SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC
Cite this
Plain text SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/650655133. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650655133
MLA “SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/650655133. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $878K · expenses $878K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 65-0655133
- Address
- 8821 SW 136TH ST 2002, MIAMI, FL 33176-9997
- Website
- WWW.SWIMSHOW.COM
- NTEE code
- S41
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THIS ORGANIZATION WAS FORMED TO UNITE WITHIN ITS MEMBERSHIP PERSONS CHIEFLY ENGAGED IN THE SALE OF SWIMWEAR AT WHOLESALE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Stein (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2023 | $183,830 | $1,062,084 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kniep | PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Meloro | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathye Kushay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gidget Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Springton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Wieder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Pierce (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Goebel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gill (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Brucks (former) | PRES | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Beavers (former) | DIR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Crouch (former) | DIR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Steinfeld (former) | DIR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Levine (former) | DIR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $184K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | SECRETARY | - | $183,830 | $0 | $0 | $183,830 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SPRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $183K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | SECRETARY | 40 | $183,439 | $0 | $0 | $183,439 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SPRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SPRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SPRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $161K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | EXEC DIR | - | $161,077 | $0 | $0 | $161,077 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $157K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | EXEC DIR | - | $156,750 | $0 | $0 | $156,750 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA MELORO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $159K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | EXEC DIR | - | $158,878 | $0 | $0 | $158,878 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL KNIEP | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL KNIEP | DIRETOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIDGET LEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BRUCKS | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHYE KUSHAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BEAVERS | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CROUCH | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STEINFELD | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BRUCKS | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LEVINE | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | EXEC DIR | - | $105,440 | $0 | $0 | $105,440 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BEAVERS | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CROUCH | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STEINFELD | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BRUCKS | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LEVINE | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | EXEC DIR | 50 | $112,670 | $0 | $0 | $112,670 | 1 |
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BEAVERS | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CROUCH | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STEINFELD | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BRUCKS | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LEVINE | SECY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHYE KUSHAY | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BEAVERS | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CROUCH | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOEBEL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WIEDER | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI STEINFELD | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BRUCKS | PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON PIERCE | VICE-PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LEVINE | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GILL | TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2017 · 1 contractor · $161K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY STEIN | $161,077 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $877,639 | $878,235 | $1,212,219 | $1,210,819 | $127,500 | $723,423 | - | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $877,639 | $878,235 | $1,212,219 | $1,210,819 | $127,500 | $723,423 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,154,419 | $742,045 | $1,229,372 | $1,211,416 | $0 | $1,138,565 | $183,830 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,154,419 | $742,045 | $1,229,372 | $1,211,416 | $0 | $1,138,565 | $183,830 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,043,226 | $725,392 | $805,605 | $799,042 | $0 | $939,340 | - | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $749,843 | $558,933 | $598,383 | $481,208 | $0 | $539,997 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,474 | $431,957 | $460,874 | $205,749 | $0 | $80,600 | $183,439 | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,823,199 | $1,567,394 | $546,555 | $545,232 | $28,000 | $1,629,700 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,104,993 | $1,370,583 | $291,600 | $289,424 | $32,000 | $1,037,720 | - | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,257,607 | $1,301,907 | $560,321 | $555,014 | $36,000 | $1,101,760 | $161,077 | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,256,238 | $1,392,305 | $630,377 | $629,377 | $24,000 | $1,170,218 | $156,750 | 6 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,050,572 | $1,288,149 | $724,211 | $722,360 | $27,440 | $941,503 | $158,878 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,431,289 | $1,588,696 | $960,122 | $959,806 | $32,000 | $1,391,098 | - | 5 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,447,267 | $1,388,120 | $1,126,563 | $1,117,213 | $40,000 | $1,404,545 | - | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,154,562 | $1,217,929 | $1,071,941 | $1,058,066 | $32,500 | $1,116,445 | $105,440 | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,120,870 | $1,118,003 | $1,133,664 | $1,122,880 | $40,000 | $1,072,880 | $112,670 | 3 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,116,480 | $1,098,239 | $1,153,283 | $1,142,499 | $40,000 | $1,068,490 | $112,670 | 3 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,001,952 | $840,559 | $1,139,179 | $1,128,613 | $49,500 | $938,843 | $92,000 | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA SENIOR LIVING ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $1,006,108 | $894,034 | PRESIDENT & | $174,998 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| US SUPER YACHT ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $1,024,580 | $922,678 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLAGLER COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | FL | S41 | $831,771 | $956,615 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $118,656 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERNANDO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | FL | S41 | $809,246 | $763,475 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL CORPORATE CHEFS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $732,932 | $702,728 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | FL | S41 | $722,095 | $693,220 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANATEE-SARASOTA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $1,075,925 | $1,131,692 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LOCUM TENENS ORGANIZATIONS-NALTO | FL | S41 | $703,350 | $667,005 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA RIMS CONFERENCE INC | FL | S41 | $735,397 | $524,398 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING A SAFER FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $862,673 | $862,673 | PRESIDENT | $51,715 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ONSITE WASTEWATER | FL | S41 | $736,833 | $679,242 | CFO | $148,078 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDAS GREAT NORTHWEST INC | FL | S41 | $900,696 | $720,390 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $220,906 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROSEMARY BEACH TOWN CENTER MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $897,548 | $634,884 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,825 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSWORLD BUSINESS ADVISORS ADVERTISING FUND INC | FL | S41 | $717,783 | $698,236 | Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE OF BAY COUNTY INC | FL | S41 | $830,085 | $846,924 | CEO | $177,666 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE ECONOMIC AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S41 | $824,191 | $755,575 | DIRECTOR | $90,000 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKEWOOD RANCH BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC | FL | S41 | $878,731 | $851,518 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $156,481 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SOFTWARE TESTING QUALIFICATIONS BOARD INC | FL | S41 | $767,739 | $622,241 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VETERINARY INNOVATION COUNCIL | FL | S41 | $1,115,646 | $1,059,149 | NAVC Representative | $230,741 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUBLIC RELATIONS SEMINAR | FL | S41 | $904,280 | $900,016 | ASST TO SECRETARY-TREASURER | $71,068 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSPORTED ASSET PROTECTION ASSOCIATION | FL | S41 | $931,888 | $745,206 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ALLIANCE FOR HEALTHY COMMUNITIES | FL | S41 | $1,140,246 | $1,086,354 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULF COAST BUILDERS EXCHANGE INC | FL | S41 | $952,009 | $943,396 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $211,126 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ST PETERSBURG AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S41 | $718,122 | $615,559 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $195,062 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAITIAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | S41 | $766,874 | $845,922 | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $878,235 spent · pay $217,515 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $261,396 | $261,396 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $201,967 | $201,967 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $143,564 | $143,564 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $84,785 | $84,785 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Office expenses | $58,462 | $58,462 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Information technology | $24,820 | $24,820 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,015 | $19,015 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $15,098 | $15,098 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,772 | $13,772 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,159 | $11,159 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CARD PROCESSING | $10,822 | $10,822 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,038 | $7,038 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $6,558 | $6,558 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $5,971 | $5,971 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PHOTOGRAPHY | $5,900 | $5,900 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,832 | $3,832 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,776 | $1,776 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $878,235 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $742,045 spent · pay $216,167 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $200,945 | $200,945 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $140,451 | $140,451 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Occupancy | $108,625 | $108,625 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONA | $74,454 | $74,454 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Information technology | $34,469 | $34,469 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $32,194 | $32,194 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,240 | $24,240 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $23,883 | $23,883 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CARD PROCESSING | $18,651 | $18,651 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,640 | $18,640 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,005 | $14,005 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,717 | $11,717 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,330 | $7,330 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SEURITY | $6,611 | $6,611 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,396 | $6,396 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,824 | $5,824 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,049 | $1,049 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Royalties | $344 | $344 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $742,045 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $725,392 spent · pay $232,663 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $216,111 | $216,111 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $127,112 | $127,112 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Occupancy | $98,420 | $98,420 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Information technology | $54,471 | $54,471 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONA | $50,716 | $50,716 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | EXPO | $23,698 | $23,698 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $21,875 | $21,875 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $18,459 | $18,459 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,404 | $17,404 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,058 | $15,058 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CARD PROCESSING | $14,520 | $14,520 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,396 | $14,396 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,751 | $11,751 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,319 | $11,319 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSIC AND ENTERTAINMENT | $9,360 | $9,360 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $7,977 | $7,977 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,296 | $6,296 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,293 | $4,293 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,156 | $2,156 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $725,392 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $558,933 spent · pay $240,958 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,687 | - | $222,687 | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSE | $212,583 | $212,583 | - | - | 38.0% |
| Fees: other services | $38,400 | $38,400 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Information technology | $20,727 | - | $20,727 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,639 | - | $14,639 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $9,745 | $9,745 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,411 | $9,411 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,892 | -$1,215 | $9,107 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,370 | $6,370 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,894 | $5,894 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,225 | $4,225 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,632 | - | $3,632 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,215 | - | $3,215 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | -$818 | -$818 | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $558,933 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $431,957 spent · pay $267,808 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $245,217 | - | $245,217 | - | 56.8% | |
| Information technology | $30,132 | - | $30,132 | - | 7.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,673 | - | $29,673 | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $16,905 | - | $16,905 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,370 | - | $16,370 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,070 | - | $16,070 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $14,528 | - | $14,528 | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: legal | $14,463 | - | $14,463 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,478 | - | $12,478 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,031 | $11,031 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,691 | - | $10,691 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,521 | - | $6,521 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,371 | - | $6,371 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $265 | - | $265 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES | $159 | - | $159 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $83 | - | $83 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $431,957 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,567,394 spent · pay $279,794 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $1,021,305 | $1,021,305 | - | - | 65.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $253,937 | $253,937 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $117,665 | $117,665 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $29,340 | - | $29,340 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,925 | $26,925 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $19,374 | $19,374 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $16,860 | - | $16,860 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,847 | $16,847 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,633 | $15,633 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $13,795 | - | $13,795 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,735 | - | $11,735 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,010 | $9,010 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,357 | - | $6,357 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,092 | - | $4,092 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,857 | $3,857 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES | $526 | - | $526 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-BUSINESS | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,567,394 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,370,583 spent · pay $276,684 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $805,799 | $805,799 | - | - | 58.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $251,032 | $251,032 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Office expenses | $103,248 | $85,603 | $17,645 | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $34,710 | - | $34,710 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $31,410 | $31,410 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Information technology | $27,194 | - | $27,194 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,407 | $17,407 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,210 | $17,210 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,194 | - | $17,194 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $15,973 | $15,973 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $14,589 | $14,589 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: legal | $10,608 | - | $10,608 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,442 | $8,442 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,107 | $6,107 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,994 | - | $3,994 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,849 | $3,849 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,817 | $1,203 | $614 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,370,583 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,301,907 spent · pay $252,140 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $762,552 | $762,552 | - | - | 58.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $236,148 | $236,148 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $105,693 | $105,693 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: other services | $41,471 | $41,471 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | - | $32,100 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $23,563 | - | $23,563 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $20,167 | - | $20,167 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $17,197 | $9,349 | $7,848 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,037 | $14,037 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,339 | - | $13,339 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,007 | $9,007 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $6,257 | - | $6,257 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,089 | $4,089 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,921 | $2,921 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,955 | $1,955 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,041 | - | $1,041 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,301,907 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,392,305 spent · pay $226,609 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $854,807 | $854,807 | - | - | 61.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $211,035 | $211,035 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,019 | $80,019 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $41,080 | $41,080 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: legal | $33,651 | $33,651 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $30,439 | $30,439 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $19,062 | $19,062 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $19,005 | $19,005 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,199 | $17,199 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,574 | $15,574 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,872 | $8,872 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $6,816 | $6,816 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $2,008 | $2,008 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $638 | $638 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,392,305 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,288,149 spent · pay $236,776 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $736,484 | $736,484 | - | - | 57.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $223,369 | $223,369 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $77,573 | $77,573 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $65,040 | $65,040 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Information technology | $32,298 | $32,298 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,776 | $29,776 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,020 | $21,020 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,375 | $20,375 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,333 | $15,333 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,685 | $13,685 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,407 | $13,407 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $2,099 | $2,099 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,462 | $1,462 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES | $1,028 | $1,028 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,288,149 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,588,696 spent · pay $250,134 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $970,563 | $970,563 | - | - | 61.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $233,271 | $233,271 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $89,311 | $89,311 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $73,170 | $73,170 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $46,668 | $46,668 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $31,353 | $31,353 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,007 | $21,007 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,863 | $16,863 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $13,405 | $13,405 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,636 | $10,636 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,759 | $6,759 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $6,166 | $6,166 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,377 | $4,377 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,047 | $3,047 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,588,696 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,388,120 spent · pay $209,541 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $809,513 | $809,513 | - | - | 58.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $195,044 | $195,044 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $110,065 | $110,065 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $78,749 | $78,749 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $45,269 | $44,020 | $1,249 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,186 | $36,186 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $23,507 | $23,507 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,497 | $14,497 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,746 | $10,746 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $8,918 | $8,918 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $7,737 | $7,737 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $7,250 | - | $7,250 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $4,065 | $4,065 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,012 | $3,012 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,462 | $1,462 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,388,120 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,217,929 spent · pay $186,538 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $684,185 | $684,185 | - | - | 56.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $172,657 | $172,657 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $149,474 | $149,474 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,164 | $42,164 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $41,968 | $40,646 | $1,322 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,500 | $22,500 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $18,335 | $18,335 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,881 | $13,881 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,225 | $12,225 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,797 | $7,797 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $7,292 | $7,292 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & FREIGHT | $7,142 | $7,142 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $3,474 | - | $3,474 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,735 | $878 | $857 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,217,929 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,118,003 spent · pay $174,601 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $615,406 | $615,406 | - | - | 55.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $161,663 | $26,726 | $134,937 | - | 14.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $108,008 | $108,008 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Office expenses | $48,102 | $34,626 | $13,476 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $32,233 | $6,540 | $25,693 | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $30,595 | $3,403 | $27,192 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $29,780 | $29,780 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,958 | $17,958 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,501 | $1,526 | $11,975 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,938 | $2,457 | $10,481 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,487 | $1,160 | $10,327 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $9,199 | $9,199 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $7,702 | $770 | $6,932 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,967 | $704 | $6,263 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,853 | $5,280 | $1,573 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,122 | - | $3,122 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTERS | $2,489 | $2,489 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $1,118,003 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $840,559 spent · pay $127,193 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRADE SHOW EXPENSES | $472,588 | $472,588 | - | - | 56.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,000 | - | $92,000 | - | 10.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $59,446 | $59,446 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $39,756 | $26,436 | $13,320 | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $32,507 | $3,617 | $28,890 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,552 | $11,755 | $13,797 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $16,235 | $16,235 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $15,808 | - | $15,808 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $13,541 | $13,541 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $12,024 | $6,786 | $5,238 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $11,826 | $11,826 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,076 | $1,108 | $9,968 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,641 | $964 | $8,677 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,146 | $6,146 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAPHIC DESIGN | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,772 | $5,074 | $698 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,157 | $416 | $3,741 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,984 | - | $2,984 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $840,559 | 100% |