STONEMAN DOUGLAS MARCHING EAGLES PARENT ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text STONEMAN DOUGLAS MARCHING EAGLES PARENT ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/650702177. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). STONEMAN DOUGLAS MARCHING EAGLES PARENT ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650702177
MLA “STONEMAN DOUGLAS MARCHING EAGLES PARENT ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/650702177. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $607K · expenses $549K · assets $578K
- Also known as
- PARENT ASSOCIATION INC
- EIN
- 65-0702177
- Address
- 4613 N UNIVERSITY DRIVE SUITE 366, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33067-4602
- Website
- WWW.STONEMANDOUGLASBAND.COM
- NTEE code
- A6C
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FUNCTION OF THIS ORGANIZATION IS TO CREATE AND MAINTAIN AN ENTHUSIASTIC AND POSITIVE INTEREST OF ALL STONEMAN DOUGLAS BAND STUDENTS BY ENCOURAGING AND CULTIVATING POSITIVE PARTICIPATION IN BAND ACTIVITIES BY ALL STUDENTS, PARENTS, AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS OR GROUPS INTERESTED IN DEVELOPING THE QUALITY AND SIZE OF THE PROGRAM. OUR VISION IS THAT STUDENTS WILL ENGAGE IN THE ARTS AT A DEEPLY ENRICHING LEVEL FOR THEM, THEIR FAMILIES, AND THEIR COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasie Campbell | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Cusano | FUNDRAISING | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzie Gagne | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maida Kopet | PERCUSSION C | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Kurth | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linette Matos | COLORGUARD C | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliana Ortega | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mariana Raimondo | FIELDCREW CH | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Idith Kokulyansky (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yanira Govan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Wolfe (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Liin (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Franci Gargaro (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Sandidge (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Riggle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roxana Cini (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASIE CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE CUSANO | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZIE GAGNE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAIDA KOPET | PERCUSSION C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD KURTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINETTE MATOS | COLORGUARD C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA ORTEGA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANA RAIMONDO | FIELDCREW CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KASIE CAMPBELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IDITH KOKULYANSKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YANIRA GOVAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IDITH KOKULYANSKY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YANIRA GOVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IDITH KOKULYANSKY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE LIIN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF WOLFE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE LIIN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCI GARGARO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SANDIDGE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCI GARGARO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SANDIDGE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES RIGGLE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANA CINI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $607,280 | $549,223 | $577,984 | $538,005 | $381,942 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,455 | $608,394 | $516,548 | $476,569 | $313,006 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $704,840 | $635,398 | $661,597 | $622,734 | $479,752 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $813,205 | $507,086 | $592,150 | $553,292 | $457,285 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $63,908 | $53,975 | $287,632 | $247,173 | $37,984 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,340 | $258,325 | $279,911 | $237,240 | $312,562 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,113 | $210,617 | $167,083 | $128,225 | $216,239 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,700 | $384,817 | $190,233 | $113,729 | $285,028 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,374 | $412,344 | $118,846 | $118,846 | $303,405 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $24,309 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA ROSE MONTALTO MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $17,000 | 2023 | $17,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,151 | 2018 | $5,151 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STONEMAN DOUGLAS MARCHING EAGLES PARENT ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,658 | 2023 | $336 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STONEMAN DOUGLAS MARCHING EAGLES PARENT ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDIAN RIVER SYMPHONIC ASSOCIATION INC | FL | A6C | $688,266 | $556,950 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAGEANTRY ARTS CONCEPTS INC | FL | A6C | $923,703 | $867,898 | PresidentExecutive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIAMI CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY | FL | A6C | $342,624 | $245,066 | Artistic Director | $58,000 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAZZ CLUB OF SARASOTA INC | FL | A6C | $507,407 | $443,292 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POPE BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC | GA | A6C | $418,631 | $366,632 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA MONICA ARTS PARENTS ASSOCIATION | CA | A6C | $670,771 | $609,127 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| WEST MICHIGAN HOME SCHOOL FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION INC | MI | A6C | $448,228 | $440,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL SEJONG SOLOISTS INC | NY | A6C | $432,409 | $424,365 | Finance and Admin Manager | $19,164 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| RANCHO CUCAMONGA BANDS AND COLORGUARD BOOSTER ASSOCIATION | CA | A6C | $376,591 | $395,921 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT MUSIC HEALS US INC | CT | A6C | $477,966 | $723,840 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| VIENNA JAMMERS PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE INC | VA | A6C | $331,208 | $222,662 | Executive Dir. | $52,967 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| RENOVARE MUSIC INC | OH | A6C | $363,228 | $256,628 | Executive Director | $45,000 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| AKROPOLIS QUINTET INC | MI | A6C | $413,831 | $455,477 | EXECUTIVE DI | $57,000 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS N KIDS HANDS | CA | A6C | $385,911 | $336,718 | DIRECTOR | $27,350 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| EIGHTH BLACKBIRD PERFORMING ARTS ASSOCIATION | IL | A6C | $455,906 | $507,537 | Executive Dir. | $81,390 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| BERKNER AREA BAND CLUB INC | TX | A6C | $332,405 | $348,912 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| MARQUETTE CITY BAND INC | MI | A6C | $447,480 | $52,003 | EX-OFFICIO | $11,390 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNESBORO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA INC | VA | A6C | $328,121 | $246,082 | MUSIC DIRECT | $24,150 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| CHAPPARELLS BATON & DRUM CORPS INC | OH | A6C | $402,428 | $425,144 | PRESIDENT | $18,720 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| RICHARDSON HIGH SCHOOL AREA BAND CLUB | TX | A6C | $489,764 | $418,819 | PRESIDENT/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| THE FRIENDS OF THE GOLDEN REGIMENT | MO | A6C | $425,354 | $457,041 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| DEL NORTE HIGHSCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS | CA | A6C | $419,400 | $378,200 | Financial Secretary of Family Scrips | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| METROPOLIS ENSEMBLE INC | NY | A6C | $539,925 | $425,607 | artistic Direct | $91,667 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| JUNIOR APPALACHIAN MUSICIANS INC | VA | A6C | $530,861 | $342,784 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
| A PLUS EDUCATION AND PERFORMING ARTS INC | NJ | A6C | $434,818 | $388,271 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A6C, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $549,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $108,470
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $187,198 | $187,198 | - | - | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $152,492 | $152,492 | - | - | 27.8% |
| Fees: other services | $127,324 | $127,324 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES & EQUIPMENT | $65,347 | $65,347 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK & TRANSPORTATION | $16,862 | $16,862 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $333,587 | $108,470 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $549,223 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $608,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $207,529
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $166,203 | $166,203 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $160,469 | $160,469 | - | - | 26.4% |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES & EQUIPMENT | $117,947 | $117,947 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Fees: other services | $116,169 | $116,169 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK & TRANSPORTATION | $47,606 | $47,606 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $360,382 | $207,529 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $608,394 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $635,398 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $273,829
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $235,949 | $235,949 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $147,479 | $147,479 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $114,132 | $114,132 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES & EQUIPMENT | $98,189 | $98,189 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK & TRANSPORTATION | $39,649 | $39,649 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $497,894 | $273,829 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $635,398 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $507,086 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $148,346
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $167,429 | $167,429 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $115,372 | $115,372 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Fees: other services | $108,176 | $108,176 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT | $82,747 | $82,747 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK | $28,487 | $28,487 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $3,798 | $3,798 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,077 | $1,077 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $501,556 | $147,269 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $507,086 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $53,975 spent · pay $10,560 · grants $0 · events $68,212
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $32,158 | $32,158 | - | - | 59.6% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $10,560 | $10,560 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $9,563 | $9,563 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT | $872 | $872 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK | $822 | $822 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,453 | $68,212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $53,975 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $258,325 spent · pay $40,881 · grants $0 · events $168,906
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $91,052 | $91,052 | - | - | 35.2% |
| Travel | $55,633 | $55,633 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT | $52,070 | $52,070 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,881 | $40,881 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK | $10,292 | $10,292 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS & BANQUETS | $7,693 | $7,693 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $704 | $704 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $212,430 | $161,213 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $258,325 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $210,617 spent · pay $93,507 · grants $0 · events $57,341
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,507 | $93,507 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Travel | $45,574 | $45,574 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $25,794 | $25,794 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT | $18,603 | $18,603 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK | $14,479 | $14,479 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS & BANQUETS | $7,347 | $7,347 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,313 | $5,313 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,731 | $49,994 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $210,617 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $384,817 spent · pay $122,046 · grants $0 · events $40,608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,046 | $122,046 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $102,818 | $102,818 | - | - | 26.7% |
| Other (as described) | WINTERGUARD EXPENSE | $67,943 | $67,943 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Travel | $46,436 | $46,436 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARDS & BANQUETS | $25,653 | $25,653 | - | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $13,166 | $13,166 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK | $6,755 | $6,755 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $103,275 | $14,955 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $384,817 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $412,344 spent · pay $119,308 · grants $0 · events $13,438
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,308 | $119,308 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WINTERGUARD EXPENSE | $65,555 | $65,555 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | MARCHING BAND EXPENSE | $56,980 | $56,980 | - | - | 13.8% |
| All other expenses | $50,986 | $50,986 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANDS OF AMERICA | $49,754 | $49,754 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Travel | $43,480 | $43,480 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT | $26,281 | $26,281 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $98,362 | $13,438 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $412,344 | 100% |