GIZMO HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text GIZMO HOUSE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/650669656. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GIZMO HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650669656
MLA “GIZMO HOUSE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/650669656. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $118K · expenses $135K · assets $507K
- EIN
- 65-0669656
- Address
- 1790 SW 43RD WAY, FT LAUDERDALE, FL 33317-5701
- NTEE code
- P80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1996
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OPERATES AN ADVANCED RESIDENCE FOR CLIENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Renneisen | GOVERNING BOARD | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jon Bandes | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Staci L Burton Esq | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Howard Usher | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Howard M Camerik Esq | GOVERNING BOARD | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ira Schimmel | GOVERNING BOARD | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kimberly Slapikas | GOVERNING BOARD | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Herin | GOVERNING BOARD | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosalind Perlmutter | GOVERNING BOARD | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Carlos Rivera | GOVERNING BOARD | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Sallarulo | GOVERNING BOARD | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Albert Minaci | GOVERNING BOARD | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Brodsky | GOVERNING BOARD | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Chaykin (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Edward Farrell (former) | 2ND VICE CHA | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carol Moroco (former) | 1ST VICE CHA | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Grafton Carlson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Hal Herman (former) | 2ND VICE CHA | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joanne Gaines (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jean Mcintyre (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michele Primeau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Grant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Judy Dempsey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaimie White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Adrienne Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charlotte Mather-Taylor (former) | CHIEF EXEC. | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Neal Janov (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doris K Sipos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Curtis Bradley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Delegal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Kelly (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Miller (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rosilind Perlmutter (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Ast (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Alberto Kriger Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD CAMERIK | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY SLAPIKAS | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HERIN | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALIND PERLMUTTER | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CARLOS RIVERA | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL SALLARULO | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ALBERT MINACI | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BRODSKY | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD CAMERIK | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIMBERLY SLAPIKAS | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HERIN | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALIND PERLMUTTER | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CARLOS RIVERA | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL SALLARULO | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ALBERT MINACI | GOVERNING BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MELODY CHAYKIN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MELODY CHAYKIN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | 2ND VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL MOROCO | 1ST VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | 2ND VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL MOROCO | 1ST VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON BANDES | BOARD CHAIRM | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL MOROCO | 1ST VICE CHA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STACI L BURTON ESQ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | 2ND VICE CHA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAFTON CARLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON BANDES | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL MOROCO | 1ST VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI BURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSALIND PERLMUTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HAL HERMAN | 2ND VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOANNE GAINES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN MCINTYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE PRIMEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY GRANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY DEMPSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIMIE WHITE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIENNE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | CHIEF EXEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAFTON CARLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON BANDES | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL MOROCO | 1ST VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STACI BURTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSALIND PERLMUTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HAL HERMAN | 2ND VICE CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOANNE GAINES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN MCINTYRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE PRIMEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY GRANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY DEMPSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIMIE WHITE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIENNE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | CHIEF EXEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEAL JANOV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRAFTON CARLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON BANDES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DELEGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSILIND PERLMUTTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN AST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALBERTO KRIGER MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DORIS K SIPOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEAL JANOV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRAFTON CARLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON BANDES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DELEGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSILIND PERLMUTTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN AST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALBERTO KRIGER MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DORIS K SIPOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEAL JANOV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRAFTON CARLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON BANDES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS BRADLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DELEGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KELLY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSILIND PERLMUTTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN AST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALBERTO KRIGER MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DORIS K SIPOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DORIS K SIPOS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ALBERTO KRIGER MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN AST | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSILIND PERLMUTTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MILLER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM KELLY | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DELEGAL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS BRADLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON BANDES | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GRAFTON CARLSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NEAL JANOV | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | Executive Direc | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DORIS K SIPOS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN RENNEISEN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ALBERTO KRIGER MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD FARRELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN AST | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HOWARD USHER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IRA SCHIMMEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSILIND PERLMUTTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MILLER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM KELLY | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DELEGAL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS BRADLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON BANDES | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GRAFTON CARLSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NEAL JANOV | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLOTTE MATHER-TAYLOR | Executive Direc | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,447 | $134,858 | $507,382 | $113,455 | $0 | $114,984 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,754 | $108,588 | $541,165 | $129,866 | $0 | $107,646 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,003 | $94,575 | $506,010 | $130,700 | $0 | $101,936 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,251 | $122,013 | $497,561 | $123,272 | $0 | $101,232 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,247 | $98,702 | $510,000 | $144,034 | $0 | $101,232 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,332 | $70,705 | $519,995 | $141,487 | $0 | $110,323 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,978 | $107,844 | $441,971 | $101,860 | - | $76,955 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,206 | $90,807 | $467,108 | $132,726 | $0 | $70,187 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,666 | $85,745 | $517,206 | $153,327 | $0 | $60,645 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,040 | $79,384 | $522,862 | $178,406 | $0 | $25,010 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,088 | $72,710 | $571,504 | $232,750 | $0 | $25,043 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,980 | $55,651 | $619,514 | $280,372 | $0 | $24,925 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,353 | $49,841 | $648,275 | $311,043 | $0 | $22,291 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,412 | $51,241 | $684,950 | $338,531 | $0 | $21,390 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESTIN HOUSE INC | FL | P80 | $105,656 | $88,138 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| VISION OF HOPE INC | FL | P80 | $89,025 | $83,753 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACIES KITCHEN INC | FL | P80 | $86,719 | $59,401 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST FLORIDA GWI HOUSING III INC | FL | P80 | $95,045 | $154,159 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAKED WARRIOR PROJECT INC | FL | P80 | $132,420 | $146,776 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST NICHOLAS PLACE INC | FL | P80 | $88,241 | $103,575 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE WINDS APARTMENTS INC | FL | P80 | $106,393 | $136,921 | CEO/MANAGING ENTITY | $198,244 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHSIDE NAPLES KIWANIS FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $118,491 | $105,083 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIPERS GROUP HOME ASSOCIATION INC | FL | P80 | $123,233 | $842,523 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORSE & PETTING PAL INTERACTION INC | FL | P80 | $165,166 | $164,309 | Riding Instructor | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGRIAUTISM INC | FL | P80 | $154,585 | $238,940 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND THE LABEL INC | FL | P80 | $137,943 | $185,947 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMERALD COAST WOMEN OF DISTINCTION INC | FL | P80 | $129,506 | $125,033 | Founder CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GROW INTO YOU FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $94,845 | $105,321 | PRESIDENT/TR | $38,200 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARAB AMERICAN COMMUNITY CENTER OF FLORIDA INC | FL | P80 | $164,080 | $149,101 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KICKS FOR KIDS FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $106,383 | $132,313 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN BOOKS INC | FL | P80 | $95,618 | $70,967 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEY WEST POLICE DEPARTMENT LOVEFUND INC | FL | P80 | $123,093 | $107,652 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 4TH TRIMESTER INC | FL | P80 | $82,178 | $85,900 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EPHESIANS 428 MINISTRIES INC | FL | P80 | $110,008 | $107,907 | President | $25,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAUTY INITIATIVE | FL | P80 | $123,650 | $53,623 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $6,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMBAT WOUNDED VETERAN CHALLENGE INC | FL | P80 | $91,484 | $161,841 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN ADVOCACY CENTER OF BREVARD INC | FL | P80 | $91,309 | $195,348 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY CLUB OF SEBRING CHARITIES INC | FL | P80 | $95,244 | $84,377 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH AND FAMILY ALTERNATIVES FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $115,047 | $13,649 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $225,101 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $134,858 spent · pay $18,704 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,245 | $31,245 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $29,906 | $29,906 | - | - | 22.2% |
| Insurance | $18,770 | $18,770 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,704 | $18,704 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,402 | $10,402 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,781 | $8,781 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: management | $7,183 | - | $7,183 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,404 | $6,404 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,378 | - | $3,378 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $134,858 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $108,588 spent · pay $13,200 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,100 | $31,100 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Insurance | $20,835 | $20,835 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,186 | $18,186 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,716 | $9,716 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,860 | $6,860 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES | $3,311 | $3,311 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,108 | - | $3,108 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $1,222 | - | $1,222 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS ADMINISTR | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: management | $352 | - | $352 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $108,588 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $94,575 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,871 | $29,871 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,061 | $17,061 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $10,782 | $10,782 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Occupancy | $10,102 | $10,102 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,484 | $6,484 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: management | $3,784 | - | $3,784 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,216 | - | $3,216 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS ADMINISTR | $732 | - | $732 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $543 | $543 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $94,575 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $122,013 spent · pay $20,449 · grants $0 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $30,135 | $30,135 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,407 | $28,407 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,449 | $20,449 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $14,928 | $14,928 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Office expenses | $10,009 | $10,009 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,296 | $8,296 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: management | $4,436 | - | $4,436 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,855 | - | $3,855 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS ADMINISTR | $611 | - | $611 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS TAXES | $406 | $406 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $131 | - | $131 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $122,013 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $98,702 spent · pay $7,442 · grants $0 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,688 | $27,688 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $19,317 | $19,317 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Occupancy | $18,893 | $18,893 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,350 | $8,350 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,364 | $7,364 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL | $5,347 | $5,347 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: management | $5,148 | - | $5,148 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,760 | - | $4,760 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $796 | $796 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $171 | $171 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $78 | $78 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $98,702 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $70,705 spent · pay $12,277 · grants $0 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $18,453 | $18,453 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,265 | $12,265 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $9,450 | $9,450 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,436 | $9,436 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,015 | $6,015 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: management | $4,979 | - | $4,979 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,737 | - | $4,737 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,230 | $2,230 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $1,042 | $1,042 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $627 | $627 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $611 | $611 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $251 | $251 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9 | $9 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $70,705 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $107,844 spent · pay $18,762 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $46,286 | 42.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,138 | 31.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,762 | 17.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,658 | 8.0% | |
| Total | $107,844 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $90,807 spent · pay $7,715 · grants $0 · events $252
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,447 | $29,447 | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Occupancy | $19,320 | $19,320 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $12,809 | $12,809 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Office expenses | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,887 | $6,887 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,449 | - | $5,449 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $3,428 | - | $3,428 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,891 | $2,891 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $1,407 | $1,407 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $579 | $579 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $252 | $252 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $249 | $249 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $89 | $89 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $90,807 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $85,745 spent · pay $8,461 · grants $0 · events $230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,208 | $26,208 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $22,376 | $22,376 | - | - | 26.1% |
| Occupancy | $12,469 | $12,469 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,545 | $7,545 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,724 | $6,724 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,158 | - | $5,158 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $2,909 | - | $2,909 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $658 | $658 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $653 | $653 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $491 | $491 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $263 | $263 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $85,745 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $79,384 spent · pay $7,651 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,372 | $24,372 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Occupancy | $19,889 | $19,889 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $11,553 | $11,553 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,108 | $8,108 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,807 | $6,807 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,619 | - | $4,619 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: management | $2,606 | - | $2,606 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $579 | $579 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $311 | $311 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $275 | $275 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $79,384 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $72,710 spent · pay $6,916 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,898 | $23,898 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $12,888 | $12,888 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Occupancy | $12,417 | $12,417 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,615 | $9,615 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,059 | $6,059 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,465 | - | $5,465 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: management | $1,202 | - | $1,202 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $443 | $443 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $414 | $414 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $248 | $248 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $72,710 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $55,651 spent · pay $640 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,964 | $23,964 | - | - | 43.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $11,272 | $11,272 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Occupancy | $9,916 | $9,916 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,728 | - | $4,728 | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,477 | $3,477 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: management | $1,196 | - | $1,196 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $640 | $640 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $397 | $397 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $55,651 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $49,841 spent · pay $1,997 · grants $0 · events $438
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,581 | $20,581 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,519 | $11,519 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $7,076 | $7,076 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,270 | - | $4,270 | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,074 | $2,074 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,997 | $1,997 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,085 | - | $1,085 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $721 | $721 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAX, LISC, PERMITS, INS. | $80 | $80 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $49,841 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $51,241 spent · pay $1,276 · grants $0 · events $37
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,133 | $20,133 | - | - | 39.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING | $14,352 | $14,352 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Occupancy | $9,111 | $9,111 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,294 | $3,294 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,979 | - | $1,979 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,276 | $1,276 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $691 | $691 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: management | $298 | - | $298 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAX, LISC, PERMITS, INS. | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37 | $37 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $51,241 | 100% |