STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC

Cite this

Plain text SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/650655133. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650655133

MLA “SWIMWEAR ASSOCIATION OF FLORIDA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/650655133. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $878K · expenses $878K · assets $1.2M

EIN
65-0655133
Address
8821 SW 136TH ST 2002, MIAMI, FL 33176-9997
Website
WWW.SWIMSHOW.COM
NTEE code
S41
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
2003
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THIS ORGANIZATION WAS FORMED TO UNITE WITHIN ITS MEMBERSHIP PERSONS CHIEFLY ENGAGED IN THE SALE OF SWIMWEAR AT WHOLESALE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Judy Stein (former) SECRETARY2011-2023 $183,830$1,062,084 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Russell Kniep PRESIDENT2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Virginia Meloro TREASURER2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathye Kushay (former) DIRECTOR2010-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gidget Lee (former) DIRECTOR2014-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Springton (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Larry Wieder (former) DIRECTOR2010-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ron Pierce (former) VICE PRESIDE2010-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Jack Goebel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Gill (former) TREASURER2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Brucks (former) PRES2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Beavers (former) DIR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Crouch (former) DIR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristi Steinfeld (former) DIR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lori Levine (former) DIR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL KNIEP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $184K · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN SECRETARY- $183,830$0$0 $183,8301
RUSSELL KNIEP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL KNIEP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHYE KUSHAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPRINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $183K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN SECRETARY40 $183,439$0$0 $183,4391
KATHYE KUSHAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPRINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHYE KUSHAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPRINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHYE KUSHAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SPRINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $161K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN EXEC DIR- $161,077$0$0 $161,0771
KATHYE KUSHAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $157K · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN EXEC DIR- $156,750$0$0 $156,7501
KATHYE KUSHAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA MELORO SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $159K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN EXEC DIR- $158,878$0$0 $158,8781
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL KNIEP PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KATHYE KUSHAY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL KNIEP DIRETOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIDGET LEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE BRUCKS PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KATHYE KUSHAY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHYE KUSHAY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BEAVERS DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA CROUCH DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI STEINFELD DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE BRUCKS PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LORI LEVINE DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN EXEC DIR- $105,440$0$0 $105,4401
KATHYE KUSHAY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BEAVERS DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA CROUCH DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI STEINFELD DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE BRUCKS PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LORI LEVINE DIR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY STEIN EXEC DIR50 $112,670$0$0 $112,6701
KATHYE KUSHAY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BEAVERS DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA CROUCH DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI STEINFELD DIR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE BRUCKS PRES- $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LORI LEVINE SECY- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREAS- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHYE KUSHAY DIR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL BEAVERS DIR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA CROUCH DIR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK GOEBEL DIR1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY WIEDER DIR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI STEINFELD DIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE BRUCKS PRES1 $0$0$0 $01
RON PIERCE VICE-PRES1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI LEVINE SECY1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD GILL TREAS1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2017 · 1 contractor · $161K
NameLocationServicePaid
JUDY STEIN$161,077

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$877,639$878,235 $1,212,219$1,210,819 $127,500$723,423 -1-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$877,639$878,235 $1,212,219$1,210,819 $127,500$723,423 -1-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,154,419$742,045 $1,229,372$1,211,416 $0$1,138,565 $183,8302-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,154,419$742,045 $1,229,372$1,211,416 $0$1,138,565 $183,8302-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,043,226$725,392 $805,605$799,042 $0$939,340 -3-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$749,843$558,933 $598,383$481,208 $0$539,997 -3-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,474$431,957 $460,874$205,749 $0$80,600 $183,4393-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,823,199$1,567,394 $546,555$545,232 $28,000$1,629,700 -3-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,104,993$1,370,583 $291,600$289,424 $32,000$1,037,720 -4-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,257,607$1,301,907 $560,321$555,014 $36,000$1,101,760 $161,0775-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,256,238$1,392,305 $630,377$629,377 $24,000$1,170,218 $156,7506-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,050,572$1,288,149 $724,211$722,360 $27,440$941,503 $158,8784-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,431,289$1,588,696 $960,122$959,806 $32,000$1,391,098 -5-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,447,267$1,388,120 $1,126,563$1,117,213 $40,000$1,404,545 -4-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,154,562$1,217,929 $1,071,941$1,058,066 $32,500$1,116,445 $105,4404-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,120,870$1,118,003 $1,133,664$1,122,880 $40,000$1,072,880 $112,6703-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,116,480$1,098,239 $1,153,283$1,142,499 $40,000$1,068,490 $112,6703-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,001,952$840,559 $1,139,179$1,128,613 $49,500$938,843 $92,0003-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FLORIDA SENIOR LIVING ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $1,006,108$894,034 PRESIDENT &$174,998 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
US SUPER YACHT ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $1,024,580$922,678 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLAGLER COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INCFLS41 $831,771$956,615 EXECUTIVE OFFICER$118,656 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
HERNANDO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INCFLS41 $809,246$763,475 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL CORPORATE CHEFS ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $732,932$702,728 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORSFLS41 $722,095$693,220 PAST PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
MANATEE-SARASOTA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $1,075,925$1,131,692 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LOCUM TENENS ORGANIZATIONS-NALTOFLS41 $703,350$667,005 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA RIMS CONFERENCE INCFLS41 $735,397$524,398 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BUILDING A SAFER FLORIDA INCFLS41 $862,673$862,673 PRESIDENT$51,715 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA ONSITE WASTEWATERFLS41 $736,833$679,242 CFO$148,078 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDAS GREAT NORTHWEST INCFLS41 $900,696$720,390 PRESIDENT & CEO$220,906 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ROSEMARY BEACH TOWN CENTER MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $897,548$634,884 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$86,825 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TRANSWORLD BUSINESS ADVISORS ADVERTISING FUND INCFLS41 $717,783$698,236 Officer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE OF BAY COUNTY INCFLS41 $830,085$846,924 CEO$177,666 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKE ECONOMIC AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONFLS41 $824,191$755,575 DIRECTOR$90,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
LAKEWOOD RANCH BUSINESS ALLIANCE INCFLS41 $878,731$851,518 PRESIDENT/CEO$156,481 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN SOFTWARE TESTING QUALIFICATIONS BOARD INCFLS41 $767,739$622,241 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
VETERINARY INNOVATION COUNCILFLS41 $1,115,646$1,059,149 NAVC Representative$230,741 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PUBLIC RELATIONS SEMINARFLS41 $904,280$900,016 ASST TO SECRETARY-TREASURER$71,068 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TRANSPORTED ASSET PROTECTION ASSOCIATIONFLS41 $931,888$745,206 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA ALLIANCE FOR HEALTHY COMMUNITIESFLS41 $1,140,246$1,086,354 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GULF COAST BUILDERS EXCHANGE INCFLS41 $952,009$943,396 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$211,126 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER ST PETERSBURG AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONFLS41 $718,122$615,559 PRESIDENT & CEO$195,062 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
HAITIAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCFLS41 $766,874$845,922 IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FLINN FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,168,75012 12020–2024 ARIZONA BIOINDUSTRY ASSOCIATION INC
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$459,2393 12018–2021 TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER CHATTANOOGA INC DAF sponsor$100,0001 12022–2022 TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS FOUNDATION
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS DAF sponsor$75,0001 12009–2009 TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS FOUNDATION
ARCONIC FOUNDATION Private foundation$30,0001 12023–2023 TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS FOUNDATION
ARNOLD & PORTER FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0001 12023–2023 HISPANIC NATIONAL BAR ASSOCIATION
BILL KENT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$17,9953 12025–2025 UNITED STATES SWIM SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12024–2024 TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS FOUNDATION
LICHTENFELS F & K FDN Private foundation$11,7604 12022–2025 OHIO FORESTRY ASSOCIATION INC
RJKB FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONINC Private foundation$10,0002 12018–2019 AMERICANA MUSIC ASSOCIATION
PETLAND CHARITIES Private foundation$10,0001 12023–2023 VETERINARY INNOVATION COUNCIL
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12016–2016 GREATER ST PETERSBURG AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
SIMON AND LOUISE HENDERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12017–2017 TEXAS FORESTRY ASSOCIATION
SAN DIEGO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS Private foundation$7,0003 12020–2022 CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS INC
WHITEFISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$6,2851 12021–2021 BIG MOUNTAIN COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $878,235 spent · pay $217,515 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $261,396$261,396-- 29.8%
Other salaries and wages $201,967$201,967-- 23.0%
Fees: other services $143,564$143,564-- 16.3%
Other (as described)DECORATIONS $84,785$84,785-- 9.7%
Office expenses $58,462$58,462-- 6.7%
Information technology $24,820$24,820-- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $19,015$19,015-- 2.2%
Insurance $15,098$15,098-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $13,772$13,772-- 1.6%
All other expenses $11,159$11,159-- 1.3%
Other (as described)CARD PROCESSING $10,822$10,822-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $7,038$7,038-- 0.8%
Other (as described)SECURITY $6,558$6,558-- 0.7%
Travel $5,971$5,971-- 0.7%
Other (as described)PHOTOGRAPHY $5,900$5,900-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,832$3,832-- 0.4%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $2,300$2,300-- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $1,776$1,776-- 0.2%
Total$878,235100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $742,045 spent · pay $216,167 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $200,945$200,945-- 27.1%
Fees: other services $140,451$140,451-- 18.9%
Occupancy $108,625$108,625-- 14.6%
Other (as described)DECORATIONA $74,454$74,454-- 10.0%
Information technology $34,469$34,469-- 4.6%
Office expenses $32,194$32,194-- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $24,240$24,240-- 3.3%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $23,883$23,883-- 3.2%
Other (as described)CARD PROCESSING $18,651$18,651-- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $18,640$18,640-- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $14,005$14,005-- 1.9%
Insurance $11,717$11,717-- 1.6%
Other (as described)MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT $11,000$11,000-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $7,330$7,330-- 1.0%
Other (as described)SEURITY $6,611$6,611-- 0.9%
All other expenses $6,396$6,396-- 0.9%
Travel $5,824$5,824-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $1,217$1,217-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $1,049$1,049-- 0.1%
Royalties $344$344-- 0.0%
Total$742,045100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $725,392 spent · pay $232,663 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $216,111$216,111-- 29.8%
Fees: other services $127,112$127,112-- 17.5%
Occupancy $98,420$98,420-- 13.6%
Information technology $54,471$54,471-- 7.5%
Other (as described)DECORATIONA $50,716$50,716-- 7.0%
Other (as described)EXPO $23,698$23,698-- 3.3%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $21,875$21,875-- 3.0%
All other expenses $18,459$18,459-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $17,404$17,404-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $15,058$15,058-- 2.1%
Other (as described)CARD PROCESSING $14,520$14,520-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $14,396$14,396-- 2.0%
Insurance $11,751$11,751-- 1.6%
Office expenses $11,319$11,319-- 1.6%
Other (as described)MUSIC AND ENTERTAINMENT $9,360$9,360-- 1.3%
Travel $7,977$7,977-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,296$6,296-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $4,293$4,293-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $2,156$2,156-- 0.3%
Total$725,392100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $558,933 spent · pay $240,958 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $222,687-$222,687- 39.8%
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSE $212,583$212,583-- 38.0%
Fees: other services $38,400$38,400-- 6.9%
Information technology $20,727-$20,727- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $14,639-$14,639- 2.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $9,745$9,745-- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $9,411$9,411-- 1.7%
Office expenses $7,892-$1,215$9,107- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,370$6,370-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $5,894$5,894-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $4,225$4,225-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $3,632-$3,632- 0.6%
Insurance $3,215-$3,215- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES $270$270-- 0.0%
Other (as described)LICENSES & PERMITS $61$61-- 0.0%
Travel -$818-$818-- -0.1%
Total$558,933100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $431,957 spent · pay $267,808 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $245,217-$245,217- 56.8%
Information technology $30,132-$30,132- 7.0%
Advertising and promotion $29,673-$29,673- 6.9%
Occupancy $16,905-$16,905- 3.9%
Fees: other services $16,370-$16,370- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $16,070-$16,070- 3.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $14,528-$14,528- 3.4%
Fees: legal $14,463-$14,463- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $12,478-$12,478- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $11,031$11,031-- 2.6%
Office expenses $10,691-$10,691- 2.5%
Other employee benefits $6,521-$6,521- 1.5%
Insurance $6,371-$6,371- 1.5%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTION $1,000-$1,000- 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES & PERMITS $265-$265- 0.1%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES $159-$159- 0.0%
All other expenses $83-$83- 0.0%
Total$431,957100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,567,394 spent · pay $279,794 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $1,021,305$1,021,305-- 65.2%
Other salaries and wages $253,937$253,937-- 16.2%
Advertising and promotion $117,665$117,665-- 7.5%
Occupancy $29,340-$29,340- 1.9%
Fees: other services $26,925$26,925-- 1.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $19,374$19,374-- 1.2%
Office expenses $16,860-$16,860- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $16,847$16,847-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $15,633$15,633-- 1.0%
Information technology $13,795-$13,795- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $11,735-$11,735- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $9,010$9,010-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $6,357-$6,357- 0.4%
Insurance $4,092-$4,092- 0.3%
Travel $3,857$3,857-- 0.2%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES $526-$526- 0.0%
Other (as described)TAXES-BUSINESS $75$75-- 0.0%
All other expenses $61$61-- 0.0%
Total$1,567,394100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,370,583 spent · pay $276,684 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $805,799$805,799-- 58.8%
Other salaries and wages $251,032$251,032-- 18.3%
Office expenses $103,248$85,603$17,645- 7.5%
Occupancy $34,710-$34,710- 2.5%
Other (as described)COGS $31,410$31,410-- 2.3%
Information technology $27,194-$27,194- 2.0%
Fees: other services $17,407$17,407-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $17,210$17,210-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $17,194-$17,194- 1.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $15,973$15,973-- 1.2%
Other (as described)LICENSES & PERMITS $14,589$14,589-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $10,608-$10,608- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $8,442$8,442-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $6,107$6,107-- 0.4%
Insurance $3,994-$3,994- 0.3%
Travel $3,849$3,849-- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,817$1,203$614- 0.1%
Total$1,370,583100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,301,907 spent · pay $252,140 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $762,552$762,552-- 58.6%
Other salaries and wages $236,148$236,148-- 18.1%
Other (as described)COGS $105,693$105,693-- 8.1%
Fees: other services $41,471$41,471-- 3.2%
Occupancy $32,100-$32,100- 2.5%
Information technology $23,563-$23,563- 1.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $20,167-$20,167- 1.5%
Office expenses $17,197$9,349$7,848- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $14,037$14,037-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $13,339-$13,339- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $9,007$9,007-- 0.7%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $6,500-$6,500- 0.5%
Travel $6,257-$6,257- 0.5%
Insurance $4,089$4,089-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $3,870-$3,870- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,921$2,921-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $1,955$1,955-- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,041-$1,041- 0.1%
Total$1,301,907100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,392,305 spent · pay $226,609 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $854,807$854,807-- 61.4%
Other salaries and wages $211,035$211,035-- 15.2%
Advertising and promotion $80,019$80,019-- 5.7%
Other (as described)COGS $41,080$41,080-- 3.0%
Fees: legal $33,651$33,651-- 2.4%
Occupancy $32,100$32,100-- 2.3%
Information technology $30,439$30,439-- 2.2%
Fees: other services $20,000$20,000-- 1.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD PROCESSING $19,062$19,062-- 1.4%
Office expenses $19,005$19,005-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $17,199$17,199-- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $15,574$15,574-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $8,872$8,872-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TRAVEL $6,816$6,816-- 0.5%
Insurance $2,008$2,008-- 0.1%
All other expenses $638$638-- 0.0%
Total$1,392,305100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,288,149 spent · pay $236,776 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $736,484$736,484-- 57.2%
Other salaries and wages $223,369$223,369-- 17.3%
Advertising and promotion $77,573$77,573-- 6.0%
Other (as described)COGS $65,040$65,040-- 5.0%
Information technology $32,298$32,298-- 2.5%
Occupancy $32,100$32,100-- 2.5%
Office expenses $29,776$29,776-- 2.3%
Fees: legal $21,020$21,020-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $20,375$20,375-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $15,333$15,333-- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $13,685$13,685-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $13,407$13,407-- 1.0%
Insurance $3,100$3,100-- 0.2%
Other (as described)TRAVEL $2,099$2,099-- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,462$1,462-- 0.1%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS & DUES $1,028$1,028-- 0.1%
Total$1,288,149100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,588,696 spent · pay $250,134 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $970,563$970,563-- 61.1%
Other salaries and wages $233,271$233,271-- 14.7%
Other (as described)COGS $89,311$89,311-- 5.6%
Advertising and promotion $73,170$73,170-- 4.6%
Office expenses $46,668$46,668-- 2.9%
Occupancy $32,100$32,100-- 2.0%
Information technology $31,353$31,353-- 2.0%
Fees: other services $30,000$30,000-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $21,007$21,007-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $16,863$16,863-- 1.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & FREIGHT $13,405$13,405-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $10,636$10,636-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $6,759$6,759-- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRAVEL $6,166$6,166-- 0.4%
All other expenses $4,377$4,377-- 0.3%
Insurance $3,047$3,047-- 0.2%
Total$1,588,696100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,388,120 spent · pay $209,541 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $809,513$809,513-- 58.3%
Other salaries and wages $195,044$195,044-- 14.1%
Fees: other services $110,065$110,065-- 7.9%
Advertising and promotion $78,749$78,749-- 5.7%
Office expenses $45,269$44,020$1,249- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $36,186$36,186-- 2.6%
Occupancy $32,100$32,100-- 2.3%
Information technology $23,507$23,507-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $14,497$14,497-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $10,746$10,746-- 0.8%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & FREIGHT $8,918$8,918-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TRAVEL $7,737$7,737-- 0.6%
Other (as described)DONATION $7,250-$7,250- 0.5%
Fees: legal $4,065$4,065-- 0.3%
Insurance $3,012$3,012-- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,462$1,462-- 0.1%
Total$1,388,120100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,217,929 spent · pay $186,538 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $684,185$684,185-- 56.2%
Other salaries and wages $172,657$172,657-- 14.2%
Advertising and promotion $149,474$149,474-- 12.3%
Depreciation and depletion $42,164$42,164-- 3.5%
Office expenses $41,968$40,646$1,322- 3.4%
Occupancy $32,100$32,100-- 2.6%
Fees: other services $22,500$22,500-- 1.8%
Information technology $18,335$18,335-- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $13,881$13,881-- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $12,225$12,225-- 1.0%
Fees: legal $7,797$7,797-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TRAVEL $7,292$7,292-- 0.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & FREIGHT $7,142$7,142-- 0.6%
Insurance $3,474-$3,474- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,735$878$857- 0.1%
Other (as described)DONATION $1,000-$1,000- 0.1%
Total$1,217,929100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,118,003 spent · pay $174,601 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $615,406$615,406-- 55.0%
Other salaries and wages $161,663$26,726$134,937- 14.5%
Advertising and promotion $108,008$108,008-- 9.7%
Office expenses $48,102$34,626$13,476- 4.3%
Occupancy $32,233$6,540$25,693- 2.9%
Information technology $30,595$3,403$27,192- 2.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING $29,780$29,780-- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $17,958$17,958-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $13,501$1,526$11,975- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $12,938$2,457$10,481- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $11,487$1,160$10,327- 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE AND SHIPPING $9,199$9,199-- 0.8%
Travel $7,702$770$6,932- 0.7%
Fees: legal $6,967$704$6,263- 0.6%
All other expenses $6,853$5,280$1,573- 0.6%
Insurance $3,122-$3,122- 0.3%
Other (as described)COMPUTERS $2,489$2,489-- 0.2%
Total$1,118,003100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $840,559 spent · pay $127,193 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRADE SHOW EXPENSES $472,588$472,588-- 56.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $92,000-$92,000- 10.9%
Advertising and promotion $59,446$59,446-- 7.1%
Office expenses $39,756$26,436$13,320- 4.7%
Occupancy $32,507$3,617$28,890- 3.9%
Other salaries and wages $25,552$11,755$13,797- 3.0%
Other (as described)PRINTING $16,235$16,235-- 1.9%
Fees: other services $15,808-$15,808- 1.9%
Travel $13,541$13,541-- 1.6%
Information technology $12,024$6,786$5,238- 1.4%
Other (as described) $11,826$11,826-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $11,076$1,108$9,968- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $9,641$964$8,677- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,146$6,146-- 0.7%
Other (as described)GRAPHIC DESIGN $6,000$6,000-- 0.7%
All other expenses $5,772$5,074$698- 0.7%
Fees: legal $4,157$416$3,741- 0.5%
Other (as described) $3,500$3,500-- 0.4%
Insurance $2,984-$2,984- 0.4%
Total$840,559100%

View the filing