STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ALYANS ATIZAY AYISYN INC

Cite this

Plain text ALYANS ATIZAY AYISYN INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/650511150. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ALYANS ATIZAY AYISYN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650511150

MLA “ALYANS ATIZAY AYISYN INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/650511150. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $135K · expenses $195K · assets $162K

EIN
65-0511150
Address
225 NE 59TH ST, MIAMI, FL 33137-2111
NTEE code
P30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1994
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To promote Haitian cultural arts and literature in Miami through painting, sculpture, and dance for the enrichment of the local community.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jean Marie Denis Board Member2011-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Charles Webber Board Member2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Carl-Philippe Juste Executive Director/CEO2017-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Aline Monestime Board Member2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Fayola Nicaisse Board Member/Chairwoman2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Edgar Pierre Board Member2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Woosler Delisfort Board Member2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Edouard Duval (former) CEO2017-2022 20 $0 reported 1
Tina Cornely (former) S2011-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Mireille Gonzalez (former) Board member2011-2016 40 $0 reported 1
Kenan Siegel (former) P2014-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Sandy Dorsainvil (former) Board member2014 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jean Marie Denis Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Charles Webber Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Carl-Philippe Juste Executive Director/CEO20 $0$0$0 $01
Aline Monestime Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Fayola Nicaisse Board Member/Chairwoman5 $0$0$0 $01
Edgar Pierre Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Woosler Delisfort Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jean Marie Denis Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Charles Webber Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Carl-Philippe Juste Executive Director/CEO20 $0$0$0 $01
Aline Monestime Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Fayola Nicaisse Board Member/Chairwoman5 $0$0$0 $01
Edgar Pierre Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Woosler Delisfort Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Edouard Duval CEO20 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis Board member5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Carl Juste Board member5 $0-- $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Edouard Duval CEO20 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis Board member5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Carl Juste Board member5 $0-- $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Edouard Duval CEO20 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis Board member5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Carl Juste Board member5 $0-- $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Edouard Duval CEO20 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis Board member5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Carl Juste Board member5 $0-- $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Edouard Duval CEO20 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis Board member5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Carl Juste Board member5 $0-- $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Edouard Duval CEO20 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis Board member5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Carl Juste Board member5 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mireille Gonzalez Board member40 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis VP5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Kenan Siegel P5 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mireille Gonzalez Board member40 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis VP5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Kenan Siegel P5 $0-- $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mireille Gonzalez Board member40 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis VP5 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S5 $0-- $01
Kenan Siegel P5 $0-- $01
Sandy Dorsainvil Board member5 $0-- $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mireille Gonzalez President25 $0-- $01
Jean Marie Denis VP10 $0-- $01
Tina Cornely S10 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,534$195,016 $162,154$162,154 $0$134,534 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$328,604$271,808 $222,635$222,635 $0$328,604 $00-
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,943$155,722 $165,639$165,639 $126,943- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,931$77,288 $194,418$194,418 $114,931- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,045$46,542 $158,532$156,775 $16,045- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,223$98,419 $189,028$187,272 $41,223- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,322$97,994 $99,770$98,680 $191,322- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,898$94,386 $18,717$8,327 $99,898- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,441$97,653 $6,453$2,815 $79,441- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$103,271$92,796 $24,665$21,027 $103,271- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,299$99,747 $35,204$10,552 $110,299- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,811$190,528 $180,437$180,437 $196,811- ---

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $189,000 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2022, 2024 3$170,000 2024$70,000
show
OWSLEY BROWN III PHILANTHROPIC FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ALYANS ATIZAY AYISYN INC” 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
CANNONBALL MIAMI INC Public charity Exact 2014 1$9,000 2014$9,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AT RISK CHILDREN FOUNDATION INCFLP30 $88,531$85,074 FIELD OFFICER SUP$11,000 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
FCF FOUNDATION INCFLP30 $134,523$106,769 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
RYLANS WAY INCORPORATEDFLP30 $170,533$142,255 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
OSCAR THOMAS FOUNDATION INCFLP30 $93,200$104,562 PREISDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
BIG SIS INCFLP30 $146,136$104,515 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLIANCE FOR EARLY CARE AND EDUCATION INCFLP30 $101,606$107,434 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
TROPICALIA FOUNDATION INCFLP30 $179,782$66,081 Director$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLIDAY HOUSE SRQ INCFLP30 $203,875$140,313 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH MIAMI BEACH POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INCFLP30 $89,330$100,516 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
VIDA SPORTS INCFLP30 $110,408$106,116 President$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
EMPOWERMENT RESOURCES INCFLP30 $159,147$137,513 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
LET LOVE INTERNATIONAL INCFLP30 $134,652$154,902 PRESIDENT, TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
ORC FOR ORPHANS INCFLP30 $154,796$102,817 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDREN OF CHRIST HOME INCFLP30 $104,081$189,063 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
HARBOR 58 MINISTRIES INCFLP30 $164,688$91,837 EXECUTIVE DI$28,286 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDREN HAVING AUTHENTIC TALKS INCFLP30 $211,982$115,304 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
TINKERBELL ENTERPRISEFLP30 $138,690$66,062 Director$15,000 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
INSPIRA TAMPA BAY INCFLP30 $110,871$141,660 Chairperson$6,140 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ORPHANAGES AND SCHOOLS INCFLP30 $148,251$158,105 FOUNDER$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
FAMILY TIES CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCFLP30 $145,188$145,188 President$14,400 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
TRIPLE THREAT INCFLP30 $184,232$182,901 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
VOICES FOR CHILDREN OF OKEECHOBEE AND THE TREASURE COAST INCFLP30 $79,575$95,546 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$39,499 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNERSTONE KIDS INCFLP30 $141,005$106,952 President$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
KING SOLOMON FOUNDATION INCFLP30 $198,575$198,916 PRESIDENT$3,500 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state
VENICE CHRISTMAS ANGELS INCFLP30 $198,761$198,542 Director$0 Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$710,0007 22013–2019 CROWN HEIGHTS YOUTH COLLECTIVE INC; CITYKIDS FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$634,01034 92012–2024 TURNER 12 INC; CHILDRENS CENTER FOR SELF-ESTEEM INC; ORC FOR ORPHANS INC; LYN HOUSE INC and 5 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$615,0004 12014–2016 LIFE HORSE AT GRAND REVIEW FARM
UNITED WAY OF NEW YORK CITY DAF sponsor$587,6934 12010–2013 CITYKIDS FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$559,25011 62016–2024 PROJECT HYPE INC; TRIPLE THREAT INC; GIRLS INC FOUNDATION; CSR CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC and 2 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$494,61022 132018–2024 CITYKIDS FOUNDATION INC; UNIFIED EFFORTS INC; SHERIDAN YOUTH ASSISTANCE INC; BEYOND THE BASICS INC and 9 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$479,55010 52014–2024 CROWN HEIGHTS YOUTH COLLECTIVE INC; LET THE CHILDREN LIVE INC; EDUCATE AND FEED FOUNDATION INC; MARYLAND CASA ASSOCIATION INC and 1 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$379,8504 22014–2023 SHERIDAN YOUTH ASSISTANCE INC; FUSE INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$307,35820 112019–2024 HIGH ASPIRATIONS FOUNDATION INC; ABHI SHAH FOUNDATION; CITYKIDS FOUNDATION INC; BEYOND THE BASICS INC and 7 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$285,94912 42010–2024 CITYKIDS FOUNDATION INC; CONWAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; RIVER JORDAN INC; CORNERSTONE KIDS INC
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$247,82814 12015–2024 CONWAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC DAF sponsor$159,63813 12010–2024 THE POWER HOUSE ALLIANCE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH LOUISIANA DAF sponsor$153,3605 12015–2023 PLANT A SEED IN OUR YOUTH FOUNDATION
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$153,01017 22015–2024 CHILDRENS CENTER FOR SELF-ESTEEM INC; TURNER 12 INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$151,5003 22021–2023 CITYKIDS FOUNDATION INC; CSR CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $195,016 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program Expense $139,480$139,480-- 71.5%
Other (as described)Subcontractor Program Expense $26,803$6,404$20,399- 13.7%
Occupancy $12,000-$12,000- 6.2%
Travel $9,344$8,813$531- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $4,223-$4,223- 2.2%
Insurance $1,414-$1,414- 0.7%
Other (as described)Licenses and taxes $1,401-$1,401- 0.7%
Office expenses $351$305$46- 0.2%
Total$195,016100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $271,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program Expense $235,540$235,540-- 86.7%
Other (as described)Subcontractor Program Expense $15,785$8,835$6,950- 5.8%
Occupancy $9,604-$9,604- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $3,540-$3,540- 1.3%
Travel $2,735$2,153$582- 1.0%
Other (as described)Licenses and taxes $2,717-$2,717- 1.0%
Insurance $1,408-$1,408- 0.5%
Office expenses $479$166$313- 0.2%
Total$271,808100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $155,722 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $145,635 93.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,112 2.6%
Fees to independent contractors $3,540 2.3%
Printing, publications, postage $2,435 1.6%
Total$155,722100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $77,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $62,210 80.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,500 12.3%
Fees to independent contractors $3,540 4.6%
Printing, publications, postage $2,038 2.6%
Total$77,288100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $46,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,380 67.4%
Printing, publications, postage $11,622 25.0%
Fees to independent contractors $3,540 7.6%
Total$46,542100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $98,419 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $79,977 81.3%
Printing, publications, postage $8,426 8.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,526 6.6%
Fees to independent contractors $3,490 3.5%
Total$98,419100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $97,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $66,733 68.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,000 25.5%
Fees to independent contractors $6,261 6.4%
Total$97,994100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $94,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $57,618 61.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,500 27.0%
Fees to independent contractors $11,268 11.9%
Total$94,386100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $97,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $70,794 72.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $21,000 21.5%
Printing, publications, postage $3,439 3.5%
Fees to independent contractors $2,420 2.5%
Total$97,653100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $92,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $89,136 96.1%
Fees to independent contractors $2,160 2.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,500 1.6%
Total$92,796100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $99,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $78,087 78.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $19,500 19.5%
Fees to independent contractors $2,160 2.2%
Total$99,747100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $190,528 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $171,099 89.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,000 6.8%
Printing, publications, postage $3,454 1.8%
Fees to independent contractors $2,975 1.6%
Total$190,528100%

View the filing