKE VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY McFARLENE FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE ALI ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
COLLEEN RAMHARRACK DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
POLLY GREEN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
YONNE ROBINSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
EVE JENNINGS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE LAKE VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY McFARLENE FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE ALI ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
COLLEEN RAMHARRACK DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
POLLY GREEN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
YONNE ROBINSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
EVE JENNINGS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE LAKE VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY McFARLENE FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE ALI ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
COLLEEN RAMHARRACK DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
POLLY GREEN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
YONNE ROBINSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
EVE JENNINGS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE LAKE VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY McFARLENE FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE IRONS ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL ALLISON-CROSDALE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
POLLY GREEN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS WALTERS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
EVE JENNINGS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE LAKE VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY McFARLENE FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE IRONS ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
WIL EUROPE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
POLLY GREEN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS WALTERS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
EVE JENNINGS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
FIONA WILLIAMS VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE IRONS ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
WIL EUROPE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA GRUBB DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS WALTERS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
FIONA WILLIAMS VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE IRONS ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
WIL EUROPE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA GRUBB DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS WALTERS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAWN BLOOMFIELD PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
FIONA WILLIAMS VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE SALKEY TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE LINTON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE IRONS ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GLADSTONE CAMPBELL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
WIL EUROPE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA GRUBB DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS WALTERS DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEVILLE LAKE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR ALEXANDER VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MEZRENA BROWN TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA V GRUBB SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MERLENE PRYCE ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BLAIR-ALEXANDER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MCFARLANE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN BLOOMFIELD DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE THOMPSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEVILLE LAKE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR ALEXANDER VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MEZRENA BROWN TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MCFARLANE SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MERLENE PRYCE ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BLAIR-ALEXANDER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE BENNETT DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY NEIL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE THOMPSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEVILLE LAKE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR ALEXANDER VICE-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MEZRENA BROWN TREASURER12 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MCFARLANE SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
MERLENE PRYCE ASSISTANT SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BLAIR- ALEXANDER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE BENNETT DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY NEIL DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE THOMPSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEVILLE LAKE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR ALEXANDER VICE-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KARL GODFREY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MCFARLANE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KARLENE KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA DAVIS-MCQUEENIE ASSISTANT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BLAIR- ALEXANDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE BENNETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HAUGHTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY NEIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE SHAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP STEPHENSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAXINE THOMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES HAUGHTON10 $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR ALEXANDER10 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY MCFARLANE10 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD DUNCAN10 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE BAILEY10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENNE BENNETT10 $0$0$0 $01
FRITZ DICKSON10 $0$0$0 $01
THELMA LAKE10 $0$0$0 $01
FIONA WILLIAMS10 $0$0$0 $01
KARL GODFREY10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP STEPHENSON10 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BLAIR ALEXANDER10 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NEVILLE Lake10 $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR Alexander10 $0$0$0 $01
ANSEL Wright10 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD Duncanson10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENNE Bennett10 $0$0$0 $01
FRITZ Dickson10 $0$0$0 $01
THELMA Lake10 $0$0$0 $01
FIONA Williams10 $0$0$0 $01
KARL Godfrey10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP Stephenson10 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE Blair-Alexander10 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES Haughton10 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRANDON Roberts6 $1,997$0$0 $1,9971
FIONA Williams10 $0$0$0 $01
ARTHUR Alexander10 $0$0$0 $01
VIVIENE Bennett10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY Neil10 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA Richards10 $0$0$0 $01
NEVILLE Bailey10 $0$0$0 $01
FRITZ Dickson10 $0$0$0 $01
HOWARD Duncanson10 $0$0$0 $01
KINGSLY Bigby10 $0$0$0 $01
KARL Godfrey10 $0$0$0 $01
HEADLEY White10 $0$0$0 $01
ANSEL Wright10 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP Stephenson10 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$482,970$203,810 $1,554,923$633,222 $448,547$0 $00-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$267,871$195,515 $1,224,806$354,062 $214,162$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$263,090$159,554 $986,242$281,706 $217,124$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,520$245,458 $218,550$178,170 $235,934$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,302$111,873 $200,909$150,108 $146,264$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,486$96,171 $144,168$106,679 $90,820$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$269,030$229,698 $109,419$102,364 $246,858$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$217,100$224,032 $72,216$63,032 $198,780$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,507$201,575 $78,430$69,964 $175,463$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,953$195,636 $85,945$75,032 $164,837$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,916$110,388 $98,481$72,715 $100,423$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$152,393$135,386 $56,310$56,187 $128,570$0 $00125
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,852$110,729 $72,150$39,180 $125,852$0 -0125
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,058$36,395 $26,724$26,724 $56,058$0 -075
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,435$67,363 $232,088$87,106 $70,435$0 $1,997075

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $80,968 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION MARTIN ST LUCIE INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022, 2024 2$63,737 2024$8,737
show
FLORIDA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC Public charity Exact 2020, 2022 2$11,500 2022$6,500
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$5,379 2024$5,379
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CARIBBEAN AMERICAN CULTURAL GROUP INC” 2022-2023 2$352 2023$63
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ARIEL INCFLB82 $492,397$2,373,906 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
HEARING THE OVARIAN CANCER WHISPER INCFLB82 $600,964$513,474 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$104,143 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL FLORIDA AEROSPACE ACADEMY FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $528,909$334,515 PRESIDENT/CEO$263,034 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
WINDSOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $540,428$544,408 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ELLISON MCCRANEY INGRAM FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $401,423$79,574 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CHANDANNI SCHOLARSHIP FUND INCFLB82 $547,484$30,401 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
EDA AND CLIFF VINER COMMUNITY SCHOLARS FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $512,401$744,830 DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, TREAS$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
S O S SUPPORT OUR SCHOLARS INCFLB82 $563,434$593,339 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$78,462 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
FORT MYERS BEACH KIWANIS CLUB FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $573,843$501,128 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
PHI ALPHA THETA HISTORY HONOR SOCIETY INCFLB82 $585,208$524,755 CHIEF OPERAT$87,622 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION CHARITY FUND INCFLB82 $636,292$100,588 PRESIDENT$125,208 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
BRANDON ROTARY CLUB CHARITY FUND INCFLB82 $411,519$343,069 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
THE IMPACT OUTREACH MINISTRY OF CEN TRAL FLORIDA INCFLB82 $464,375$358,836 CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
KIWANIS CLUB OF BRADENTON FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $492,276$667,266 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$19,454 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
USA PATRIOTS VETERAN ATHLETICSFLB82 $473,066$424,238 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$125,000 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISPANIC HERITAGE SCHOLARSHIP FUND OF METRO ORLANDO INCFLB82 $476,823$437,667 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$95,000 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
PATH TO COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $484,928$578,114 Executive Dir.$56,376 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
DARRELLE REVIS FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $455,438$460,420 CFO$48,808 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
JASON RITCHIE MEMORIAL HOCKEY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $552,635$260,529 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
POLICE UNITY TOUR OF FLORIDA INCORPORATEDFLB82 $463,978$593,837 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ETA NU EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $529,322$577,501 PRES/DIR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
UPPER KEYS ROTARY FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $396,641$326,830 Treasurer$8,400 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
AFRICAN STUDENTS EDUCATION FUND INCFLB82 $601,040$617,545 PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CALVIN A KING AND JEAN C KING CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $632,858$843,239 TREASURER$41,667 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
PHOENIX FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INCFLB82 $400,022$407,364 CFO$62,512 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$5,503,44095 282016–2024 AMERICAN COLLEGE OF SURGEONS FOUNDATION; IMAGINE SCHOLAR INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ARIEL INC; A B C INC OF NEW CANAAN and 24 more
LOWELL MILKEN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,050,0002 12021–2022 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ARIEL INC
MINNEAPOLIS JEWISH FEDERATION DAF sponsor$2,010,64414 12009–2024 SHA ARIM INC
KENT D & MARY L STEADLEY MEMORIAL TRUST UA DTD 52659 Private foundation$1,972,0003 12023–2025 CARTHAGE R-9 SCHOOL FOUNDATION
HARRIS ROSEN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,581,1206 12017–2023 TANGELO PARK PROGRAM INC
FOUNDATION FOR A BETTER WORLD INC Private foundation$1,337,50010 12015–2024 GROWTH THROUGH LEARNING INC
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,209,22812 12012–2024 SIOP FOUNDATION INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,102,5007 22019–2024 CORPORATION FOR GLOBAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; LEONA TATE FOUNDATION FOR CHANGE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,079,09172 222014–2024 S O S SUPPORT OUR SCHOLARS INC; HEARING THE OVARIAN CANCER WHISPER INC; PHEASANT HEAVEN CHARITIES INC; IMAGINE SCHOLAR INC and 18 more
TOM GORES FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0001 12021–2021 OPERATION GRADUATION
PALM HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$889,6332 12013–2022 HEARING THE OVARIAN CANCER WHISPER INC
THE FREDERICK A DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$865,0004 12020–2024 PATH TO COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
HAMILTON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$863,83815 12010–2024 CARMEL-CLAY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
HOLLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation$863,8161 12021–2021 ALL OUR KIDS INC FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$816,85030 122019–2024 GEORGIA PIEDMONT TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; HISPANIC HERITAGE SCHOLARSHIP FUND OF METRO ORLANDO INC; KAPPA FOUNDATION OF CHARLOTTE INC; IMAGINE SCHOLAR INC and 8 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $203,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,080 · events $47,383
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $78,758$51,165$27,593- 38.6%
Occupancy $58,234-$58,234- 28.6%
Insurance $22,551-$22,551- 11.1%
Grants outside the US $17,474$17,474-- 8.6%
Interest $11,101-$11,101- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $7,596-$7,596- 3.7%
Grants to US individuals $4,606$4,606-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,490$1,500$1,990- 1.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $71,509$47,383reported apart
Total$203,810100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $195,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,816 · events $86,291
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $85,825$47,381$38,444- 43.9%
Occupancy $40,051-$40,051- 20.5%
Insurance $21,982-$21,982- 11.2%
Fees: accounting $19,672-$19,672- 10.1%
Grants to US individuals $15,816$15,816-- 8.1%
Interest $10,956-$10,956- 5.6%
Information technology $1,548-$1,548- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $312-$312- 0.2%
All other expenses -$647--$647- -0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $113,114$86,291reported apart
Total$195,515100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $159,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,120 · events $86,996
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $61,893-$61,893- 38.8%
Office expenses $54,201$29,178$25,023- 34.0%
Insurance $17,475-$17,475- 11.0%
Grants to US individuals $12,120$12,120-- 7.6%
Fees: accounting $6,599-$6,599- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $5,828-$5,828- 3.7%
Information technology $1,188-$1,188- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $250-$250- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $108,786$86,996reported apart
Total$159,554100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $245,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,152 · events $99,761
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $156,125$127,802$28,323- 63.6%
Occupancy $45,791-$45,791- 18.7%
Grants to US individuals $23,152--- 9.4%
Fees: accounting $10,294-$10,294- 4.2%
Interest $5,421-$5,421- 2.2%
Insurance $4,076-$4,076- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $599-$599- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $100,939$99,761reported apart
Total$245,458100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $111,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,890 · events $5,923
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $44,457-$44,457- 39.7%
Office expenses $36,953$18,618$18,335- 33.0%
Grants to US individuals $17,890--- 16.0%
Fees: accounting $7,674-$7,674- 6.9%
Insurance $3,934-$3,934- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $965-$965- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,732$5,923reported apart
Total$111,873100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $96,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,297 · events $5,758
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $31,755-$31,755- 33.0%
Office expenses $30,470$15,136$15,334- 31.7%
Grants to US individuals $14,297--- 14.9%
Fees: accounting $12,814-$12,814- 13.3%
Insurance $4,480-$4,480- 4.7%
Depreciation and depletion $2,355-$2,355- 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,215$5,758reported apart
Total$96,171100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $229,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,387 · events $82,896
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $156,156$131,207$24,949- 68.0%
Occupancy $43,435-$43,435- 18.9%
Grants to US individuals $22,387--- 9.7%
Insurance $4,493-$4,493- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $2,263-$2,263- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $964-$964- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $72,184$82,896reported apart
Total$229,698100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $224,032 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,593 · events $73,795
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $147,306$122,264$25,042- 65.8%
Occupancy $41,975-$41,975- 18.7%
Grants to US individuals $28,593--- 12.8%
Insurance $3,894-$3,894- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,325-$1,325- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $939-$939- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,118$73,795reported apart
Total$224,032100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $201,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,908 · events $48,433
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $139,104$113,547$25,557- 69.0%
Occupancy $40,515-$40,515- 20.1%
Grants to US individuals $14,908--- 7.4%
Insurance $3,870-$3,870- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $2,214-$2,214- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $964-$964- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,936$48,433reported apart
Total$201,575100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $195,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,337 · events $15,243
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $138,179$114,395$23,784- 70.6%
Occupancy $36,952-$36,952- 18.9%
Grants to US individuals $13,337$13,337-- 6.8%
Insurance $3,749-$3,749- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $2,089-$2,089- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,330-$1,330- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,535$15,243reported apart
Total$195,636100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $110,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,500 · events $14,456
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $67,745$51,840$15,905- 61.4%
Occupancy $25,840-$25,840- 23.4%
Grants to US individuals $6,500$6,500-- 5.9%
Insurance $3,649-$3,649- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $3,609-$3,609- 3.3%
Fees: other services $2,625-$2,625- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $420-$420- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,029$14,456reported apart
Total$110,388100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $135,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,250 · events $10,817
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $95,692$78,634$17,058- 70.7%
Occupancy $24,880-$24,880- 18.4%
Depreciation and depletion $3,564-$3,564- 2.6%
Grants to US individuals $3,500$3,500-- 2.6%
Insurance $3,466-$3,466- 2.6%
Information technology $3,070-$3,070- 2.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $750$750-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $464-$464- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $14,933$10,817reported apart
Total$135,386100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $110,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $60,426$10,162$0$50,264 54.6%
Occupancy $30,497$2,382$25,733$2,382 27.5%
Office expenses $7,803$780$6,243$780 7.0%
Other (as described)DONATION $5,312$5,312$0$0 4.8%
Insurance $3,145$0$3,145$0 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $2,128$0$2,128$0 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,040$104$0$936 0.9%
Fees: accounting $350$0$350$0 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEE $28$0$28$0 0.0%
Total$110,729100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $36,395 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,733 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Fund Raising Exp $24,912$5,311$0$19,601 68.4%
Grants to US individuals $2,733$2,733-- 7.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,665$0$2,665$0 7.3%
Occupancy $2,315$231$1,853$231 6.4%
Office expenses $1,571$157$1,257$157 4.3%
Insurance $1,249$0$1,249$0 3.4%
Other (as described)Donation $600$600$0$0 1.6%
Fees: accounting $350$0$350$0 1.0%
Total$36,395100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $67,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,644 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Fund Raising Exp $34,258$7,303$0$26,955 50.9%
Occupancy $7,849$0$7,849$0 11.7%
Interest $7,653$0$7,653$0 11.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,500$0$0$4,500 6.7%
Office expenses $3,976$0$3,976$0 5.9%
Grants to US individuals $3,644$3,644-- 5.4%
Insurance $2,886$0$2,886$0 4.3%
Fees: other services $1,997$0$1,997$0 3.0%
Fees: accounting $400$0$400$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Donation $200$200$0$0 0.3%
Total$67,363100%

View the filing