CENTRO CULTURAL ESPANOL DE COOPERACION IBEROAMERICANA INC
Cite this
Plain text CENTRO CULTURAL ESPANOL DE COOPERACION IBEROAMERICANA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/650718459. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CENTRO CULTURAL ESPANOL DE COOPERACION IBEROAMERICANA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/650718459
MLA “CENTRO CULTURAL ESPANOL DE COOPERACION IBEROAMERICANA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/650718459. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $508K · expenses $458K · assets $410K
- Also known as
- IBEROAMERICANA INC
- EIN
- 65-0718459
- Address
- 4500 S LE JEUNE RD, CORAL GABLES, FL 33146-1813
- NTEE code
- A230
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THROUGH ITS MISSION OF PROVIDING CULTURAL EXPOSURE TO ALL SECTORS OF THE POPULATION, CCE OFFERS VARIOUS ART EXHIBITIONS, THEATRE ( MICRO THEATRE) DANCE PERFORMANCES AND YOUTH PROGRAMS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Tardio Baeza (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | $74,234 | $252,396 | 1 |
| Maria Palacios (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | $89,081 | $176,885 | 1 |
| Ignacio Moralejo Ledo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | $0 | $55,250 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Linares | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juan Jose Nunez | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Milton Fuentes | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Lacadena Higuera | HONORARY PRE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candido Creis (former) | HONORARY PRE | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raul J Valdez-Fau (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina (former) | BARRIOS-ALMAZOR PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raul J Valdlez-Fau (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN JOSE NUNEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON FUENTES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LACADENA HIGUERA | HONORARY PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN JOSE NUNEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON FUENTES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LACADENA HIGUERA | HONORARY PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN JOSE NUNEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON FUENTES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LACADENA HIGUERA | HONORARY PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN JOSE NUNEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON FUENTES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LACADENA HIGUERA | HONORARY PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUAN JOSE NUNEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON FUENTES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LACADENA HIGUERA | HONORARY PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGNACIO MORALEJO LEDO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDIDO CREIS | HONORARY PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDEZ-FAU | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio Moralejo Ledo | Director | 40 | $55,250 | $0 | $0 | $55,250 | 1 |
| CANDIDO CREIS | Honorary Pres | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDEZ-FAU | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO TARDIO BAEZA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,234 | $0 | $0 | $74,234 | 1 |
| CANDIDO CREIS | HONORARY PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDEZ-FAU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO TARDIO BAEZA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,081 | $0 | $0 | $89,081 | 1 |
| CANDIDO CREIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDEZ-FAU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | TREASURY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO TARDIO BAEZA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,081 | $0 | $0 | $89,081 | 1 |
| CANDIDO CREIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDEZ-FAU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | TREASURY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 3 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA PALACIOS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $89,081 | $0 | $0 | $89,081 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA | BARRIOS-ALMAZOR PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDLEZ-FAU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 2 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA PALACIOS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $87,804 | $0 | $0 | $87,804 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA | BARRIOS-ALMAZOR PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL J VALDLEZ-FAU | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN LINARES | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,662 | $458,029 | $409,786 | $405,452 | $448,359 | $59,303 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $510,057 | $671,155 | $359,403 | $359,319 | $352,824 | $157,233 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $599,070 | $521,461 | $520,501 | $520,417 | $411,695 | $187,375 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $551,333 | $440,329 | $443,362 | $442,682 | $481,074 | $70,259 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,040 | $442,484 | $524,397 | $331,678 | $399,174 | $109,571 | - | 3 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $703,972 | $833,467 | $213,974 | $213,030 | $252,076 | $451,896 | - | 4 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,071,427 | $989,515 | $326,416 | $318,943 | $595,648 | $475,779 | $89,081 | 4 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $978,351 | $957,216 | $257,687 | $237,031 | $528,705 | $449,646 | $74,234 | 4 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $965,624 | $933,835 | $222,575 | $215,896 | $576,762 | $388,862 | $89,081 | 3 | 4 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $776,796 | $747,672 | $182,311 | $181,973 | $532,334 | $244,462 | $89,081 | 3 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $667,256 | $685,922 | $164,714 | $152,851 | $488,195 | $178,875 | $89,081 | 3 | 8 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,082 | $463,663 | $226,950 | $225,931 | $506,782 | $0 | $87,804 | 2 | 1 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $100,000 in all, tax years 2015 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2018 | 2 | $100,000 | 2018 | $50,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFFINITO ART & CULTURAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | A23 | $317,718 | $232,744 | PRESIDENT | $20,005 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AISHA CULTURAL CENTERS INC | FL | A23 | $505,717 | $447,544 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TELEVISA FOUNDATION INC | FL | A23 | $824,338 | $933,550 | CHAIRMAN | $320,172 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAURASHTRA PATEL CULTURAL SAMAJ | FL | A23 | $660,862 | $543,624 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA EDUCATION ASSOCIATION | FL | A23 | $409,724 | $355,329 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUBAN AMERICAN NATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | A23 | $550,225 | $535,504 | Executive Director | $69,732 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUNDACION ESCUELA INTEGRAL HEBREO URUGUAYA INC | FL | A23 | $352,393 | $375 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF POLISH CULTURE INC | FL | A23 | $406,918 | $421,151 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUJARATI SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | A23 | $414,895 | $438,934 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MIAMI CENTER FOR RACIAL JUSTICE INC | FL | A23 | $754,241 | $575,414 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGACY IMPERATIVE INC | FL | A23 | $475,146 | $437,159 | PresidentCEO | $123,500 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUSIONFEST INC | FL | A23 | $408,343 | $325,872 | PRESIDENT | $17,500 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIRBY FAMILY FARM | FL | A23 | $564,813 | $759,723 | PRESIDENT | $12,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UJIMA MENS COLLECTIVE | FL | A23 | $699,531 | $458,665 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,767 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL MUSLIM OUTREACH INC | FL | A23 | $410,009 | $465,889 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FANM SAJ | FL | A23 | $392,782 | $287,398 | DIRECTOR | $58,359 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULTURAL COALITION INC | AZ | A23 | $403,582 | $380,778 | Executive Dir. | $62,292 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| ALBANIAN-AMERICAN CULTURAL CENTER INC | TX | A23 | $667,055 | $664,989 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRO CULTURALE ITALIANO DI BUFFALO INC | NY | A23 | $523,732 | $574,856 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN CULTURAL CENTER INC | NY | A23 | $853,194 | $86,368 | 1ST VICE CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| JAPANESE-AMERICAN CULTURAL CENTER OF VISTA INC | CA | A23 | $367,844 | $319,298 | DIRECTO | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRO CULTURAL AZTLAN INC | TX | A23 | $582,914 | $582,839 | Executive Dir. | $84,528 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| AFRICAN CULTURAL CENTER OF BUFFALO INC | NY | A23 | $528,199 | $684,073 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| INDO-AMERICAN ARTS COUNCIL INC | NY | A23 | $366,933 | $703,414 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
| NATIVE AMERICAN CULTURAL CENTER | TX | A23 | $368,659 | $263,181 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $458,029 spent · pay $178,746 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & EXPOSITIONS | $178,293 | $178,293 | - | - | 38.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $105,090 | $97,006 | $8,084 | - | 22.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,640 | - | $64,640 | - | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy | $33,854 | $1,693 | $32,161 | - | 7.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,448 | $1,745 | $15,703 | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $11,978 | $8,983 | $2,995 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $10,453 | - | $10,453 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,016 | - | $9,016 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $7,641 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,492 | $4,492 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,435 | - | $4,435 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $4,315 | $4,315 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,463 | - | $1,463 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,332 | $1,332 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $788 | $788 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $541 | $541 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $458,029 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $671,155 spent · pay $173,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & EXPOSITIONS | $379,161 | $379,161 | - | - | 56.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,340 | $51,790 | $50,550 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,025 | - | $62,025 | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $49,501 | $2,475 | $47,026 | - | 7.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,279 | $2,228 | $20,051 | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $13,116 | - | $13,116 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,754 | - | $8,754 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,776 | $7,776 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,678 | $6,678 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,195 | - | $4,195 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $3,831 | $3,831 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,077 | - | $3,077 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,892 | $1,841 | $1,051 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,176 | $2,176 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,060 | $2,060 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $794 | $595 | $199 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $671,155 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $521,461 spent · pay $170,131 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & EXPOSITIONS | $238,951 | $238,951 | - | - | 45.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,590 | $98,590 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,573 | - | $63,573 | - | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $54,810 | $2,740 | $52,070 | - | 10.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,199 | $1,620 | $14,579 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $11,257 | - | $11,257 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,252 | $9,252 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,968 | - | $7,968 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $4,545 | $4,545 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $4,080 | - | $4,080 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,030 | - | $4,030 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,336 | - | $3,336 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,636 | - | $2,636 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $938 | $938 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $668 | $668 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $628 | $628 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $521,461 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $440,329 spent · pay $191,708 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & EXPOSITIONS | $135,714 | $135,714 | - | - | 30.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,639 | $119,639 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Occupancy | $63,353 | $3,168 | $60,185 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,103 | - | $62,103 | - | 14.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,966 | - | $9,966 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,779 | $9,779 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,910 | - | $8,910 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,915 | $591 | $5,324 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,891 | - | $5,891 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $5,019 | $5,019 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $4,489 | - | $4,489 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,990 | - | $3,990 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,346 | - | $3,346 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $850 | $850 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $731 | $731 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $634 | $634 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $440,329 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $442,484 spent · pay $225,902 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,483 | $149,483 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & EXPOSITIONS | $105,593 | $105,593 | - | - | 23.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $65,289 | - | $65,289 | - | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $62,383 | $3,119 | $59,264 | - | 14.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,130 | - | $11,130 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,814 | $9,814 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,603 | $7,603 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $6,336 | - | $6,336 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,806 | $581 | $5,225 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $4,513 | - | $4,513 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $3,969 | $2,977 | $992 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,169 | - | $3,169 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,255 | - | $2,255 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,865 | - | $1,865 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES OTHER | $1,134 | $1,134 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,081 | $1,081 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,061 | - | $1,061 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $442,484 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $833,467 spent · pay $277,867 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & EXPOSITIONS | $367,626 | $367,626 | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $192,116 | - | $192,116 | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $81,415 | $4,071 | $77,344 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $75,794 | - | $75,794 | - | 9.1% | |
| Insurance | $30,388 | $30,388 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,801 | - | $24,801 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,957 | - | $9,957 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,865 | - | $9,865 | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $7,247 | - | $7,247 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,281 | $5,281 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,014 | $501 | $4,513 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $4,814 | - | $4,814 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $4,693 | $1,587 | $3,106 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,876 | - | $3,876 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,856 | $2,142 | $714 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,585 | - | $2,585 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION MICRO | $2,576 | $2,576 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $2,563 | - | $2,563 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $833,467 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $989,515 spent · pay $244,980 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SHOWS & eXPOSITION | $539,403 | $539,403 | - | - | 54.5% |
| Occupancy | $108,224 | $4,870 | $103,354 | - | 10.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,081 | - | $89,081 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $83,648 | - | $83,648 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,563 | $1,035 | $61,528 | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $30,071 | $6,315 | $23,756 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $20,011 | - | $20,011 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,885 | - | $11,885 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $11,282 | - | $11,282 | - | 1.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,688 | - | $9,688 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,321 | - | $6,321 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,841 | $584 | $5,257 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,979 | - | $4,979 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $4,302 | $3,227 | $1,075 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,216 | - | $2,216 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $989,515 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $957,216 spent · pay $257,886 · grants $3,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $244,052 | $217,558 | $26,494 | $0 | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTISTIC FEES-PROGRAMS | $195,403 | $195,403 | $0 | $0 | 20.4% |
| Occupancy | $117,468 | $4,699 | $112,769 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $111,206 | $0 | $111,206 | $0 | 11.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,234 | $0 | $74,234 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COST-PROGRAMS | $69,797 | $69,797 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $56,334 | $0 | $56,334 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $23,154 | $2,927 | $20,227 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,112 | $0 | $16,112 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $12,864 | $12,864 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Travel | $8,763 | $2,809 | $5,954 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,983 | $399 | $7,584 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,030 | $252 | $4,778 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,000 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,995 | $0 | $3,995 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,828 | $117 | $2,711 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $493 | $0 | $493 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $957,216 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $933,835 spent · pay $242,586 · grants $3,560 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $250,399 | $127,650 | $122,749 | $0 | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTISTIC FEES-PROGRAMS | $196,921 | $196,921 | $0 | $0 | 21.1% |
| Occupancy | $140,017 | $6,061 | $133,956 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,081 | $0 | $89,081 | $0 | 9.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,806 | $0 | $87,806 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COST-PROGRAMS | $63,351 | $63,351 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,535 | $963 | $50,572 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,164 | $0 | $14,164 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $11,760 | $3,760 | $8,000 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,891 | $0 | $6,891 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $5,933 | $4,415 | $1,518 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,417 | $0 | $4,417 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,995 | $0 | $3,995 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,560 | $3,560 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,040 | $200 | $1,840 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,965 | $725 | $1,240 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $933,835 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $747,672 spent · pay $228,209 · grants $3,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTISTIC FEES-PROGRAMS | $245,096 | $245,096 | $0 | $0 | 32.8% |
| All other expenses | $103,226 | $19,995 | $83,231 | $0 | 13.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,081 | $0 | $89,081 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $85,889 | $9,614 | $76,275 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,606 | $0 | $77,606 | $0 | 10.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,284 | $0 | $48,284 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COST-PROGRAMS | $42,853 | $42,853 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,238 | $0 | $13,238 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,956 | $0 | $7,956 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Travel | $6,415 | $5,583 | $832 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $5,762 | $0 | $5,762 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,527 | $0 | $5,527 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,367 | $200 | $5,167 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $3,150 | $1,450 | $1,700 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,947 | $725 | $2,222 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,275 | $0 | $2,275 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $747,672 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $685,922 spent · pay $227,589 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ARTISTIC FEES-PROGRAMS | $189,114 | $189,114 | $0 | $0 | 27.6% |
| Occupancy | $134,349 | $58,074 | $76,275 | $0 | 19.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,081 | $71,265 | $17,816 | $0 | 13.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,606 | $62,085 | $15,521 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| All other expenses | $65,115 | $55,029 | $10,086 | $0 | 9.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,336 | $37,869 | $9,467 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COST-PROGRAMS | $21,329 | $21,329 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,566 | $10,792 | $2,774 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $9,823 | $3,940 | $5,883 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $8,650 | $3,950 | $4,700 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $7,111 | $0 | $7,111 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,829 | $197 | $5,632 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,100 | $0 | $5,100 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,625 | $725 | $2,900 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,950 | $0 | $2,950 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,469 | $0 | $1,469 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER | $1,369 | $0 | $1,369 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $685,922 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $463,663 spent · pay $197,511 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $94,497 | $75,598 | $18,899 | $0 | 20.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,804 | $70,243 | $17,561 | $0 | 18.9% | |
| All other expenses | $76,993 | $60,307 | $16,686 | $0 | 16.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,006 | $55,205 | $13,801 | $0 | 14.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,774 | $30,219 | $7,555 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,848 | $28,678 | $7,170 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,068 | $0 | $20,068 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $13,672 | $10,938 | $2,734 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,896 | $7,117 | $1,779 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | $0 | $5,800 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,065 | $4,052 | $1,013 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,853 | $3,882 | $971 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,387 | $2,710 | $677 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $463,663 | 100% |