LOVE CITY STRONG INC
Cite this
Plain text LOVE CITY STRONG INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/660887374. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LOVE CITY STRONG INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/660887374
MLA “LOVE CITY STRONG INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/660887374. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $7.0M · expenses $4.1M · assets $6.3M
- EIN
- 66-0887374
- Address
- 5000 ESTATE ENIGHED PMB 435, ST JOHN, VI 00830-6120
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.LOVECITYSTRONGVI.ORG
- NTEE code
- M12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2017
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
LOVE CITY STRONG, INC. SERVES THE COMMUNITY OF ST. JOHN, USVI IN ADDRESSING DISASTER PREPAREDNESS AND COMMUNITY WELLNESS NEEDS THAT FALL OUTSIDE OF THE JURISDICTION OF OTHER ENTITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meaghan Enright | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2025 | $120,000 | $710,400 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Samuel | MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leona Smith | MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jarrod Bernstein | BOARD SECR, | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mcinnis | CO-CHAIR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Secunda | CHAIR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Mcinnis (former) | CO-CHAIR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tenesha Keyes (former) | MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Mcginnis (former) | CO-CHAIR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | 1 |
| IAN SAMUEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONA SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | BOARD SECR, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $111,240 | $0 | $0 | $111,240 | 1 |
| IAN SAMUEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONA SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | BOARD SECR, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 | $104,000 | 1 |
| IAN SAMUEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONA SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | BOARD SECR, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 | $104,000 | 1 |
| IAN SAMUEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONA SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | BOARD SECR, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 | $99,000 | 1 |
| IAN SAMUEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONA SMITH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | BOARD SECR, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $98,590 | $0 | $0 | $98,590 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | BOARD SECR, | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TENESHA KEYES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN SAMUEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGHAN ENRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 40 | $73,570 | $0 | $0 | $73,570 | 1 |
| TOM SECUNDA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCGINNIS | CO-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARROD BERNSTEIN | ADM, SEC & T | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 3 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARIBBEAN SOLAR | ST JOHN, VI | SOLAR PROGRAM | $659,930 |
| HARNEL ENGINEERING & COSNTRUCTION | ST JOHN, VI | ENGINEERING | $242,221 |
| BIGRIGG CRANFORD CONSTRUCTION CO LL | ST JOHN, VI | CONSTRUCTION | $167,980 |
2024 · 4 contractors · $924K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIGRIGG CRANFORD CONSTRUCTION CO LL | ST JOHN, VI | CONSTRUCTION | $387,890 |
| COMMUNITY COUNSELING SERVICES CO | PHILADELPHIA, PA | PLANNING | $220,000 |
| HARNEL ENGINEERING & COSNTRUCTION | ST JOHN, VI | ENGINEERING | $214,959 |
| HORNEL WITTEN GROUP | SANDWICH, MA | PLANNING | $101,000 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING EDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | ST JOHN, VI | CONSTRUCTION | $1,544,591 |
| HARNEL ENGINEERING & COSNTRUCTION | ST JOHN, VI | ENGINEERING | $144,101 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $953K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING EDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | CONSTRUCTION | $952,994 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $408K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING EDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | CONSTRUCTION | $407,982 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 2 grants to organizations · $51K
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $40K
2023 · 7 grants to organizations · $843K
2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $413K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,017,218 | $4,148,319 | $6,284,070 | $6,253,916 | $6,984,835 | $0 | $120,000 | 12 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,731,224 | $2,537,069 | $3,460,567 | $3,385,017 | $3,718,907 | $0 | $111,240 | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,635,618 | $1,906,581 | $2,319,332 | $2,144,005 | $1,629,059 | $0 | $104,000 | 9 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,174,073 | $2,795,344 | $2,130,166 | $2,108,471 | $2,169,904 | $0 | $104,000 | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,348,631 | $1,528,065 | $3,049,272 | $3,029,187 | $3,342,799 | $0 | $99,000 | 12 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,082,815 | $1,774,689 | $1,209,145 | $1,208,954 | $1,999,620 | $0 | $98,590 | 10 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,545,043 | $1,965,730 | $1,773,060 | $1,579,313 | $3,528,838 | $0 | $73,570 | 13 | - |
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $11,481,194 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECUNDA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LOVE CITY STRONG INC” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $7,800,000 | 2024 | $1,500,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2024 | 2 | $2,930,000 | 2024 | $1,930,000 | show |
| CENTER FOR DISASTER PHILANTHROPY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2025 | 2 | $200,000 | 2025 | $100,000 | show |
| ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| THE HAUGLAND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LOVE CITY STRONG INC” | 2019 | 1 | $100,000 | 2019 | $100,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020 | 2 | $96,757 | 2020 | $22,500 | show |
| AFYA FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $87,201 | 2018 | $87,201 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $56,380 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $50,800 | 2024 | $14,000 | show |
| ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 | $25,000 | show |
| TIDES CENTER | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| MERCY CORPS | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LOVE CITY STRONG INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $56 | 2023 | $9 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAAC FOUNDATION INC | IN | M12 | $6,092,949 | $1,788,495 | PRESIDENT | $115,000 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x |
| LOWES EMPLOYEE RELIEF FUND INC | NC | M12 | $5,139,854 | $8,774,867 | Director and President | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA | LA | M12 | $7,365,404 | $5,495,379 | PRESIDENT | $278,906 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA VOLUNTEERS FUND | CA | M12 | $7,894,718 | $5,033,635 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $308,358 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x |
| CENCORA IMPACT FOUNDATION | PA | M12 | $5,406,480 | $8,239,286 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x |
| TOMAHAWK CHARITABLE SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION INC | TN | M12 | $1,407,516 | $972,978 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| VCA CHARITIES | CA | M12 | $2,500,632 | $2,783,859 | ACTING EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $38,794 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| FIRST RESPONDER CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE FOR REDUCING OCCUPATION | MD | M12 | $1,463,903 | $1,470,403 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $205,609 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| THE JOHNSON CENTER FOR CHILD HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT | TX | M12 | $1,664,391 | $1,343,486 | Director | $168,499 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| UKRAINE FREEDOM FUND | WY | M12 | $1,407,632 | $1,934,508 | Founder, CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION | NY | M12 | $17,396,154 | $17,962,364 | CEO | $687,977 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| SPIKES K9 FUND | VA | M12 | $1,508,916 | $1,605,902 | CEO | $84,829 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| TSCRA DISASTER RELIEF FUND | TX | M12 | $2,915,350 | $2,330,927 | PRESIDENT | $338,718 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x |
| TEAM BLUELINE INC | GA | M12 | $1,013,502 | $1,170,028 | Executive Dir. | $26,000 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| ABATE OF INDIANA INC | IN | M12 | $1,269,077 | $1,335,928 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $167,520 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| COLDWATER OF LEES SUMMIT | MO | M12 | $799,345 | $773,624 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,444 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| SMALL BUSINESS RELIEF FUND INC | VA | M12 | $886,718 | $63,168 | PresidentDirector | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| COMPREHENSIVE DISASTER RELIEF | DE | M12 | $1,351,283 | $1,309,685 | PRESIDENT | $50,355 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| DANIEL R SAYRE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | HI | M12 | $1,391,949 | $1,615,065 | Executive Director | $180,000 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| GRAND COUNTY WILDFIRE COUNCIL | CO | M12 | $1,004,083 | $889,976 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| POLICE ASSISTED ADDICTION AND RECOVERY INITIATIVE INC | MA | M12 | $804,132 | $1,315,002 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $181,336 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| HUNDRED CLUB OF CONNECTICUT INC | CT | M12 | $976,616 | $1,039,653 | MANAGING DIR | $105,643 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| HACKING FOR DEFENSE INCORPORATED | VA | M12 | $1,228,656 | $1,059,263 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $149,610 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| ZIMMERMAN FIRE DEPARTMENT RELIEF ASSOCIATION | MN | M12 | $1,092,123 | $827,506 | GAMBLING MANAGER | $35,034 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
| ASCEND CARES FOUNDATION | TX | M12 | $1,293,720 | $896,038 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $4,148,319 spent · pay $924,000 · grants $50,858 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,743,697 | $1,743,697 | - | - | 42.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $854,807 | $854,807 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING & EDU PROJECTS | $608,889 | $608,889 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES | $164,562 | $164,562 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT | $151,614 | $151,614 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $123,723 | $123,723 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $91,177 | $91,177 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $90,884 | $90,884 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $73,325 | $73,325 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $71,495 | $71,495 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,193 | $69,193 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,858 | $50,858 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $47,388 | $47,388 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,057 | $5,057 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,148,319 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $2,537,069 spent · pay $783,804 · grants $40,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,174,179 | $1,174,179 | - | - | 46.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $725,519 | $725,519 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT | $135,953 | $135,953 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Travel | $102,379 | $102,379 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $84,289 | $84,289 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $68,698 | $68,698 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,285 | $58,285 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,027 | $44,027 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS & EQUIPMENT | $35,535 | $35,535 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $33,680 | $33,680 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $15,837 | $15,837 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14,431 | $14,431 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,647 | $2,647 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,537,069 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,906,581 spent · pay $658,398 · grants $846,231 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $842,733 | $842,733 | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $603,815 | $603,815 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS & EQUIPMENT | $82,791 | $82,791 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $75,654 | $75,654 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $75,357 | $75,357 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT | $74,956 | $74,956 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $54,640 | $54,640 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $54,583 | $54,583 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $36,123 | $36,123 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,498 | $3,498 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $781 | $781 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,906,581 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,795,344 spent · pay $616,439 · grants $415,418 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,097,149 | $1,097,149 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $569,397 | $569,397 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $413,318 | $413,318 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS & EQUIPMENT | $281,195 | $281,195 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Office expenses | $94,939 | $94,939 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $66,739 | $66,739 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT | $58,878 | $58,878 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $52,587 | $52,587 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,042 | $47,042 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $43,072 | $43,072 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $23,216 | $23,216 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,627 | $19,627 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT EXPENSE | $16,008 | $16,008 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $9,877 | $9,877 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,795,344 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,528,065 spent · pay $692,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $692,736 | $692,736 | - | - | 45.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $539,667 | $539,667 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| Office expenses | $69,793 | $69,793 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $53,924 | $53,924 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $52,335 | $52,335 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $31,725 | $31,725 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $25,196 | $25,196 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,542 | $18,542 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $17,380 | $17,380 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS EXPENSE | $15,026 | $15,026 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TAX | $10,815 | $10,815 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $926 | $926 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,528,065 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,774,689 spent · pay $737,853 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $737,853 | $737,853 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $625,252 | $625,252 | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Office expenses | $232,383 | $232,383 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $46,288 | $46,288 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $37,427 | $37,427 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $28,216 | $28,216 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,145 | $26,145 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $17,854 | $17,854 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS EXPENSE | $9,853 | $9,853 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE | $3,969 | $3,969 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,634 | $3,634 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $299 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,774,689 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,965,730 spent · pay $404,533 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $672,359 | $672,359 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $596,173 | $596,173 | - | - | 30.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $404,533 | $404,533 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Occupancy | $88,665 | $88,665 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $80,296 | $80,296 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $39,000 | $39,000 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,701 | $28,701 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $19,451 | $19,451 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,204 | $17,204 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $13,454 | $13,454 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,086 | $3,086 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,190 | $2,190 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $618 | $618 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,965,730 | 100% |