STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LOVE CITY STRONG INC

Cite this

Plain text LOVE CITY STRONG INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/660887374. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LOVE CITY STRONG INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/660887374

MLA “LOVE CITY STRONG INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/660887374. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $7.0M · expenses $4.1M · assets $6.3M

EIN
66-0887374
Address
5000 ESTATE ENIGHED PMB 435, ST JOHN, VI 00830-6120
Website
HTTP://WWW.LOVECITYSTRONGVI.ORG
NTEE code
M12
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2017
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

LOVE CITY STRONG, INC. SERVES THE COMMUNITY OF ST. JOHN, USVI IN ADDRESSING DISASTER PREPAREDNESS AND COMMUNITY WELLNESS NEEDS THAT FALL OUTSIDE OF THE JURISDICTION OF OTHER ENTITIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Meaghan Enright EXECUTIVE DI2018-2025 $120,000$710,400 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ian Samuel MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leona Smith MEMBER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jarrod Bernstein BOARD SECR,2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Mcinnis CO-CHAIR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Secunda CHAIR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jon Mcinnis (former) CO-CHAIR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tenesha Keyes (former) MEMBER2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jon Mcginnis (former) CO-CHAIR2018 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT EXECUTIVE DI50 $120,000$0$0 $120,0001
IAN SAMUEL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEONA SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD BERNSTEIN BOARD SECR,- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT EXECUTIVE DI50 $111,240$0$0 $111,2401
IAN SAMUEL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEONA SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD BERNSTEIN BOARD SECR,- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT EXECUTIVE DI50 $104,000$0$0 $104,0001
IAN SAMUEL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEONA SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD BERNSTEIN BOARD SECR,- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $104K · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT EXECUTIVE DI50 $104,000$0$0 $104,0001
IAN SAMUEL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEONA SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD BERNSTEIN BOARD SECR,- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT EXECUTIVE DI50 $99,000$0$0 $99,0001
IAN SAMUEL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LEONA SMITH MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD BERNSTEIN BOARD SECR,- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN MCINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT EXECUTIVE DI40 $98,590$0$0 $98,5901
JARROD BERNSTEIN BOARD SECR,- $0$0$0 $01
JON MCINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
TENESHA KEYES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
IAN SAMUEL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEAGHAN ENRIGHT DIRECTOR40 $73,570$0$0 $73,5701
TOM SECUNDA CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
JON MCGINNIS CO-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD BERNSTEIN ADM, SEC & T- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2025 · 3 contractors · $1.1M
NameLocationServicePaid
CARIBBEAN SOLARST JOHN, VISOLAR PROGRAM$659,930
HARNEL ENGINEERING & COSNTRUCTIONST JOHN, VIENGINEERING$242,221
BIGRIGG CRANFORD CONSTRUCTION CO LLST JOHN, VICONSTRUCTION$167,980
2024 · 4 contractors · $924K
NameLocationServicePaid
BIGRIGG CRANFORD CONSTRUCTION CO LLST JOHN, VICONSTRUCTION$387,890
COMMUNITY COUNSELING SERVICES COPHILADELPHIA, PAPLANNING$220,000
HARNEL ENGINEERING & COSNTRUCTIONST JOHN, VIENGINEERING$214,959
HORNEL WITTEN GROUPSANDWICH, MAPLANNING$101,000
2023 · 2 contractors · $1.7M
NameLocationServicePaid
CUTTING EDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANYST JOHN, VICONSTRUCTION$1,544,591
HARNEL ENGINEERING & COSNTRUCTIONST JOHN, VIENGINEERING$144,101
2022 · 1 contractor · $953K
NameLocationServicePaid
CUTTING EDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANYCONSTRUCTION$952,994
2021 · 1 contractor · $408K
NameLocationServicePaid
CUTTING EDGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANYCONSTRUCTION$407,982

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 2 grants to organizations · $51K
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $40K
2023 · 7 grants to organizations · $843K
2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $413K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,017,218$4,148,319 $6,284,070$6,253,916 $6,984,835$0 $120,00012-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,731,224$2,537,069 $3,460,567$3,385,017 $3,718,907$0 $111,24010-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,635,618$1,906,581 $2,319,332$2,144,005 $1,629,059$0 $104,0009-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,174,073$2,795,344 $2,130,166$2,108,471 $2,169,904$0 $104,00012-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,348,631$1,528,065 $3,049,272$3,029,187 $3,342,799$0 $99,0001210
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,082,815$1,774,689 $1,209,145$1,208,954 $1,999,620$0 $98,59010-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,545,043$1,965,730 $1,773,060$1,579,313 $3,528,838$0 $73,57013-

Funders of this organization

14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $11,481,194 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
SECUNDA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LOVE CITY STRONG INC” 2020-2024 5$7,800,000 2024$1,500,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2024 2$2,930,000 2024$1,930,000
show
CENTER FOR DISASTER PHILANTHROPY INC Public charity Exact 2018, 2025 2$200,000 2025$100,000
show
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$100,000 2024$100,000
show
THE HAUGLAND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LOVE CITY STRONG INC” 2019 1$100,000 2019$100,000
show
GOOD360 Public charity Exact 2018, 2020 2$96,757 2020$22,500
show
AFYA FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2018 1$87,201 2018$87,201
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2022 2$56,380 2022$15,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$50,800 2024$14,000
show
ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$25,000 2018$25,000
show
TIDES CENTER Public charity Exact 2022 1$20,000 2022$20,000
show
MERCY CORPS Public charity Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$5,000 2018$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LOVE CITY STRONG INC” 2021-2023 3$56 2023$9
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MAAC FOUNDATION INCINM12 $6,092,949$1,788,495 PRESIDENT$115,000 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x
LOWES EMPLOYEE RELIEF FUND INCNCM12 $5,139,854$8,774,867 Director and President$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANALAM12 $7,365,404$5,495,379 PRESIDENT$278,906 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x
CALIFORNIA VOLUNTEERS FUNDCAM12 $7,894,718$5,033,635 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$308,358 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x
CENCORA IMPACT FOUNDATIONPAM12 $5,406,480$8,239,286 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 2x
TOMAHAWK CHARITABLE SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION INCTNM12 $1,407,516$972,978 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
VCA CHARITIESCAM12 $2,500,632$2,783,859 ACTING EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$38,794 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
FIRST RESPONDER CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE FOR REDUCING OCCUPATIONMDM12 $1,463,903$1,470,403 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$205,609 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
THE JOHNSON CENTER FOR CHILD HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENTTXM12 $1,664,391$1,343,486 Director$168,499 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
UKRAINE FREEDOM FUNDWYM12 $1,407,632$1,934,508 Founder, CEO$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATIONNYM12 $17,396,154$17,962,364 CEO$687,977 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
SPIKES K9 FUNDVAM12 $1,508,916$1,605,902 CEO$84,829 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
TSCRA DISASTER RELIEF FUNDTXM12 $2,915,350$2,330,927 PRESIDENT$338,718 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 5x
TEAM BLUELINE INCGAM12 $1,013,502$1,170,028 Executive Dir.$26,000 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
ABATE OF INDIANA INCINM12 $1,269,077$1,335,928 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$167,520 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
COLDWATER OF LEES SUMMITMOM12 $799,345$773,624 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$42,444 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
SMALL BUSINESS RELIEF FUND INCVAM12 $886,718$63,168 PresidentDirector$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
COMPREHENSIVE DISASTER RELIEFDEM12 $1,351,283$1,309,685 PRESIDENT$50,355 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
DANIEL R SAYRE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INCHIM12 $1,391,949$1,615,065 Executive Director$180,000 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
GRAND COUNTY WILDFIRE COUNCILCOM12 $1,004,083$889,976 Director$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
POLICE ASSISTED ADDICTION AND RECOVERY INITIATIVE INCMAM12 $804,132$1,315,002 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$181,336 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
HUNDRED CLUB OF CONNECTICUT INCCTM12 $976,616$1,039,653 MANAGING DIR$105,643 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
HACKING FOR DEFENSE INCORPORATEDVAM12 $1,228,656$1,059,263 DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS$149,610 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
ZIMMERMAN FIRE DEPARTMENT RELIEF ASSOCIATIONMNM12 $1,092,123$827,506 GAMBLING MANAGER$35,034 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x
ASCEND CARES FOUNDATIONTXM12 $1,293,720$896,038 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M12, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$26,473,40464 232014–2024 DANIEL R SAYRE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC; AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION; UKRAINE FREEDOM FUND; SPIKES K9 FUND and 19 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$19,942,69372 222016–2024 AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION; POLICE ASSISTED ADDICTION AND RECOVERY INITIATIVE INC; MAAC FOUNDATION INC; FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA and 18 more
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,061,39934 12010–2024 FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA
WAVERLEY STREET FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,050,0003 22022–2024 CALIFORNIA VOLUNTEERS FUND; AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION
MASTERCARD IMPACT FUND Private foundation$9,700,0004 12020–2023 AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,041,05023 22019–2024 AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION; SPIKES K9 FUND
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,632,00023 12015–2024 FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,106,76920 42010–2024 AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION; FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA; DANIEL R SAYRE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC; LAST CALL FOUNDATION INC
WILLARD T C JOHNSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,000,0009 12014–2023 THE JOHNSON CENTER FOR CHILD HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$4,586,01834 102014–2024 AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION; DANIEL R SAYRE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC; TOMAHAWK CHARITABLE SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION INC; THE JOHNSON CENTER FOR CHILD HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT and 6 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$4,448,23357 172019–2024 AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION; LOWES EMPLOYEE RELIEF FUND INC; ITRON EMPLOYEE EMERGENCY FOUNDATION; FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA and 13 more
SURDNA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,393,50011 12012–2024 FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$3,094,5624 32018–2023 DANIEL R SAYRE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC; FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA; AMERICAN INDIA FOUNDATION
PORTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,787,7896 12018–2024 MAAC FOUNDATION INC
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,410,00010 12018–2024 FOUNDATION FOR LOUISIANA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $4,148,319 spent · pay $924,000 · grants $50,858 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,743,697$1,743,697-- 42.0%
Other salaries and wages $854,807$854,807-- 20.6%
Other (as described)HOUSING & EDU PROJECTS $608,889$608,889-- 14.7%
Other (as described)MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES $164,562$164,562-- 4.0%
Other (as described)FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT $151,614$151,614-- 3.7%
All other expenses $123,723$123,723-- 3.0%
Other (as described)BUSINESS EXPENSES $91,177$91,177-- 2.2%
Insurance $90,884$90,884-- 2.2%
Office expenses $73,325$73,325-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $71,495$71,495-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $69,193$69,193-- 1.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $50,858$50,858-- 1.2%
Travel $47,388$47,388-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $5,057$5,057-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $1,650$1,650-- 0.0%
Total$4,148,319100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $2,537,069 spent · pay $783,804 · grants $40,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,174,179$1,174,179-- 46.3%
Other salaries and wages $725,519$725,519-- 28.6%
Other (as described)FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT $135,953$135,953-- 5.4%
Travel $102,379$102,379-- 4.0%
Office expenses $84,289$84,289-- 3.3%
Insurance $68,698$68,698-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $58,285$58,285-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $44,027$44,027-- 1.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $40,000$40,000-- 1.6%
Other (as described)TOOLS & EQUIPMENT $35,535$35,535-- 1.4%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $33,680$33,680-- 1.3%
Fees: legal $15,837$15,837-- 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $14,431$14,431-- 0.6%
All other expenses $2,647$2,647-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 0.1%
Interest $60$60-- 0.0%
Benefits paid to members $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$2,537,069100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,906,581 spent · pay $658,398 · grants $846,231 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $842,733$842,733-- 44.2%
Other salaries and wages $603,815$603,815-- 31.7%
Other (as described)TOOLS & EQUIPMENT $82,791$82,791-- 4.3%
Office expenses $75,654$75,654-- 4.0%
Travel $75,357$75,357-- 4.0%
Other (as described)FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT $74,956$74,956-- 3.9%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $54,640$54,640-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $54,583$54,583-- 2.9%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $36,123$36,123-- 1.9%
Grants to US individuals $3,498$3,498-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $1,300$1,300-- 0.1%
All other expenses $781$781-- 0.0%
Benefits paid to members $350$350-- 0.0%
Total$1,906,581100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $2,795,344 spent · pay $616,439 · grants $415,418 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,097,149$1,097,149-- 39.2%
Other salaries and wages $569,397$569,397-- 20.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $413,318$413,318-- 14.8%
Other (as described)TOOLS & EQUIPMENT $281,195$281,195-- 10.1%
Office expenses $94,939$94,939-- 3.4%
Travel $66,739$66,739-- 2.4%
Other (as described)FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT $58,878$58,878-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $52,587$52,587-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $47,042$47,042-- 1.7%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $43,072$43,072-- 1.5%
All other expenses $23,216$23,216-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $19,627$19,627-- 0.7%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT EXPENSE $16,008$16,008-- 0.6%
Insurance $9,877$9,877-- 0.4%
Grants to US individuals $2,100$2,100-- 0.1%
Benefits paid to members $200$200-- 0.0%
Total$2,795,344100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,528,065 spent · pay $692,736 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $692,736$692,736-- 45.3%
Fees: other services $539,667$539,667-- 35.3%
Office expenses $69,793$69,793-- 4.6%
Other (as described)FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT $53,924$53,924-- 3.5%
Occupancy $52,335$52,335-- 3.4%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $31,725$31,725-- 2.1%
Insurance $25,196$25,196-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $18,542$18,542-- 1.2%
Travel $17,380$17,380-- 1.1%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS EXPENSE $15,026$15,026-- 1.0%
Other (as described)TAX $10,815$10,815-- 0.7%
All other expenses $926$926-- 0.1%
Total$1,528,065100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,774,689 spent · pay $737,853 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $737,853$737,853-- 41.6%
Fees: other services $625,252$625,252-- 35.2%
Office expenses $232,383$232,383-- 13.1%
Occupancy $46,288$46,288-- 2.6%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $37,427$37,427-- 2.1%
Insurance $28,216$28,216-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $26,145$26,145-- 1.5%
Other (as described)FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT $17,854$17,854-- 1.0%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS EXPENSE $9,853$9,853-- 0.6%
Travel $5,390$5,390-- 0.3%
Other (as described)GENERAL & ADMINISTRATIVE $3,969$3,969-- 0.2%
All other expenses $3,634$3,634-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $425$425-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $299-reported apart
Total$1,774,689100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,965,730 spent · pay $404,533 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $672,359$672,359-- 34.2%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSE $596,173$596,173-- 30.3%
Other salaries and wages $404,533$404,533-- 20.6%
Occupancy $88,665$88,665-- 4.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $80,296$80,296-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $39,000$39,000-- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $28,701$28,701-- 1.5%
Insurance $19,451$19,451-- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $17,204$17,204-- 0.9%
Travel $13,454$13,454-- 0.7%
Office expenses $3,086$3,086-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $2,190$2,190-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MEALS $618$618-- 0.0%
Total$1,965,730100%

View the filing